1999 USA WEIGHTLIFTING
NATIONAL JUNIORS
SAVANNAH, GA
MARCH 5 - 7, 1999

NAME YOB TEAM BWT SNATCH CLEAN & JERK TOTAL PL
        1 2 3 1 2 3    
  43 Kg 16 & UNDER WOMEN
Amber Davis 1986 SAV 43.00 45.0 50.0* 52.5# 57.5 62.5 62.5 107.5 1
Alexandra Bavasi 1987 TAZ 41.46 30.0 32.5 35.0 40.0 42.5 42.5 77.5 2
Andrea McGuire 1986 WES 35.14 27.5 30.0 32.5 37.5 40.0 42.5 72.5 3
Jennifer Forman 1984 ECG 39.42 27.5 30.0 32.5 35.0 37.5 40.0 67.5 4
Michele Sicard 1987 SHV 42.36 27.5 30.0 30.0 35.0 40.0 40.0 65.0 5
Shelby Howell 1985 EFF 41.44 25.0 27.5 30.0 30.0 32.5 37.5 62.5 6
* - AMBER DAVIS - NATIONAL SCHOOLAGE RECORD SNATCH - 50.0
# - AMBER DAVIS - NATIONAL SCHOOLAGE RECORD SNATCH ATTEMPT - 52.5
  48 Kg 17 - 20 WOMEN
Catherine Sakamaki 1981 THI 48.00 57.5 57.5 60.0 67.5 70.0 72.5 127.5 1
Shelly Sikes 1980 SAV 47.22 42.5 45.0 45.0 55.0 60.0 65.0 105.0 2
Amanda Cannon 1982 TSC 48.00 40.0 40.0 40.0 50.0 55.0 57.5 95.0 3
  48 Kg 16 & UNDER WOMEN
Becky McGuire 1983 WES 46.96 50.0 52.5 55.0 65.0 67.5 67.5 117.5 1
Heather Snethen 1986 WES 47.34 45.0 45.0 47.5 57.5 60.0 62.5 107.5 2
Sarah Howell 1983 EFF 47.50 42.5 45.0 47.5 55.0 57.5 62.5 102.5 3
Crystal Cummings 1987 SAV 47.22 32.5 35.0 35.0 40.0 42.5 45.0 77.5 4
Erin Bild 1984 KRK 47.80 20.0 25.0 27.5 37.5 42.5 42.5 70.0 5
  53 Kg 17 - 20 WOMEN
Cory Mehalechko 1979 HOO 52.68 52.5 55.0 57.5 67.5 67.5 67.5 125.0 1
Taazbaa Whaley 1981 TAZ 52.56 40.0 42.5 45.0 55.0 57.5 57.5 100.0 2
Shelly Truesdell 1982 COF 52.84 35.0 40.0 42.5 45.0 50.0 50.0 87.5 3
Jodi Wilhite 1980 COF 49.22 55.0 55.0 57.5 67.5 70.0 75.0 125.0 Ex
Fong Xayaphanthong 1980 TSC 52.04 50.0 52.5 55.0 65.0 67.5 72.5 117.5 Ex
  53 Kg 16 & UNDER WOMEN
Jessica Santiago 1986 SAV 50.50 42.5 45.0 50.0 60.0 65.0 67.5 115.0 1
Ashley Brito-Snyder 1984 UNA 53.00 50.0 52.5 52.5 60.0 62.5 65.0 115.0 2
Aubrey Harness 1986 WES 50.20 40.0 42.5 45.0 55.0 57.5 57.5 100.0 3
Erin Oliver 1985 TVT 53.00 32.5 35.0 37.5 45.0 50.0 52.5 87.5 4
Jenny Cisler 1984 SAV 52.90 30.0 30.0 32.5 45.0 47.5 50.0 80.0 5
  58 Kg 17 - 20 WOMEN
Sally Oates 1979 ECG 58.00 70.0 72.5 72.5 87.5 92.5 92.5 160.0 1
Brandel Snapp 1980 WES 57.46 62.5 67.5 67.5 82.5 87.5 87.5 145.0 2
Leslie Musser 1980 ELV 56.40 50.0 52.5 52.5 65.0 67.5 67.5 115.0 3
Shawna Harris 1981 BVL 56.94 47.5 50.0 55.0 65.0 67.5 70.0 115.0 4
  58 Kg 16 & UNDER WOMEN
Carissa Gordon 1983 TVT 58.00 52.5 57.5 62.5 75.0 82.5 85.0 140.0 1
Natalie Woolfolk 1983 MOC 57.94 52.5 55.0 55.0 60.0 62.5 65.0 117.5 2
Yanabaa Whaley 1983 TAZ 57.78 40.0 45.0 45.0 55.0 60.0 62.5 105.0 3
Ashley Edens 1983 BNZ 57.00 42.5 45.0 47.5 52.5 57.5 60.0 102.5 4
Vanessa Olson 1983 GLN 56.14 32.5 37.5 40.0 47.5 50.0 52.5 92.5 5
Cassie Gardis 1985 RND 54.42 42.5 42.5 45.0 47.5 50.0 50.0 90.0 6
Kayla Cemper 1984 CTX 57.22 32.5 37.5 40.0 45.0 50.0 55.0 90.0 7
Theresa Baker 1985 TVT 55.28 32.5 35.0 35.0 45.0 50.0 55.0 87.5 8
Katelyn Ciarelli 1985 TSC 54.42 32.5 37.5 37.5 42.5 47.5 50.0 82.5 9
  63 Kg 17 - 20 WOMEN
Danica Rue 1982 LPA 62.52 72.5 77.5 80.0 95.0 100.0 102.5 180.0 1
Carriann Sullivan 1981 TSC 62.40 60.0 65.0 67.5 77.5 82.5 87.5 147.5 2
Maryn Ciarelli 1981 TSC 61.52 60.0 65.0 65.0 72.5 77.5 77.5 132.5 3
  63 Kg 16 & UNDER WOMEN
Amanda Wilson 1984 COF 61.44 65.0 67.5 67.5 75.0 77.5 77.5 142.5 1
Emily Fortenberry 1983 SHV 61.86 55.0 57.5 60.0 70.0 75.0 77.5 137.5 2
Danielle Fortner 1984 TMT 62.26 50.0 50.0 55.0 70.0 75.0 77.5 130.0 3
Sarah Cook 1985 WES 60.18 45.0 50.0 52.5 57.5 62.5 62.5 110.0 4
April Caprarola 1983 ECG 59.70 37.5 40.0 42.5 47.5 50.0 52.5 92.5 5
Jessica O'Mary 1984 CTX 59.82 32.5 37.5 40.0 47.5 52.5 55.0 85.0 6
Brandi Martinez 1985 SHV 59.74 35.0 37.5 37.5 42.5 47.5 47.5 82.5 7
  69 Kg 17 - 20 WOMEN
Stacie Blaskowski 1979 MNP 68.96 72.5 77.5 77.5 95.0 100.0 100.0 167.5 1
Gwendolyn Sisto 1982 ECG 64.18 62.5 67.5 70.0 75.0 82.5 85.0 152.5 2
Anna Martin 1979 WES 65.70 50.0 55.0 55.0 65.0 67.5 70.0 125.0 3
Heather Masterpol 1980 LPA 67.48 52.5 52.5 55.0 62.5 67.5 70.0 125.0 4
Julie Ouellette 1982 TVT 67.02 47.5 47.5 50.0 62.5 62.5 70.0 112.5 5
  69 Kg 16 & UNDER WOMEN
Erin Brechue 1984 HOO 68.60 57.5 60.0 62.5 65.0 70.0 72.5 130.0 1
Cassie Gross 1983 RND 64.48 42.5 45.0 47.5 55.0 60.0 62.5 110.0 2
Kelly Miller 1983 ECG 68.44 40.0 42.5 45.0 60.0 65.0 67.5 105.0 3
  75 Kg 17 - 20 WOMEN
Amanda Atkinson 1982 WES 74.70 75.0 77.5 80.0 95.0 100.0 105.0 177.5 1
Teresa Gaume 1982 WES 73.86 75.0 77.5 80.0 92.5 92.5 97.5 172.5 2
Julia Loya 1980 MOC 74.68 50.0 52.5 55.0 70.0 75.0 80.0 130.0 3
  75 Kg 16 & UNDER WOMEN
Kathryn Haworth 1986 SAV 70.20 57.5 62.5 67.5 70.0 75.0 75.0 137.5 1
Sarah Roberts 1983 EFF 72.62 50.0 55.0 55.0 55.0 60.0 60.0 105.0 2
Sayward Glise 1984 COF 71.94 40.0 42.5 47.5 60.0 62.5 62.5 102.5 3
  75+ Kg 17 - 20 WOMEN
Rachel Hearn 1980 SAV 114.14 90.0 90.0 95.0 110.0 115.0 115.0 200.0 1
Stephanie Thomalla 1982 NRB 101.96 77.5 82.5 82.5 102.5 107.5 107.5 180.0 2
Christina Lenaham 1982 COF 110.54 60.0 62.5 65.0 72.5 77.5 82.5 142.5 3
Rachel Zeigler 1981 EFF 79.06 55.0 57.5 62.5 72.5 77.5 82.5 140.0 4
Gretchen Moe 1982 IDA 107.52 52.5 57.5 57.5 72.5 77.5 77.5 125.0 5
  75+ Kg 16 & UNDER WOMEN
Cheryl Haworth 1983 SAV 128.36 105.0 110.0* 112.5# 125.0 130.0^ 132.5^ 242.5@ 1
Michelle Brugger 1985 TVT 102.70 45.0 47.5 60.0 62.5 67.5 70.0 117.5 2
Sara Arndt 1983 MNP 80.20 47.5 50.0 52.5 57.5 57.5 57.5 107.5 3
* - CHERYL HAWORTH - SENIOR & JUNIOR AMERICAN & NATIONAL SCHOOLAGE RECORD SNATCH - 110.0
# - CHERYL HAWORTH - SENIOR & JUNIOR AMERICAN & NATIONAL SCHOOLAGE RECORD SNATCH ATTEMPT - 112.5
^ - CHERYL HAWORTH - JUNIOR AMERICAN & NATIONAL SCHOOLAGE RECORD CLEAN & JERKS - 130.0 & 132.5
@ - CHERYL HAWORTH - SENIOR & JUNIOR AMERICAN & NATIONAL SCHOOLAGE RECORD TOTALS - 240.0 & 242.5
NAME YOB TEAM BWT SNATCH CLEAN & JERK TOTAL PL
        1 2 3 1 2 3    
  47 Kg 16 & UNDER MEN
Bryce Yamauchi 1985 THI 44.28 50.0 50.0 55.0 60.0 65.0 70.0 115.0 1
William Hendrix 1985 WES 45.52 45.0 47.5 47.5 55.0 60.0 60.0 100.0 2
Kendrick Farris 1986 SHV 46.96 40.0 42.5 45.0 50.0 55.0 57.5 100.0 3
Terry Shannon 1986 SAV 45.12 40.0 42.5 42.5 50.0 55.0 55.0 97.5 4
Ryan Gandy 1984 BNZ 46.30 40.0 45.0 45.0 57.5 57.5 60.0 97.5 5
Kane Glidewell 1987 WES 33.84 37.5 40.0 42.5 47.5 50.0 52.5 90.0 6
Clayton Lavoise 1986 KRK 40.20 32.5 35.0 37.5 47.5 52.5 55.0 90.0 7
Corey York 1985 SHV 43.44 35.0 37.5 40.0 45.0 50.0 52.5 90.0 8
Cody Galbreath 1985 CHR 44.08 37.5 40.0 40.0 50.0 52.5 55.0 90.0 9
Jason Palazzolo 1986 SAV 35.28 32.5 35.0 37.5 42.5 45.0 47.5 82.5 10
Stegeman Wheeler 1989 SAV 39.94 32.5 35.0 37.5 42.5 45.0 47.5 80.0 11
Michael Shuford 1986 SAV 40.54 30.0 32.5 35.0 45.0 47.5 52.5 80.0 12
Billy Wernre 1984 TSC 39.64 30.0 32.5 32.5 42.5 42.5 45.0 77.5 13
  51 Kg 16 & UNDER MEN
Jeff Wittmer 1984 WES 50.58 65.0 70.0 75.0 85.0 90.0 95.0 160.0 1
Joshua Hook 1984 WES 50.78 55.0 60.0 62.5 70.0 75.0 82.5 137.5 2
Rick Haver 1984 UNA 50.40 47.5 52.5 52.5 57.5 62.5 65.0 115.0 3
Erik Johnson 1984 CAN 50.80 45.0 50.0 50.0 55.0 60.0 65.0 110.0 4
Cor Schouten 1984 TSC 49.12 40.0 42.5 42.5 60.0 60.0 60.0 102.5 5
Joshua Johnson 1985 SHV 49.52 40.0 40.0 42.5 50.0 55.0 60.0 102.5 6
  56 Kg 17 - 20 MEN
Robert Adriano 1980 PNC 55.86 80.0 80.0 85.0 100.0 102.5 102.5 185.0 1
Henry Brower 1982 EFF 55.60 75.0 80.0 82.5 95.0 100.0 105.0 182.5 2
  56 Kg 16 & UNDER MEN
Michael Lollisk 1984 EFF 55.18 57.5 60.0 65.0 87.5 92.5 100.0 152.5 1
Kyle Yamauchi 1983 THI 55.96 65.0 70.0 72.5 77.5 82.5 85.0 152.5 2
Beau Burgener 1985 TSC 55.28 55.0 60.0 62.5 75.0 80.0 82.5 142.5 3
Joshua Gay 1984 EFF 55.84 52.5 55.0 60.0 75.0 80.0 80.0 135.0 4
Robert Hall 1983 SAV 55.80 57.5 60.0 60.0 70.0 75.0 80.0 132.5 5
Gordon McMillan 1984 TEN 55.62 55.0 55.0 55.0 70.0 72.5 75.0 130.0 6
Daniel Scott 1984 WES 52.50 50.0 55.0 55.0 67.5 70.0 72.5 125.0 7
Adam Moorman 1985 TSC 55.88 55.0 55.0 55.0 67.5 70.0 70.0 125.0 8
Kristofer Raske 1987 KRK 55.86 40.0 45.0 47.5 62.5 67.5 70.0 117.5 9
Justin Bellamy 1986 SHV 52.94 45.0 47.5 50.0 65.0 67.5 70.0 115.0 10
Trey Carter 1984 SHV 53.88 42.5 45.0 47.5 62.5 65.0 67.5 112.5 11
Ryan Nobach 1984 CAN 55.88 40.0 45.0 50.0 60.0 65.0 70.0 110.0 12
Kyle Berger 1986 WES 54.32 45.0 47.5 47.5 60.0 60.0 65.0 107.5 13
Grant Anderson 1984 EFF 53.92 37.5 40.0 42.5 50.0 55.0 60.0 95.0 14
  62 Kg 17 - 20 MEN
Jacob Justiniano 1981 FLA 61.56 85.0 90.0 92.5 112.5 117.5 125.0 207.5 1
Jared Hook 1982 WES 61.12 85.0 90.0 92.5 110.0 115.0 117.5 205.0 2
Christopher Forman 1980 ECG 61.76 85.0 90.0 92.5 110.0 115.0 117.5 200.0 3
Rhett Johnson 1982 TAZ 59.84 85.0 90.0 90.0 112.5 112.5 117.5 197.5 4
Joseph Ronk 1982 SAV 61.52 72.5 77.5 80.0 95.0 100.0 102.5 180.0 5
Derrick Bishop 1980 HOU 61.14 75.0 80.0 80.0 95.0 100.0 105.0 175.0 6
Ted Parento 1979 NEV 60.50 70.0 75.0 75.0 90.0 95.0 100.0 165.0 7
  62 Kg 16 & UNDER MEN
Keith Elkins 1983 EFF 59.28 70.0 70.0 70.0 82.5 85.0 90.0 160.0 1
Kyle Cook 1983 FOX 61.74 57.5 57.5 62.5 82.5 87.5 92.5 150.0 2
D'Andre Hill 1983 KRK 57.70 55.0 60.0 65.0 75.0 80.0 82.5 142.5 3
Nathan Harness 1984 WES 59.58 60.0 62.5 65.0 75.0 80.0 80.0 140.0 4
Jason Alpert 1983 FLA 58.54 55.0 55.0 55.0 75.0 80.0 85.0 135.0 5
Tulley Covington 1985 SHV 62.00 57.5 60.0 62.5 67.5 70.0 72.5 130.0 6
Dustin Urquhart 1984 TSC 60.10 52.5 52.5 55.0 70.0 72.5 75.0 127.5 7
Jeremy Aguirre 1984 TSC 61.42 47.5 50.0 55.0 70.0 70.0 75.0 125.0 8
Nick Garcia 1984 TSC 61.22 47.5 47.5 47.5 57.5 60.0 62.5 0.0 -
John Brumfield 1983 UNA 61.76 57.5 57.5 62.5 75.0 75.0 75.0 0.0 -
  69 Kg 17 - 20 MEN
Jim Chaplin 1981 SAV 68.54 120.0 125.0 127.5 135.0 140.0 140.0 265.0 1
Scott Dibert 1980 ECG 68.88 110.0 115.0 115.0 145.0 150.0 150.0 260.0 2
Chad Vaughn 1980 SPN 68.90 100.0 105.0 110.0 135.0 140.0 142.5 245.0 3
Mike Wise 1981 HAT 66.30 100.0 105.0 105.0 132.5 137.5 142.5 242.5 4
Adam Ives 1980 UNA 67.92 90.0 95.0 100.0 130.0 137.5 145.0 237.5 5
George "Giff" Reed 1982 HOO 65.22 95.0 95.0 100.0 120.0 125.0 130.0 215.0 6
Christopher Yorkowitz 1980 UNA 66.90 90.0 95.0 97.5 115.0 115.0 120.0 212.5 7
Mikkel Ng 1979 UNA 68.84 92.5 97.5 97.5 117.5 117.5 117.5 210.0 8
Dustin Lunt 1982 TAZ 68.96 92.5 92.5 92.5 115.0 115.0 120.0 207.5 9
David Hoffman 1981 TEN 65.86 85.0 90.0 90.0 110.0 110.0 115.0 195.0 10
Chris DeRosa 1982 TAZ 69.00 80.0 85.0 90.0 105.0 110.0 115.0 195.0 11
Ben Fuller 1981 HOU 68.44 77.5 82.5 87.5 100.0 105.0 107.5 190.0 12
Pat DeRosa 1982 TAZ 67.26 80.0 80.0 80.0 100.0 105.0 110.0 185.0 13
Nathan Hindman 1980 TAZ 68.82 80.0 80.0 85.0 90.0 92.5 102.5 182.5 14
Shane Gilliam 1981 SHV 68.50 80.0 85.0 85.0 100.0 105.0 105.0 180.0 15
James Huish 1981 TAZ 68.42 72.5 77.5 77.5 100.0 105.0 110.0 177.5 16
Joe Leatherman 1979 IDA 68.50 67.5 72.5 72.5 97.5 102.5 105.0 177.5 17
Danny Hollingsworth 1982 TSC 67.78 72.5 77.5 80.0 95.0 100.0 102.5 175.0 18
Benjamin Brown 1980 MOC 68.46 75.0 77.5 80.0 90.0 95.0 97.5 170.0 19
  69 Kg 16 & UNDER MEN
Matt Bruce 1983 HAT 67.74 92.5 97.5 97.5 117.5 122.5 127.5 220.0 1
Nick Cisler 1983 SAV 68.76 90.0 95.0 97.5 107.5 112.5 115.0 207.5 2
Steven Nelson 1983 CAN 68.38 65.0 72.5 77.5 87.5 95.0 100.0 172.5 3
Francis Leigh 1983 FLA 66.80 75.0 75.0 80.0 95.0 95.0 100.0 170.0 4
Justin Caskey 1983 CTX 67.80 65.0 70.0 75.0 85.0 90.0 95.0 170.0 5
Jason Lavoise   KRK 65.26 60.0 65.0 65.0 82.5 87.5 90.0 155.0 6
Ramzi Madbak 1985 TSC 68.92 60.0 65.0 65.0 77.5 77.5 80.0 145.0 7
Will Griffin 1984 SAV 67.18 55.0 60.0 65.0 75.0 82.5 82.5 140.0 8
Michael Bangh 1983 MOC 65.60 55.0 57.5 60.0 70.0 75.0 77.5 135.0 9
Tony Danilkovitch 1985 MOC 66.56 65.0 65.0 65.0 ----- ----- ----- 0.0 Ex
  77 Kg 17 - 20 MEN
Oscar Chaplin, III 1980 SAV 76.62 140.0 150.0 155.0 170.0 177.5 185.0 327.5 1
Anthony Martin 1981 SAV 75.38 120.0 125.0 127.5 155.0 160.0 165.0 292.5 2
John Harris 1982 WES 75.94 107.5 112.5 112.5 130.0 135.0 140.0 252.5 3
Clint Walker 1982 SPN 75.16 85.0 90.0 95.0 110.0 115.0 120.0 210.0 4
Donald Smith, Jr. 1979 FLA 76.40 90.0 95.0 97.5 115.0 120.0 122.5 210.0 5
Timothy Youse 1981 ECG 76.14 80.0 85.0 85.0 105.0 112.5 115.0 192.5 6
Nelson Dent 1981 TAZ 74.42 77.5 82.5 82.5 107.5 107.5 107.5 185.0 7
Chris Raff 1982 TEN 75.14 85.0 85.0 90.0 95.0 100.0 105.0 185.0 8
Scott Johnson 1979 WES 69.68 85.0 85.0 85.0 ----- ----- ----- 0.0 -
  77 Kg 16 & UNDER MEN
Michael Martin 1983 SAV 73.90 122.5 127.5 127.5 150.0 155.0* 157.5* 285.0 1
Phil Hackler 1983 TSC 72.06 75.0 80.0 85.0 100.0 105.0 105.0 180.0 2
Shane Tavener 1983 TMT 73.76 80.0 85.0 85.0 100.0 105.0 105.0 180.0 3
Daniel Thrush 1983 CAL 76.72 75.0 80.0 82.5 90.0 97.5 102.5 180.0 4
Spencer Noack 1983 TMT 75.96 77.5 82.5 82.5 90.0 95.0 97.5 177.5 5
Edward Miller 1984 HOO 72.70 70.0 75.0 80.0 90.0 95.0 95.0 175.0 6
Justin Hilderbrand 1985 WES 73.38 65.0 70.0 72.5 85.0 90.0 92.5 162.5 7
J. D. Jackson 1984 KRK 72.06 65.0 70.0 72.5 82.5 90.0 90.0 155.0 8
* - MICHAEL MARTIN - NATIONAL SCHOOLAGE RECORD CLEAN & JERKS - 155.0 & 157.5
  85 Kg 17 - 20 MEN
Jason Gump 1980 ECG 82.02 122.5 122.5 127.5 155.0 160.0 162.5 290.0 1
Michael Butler 1980 WES 84.56 117.5 122.5 117.5 140.0 147.5 ----- 262.5 2
W. Jeff Eyler, Jr. 1981 ECG 80.74 105.0 110.0 112.5 135.0 140.0 140.0 250.0 3
Aaron Schreiner 1979 UNA 84.22 100.0 107.5 110.0 132.5 140.0 145.0 250.0 4
John Nardi 1981 TSC 79.30 105.0 110.0 112.5 130.0 135.0 ----- 240.0 5
Daniel Meyers 1980 CAN 84.26 105.0 110.0 112.5 130.0 135.0 140.0 240.0 6
Ben Overkamp 1982 KRK 82.34 100.0 105.0 110.0 130.0 135.0 135.0 235.0 7
Jess Dawson 1981 TMT 83.74 95.0 95.0 100.0 130.0 137.5 137.5 232.5 8
Ryan Pace 1980 TAZ 81.42 92.5 97.5 102.5 120.0 125.0 130.0 232.5 9
James Sadecki 1979 TWN 81.72 100.0 100.0 100.0 120.0 120.0 122.5 222.5 10
Mark Corrales 1981 TSC 84.36 100.0 105.0 105.0 120.0 120.0 125.0 220.0 11
Brian Richmond 1982 FLA 82.02 82.5 87.5 90.0 117.5 122.5 125.0 215.0 12
J. J. Taylor 1982 TAZ 84.58 90.0 95.0 100.0 120.0 120.0 127.5 215.0 13
John Molfino 1979 SAC 84.92 95.0 100.0 100.0 120.0 120.0 125.0 192.5 14
Matt Stephenson 1980 FLA 84.92 77.5 85.0 87.5 120.0 127.5 132.5 212.5 15
Chris Harris 1979 WES 82.68 85.0 90.0 95.0 110.0 115.0 120.0 210.0 16
Ronald Holmes 1980 PNC 77.16 90.0 95.0 100.0 105.0 107.5 112.5 207.5 17
Jacob Seehoffer 1980 TSC 83.02 90.0 95.0 95.0 100.0 105.0 110.0 200.0 18
A. J. Hargrove 1982 EFF 78.60 80.0 85.0 90.0 100.0 102.5 107.5 192.5 19
Joel Quintong 1979 UNA 80.42 77.5 85.0 85.0 105.0 110.0 115.0 192.5 20
David Luescher 1979 PNC 81.74 100.0 105.0 105.0 130.0 130.0 130.0 0.0 -
Jens Grames 1980 IDA 82.66 80.0 85.0 85.0 117.5 117.5 117.5 0.0 -
Jeff Theorell 1982 CAL 83.26 75.0 80.0 85.0 110.0 110.0 110.0 0.0 -
  85 Kg 16 & UNDER MEN
Jason Smith 1983 SAV 84.44 100.0 102.5 105.0 120.0 125.0 127.5 232.5 1
Chase Lobrano 1983 HAT 79.46 92.5 97.5 100.0 115.0 120.0 125.0 225.0 2
Matthew Jay 1983 HOU 79.34 77.5 77.5 77.5 102.5 107.5 112.5 190.0 3
Clint Holcombe 1983 EFF 83.88 75.0 80.0 82.5 97.5 102.5 105.0 185.0 4
Timothy McDaniels 1983 EFF 79.08 70.0 75.0 80.0 100.0 102.5 107.5 177.5 5
Tim Bland 1983 SAV 84.94 65.0 72.5 77.5 100.0 100.0 100.0 172.5 6
Joshua Jones 1983 TSC 82.98 67.5 70.0 75.0 90.0 92.5 97.5 162.5 7
  94 Kg 17 - 20 MEN
Jerry Polk 1980 WES 93.54 132.5 137.5 140.0 170.0 177.5 183.0* 322.5 1
Casey Burgener 1982 TSC 90.82 125.0 130.0 135.0 150.0 155.0 160.0 290.0 2
Zachary Lerner 1980 UNA 92.64 112.5 117.5 120.0 142.5 147.5 152.5 270.0 3
Jared Allen 1980 TAZ 93.28 107.5 112.5 115.0 137.5 145.0 150.0 257.5 4
Joseph Long 1980 HAT 90.68 102.5 107.5 112.5 127.5 132.5 137.5 245.0 5
Wil Fleming 1982 HOO 88.36 102.5 107.5 107.5 125.0 132.5 132.5 240.0 6
Bruce Vanadore 1980 FLA 88.14 95.0 100.0 105.0 120.0 125.0 130.0 235.0 7
Sean Ely 1979 LPA 85.32 97.5 97.5 102.5 122.5 127.5 132.5 230.0 8
Michael Warther 1981 TSC 86.18 92.5 97.5 102.5 117.5 122.5 127.5 225.0 9
Joe Dube 1979 FLA 89.22 95.0 100.0 100.0 125.0 130.0 135.0 225.0 10
Gabriel Barreras 1982 TAZ 92.62 95.0 100.0 100.0 120.0 120.0 125.0 215.0 11
Pharish Jeannis 1981 ECG 93.54 85.0 90.0 90.0 117.5 122.5 127.5 212.5 12
Andrew Bunger 1982 HOO 92.10 85.0 90.0 95.0 115.0 120.0 120.0 210.0 13
Justin Ford 1979 UNA 93.78 80.0 85.0 90.0 110.0 115.0 120.0 205.0 14
Jesus Torres 1981 TAZ 86.92 80.0 85.0 85.0 112.5 117.5 117.5 197.5 15
Chance Henry 1981 TAZ 90.62 82.5 87.5 92.5 110.0 110.0 110.0 197.5 16
Walter Sisto 1981 ECG 92.82 122.5 130.0 135.0 ----- ----- ----- 0.0 -
Juan Soler 1982 ECG 89.60 87.5 87.5 87.5 115.0 120.0 125.0 0.0 -
* - JERRY POLK - JUNIOR AMERICAN RECORD CLEAN & JERK - 183.0
  94 Kg 16 & UNDER MEN
Daniel McNair 1983 HAT 90.52 100.0 105.0 ----- 127.5 ----- ----- 237.5 1
Chris Henry 1983 SHV 91.66 75.0 80.0 82.5 95.0 100.0 105.0 180.0 2
Wiley Holiday 1985 MPL 87.00 70.0 75.0 75.0 95.0 100.0 105.0 175.0 3
James Ouellett 1984 TVT 86.68 60.0 65.0 67.5 87.5 95.0 100.0 167.5 4
Matthew Brandon 1983 HOU 86.30 70.0 70.0 75.0 90.0 95.0 105.0 165.0 5
Trent Rabenhorst 1983 SAV 87.62 67.5 72.5 75.0 82.5 87.5 87.5 160.0 6
David Hedrick 1983 EFF 86.76 62.5 65.0 70.0 82.5 87.5 90.0 157.5 7
  105 Kg 17 - 20 MEN
Jeremiah Hallowell 1980 WES 103.62 115.0 120.0 122.5 142.5 150.0 155.0 270.0 1
Chris Cisler 1980 SAV 94.12 107.5 112.5 117.5 130.0 135.0 140.0 247.5 2
Brent Lukowich 1980 ECG 102.82 105.0 110.0 110.0 130.0 130.0 137.5 242.5 3
George Douty 1982 BNZ 95.34 92.5 97.5 102.5 122.5 130.0 130.0 232.5 4
Carlos Davito 1981 TAZ 99.96 95.0 100.0 105.0 120.0 127.5 137.5 232.5 5
Jeremiah Futch 1980 CAL 103.32 95.0 95.0 100.0 115.0 122.5 135.0 222.5 6
Scott Bennett 1980 FLA 95.40 97.5 97.5 97.5 125.0 130.0 132.5 0.0 -
  105 Kg 16 & UNDER MEN
Dareus Brown 1983 SAV 97.58 97.5 102.5 105.0 112.5 117.5 122.5 215.0 1
David Cho 1983 HOU 104.22 80.0 85.0 85.0 105.0 110.0 115.0 190.0 2
Travis Smith 1983 SAV 94.22 77.5 82.5 82.5 97.5 102.5 107.5 180.0 3
  105+ Kg 17 - 20 MEN
Jason Kristal 1979 UNA 126.00 150.0 150.0 155.0 172.5 177.5 185.0 335.0 1
Matthew Rue 1980 LPA 124.56 140.0 145.0 145.0 170.0 177.5 182.5 322.5 2
Jesse Marunde 1979 TMT 111.20 110.0 115.0 115.0 130.0 135.0 140.0 255.0 3
Joshua Moreau 1982 BNZ 108.28 102.5 107.5 107.5 132.5 132.5 135.0 237.5 4
Arik Holt 1984 CAN 105.34 87.5 95.0 100.0 130.0 135.0 135.0 225.0 5
  105+ Kg 16 & UNDER MEN
James Banhart 1983 UNA 120.94 80.0 85.0 87.5 110.0 110.0 115.0 197.5 1
Brannon Carter 1984 BNG 125.68 77.5 82.5 87.5 102.5 107.5 107.5 190.0 2
Clark Shekels 1983 MOC 120.64 82.5 85.0 85.0 100.0 100.0 105.0 185.0 3
Caset Farmer 1983 COF 113.94 75.0 80.0 82.5 95.0 100.0 105.0 180.0 4
Eric Bretsnyder 1983 KRK 110.30 60.0 65.0 67.5 85.0 92.5 97.5 165.0 5

OUTSTANDING LIFTERS:
16 & Under Woman:Cheryl Haworth
17 - 20 Woman:Danica Rue
16 & Under Man:Michael Martin
17 - 20 Man:Oscar Chaplin, III
TEAM PLACINGS:
16 & Under Women 1.Team Savannah (SAV)61
2.Team Vermont (TVT)31
3.South Effingham (EFF)22
4.Team Southern California (TSC)  2
17 - 20 Women 1.Wesley WLC (WES60
2.Team Southern California (TSC)25
3.Coffee's Gym (COF)19
16 & Under Men 1.Team Savannah (SAV)76
2.South Effingham (EFF)48
3.Wesley WLC (WES)39
4.Team Southern California (TSC)38
5.Team Houston (HOU)23
6.Kirkwood (KRK)21
17 - 20 Men 1.Wesley WLC (WES)58
2.East Coast Gold (ECG)45
3.Team Arizona (TAZ)24
4.Team Florida (FLA)12
5.Team Southern California (SCA)17


Copyright © Butch Curry All Rights Reserved
Last Updated: