1998 USA WEIGHTLIFTING
JUNIOR NATIONALS
SAVANNAH, GA
MARCH 6 - 8, 1998

NAME AGE TEAM BWT SNATCH CLEAN & JERK TOTAL PL
        1 2 3 1 2 3    
  43 Kg 16 & UNDER WOMEN
Rebecca McGuire 15 WES 42.46 40.0 42.5 45.0* 50.0 52.5 55.0 97.5 1
Amber Davis 12 SAV 36.45 40.0 42.5 42.5 47.5 52.5 55.0 92.5 2
Emma Gilsdorf 12 WES 34.83 27.5 30.0 32.5 35.0 40.0 40.0 65.0 3
* - REBECCA McGUIRE - NATIONAL SCHOOLAGE RECORD SNATCH - 45.0
  48 Kg 17 - 20 WOMEN
Kelly Rexroad 20 COF 47.73 62.5 65.0 65.0 77.5 77.5 80.0 140.0 1
Shelly Sikes 18 SAV 47.17 37.5 40.0 40.0 47.5 52.5 55.0 95.0 2
Fe Busbee   EFF 45.30 37.5 40.0 42.5 45.0 45.0 50.0 85.0 3
  48 Kg 16 & UNDER WOMEN
Tawny Nelson   MNP 45.32 40.0 42.5 45.0 47.5 50.0 55.0 100.0 1
Sarah Howell 15 EFF 47.26 37.5 40.0 42.5 45.0 50.0 50.0 90.0 2
Kate Krovatin   LPA 44.04 32.5 35.0 37.5 42.5 45.0 45.0 77.5 3
Heather Snethen 12 WES 43.89 30.0 32.5 35.0 40.0 42.5 47.5 75.0 4
Aubrey Harness   WES 44.73 30.0 32.5 32.5 40.0 42.5 45.0 72.5 5
Cassie Gardis 13 RDT 46.74 27.5 30.0 32.5 37.5 40.0 42.5 72.5 6
  53 Kg 17 - 20 WOMEN
Cassie Clark 20 UNA 52.97 70.0 72.5 75.0 85.0 90.0 95.0 162.5 1
Catherine Sakamaki 17 THI 52.43 55.0 57.5 60.0 67.5 72.5 75.0 130.0 2
Kendra Ruth 18 TSC 51.91 42.5 42.5 45.0 57.5 60.0 60.0 100.0 3
Taazbaa Whaley 17 TAZ 52.92 37.5 40.0 42.5 50.0 55.0 55.0 92.5 4
Fong Xayaphanthong 18 TSC 50.51 42.5 45.0 50.0 60.0 65.0 67.5 105.0 Ex
Nicole Peek 17 WES 51.34 60.0 60.0 62.5 72.5 72.5 ----- 0.0 -
  53 Kg 16 & UNDER WOMEN
Ashley Brito-Snyder 14 TAZ 52.73 50.0 52.5 52.5 55.0 60.0 65.0 110.0 1
Lisa Taylor-Parisi 15 TVT 52.30 40.0 42.5 45.0 47.5 52.5 52.5 97.5 2
Sarah Cook 13 WES 52.89 35.0 40.0 40.0 52.5 60.0 60.0 92.5 3
Holly Reed 13 HOO 49.98 32.5 35.0 37.5 45.0 50.0 52.5 87.5 4
Shelly Truesdell 16 COF 51.20 32.5 35.0 37.5 42.5 45.0 47.5 82.5 5
Erin Oliver 13 TVT 51.20 27.5 30.0 32.5 37.5 42.5 45.0 75.0 6
Shannon Donahue 12 WIN 51.63 27.5 30.0 32.5 40.0 42.5 45.0 75.0 7
Jenny Cisler 14 SAV 49.34 27.5 30.0 32.5 37.5 40.0 42.5 72.5 8
Leanna Brower 15 EFF 53.19 30.0 32.5 35.0 37.5 40.0 45.0 72.5 9
  58 Kg 17 - 20 WOMEN
Sally Oates 19 TNE 56.75 75.0 77.5 77.5 92.5 92.5 95.0 172.5 1
Heather Abel 18 ECG 57.55 60.0 62.5 65.0 80.0 85.0 85.0 147.5 2
BonnieLooper 19 COF 57.37 55.0 57.5 57.5 72.5 75.0 77.5 130.0 3
Elyse Mickelson   SNO 56.73 45.0 45.0 50.0 57.5 57.5 62.5 102.5 4
  58 Kg 16 & UNDER WOMEN
Gwendolyn Sisto 16 UNA 58.00 52.5 55.0 57.5 67.5 70.0 70.0 127.5 1
Amanda Wilson 14 COF 56.14 52.5 55.0 57.5 67.5 70.0 72.5 125.0 2
Carissa Gordon 16 TVT 56.06 47.5 52.5 55.0 62.5 67.5 67.5 120.0 3
Yaanibaa Whaley 15 TAZ 57.58 37.5 40.0 42.5 50.0 52.5 55.0 97.5 4
Emily Fontenberry 15 SHV 57.51 37.5 40.0 42.5 50.0 52.5 55.0 95.0 5
Erin Monroe 16 FLA 54.26 27.5 32.5 37.5 50.0 57.5 57.5 87.5 6
Sara Harper 16 EFF 55.01 32.5 35.0 35.0 45.0 47.5 50.0 92.5 7
  63 Kg 17 - 20 WOMEN
Brandell Snapp 18 WES 61.81 65.0 70.0 70.0 82.5 90.0 90.0 147.5 1
Carriann Sullivan 17 TSC 60.71 52.5 52.5 55.0 60.0 65.0 72.5 127.5 2
Maryn Ciarelli 17 TSC 61.33 57.5 62.5 62.5 65.0 70.0 75.0 127.5 3
Erin Fleming 19 TNV 61.51 47.5 47.5 50.0 62.5 65.0 67.5 117.5 4
Anna Martin 19 WES 62.70 45.0 45.0 45.0 55.0 60.0 62.5 105.0 5
Nizhoni Whaley 18 TAZ 59.62 40.0 45.0 45.0 55.0 60.0 60.0 100.0 6
Candis Crowder 17 EFF 61.15 37.5 40.0 45.0 55.0 57.5 60.0 97.5 7
  63 Kg 16 & UNDER WOMEN
Danica Rue 16 LPA 61.70 67.5 67.5 72.5 87.5 92.5 95.0 165.0 1
Stevie Peek 14 WES 62.68 50.0 55.0 57.5 70.0 75.0 75.0 130.0 2
Erin Brechue 14 HOO 62.30 50.0 55.0 55.0 60.0 65.0 67.5 115.0 3
Samantha Scales 16 FLA 62.72 45.0 50.0 50.0 60.0 65.0 65.0 115.0 4
Amanda Olliff 16 EFF 61.83 45.0 45.0 50.0 60.0 65.0 70.0 105.0 5
Jacquelynne Kram 16 ECG 60.65 40.0 42.5 55.0 50.0 55.0 60.0 100.0 6
Crystal Mosson 16 FLA 61.24 35.0 40.0 42.5 50.0 55.0 60.0 90.0 7
Emma Monopoli 15 EFF 62.27 30.0 35.0 37.5 40.0 45.0 47.5 82.5 8
Amandad Hallowell 16 WES 61.12 45.0 45.0 45.0 52.5 57.5 57.5 0.0 -
  69 Kg 17 - 20 WOMEN
Audrey Pinning 17 TSC 68.65 55.0 55.0 60.0 70.0 75.0 80.0 130.0 1
Heather Masterpol 18 LPA 63.54 50.0 52.5 52.5 62.5 67.5 67.5 115.0 2
  69 Kg 16 & UNDER WOMEN
Julie Ouellette 16 TVT 64.67 40.0 42.5 45.0 50.0 55.0 27.5 102.5 1
Kathryn Haworth 12 SAV 65.40 40.0 40.0 40.0 50.0 52.5 55.0 95.0 2
Jamie Nichols 16 TSC 64.54 35.0 37.5 40.0 47.5 52.5 52.5 85.0 3
  75 Kg 17 - 20 WOMEN
Emily Britton 19 COF 74.30 82.5 85.0 85.0 97.5 102.5 105.0 187.5 1
Erin Okonek 20 TSC 71.12 70.0 75.0 77.5 90.0 95.0 97.5 172.5 2
Rebecca Tedford 19 WIN 71.30 75.0 75.0 80.0 90.0 95.0 100.0 170.0 3
Melisa Price 19 TNE 74.76 70.0 70.0 75.0 87.5 92.5 92.5 157.5 4
Sara Fields 17 HOO 73.50 42.5 45.0 45.0 62.5 65.0 67.5 107.5 5
Meredith Nesbitt 19 SAV 74.89 80.0 82.5 85.0 92.5 92.5 92.5 0.0 -
Rachel Zeigler 17 EFF 74.26 62.5 62.5 62.5 82.5 82.5 82.5 0.0 -
  75 Kg 16 & UNDER WOMEN
Teresa Gaume 16 WES 72.93 70.0 75.0 77.5 85.0 90.0 92.5 160.0 1
Amanda Atkinson 16 WES 73.63 62.5 62.5 67.5 82.5 85.0 85.0 147.5 2
Lani Sosnowski   IDA 73.52 45.0 50.0 50.0 60.0 65.0 67.5 110.0 3
Cori Cereveny   TSC 71.08 37.5 40.0 42.5 45.0 47.5 50.0 87.5 4
  75+ Kg 17 - 20 WOMEN
Rachel Hearn 18 SAV 107.95 85.0 90.0 92.5 100.0 107.5 115.0 197.5 1
Jan Marlett 17 IDA 106.38 62.5 67.5 70.0 80.0 87.5 87.5 155.0 2
Jessica Hurst 20 COF 98.44 60.0 62.5 65.0 77.5 77.5 77.5 142.5 3
Andrea Thomas 18 NEM 103.67 55.0 57.5 60.0 67.5 70.0 72.5 127.5 4
Naomi Elliott 18 COF 107.45 50.0 52.5 55.0 62.5 67.5 72.5 120.0 5
  75+ Kg 16 & UNDER WOMEN
Cheryl Haworth 15 SAV 121.14 97.5* 100.0# 100.0# 115.0 120.0^ ----- 217.5@ 1
Stephanie Thomalla 16 TNE 101.89 75.0 75.0 77.5 92.5 97.5 102.5 175.0 2
Michelle Brugger 13 TVT 91.07 40.0 45.0 47.5 52.5 57.5 60.0 105.0 3
Sara Arndt 15 MNP 76.86 42.5 45.0 45.0 52.5 55.0 57.5 102.5 4
Stephanie Hughes   HPT 81.83 40.0 42.5 45.0 72.5 50.0 55.0 97.5 5
Mallory Wegmann   EFF 86.95 40.0 45.0 45.0 50.0 50.0 55.0 95.0 6
Sara Roberts 15 EFF 75.63 37.5 40.0 45.0 45.0 47.5 50.0 87.5 7
* - CHERYL HAWORTH - JUNIOR AMERICAN & NATIONAL SCHOOLAGE RECORD SNATCH - 97.5
# - CHERYL HAWORTH - JUNIOR AMERICAN & NATIONAL SCHOOLAGE RECORD SNATCH ATTEMPTS - 100.0
^ - CHERYL HAWORTH - JUNIOR AMERICAN & NATIONAL SCHOOLAGE RECORD CLEAN & JERK - 120.0
@ - CHERYL HAWORTH - JUNIOR AMERICAN & NATIONAL SCHOOLAGE RECORD TOTAL - 217.5
NAME YOB TEAM BWT SNATCH CLEAN & JERK TOTAL PL
        1 2 3 1 2 3    
  47 Kg 16 & UNDER MEN
Jeff Wittmer 14 STL 44.78 55.0 57.5 57.5 67.5 75.0 75.0 125.0 1
Joey Morrison   SAV 38.91 42.5 45.0 47.5 57.5 60.0 62.5 110.0 2
Beau Burgener 13 TSC 46.57 42.5 45.0 47.5 57.5 60.0 62.5 107.5 3
Joshua Hook 14 WES 45.50 40.0 42.5 45.0 55.0 60.0 60.0 97.5 4
Ronald Horne   BNG 44.21 37.5 42.5 45.0 52.5 52.5 55.0 95.0 5
Kevin Williams   SAV 44.48 35.0 40.0 42.5 47.5 52.5 55.0 92.5 6
Cody Galbreath 13 CHR 38.26 35.0 37.5 40.0 50.0 52.5 52.5 90.0 7
Cor Schouten 14 TSC 42.04 35.0 37.5 37.5 47.5 50.0 52.5 87.5 8
Adam Moorman 13 TSC 48.47 35.0 37.5 40.0 47.5 52.5 52.5 87.5 Ex
  51 Kg 16 & UNDER MEN
Travis Joseph   HVY 50.18 55.0 60.0 62.5 75.0 80.0 82.5 145.0 1
Daniel Scott 14 WES 48.60 40.0 45.0 45.0 57.5 57.5 62.5 107.5 2
D'Andre Hill 15 KRK 49.69 40.0 45.0 45.0 55.0 57.5 62.5 107.5 3
Gordon McMillam 14 MCC 50.31 42.5 42.5 45.0 57.5 62.5 65.0 102.5 4
Kyle Johnson 13 FLA 49.26 35.0 35.0 40.0 62.5 67.5 72.5 97.5 5
Robert Wolff   CHR 49.59 42.5 42.5 42.5 52.5 57.5 60.0 95.0 6
Nick Garcia 14 TSC 53.66 35.0 35.0 37.5 47.5 50.0 55.0 85.0 Ex
  56 Kg 17 - 20 MEN
Mario Lemon 18 SAV 55.88 92.5 95.0 97.5 120.0 122.5 122.5 220.0 1
Klint Knapp 18 WES 55.33 67.5 72.5 72.5 85.0 90.0 90.0 157.5 2
Ean Sonnier 18 SAV 55.33 62.5 67.5 70.0 82.5 87.5 90.0 155.0 3
Andrew Taliaferro 20 LNS 55.96 65.0 70.0 70.0 80.0 80.0 87.5 145.0 4
  56 Kg 16 & UNDER MEN
Brian Miller   WES 54.50 67.5 70.0 72.5 87.5 92.5 92.5 160.0 1
Henry Brower 16 EFF 55.09 67.5 70.0 72.5 80.0 85.0 87.5 160.0 2
Jon Yelvington 16 EFF 55.30 52.5 60.0 62.5 82.5 87.5 92.5 140.0 3
Greg McAlister   UNA 55.89 52.5 57.5 62.5 75.0 82.5 85.0 140.0 4
Casey Conner 16 FLA 55.54 47.5 52.5 52.5 85.0 90.0 90.0 137.5 5
Christopher Smith 16 FLA 55.64 50.0 50.0 55.0 82.5 82.5 90.0 132.5 6
Joshua Joe 16 TAZ 52.93 50.0 55.0 60.0 65.0 70.0 72.5 127.5 7
Blake Nickelson   SNO 54.98 55.0 60.0 60.0 70.0 75.0 75.0 125.0 8
Lee Morrison 16 BNZ 55.44 45.0 50.0 55.0 65.0 65.0 70.0 120.0 9
Joshua Ling 14 KRK 52.18 45.0 50.0 52.5 55.0 60.0 65.0 117.5 10
Nathan Harness 14 WES 54.07 47.5 50.0 52.5 65.0 70.0 70.0 117.5 11
Walter Spangler 15 SAV 55.92 45.0 50.0 50.0 65.0 65.0 70.0 110.0 12
Jordan Gilpin 14 EFF 55.35 40.0 45.0 50.0 55.0 57.5 60.0 102.5 13
Kyle Cook 15 FOX 55.20 40.0 45.0 50.0 62.5 67.5 72.5 112.5 Ex
  62 Kg 17 - 20 MEN
Mike Wise 17 HAT 62.00 87.5 92.5 92.5 115.0 122.5 127.5 210.0 1
Cory Aun 20 FLA 61.73 80.0 85.0 87.5 105.0 110.0 112.5 197.5 2
Jorge Capetillo 18 TSC 59.07 80.0 85.0 85.0 100.0 105.0 110.0 195.0 3
Jason Aun 20 FLA 61.29 75.0 80.0 85.0 105.0 110.0 115.0 195.0 4
Jacob Justiniano 17 FLA 61.48 80.0 85.0 85.0 105.0 110.0 115.0 195.0 5
Christopher Forman 18 ECG 61.44 85.0 90.0 90.0 105.0 110.0 112.5 190.0 6
Shaun Johnson   FLA 60.78 60.0 67.5 72.5 110.0 117.5 117.5 182.5 7
Jason Wheaton 17 ECG 59.31 67.5 67.5 72.5 90.0 95.0 100.0 162.5 8
  62 Kg 16 & UNDER MEN
George "Giff" Reed, IV 16 HOO 60.06 75.0 80.0 80.0 100.0 105.0 105.0 185.0 1
Jared Hook 16 WES 59.46 75.0 77.5 77.5 95.0 100.0 102.5 180.0 2
Matthew Bruce 15 HAT 60.81 75.0 80.0 80.0 92.5 97.5 102.5 177.5 3
Frank Ronk 16 SAV 59.28 72.5 75.0 75.0 92.5 97.5 102.5 172.5 4
Anthony Bittner 16 TSC 61.72 67.5 72.5 77.5 90.0 92.5 97.5 170.0 5
James Ruck 16 KRK 61.14 57.5 65.0 67.5 77.5 82.5 85.0 150.0 6
Patrick DeRosa 16 TAZ 61.64 60.0 60.0 65.0 82.5 87.5 90.0 147.5 7
Ryan Foley 16 FLA 59.86 52.5 55.0 55.0 90.0 95.0 95.0 145.0 8
Keith Elkins 15 EFF 58.83 55.0 60.0 62.5 70.0 75.0 80.0 140.0 9
Robert Johnson 15 BNG 58.35 62.5 62.5 65.0 75.0 85.0 85.0 137.5 10
John Shelton 16 TNV 60.34 52.5 55.0 57.5 77.5 77.5 77.5 135.0 11
Phillip Hackler 15 TSC 60.62 55.0 60.0 62.5 72.5 72.5 77.5 132.5 12
Alan Sutak 15 TSC 61.93 57.5 57.5 60.0 72.5 75.0 75.0 132.5 13
Jonathan Poole 16 FLA 59.69 47.5 52.5 57.5 62.5 67.5 70.0 122.5 14
Albert Lowe, IV   KCC 60.88 47.5 52.5 52.5 62.5 67.5 70.0 122.5 15
Christopher Baumann 16 ECG 59.16 52.5 57.5 60.0 62.5 62.5 62.5 120.0 16
John Harbin 15 MCC 61.21 52.5 57.5 57.5 62.5 67.5 72.5 120.0 17
Jason LaVoise 15 KRK 58.39 42.5 47.5 50.0 67.5 72.5 72.5 117.5 18
Jonathan Jackson 14 KRK 60.55 47.5 52.5 52.5 62.5 70.0 70.0 110.0 19
  69 Kg 17 - 20 MEN
Anthony Martin 17 SAV 68.73 107.5 112.5 115.0 145.0 150.0 150.0 257.5 1
Scott Dibert 18 ECG 68.97 102.5 107.5 107.5 135.0 135.0 140.0 224.5 2
Adam Ives 18 FLA 67.68 85.0 90.0 95.0 127.5 135.0 137.5 222.5 3
Scott Johnson 19 WES 68.64 90.0 95.0 97.5 117.5 117.5 117.5 212.5 4
Mikkel Ng 19 CRO 68.40 82.5 87.5 87.5 105.0 110.0 115.0 197.5 5
Bien Decena 17 TNV 68.62 90.0 90.0 90.0 107.5 107.5 107.5 197.5 6
Justin Lussier   NPW 68.12 85.0 90.0 90.0 102.5 107.5 107.5 192.5 7
David Hoffman 17 MCC 66.26 80.0 80.0 85.0 105.0 107.5 110.0 190.0 8
Timothy Yousey 17 ECG 67.08 80.0 80.0 85.0 102.5 107.5 110.0 190.0 9
Blake Lorio   HAT 66.16 75.0 75.0 80.0 97.5 102.5 107.5 182.5 10
Aaron Schauer   PSC 67.66 72.5 80.0 80.0 97.5 102.5 105.0 182.5 11
Granitr Tano   TAZ 65.12 70.0 75.0 80.0 100.0 105.0 105.0 180.0 12
Rob Finn   ECG 68.38 75.0 75.0 75.0 97.5 102.5 102.5 172.5 13
Francis Styles   ECG 68.46 70.0 75.0 77.5 95.0 100.0 100.0 172.5 14
Mitch Miller   TSC 68.69 77.5 80.0 80.0 95.0 97.5 100.0 172.5 15
Brandon Palmer-Farley   FLA 68.27 60.0 65.0 70.0 105.0 112.5 112.5 170.0 16
Joshua Pagan 18 FLA 68.66 65.0 70.0 75.0 95.0 100.0 105.0 170.0 17
William Blanchard   MCC 68.79 65.0 70.0 75.0 85.0 90.0 95.0 160.0 18
Jim Chaplin 17 SAV 65.59 115.0 120.0 120.0 137.5 137.5 137.5 0.0 -
Robin Ruiz 20 FLA 68.39 105.0 105.0 110.0 145.0 145.0 ----- 0.0 -
  69 Kg 16 & UNDER MEN
Michael Martin 15 SAV 67.03 102.5 107.5 112.5 132.5 150.0 ----- 240.0 1
John Harris 16 WES 68.59 80.0 80.0 85.0 110.0 112.5 120.0 197.5 2
Rhett Johnson 16 TAZ 68.15 80.0 85.0 90.0 100.0 105.0 110.0 195.0 3
Dustin Lunt 16 TAZ 68.57 75.0 80.0 82.5 100.0 105.0 107.5 185.0 4
Kekoa Paakaula   HVY 68.15 72.5 77.5 80.0 92.5 97.5 102.5 180.0 5
Nick Cisler 15 SAV 65.08 77.5 80.0 80.0 92.5 97.5 ----- 170.0 6
Chris Derosa 16 TAZ 67.68 70.0 75.0 77.5 92.5 97.5 102.5 170.0 7
Stephen Crabtree   FLA 66.90 62.5 67.5 70.0 92.5 97.5 102.5 165.0 8
Isaac Brito   TAZ 65.53 67.5 72.5 72.5 85.0 90.0 90.0 157.5 9
Thomas Frazier   SAV 68.95 67.5 72.5 72.5 90.0 90.0 90.0 157.5 10
Adam Westbrook   TSC 67.81 57.5 60.0 62.5 82.5 87.5 92.5 155.0 11
Dan Hollingsworth 16 TSC 62.64 65.0 67.5 70.0 82.5 87.5 87.5 150.0 12
Brady Curtis   TAZ 67.65 60.0 60.0 62.5 85.0 90.0 90.0 150.0 13
John Johnson   BNG 66.02 60.0 65.0 70.0 80.0 87.5 87.5 145.0 14
Seth Sutak   TSC 67.74 55.0 60.0 62.5 77.5 80.0 85.0 145.0 15
Daniel Thrush 16 CAL 64.43 60.0 65.0 67.5 70.0 75.0 80.0 140.0 16
Chris Raff 16 MCC 68.65 57.5 60.0 65.0 70.0 75.0 80.0 135.0 17
Justin Hildebrand 13 WES 65.63 50.0 55.0 60.0 70.0 75.0 75.0 130.0 18
Josh Jones   TSC 69.93 55.0 60.0 67.5 75.0 77.5 82.5 137.5 Ex
Robert Taylor, II   EFF 67.33 62.5 62.5 62.5 77.5 82.5 87.5 0.0 -
  77 Kg 17 - 20 MEN
Oscar Chaplin, III 18 SAV 74.85 127.5 132.5 ----- 150.0 157.5 165.0 297.5 1
Andrew Garcy 20 SAY 76.41 125.0 125.0 130.0 150.0 155.0 160.0 285.0 2
Jason Gump 18 UNA 75.60 110.0 110.0 115.0 145.0 150.0 155.0 265.0 3
Christopher Schiro   HAT 75.96 102.5 107.5 107.5 132.5 137.5 142.5 250.0 4
Pat Garvey   PSC 74.06 80.0 87.5 92.5 117.5 122.5 127.5 220.0 5
Jeffery Eyler 17 ECG 74.72 92.5 97.5 100.0 112.5 117.5 120.0 215.0 6
Brandon Hildreth   WIN 70.87 92.5 97.5 97.5 115.0 120.0 122.5 207.5 7
Austin Cowley   SNO 75.60 87.5 87.5 92.5 102.5 107.5 115.0 207.5 8
Michael Warther 17 TSC 76.09 87.5 95.0 95.0 115.0 115.0 117.5 205.0 9
Donald Smith   FLA 74.85 80.0 85.0 90.0 110.0 112.5 115.0 197.5 10
Donald Bennett   FLA 76.21 77.5 85.0 87.5 102.5 110.0 115.0 197.5 11
Damon Vanhoorebeke   TSC 76.86 85.0 92.5 92.5 105.0 105.0 110.0 195.0 12
Chris Harris 19 WES 76.86 75.0 80.0 85.0 107.5 112.5 120.0 192.5 13
Randell Ross   KCC 73.80 80.0 80.0 85.0 100.0 105.0 112.5 185.0 14
Jacob Seehoffer 18 TSC 76.04 80.0 80.0 85.0 95.0 100.0 100.0 175.0 15
  77 Kg 16 & UNDER MEN
J. J. Taylor 16 TAZ 76.18 75.0 80.0 85.0 105.0 112.5 112.5 190.0 1
Rusty Lysenko   FOX 75.24 67.5 72.5 77.5 80.0 87.5 92.5 165.0 2
Jared Papa   TAZ 73.28 70.0 75.0 75.0 90.0 95.0 95.0 160.0 3
Trais Smith   SAV 76.68 62.5 67.5 70.0 85.0 87.5 92.5 160.0 4
Phillip Donahue   WIN 71.21 62.5 67.5 67.5 85.0 90.0 90.0 147.5 5
Stephen Lambright   FLA 74.11 55.0 62.5 70.0 77.5 85.0 85.0 147.5 6
Nathan White   FOX 75.15 62.5 67.5 67.5 80.0 85.0 87.5 147.5 7
Brett Vandenhouten   EFF 72.82 57.5 62.5 67.5 67.5 75.0 80.0 142.5 8
Richard Kundra   SAV 74.35 55.0 60.0 62.5 80.0 80.0 80.0 142.5 9
Clint Mote   EFF 75.07 55.0 60.0 62.5 75.0 80.0 80.0 135.0 10
  85 Kg 17 - 20 MEN
Corey Wilkes 20 UNA 83.00 130.0 135.0 140.0 160.0 165.0 173.0* 307.5 1
Robert Murphy 20 FLA 84.96 122.5 127.5 132.5 160.0 165.0 170.0 297.5 2
Nick Dunbar 18 HOO 82.23 115.0 120.0 122.5 155.0 162.5 165.0 285.0 3
Mark Kelley 20 OHC 84.11 112.5 120.0 125.0 145.0 152.5 155.0 265.0 4
Jose Santiago 18 PAL 83.04 107.5 112.5 117.5 140.0 145.0 150.0 257.5 5
Michael Butler 18 WES 83.89 112.5 117.5 117.5 140.0 140.0 147.5 252.5 6
Andy Richard   HOO 81.60 95.0 100.0 102.5 125.0 132.5 140.0 242.5 7
Isaac Faber 20 TAZ 84.30 100.0 100.0 105.0 130.0 135.0 137.5 242.5 8
Brian Paldin   FLA 84.99 95.0 102.5 102.5 140.0 147.5 147.5 235.0 9
Brian Giovinazzi   OHC 83.80 92.5 100.0 105.0 120.0 132.5 142.5 232.5 10
Sean Ely 19 LPA 82.10 95.0 100.0 105.0 120.0 125.0 125.0 230.0 11
Jesse Shepard   COF 83.67 97.5 102.5 105.0 127.5 132.5 132.5 230.0 12
Chad Simmons   HAT 83.73 90.0 95.0 100.0 120.0 125.0 127.5 227.5 13
Curtis Wilson   KCC 82.70 87.5 92.5 97.5 117.5 122.5 125.0 222.5 14
James Sadecki 19 TWN 78.48 90.0 95.0 97.5 115.0 120.0 122.5 220.0 15
Ryan Pace 18 TAZ 78.80 92.5 97.5 97.5 115.0 122.5 127.5 215.0 16
Dan Bannister   TSC 84.93 95.0 100.0 100.0 120.0 125.0 125.0 217.0 17
Mark Corrales 17 TSC 81.21 90.0 95.0 100.0 110.0 115.0 120.0 210.0 18
Steven Bailey   EFF 83.60 85.0 85.0 85.0 110.0 115.0 117.5 202.5 19
Jens Grames 18 IDA 83.70 77.5 82.5 82.5 112.5 112.5 120.0 202.5 20
Vaughn Mitchell   HOO 82.82 75.0 80.0 85.0 100.0 115.0 115.0 195.0 21
Daniel Myers 18 CAN 83.95 75.0 80.0 85.0 107.5 112.5 115.0 195.0 22
Anthony Seals   SAC 84.29 70.0 77.5 82.5 100.0 107.5 112.5 195.0 23
George Davis   BNZ 83.13 80.0 85.0 90.0 107.5 112.5 112.5 192.5 24
* - COREY WILKES - JUNIOR AMERICAN RECORD CLEAN & JERK - 173.0
  85 Kg 16 & UNDER MEN
Casey Burgener 16 TSC 84.44 115.0 120.0 120.0 140.0 147.5 147.5 255.0 1
Daniel McNair 15 HAT 81.80 90.0 95.0 100.0 117.5 122.5 127.5 227.5 2
Jason Smith 15 SAV 82.05 90.0 95.0 97.5 112.5 115.0 115.0 210.0 3
Will Fleming 16 HOO 83.86 57.5 92.5 95.0 110.0 115.0 115.0 207.5 4
Juan Solor 16 UNA 81.68 80.0 85.0 87.5 105.0 110.0 112.5 200.0 5
John Thompson   EFF 80.02 65.0 70.0 80.0 100.0 107.5 107.5 170.0 6
Anthony Patola   FLA 82.95 60.0 65.0 72.5 80.0 85.0 90.0 150.0 7
Ben Overcamp 16 KRK 83.53 82.5 87.5 87.5 112.5 112.5 ----- 0.0 -
  94 Kg 17 - 20 MEN
Matt Terry 20 BNG 93.54 130.0 135.0 140.0 165.0 170.0 175.0 310.0 1
Jerry Polk 18 WES 92.13 125.0 130.0 130.0 160.0 170.0 170.0 290.0 2
Benjamin White   UNA 89.40 105.0 110.0 112.5 130.0 140.0 145.0 257.5 3
Charles "Buck" Ellis   SAV 90.96 105.0 110.0 112.5 137.5 145.0 150.0 255.0 4
Scott Paulsen   BNZ 88.46 110.0 110.0 110.0 130.0 135.0 140.0 245.0 5
Chris Cisler 18 SAV 89.88 105.0 110.0 115.0 130.0 135.0 137.5 245.0 6
Zachary Lerner 18 BOR 92.09 105.0 105.0 105.0 135.0 140.0 142.5 245.0 7
Dennis Yearwood   EFF 89.33 100.0 105.0 105.0 137.5 137.5 137.5 237.5 8
Jared Allen 18 TAZ 93.41 95.0 102.5 102.5 122.5 130.0 137.5 232.5 9
Robert Shirley   HOO 89.67 95.0 100.0 102.5 115.0 120.0 125.0 227.5 10
Arthur Randle   EFF 88.70 97.5 102.5 102.5 120.0 127.5 127.5 222.5 11
Travis Manley   TSC 90.36 92.5 97.5 97.5 115.0 120.0 120.0 212.5 12
Josh Fidler   ECG 92.32 85.0 90.0 92.5 115.0 120.0 125.0 210.0 13
Justin Ford 19 UNA 92.13 80.0 85.0 90.0 107.5 115.0 120.0 197.5 14
Hector Cruzs   ECG 89.10 85.0 90.0 90.0 100.0 105.0 110.0 195.0 15
Justin Weber   CAL 92.21 97.5 97.5 97.5 120.0 125.0 130.0 0.0 -
  94 Kg 16 & UNDER MEN
Andrew Bunger 16 HOO 91.24 70.0 70.0 75.0 90.0 95.0 100.0 170.0 1
Brandon Fitts   TAZ 90.20 65.0 70.0 75.0 82.5 90.0 100.0 155.0 2
  105 Kg 17 - 20 MEN
Thomas Bennett 19 FLA 102.49 110.0 115.0 115.0 155.0 162.5 162.5 270.0 1
Chris Peterson 20 LNS 101.95 115.0 120.0 125.0 135.0 140.0 142.5 267.5 2
Jeremiah Hallowell 18 WES 103.57 107.5 112.5 117.5 135.0 140.0 145.0 252.5 3
Josh Glass 20 TNV 104.82 95.0 100.0 105.0 135.0 135.0 140.0 240.0 4
Arik Holt 18 UNA 104.95 90.0 95.0 102.5 130.0 135.0 137.5 225.0 5
Brian Ludwig 18 ECG 94.35 85.0 90.0 92.5 115.0 120.0 122.5 205.0 6
Carlos Davito 17 TAZ 99.36 90.0 90.0 95.0 107.5 115.0 120.0 205.0 7
  105 Kg 16 & UNDER MEN
Benjamin Lyons 16 BNZ 100.10 80.0 85.0 85.0 107.5 110.0 110.0 195.0 1
Joshua Onken 16 HOU 101.00 77.5 82.5 82.5 110.0 110.0 115.0 192.5 2
Mark Armstrong 16 UNA 102.16 65.0 70.0 72.5 92.5 97.5 102.5 175.0 3
  105+ Kg 17 - 20 MEN
Jason Kristal 19 UNA 125.93 140.0 145.0 147.5 170.0 175.0 175.0 322.5 1
Sean Jams 20 126.72 TSC 127.5 135.0 135.0 160.0 160.0 ----- 287.5 2
Matthew Rue 18 LPA 117.76 120.0 125.0 130.0 147.5 152.5 157.5 282.5 3
Chad Pinzino 20 WES 146.10 122.5 127.5 130.0 150.0 157.5 157.5 277.5 4
Amos Hall 19 ECG 118.02 100.0 110.0 115.0 140.0 150.0 155.0 265.0 5
Jeremy Teschner 19 WES 133.70 115.0 120.0 120.0 140.0 145.0 150.0 260.0 6
Jesus Villarino 19 TSC 125.44 107.5 112.5 117.5 140.0 145.0 152.5 257.5 7
Brandon Rosen 18 TSC 121.92 95.0 100.0 105.0 127.5 132.5 137.5 237.5 8
Joe Newlander 18 TSC 128.80 100.0 100.0 100.0 117.5 125.0 132.5 217.5 9
Robert Broome 17 EFF 121.00 85.0 90.0 100.0 110.0 115.0 120.0 215.0 10
Adam Lassetter 19 BNZ 123.63 85.0 90.0 90.0 105.0 110.0 110.0 190.0 11
Adam Gilbert 20 CAL 120.89 102.5 107.5 107.5 ----- ----- ----- 0.0 -
  105+ Kg 16 & UNDER MEN
Aaron Perlstein 16 FLA 105.80 70.0 75.0 80.0 100.0 105.0 110.0 185.0 1

OUTSTANDING LIFTERS:
16 & Under Woman:Cheryl Haworth
17 - 20 Woman:Danica Rue
16 & Under Man:Michael Martin
17 - 20 Man:Oscar Chaplin, III
TEAM PLACINGS:
16 & Under Women 1.Team Savannah (SAV)61
2.Team Vermont (TVT)31
3.South Effingham (EFF)22
4.Team Southern California (TSC)  2
17 - 20 Women 1.Wesley WLC (WES60
2.Team Southern California (TSC)25
3.Coffee's Gym (COF)19
16 & Under Men 1.Team Savannah (SAV)76
2.South Effingham (EFF)48
3.Wesley WLC (WES)39
4.Team Southern California (TSC)38
5.Team Houston (HOU)23
6.Kirkwood (KRK)21
17 - 20 Men 1.Wesley WLC (WES)58
2.East Coast Gold (ECG)45
3.Team Arizona (TAZ)24
4.Team Florida (FLA)12
5.Team Southern California (TSC)17


Copyright © Butch Curry All Rights Reserved
Last Updated: