USA WEIGHTLIFTING's
1995 AMERICAN OPEN
St. Joseph, MO - DECEMBER 8-10, 1995

NAME YOB BWT TEAM SNATCH CLEAN & JERK Total PL
        1 2 3 1 2 3    
  46 Kg WOMEN
Andrea Lyons 1969 45.76 CAL 52.5 55.0 57.5 72.5 75.0 75.0 132.5 1
Loreen Briner 1974 45.60 TOK 57.5 57.5 60.0 70.0 72.5 75.0 130.0 2
  50 Kg WOMEN
Kelly Rexroad 1977 49.68 COF 55.0 57.5 57.5 70.0 72.5 72.5 125.0 1
Nicole Peek 1982 48.98 WES 47.5 52.5 55.0 65.0 72.5 72.5 117.5 2
Tara Nott 1972 49.22 COF 45.0 50.0 50.0 65.0 70.0 75.0 115.0 3
Veronica Carpenter 1965 49.32 SAC 47.5 50.0 52.5 62.5 62.5 62.5 115.0 4
Sarah Davidson 1976 49.60 WAR 42.5 45.0 47.5 57.5 60.0 62.5 105.0 5
Josie Allen 1979 49.35 WES 40.0 45.0 45.0 47.5 52.5 55.0 100.0 6
Gwendolyn Sisto 1982 49.38 SYR 35.0 40.0 42.5 45.0 50.0 52.5 92.5 7
  54 Kg WOMEN
Robin Goad 1970 52.32 COF 72.5 75.0 75.0 82.5 87.5 90.0 165.0 1
Melanie Getz 1958 53.71 UNA 65.0 70.0 72.5 75.0 80.0 82.5 152.5 2
Cassie Clark 1978 53.69 SAV 57.5 60.0 62.5 72.5 75.0 77.5 140.0 3
Paula McDowell 1963 52.61 WES 50.0 52.5 55.0 67.5 70.0 72.5 122.5 4
Bonnie Looper 1979 53.28 SAV 52.5 52.5 55.0 65.0 67.5 70.0 120.0 5
Jenny Corbett 1966 53.43 BNZ 50.0 57.5 57.5 65.0 70.0 75.0 120.0 6
Kristen Dafoe 1977 52.22 BNZ 52.5 52.5 52.5 65.0 67.5 67.5 117.5 7
Nadine Nouchi 1971 53.71 SAC 42.5 45.0 47.5 55.0 55.0 60.0 100.0 8
Lauren Brown 1977 52.12 BNZ 35.0 37.5 40.0 55.0 57.5 60.0 97.5 9
Donna Wheeler 1963 50.63 ECG 32.5 35.0 35.0 50.0 52.5 52.5 82.5 10
  59 Kg WOMEN
Joy Davis 1971 57.32 COF 75.0 72.5 75.0 82.5 90.0 90.0 157.5 1
Corinne Cohen 1965 58.19 CAL 65.0 67.5 70.0 82.5 85.0 87.5 152.5 2
Sheryl McCusker 1973 57.63 SAV 60.0 62.5 65.0 75.0 77.5 80.0 142.5 3
Brandel Snapp 1980 58.35 WES 55.0 60.0 60.0 75.0 80.0 80.0 130.0 4
Sally Oates 1979 56.81 NFC 52.5 55.0 57.5 65.0 70.0 72.5 127.5 5
Casey Lowe 1969 58.74 COF 47.5 50.0 52.5 62.5 65.0 67.5 117.5 6
Kristen Myers 1976 58.82 UNA 45.0 50.0 55.0 65.0 72.5 75.0 115.0 7
Cayla Dail 1978 58.26 CAL 42.5 45.0 45.0 50.0 55.0 57.5 97.5 8
Cathy Faraldo 1960 57.84 INV 60.0 60.0 60.0 82.5 82.5 82.5 0.0 -
Suzanne Leathers 1972 58.49 PHX 62.5 67.5 67.5 75.0 75.0 75.0 0.0 -
Christine Horve 1967 57.54 UNA 37.5 42.5 42.5 55.0 55.0 55.0 0.0 -
  70 Kg WOMEN
Diana Furhman 1962 68.35 VAN 77.5 82.5 85.0 95.0 100.0 100.0 180.0 1
Cara Heads 1977 69.22 SAV 80.0 85.0 85.0 100.0 105.0 105.0 185.0 2
Emily Britton 1978 69.67 COF 70.0 72.5 75.0 85.0 90.0 90.0 160.0 3
Abbie Erickson 1976 68.82 NAU 62.5 67.5 67.5 82.5 87.5 90.0 155.0 4
Rebecca Tedford 1979 66.27 WIN 62.5 67.5 72.5 80.0 87.5 87.5 147.5 5
Carrie Lawton 1978 68.75 FAL 55.0 60.0 60.0 72.5 72.5 77.5 127.5 6
Kristy Monk 1965 68.63 UNA 52.5 57.5 57.5 65.0 70.0 70.0 122.5 7
  76 Kg WOMEN
Stacey Ketchum 1968 74.05 COF 80.0 82.5 85.0 105.0 110.0 115.0 195.0 1
Khadijah Hunter 1978 70.26 SAV   75.0 80.0 85.0 92.5 92.5 165.0 2
Amorkor Ollennuking 1963 75.85 WES 65.0 67.5 70.0 90.0 95.0 100.0 162.5 3
Randy Klein 1969 74.82 VAN 60.0 62.5 65.0 70.0 75.0 75.0 132.5 4
Jennifer Madinger 1981 70.28 WES 47.5 52.5 52.5 62.5 67.5 72.5 125.0 5
Amanda Atkinson 1982 70.27 WES 40.0 45.0 50.0 55.0 60.0 62.5 107.5 6
Kimberly Roseland 1947 72.69 WLD 45.0 47.5 47.5 52.5 57.5 62.5 105.0 7
Jennifer Oates 1976 71.33 NFC 57.5 60.0 62.5 75.0 75.0 75.0 0.0 -
  83 Kg WOMEN
Jackie Mah 1968 77.84 UNA 72.5 77.5 77.5 95.0 95.0 100.0 172.5 1
Angie Fredrickson 1977 77.28 WES 67.5 72.5 72.5 85.0 90.0 90.0 152.5 2
Mary Morehouse 1962 78.25 PAL 60.0 65.0 67.5 75.0 80.0 80.0 140.0 3
Davenia Simmons 1977 82.35 SAV 60.0 62.5 62.5 72.5 75.0 75.0 135.0 4
Laura Payne 1977 82.14 SAV 55.0 60.0 60.0 67.5 72.5 75.0 132.5 5
Danielle Phillips 1978 80.35 COF 55.0 57.5 60.0 65.0 65.0 67.5 125.0 6
Teresa Gaume 1982 76.32 WES 50.0 55.0 55.0 67.5 72.5 72.5 122.5 7
Sarah Lanser 1978 79.33 WES 52.5 57.5 57.5 65.0 70.0 75.0 122.5 8
Nicole Lanier 1977 77.55 KCC 47.5 50.0 55.0 60.0 65.0 70.0 120.0 9
+83 Kg WOMEN
Vikki Scaffe 1966 85.56 COF 80.0 85.0 87.5 100.0 105.0 105.0 187.5 1
Rachel Hearn 1980 98.12 SAV 65.0 67.5 67.5 70.0 75.0 75.0 140.0 2
Stephanie Thomalla 1982 94.27 NFC 57.5 57.5 60.0 70.0 75.0 77.5 132.5 3
Sandy Thompson 1953 102.82 NFC 50.0 52.5 52.5 65.0 70.0 77.5 122.5 4
Joanna Toth 1981 95.25 SAV 50.0 52.5 55.0 82.5 65.0 65.0 115.0 5
Shawna Farley 1980 95.25 SAV 50.0 52.5 55.0 62.5 65.0 65.0 115.0 6
NAME YOB BWT TEAM SNATCH CLEAN & JERK Total PL
        1 2 3 1 2 3    
  54 Kg MEN
Chad Ikei 1971 53.90 THI 90.0 95.0 95.0 112.5 117.5 122.5 212.5 1
Nestor Nacionales 1974 53.33 MNP 80.0 85.0 87.5 105.0 110.0 112.5 195.0 2
Shelton Gilyard 1975 53.73 FLA 82.5 82.5 82.5 105.0 112.5 115.0 195.0 3
Erick Davidson 1974 53.76 UNA 70.0 75.0 77.5 90.0 95.0 100.0 172.5 4
Jim Chaplin 1981 49.16 SAV 70.0 72.5 75.0 85.0 92.5 92.5 160.0 5
  59 Kg MEN
Bryan Jacob 1969 58.92 COF 115.0 120.0 120.0 145.0 ----- ----- 260.0 1
LeGrand Sakamaki 1977 58.95 THI 105.0 110.5* 110.5# 130.0 137.5 137.5 240.0 2
Donold Baligad 1977 58.30 TSC 85.0 90.0 92.5 105.0 107.5 112.5 197.5 3
Robert Gilsdorf 1953 58.67 WES 82.5 87.5 87.5 107.5 112.5 117.5 195.0 4
Geoffrey Gazda 1970 58.99 OHC 77.5 82.5 82.5 105.0 112.5 120.0 195.0 5
Scott Johnson 1979 57.95 WES 82.5 87.5 87.5 102.5 102.5 105.0 187.5 6
Cody Walters 1979 58.55 WES 75.0 80.0 82.5 95.0 100.0 105.0 180.0 7
Chris Higgins 1978 58.88 ECG 72.5 77.5 80.0 97.5 102.5 105.0 175.0 8
Robin Ruiz 1978 58.99 FLA >87.5 87.5 87.5 120.0 127.5 130.0 0.0 -
* - LeGRAND SAKAMAKI - JUNIOR AMERICAN RECORD SNATCH ATTEMPT - 110.5
# - LeGRAND SAKAMAKI - JUNIOR AMERICAN RECORD SNATCH -110.5
  64 Kg MEN
Charles Pavia 1975 63.86 FLA 110.0 112.5 115.0 142.5 147.5 152.5 262.5 1
Thanh Nguyen 1963 63.87 PAL 112.5 117.5 117.5 150.0 155.0 155.0 262.5 2
Chris LeRoux 1972 63.88 CAL 105.0 105.0 110.0 145.0 150.0 152.5 255.0 3
Damon Buckner 1973 63.81 WES 105.0 105.0 105.0 132.5 132.5 140.0 237.5 4
Oscar Chaplin, III 1980 63.29 SAV 105.0 110.0 110.0 130.0 130.0 130.0 235.0 5
Eric Glidewell 1977 62.72 WES 95.0 100.0 100.0 120.0 125.0 125.0 215.0 6
Brandon Ezzell 1976 63.19 WES 90.0 90.0 95.0 110.0 115.0 117.5 207.5 7
Daniel Rose 1976 60.68 FLA 90.0 95.0 95.0 115.0 120.0 120.0 205.0 8
Joe Panyanouvong 1979 63.16 UNA 70.0 75.0 80.0 95.0 95.0 105.0 170.0 9
Norman Prokup 1967 62.92 PHX 75.0 80.0 82.5 95.0 100.0 100.0 180.0 10
  70 Kg MEN
Greg Schouten 1976 69.89 TSC 130.0 135.0 135.0 150.0 150.0 152.5 282.5 1
Mike Jacques 1961 69.82 COF 120.0 125.0 125.0 150.0 150.0 160.0 275.0 2
James Carter 1974 69.82 WES 117.5 122.5 122.5 140.0 150.0 150.0 257.5 3
Ivan Carbia 1967 69.97 FLA 112.5 120.0 120.0 145.0 150.0 150.0 257.5 4
Timm Chin 1965 69.37 VAN 100.0 100.0 105.0 125.0 130.0 135.0 230.0 5
Travis Grimm 1977 66.48 FLA 90.0 95.0 100.0 122.5 122.5 127.5 222.5 6
Maurice Dukes 1978 69.93 KCC 90.0 90.0 95.0 115.0 120.0 125.0 220.0 7
Billy Campbell 1970 69.68 SAV 92.5 97.5 102.5 115.0 117.5 117.5 215.0 8
Lon Kilgore 1958 67.35 KCT 85.0 90.0 92.5 112.5 117.5 117.5 202.5 9
Bubba Lee 1969 68.96 SAV 90.0 90.0 95.0 110.0 112.5 115.0 202.5 10
Peter Vasseur 1972 69.65 CAL 80.0 85.0 90.0 110.0 115.0 120.0 200.0 11
Brent Pearce 1955 69.87 DRK 80.0 85.0 90.0 110.0 115.0 120.0 200.0 12
Mark Minervini 1974 69.62 SAY 82.5 87.5 90.0 105.0 110.0 110.0 195.0 13
Nathan Aronov 1977 69.40 TTN 107.5 112.5 112.5 137.5 142.5 142.5 245.0 NC
David Miller 1967 69.25 ECG 95.0 95.0 95.0 122.5 122.5 125.0 0.0 -
Marcus McMullen 1974 69.68 SAV 122.5 122.5 122.5 140.0 ----- ----- 0.0 -
  76 Kg MEN
David Santllo 1970 73.88 CAL 125.0 130.0 130.0 160.0 ----- ----- 285.0 1
Corey Wilkes 1978 75.54 WTP 117.5 122.5 122.5 142.5 147.5 147.5 270.0 2
Stephen Pointer 1976 74.99 WES 112.5 117.5 120.0 142.5 147.5 152.5 265.0 3
Joe Carbone 1964 75.68 ECG 115.0 120.0 122.5 145.0 152.5 152.5 265.0 4
David Bruzzi 1957 74.85 SAV 115.0 115.0 120.0 147.5 147.5 155.0 262.5 5
Michael Listro 1964 74.72 ECG 117.5 117.5 122.5 140.0 140.0 140.0 257.5 6
Sean Kline 1974 75.47 WLD 105.0 110.0 115.0 132.5 137.5 142.5 252.5 7
Greg Hynson 1966 75.81 COF 110.0 115.0 120.0 130.0 142.5 142.5 245.0 8
Daniel Sherwin 1970 75.89 OHC 105.0 110.0 115.0 130.0 135.0 135.0 240.0 9
Geoffry Eliason 1975 75.86 HOO 102.5 107.5 110.0 125.0 130.0 130.0 235.0 10
Brian Lahr 1976 74.86 WLD 97.5 102.5 102.5 130.0 135.0 140.0 232.5 11
Michael Helwig 1958 75.12 PEO 100.0 100.0 100.0 122.5 127.5 132.5 227.5 12
Walter Sisto 1981 73.06 SYR 92.5 97.5 102.5 115.0 115.0 120.0 212.5 13
Michael Danbury 1978 75.45 WES 87.5 92.5 95.0 112.5 117.5 122.5 212.5 14
Randy Matsumoto 1958 72.47 SAC 90.0 90.0 95.0 110.0 115.0 120.0 205.0 15
Jeffrey Deem 1970 74.06 PAL 90.0 95.0 95.0 115.0 115.0 117.5 205.0 16
Jason Cates 1976 74.98 WES 90.0 95.0 95.0 115.0 120.0 120.0 205.0 17
Richard Plank 1961 76.00 ECG 80.0 87.5 90.0 110.0 122.5 122.5 197.5 18
Brian Higgenbotham 1971 75.14 WES 122.5 127.5 130.0 150.0 150.0 150.0 0.0 -
Kevin Ditler 1965 75.83 NAU 120.0 120.0 125.0 147.5 147.5 147.5 0.0 -
  83 Kg MEN
Dean Goad 1968 82.89 CAL 132.5 137.5 140.0 180.0 180.0 185.0 317.5 1
Gary Savage 1959 81.43 UNA 125.0 132.5 135.0 157.5 165.0 170.0 300.0 2
Henry Meyers, III 1971 82.33 SAV 120.0 125.0 125.0 145.0 150.0 150.0 270.0 3
Robert Murphy 1978 81.65 FLA 117.5 117.5 117.5 147.5 150.0 160.0 267.5 4
Joe Dolce 1964 82.48 PHX 112.5 117.5 120.0 145.0 145.0 152.5 262.5 5
Bill Gabriel 1973 82.71 UNA 112.5 112.5 115.0 130.0 135.0 140.0 252.5 6
James McAlister 1972 82.62 PEN 105.0 110.0 115.0 135.0 140.0 140.0 250.0 7
Alfred Rizk 1973 81.10 ECG 102.5 102.5 107.5 135.0 135.0 140.0 242.5 8
Matt Terry 1979 82.60 BNG 95.0 100.0 105.0 125.0 130.0 130.0 235.0 9
John Grandominico 1968 82.04 ECG 97.5 102.5 102.5 127.5 132.5 135.0 230.0 10
Brett Tudsbury 1970 79.72 UNA 92.5 97.5 102.5 125.0 130.0 130.0 222.5 11
Michael Saunders 1970 82.32 COF 95.0 95.0 100.0 125.0 130.0 130.0 220.0 12
Michael Huszka 1933 82.54 NFC 90.0 95.0 97.5 115.0 120.0 125.0 220.0 13
Arn Kritsky 1961 82.99 ECG 127.5 127.5 132.5 165.0 165.0 165.0 0.0 -
  91 Kg MEN
Tom Gough 1972 90.47 MWC 157.5 162.5 162.5 185.0 ----- ----- 342.5 1
Todd Starks 1975 90.55 ECG 140.0 140.0 145.0 172.5 177.5 177.5 322.5 2
Bill Brooks 1969 90.69 TAM 137.5 147.5 147.5 170.0 170.0 175.0 312.5 3
Louis Nave 1968 89.47 MWC 125.0 130.0 132.5 162.5 167.5 170.0 297.5 4
Jim Kramer 1967 90.89 COF 127.5 132.5 137.5 160.0 167.5 167.5 292.5 5
Adam Lancaster 1976 87.31 TSC 120.0 125.0 125.0 155.0 162.5 162.5 275.0 6
Jeff Hwang 1975 88.71 VAN 115.0 115.0 122.5 140.0 145.0 150.0 265.0 7
Samuel Volo 1963 87.34 UNA 115.0 122.5 122.5 140.0 145.0 145.0 255.0 8
Jerry Polk 1980 86.27 WES 100.0 102.5 107.5 135.0 135.0 142.5 250.0 9
Thomas Incledon 1967 89.79 ECG 110.0 115.0 115.0 135.0 140.0 145.0 250.0 10
Mike Huszka, Jr. 1965 87.03 NFC 100.0 105.0 105.0 130.0 135.0 140.0 245.0 11
Peter Wollman 1966 89.78 VAN 105.0 110.0 110.0 135.0 140.0 140.0 245.0 12
John Brickey 1970 84.38 UNA 105.0 107.5 110.0 120.0 130.0 130.0 230.0 13
Paul Fleschler 1968 89.80 HOO 147.5 155.0 155.0 ----- ----- ----- 0.0 -
John Floyd 1957 87.54 ECG 107.5 107.5 107.5 130.0 135.0 135.0 0.0 -
  99 Kg MEN
Pete Kelley 1974 98.70 WES 152.5 157.5 160.0 182.5 190.0 192.5 347.5 1
Rich Schutz 1966 98.98 SAY 127.5 132.5 135.0 160.0 165.0 165.0 297.5 2
Mike Andrade 1971 98.67 VAN 140.0 145.0 145.0 180.0 185.0 190.0 325.0 3
Mike Church 1967 97.14 CAL 135.0 135.0 135.0 165.0 170.0 170.0 300.0 4
Steve Swistak 1976 92.22 ECG 127.5 127.5 127.5 162.5 162.5 170.0 297.5 5
Jason McKissack 1971 98.06 CRO 127.5 132.5 135.0 162.5 170.0 170.0 295.0 6
Jerry Connelly 1963 98.96 ECG 125.0 125.0 130.0 160.0 165.0 170.0 295.0 7
Gregory Haff 1969 97.43 CAL 125.0 130.0 135.0 157.5 162.5 167.5 292.5 8
Mark Cannella 1964 98.27 VAN 120.0 125.0 125.0 160.0 167.5 170.0 287.5 9
Lars Anderson 1968 94.92 CIN 122.5 127.5 127.5 150.0 155.0 155.0 282.5 10
Mark Evans 1961 98.93 UNA 122.5 125.0 127.5 155.0 160.0 160.0 280.0 11
Tyronne Stenzel 1966 98.24 MNP 120.0 125.0 125.0 145.0 150.0 155.0 270.0 12
Alan Duben 1975 98.11 SAC 110.0 115.0 117.5 142.5 142.5 147.5 262.5 13
Dustin Collins 1977 97.82 TSC 105.0 110.0 112.5 135.0 135.0 142.5 247.5 14
Clay Oliver 1958 98.72 DRK 105.0 110.0 ----- 142.5 147.5 147.5 247.5 15
Larry Dice 1971 98.30 WES 145.0 145.0 145.0 172.5 180.0 182.5 0.0 -
Daniel Ceiger 1971 98.90 UNA 120.0 120.0 120.0 ----- ----- ----- 0.0 -
108 Kg MEN
Wes Barnett 1970 105.93 WES 142.5 147.5 150.0 177.5 185.0 190.0 335.0 1
Dan Lang 1969 107.63 MWC 145.0 145.0 145.0 177.5 182.5 182.5 322.5 2
Sam Maxwell 1964 107.13 CRO 135.0 140.0 145.0 175.0 180.0 185.0 320.0 3
Alexis Reed 1972 99.82 CAL 135.0 135.0 140.0 165.0 170.0 175.0 315.0 4
Jason Atkinson 1972 101.84 WES 127.5 132.5 135.0 162.5 170.0 172.5 305.0 5
Gary Keylon 1965 107.49 COF 120.0 120.0 125.0 165.0 172.5 180.0 297.5 6
Mark Solomon 1958 107.95 BUF 125.0 130.0 130.0 150.0 155.0 157.5 275.0 7
Jeffrey Crass 1962 107.95 UNA 115.0 120.0 122.5 145.0 150.0 155.0 272.5 8
Randall Rattan 1965 107.15 WLD 107.5 107.5 107.5 140.0 145.0 145.0 247.5 9
Bill Ferrill 1954 107.77 UNA 100.0 105.0 110.0 127.5 135.0 140.0 245.0 10
Konstantine Starikovitch 1968 106.68 LPA 160.0 170.0 175.0 200.0 210.0 215.0 390.0 NC
steve Hasker 1966 104.56 ECG 125.0 125.0 125.0 170.0 177.5 180.0 0.0 -
Matthew Foreman 1972 107.67 CAL 135.0 135.0 135.0 165.0 170.0 ----- 0.0 -
Sean Waxman 1969 107.78 VAN 130.0 135.0 135.0 155.0 155.0 157.5 0.0 -
Bud Charniga 1950 106.59 DYN 115.0 120.0 122.5 ----- ----- ----- 0.0 -
James "Butch" Curry 1953 107.71 PAL 100.0 105.0 105.0 145.0 145.0 145.0 0.0 -
+108 Kg MEN
Kevin Coleman 1969 121.92 UNA 160.0 167.5 170.0 220.0 210.0 210.0 370.0 1
Mario Martinez 1957 143.17 PAL 150.0 160.0 160.0 200.0 212.5 212.5 360.0 2
Thomas Ingalsbe 1969 150.93 COF 150.0 155.0 157.5 190.0 195.0 202.5 352.5 3
Jasha Faye 1973 120.83 OLY 155.0 160.0 165.0 190.0 190.0 195.0 350.0 4
Jeff Michels 1961 116.67 MWC 150.0 157.5 160.0 185.0 190.0 195.0 347.5 5
John Tremblay 1964 148.30 MWS 150.0 155.0 155.0 190.0 190.0 190.0 345.0 6
Lemuel Grayson 1958 137.57 WLD 145.0 150.0 152.5 180.0 185.0 190.0 330.0 7
Chris DeMartini 1976 136.98 PAL 145.0 150.0 155.0 175.0 175.0 180.0 325.0 8
Michael Wilson 1974 111.07 SAV 140.0 145.0 145.0 155.0 160.0 ----- 295.0 9
David Winkler 1971 126.39 UNA 125.0 132.5 132.5 160.0 165.0 165.0 285.0 10
Brian Edgerton 1977 118.64 ECG 122.5 130.0 130.0 150.0 150.0 155.0 277.5 11
Andrew "Bull" Stewart 1958 111.31 CAL 115.0 120.0 120.0 145.0 150.0 152.5 260.0 12
Doug Barrows 1962 115.95 CAL 105.0 110.0 112.5 147.5 152.5 152.5 260.0 13
Chris Smith 1972 118.40 CUR 112.5 117.5 117.5 145.0 152.5 152.5 257.5 14
David Figgat 1975 126.25 CAL 105.0 110.0 110.0 120.0 125.0 125.0 225.0 15
Chris Marie 1976 128.34 MWC 115.0 120.0 160.0 155.0 160.0 165.0 275.0 NC
Mark Susol 1968 121.61 ECG 127.5 127.5 127.5 150.0 155.0 157.5 0.0 -

OUTSTANDING FEMALE LIFTERS:
1. Robin Goad 222.41
2. Stacey Ketchum 214.48
3. Diana Fuhrman 205.41
OUTSTANDING MALE LIFTERS:
1. Bryan Jacob 391.36
2. Tom Gough 375.21
3. Kevin Coleman 371.68
OUTSTANDING JR. MALE LIFTERS:
1. Charles Pavia 365.84
2. Gregory Schouten 364.82
3. LeGrand Sakamaki 361.07
WOMEN's TEAM PLACINGS:
1. Coffee's Gym - Marietta, GA (COF)86
2. Team Savannah - Savannah, GA (SAV)73
3. Wesley Weightlifters - St. Joseph, MO (WES)60
4. Calpian's WLC - Sumner, WA (CAL)25
5. K. C. Central - Kansas City, MO (KCC)  2
MEN's TEAM PLACINGS:
1. Wesley Weightlifters - St. Joseph, MO (WES)62
2. Calpian's WLC - Sumner, WA (CAL)49
3. Coffee's Gym - Marietta, GA (COF)43
4. Team Florida - Tampa Bay, FL (FLA)42
5. East Coast Gold - Littleton, PA (ECG)34
6. Team Savannah - Savannah, GA (SAV)33
7. Van Nuys WL Tribe - Van Nuys, CA (CAL)20
8. K. C. Central - Kansas City, MO (KCC)12


Copyright © Butch Curry All Rights Reserved
Last Updated: