1994 NATIONAL JUNIORS
Wesley Center - St. Joseph, MO
MARCH 11 - 13, 1994

NAME YOB TEAM BWT SNATCH CLEAN & JERK TOTAL PL
        1 2 3 1 2 3    
  42 Kg WOMEN
Catherine Sakamaki 1981 THI 40.08 35.0 37.5 40.0 47.5 50.0 52.5 87.5 1
Tabitha Ortega 1981 WES 40.66 32.5 35.0 37.5 45.0 50.0 55.0 85.0 2
Niki Peek 1981 WES 40.44 27.5 32.5 35.0 40.0 45.0 50.0 80.0 3
  46 Kg WOMEN
Loreen Briner 1974 TOK 44.95 50.0 55.0 60.0* 65.0 70.0 70.0 125.0 1
Sarah Davidson 1976 UNA 45.62 37.5 40.0 40.0 50.0 52.5 52.5 87.5 2
Kelley Rexroad 1978 COF 45.86 35.0 37.5 40.0 47.5 50.0 50.0 87.5 3
Joannie Allen 1977 TAZ 42.62 35.0 37.5 40.0 45.0 45.0 50.0 85.0 4
Annette Moore 1977 PSC 45.52 27.5 32.5 35.0 35.0 40.0 45.0 72.5 5
* - LOREEN BRINER - JUNIOR AMERICAN RECORD SNATCH ATTEMPT - 60.0
  50 Kg WOMEN
Cassie Clark 1978 SAV 49.64 55.0 57.5 60.0 70.0 75.0 80.0 135.0 1
Cori Manheimer 1975 TAZ 49.78 37.5 40.0 42.5 52.5 55.0 57.5 95.0 2
Jody Metz 1980 PSC 48.40 37.5 37.5 45.0 50.0 55.0 55.0 92.5 3
Bonnie Looper 1979 SAV 49.14 37.5 40.0 40.0 57.5 52.5 55.0 92.5 4
Angelic Williams 1977 KCC 47.62 40.0 45.0 45.0 47.5 50.0 52.5 90.0 5
Mary Madsen 1980 PSC 48.60 35.0 40.0 45.0 45.0 50.0 52.5 90.0 6
Cynthia Werner 1977 CAL 49.18 35.0 37.5 37.5 50.0 52.5 55.0 87.5 7
Charlotte Holiday 1976 TAZ 49.36 35.0 37.5 37.5 47.5 50.0 52.5 87.5 8
Colynda Hewey 1977 TAZ 48.48 37.5 37.5 40.0 47.5 50.0 50.0 85.0 9
Amie Schumacher 1978 BSP 49.72 45.0 45.0 45.0 ----- ----- ----- 0.0 -
Sally Oates 1979 BSP 49.14 37.5 37.5 37.5 ----- ----- ----- 0.0 -
  54 Kg WOMEN
Christy Byrd 1975 COF 53.32 60.0 60.0 65.0 65.0 70.0 75.0 130.0 1
Jamie Smallwood 1976 COF 53.58 55.0 55.0 57.5 65.0 70.0 72.5 125.0 2
Tami Gosnell 1977 BSP 53.96 47.5 50.0 52.5 60.0 62.5 65.0 112.5 3
Brandel Snapp 1980 WES 52.36 40.0 45.0 45.0 60.0 65.0 67.5 110.0 4
Kristen Dafoe 1977 BNZ 53.64 47.5 47.5 50.0 52.5 57.5 60.0 105.0 5
Dana Meyer 1980 WES 52.38 35.0 40.0 42.5 45.0 50.0 52.5 95.0 6
Christina Wilson 1975 TAZ 52.26 45.0 45.0 45.0 ----- ----- ----- 0.0 -
  59 Kg WOMEN
Stephanie Bodie 1977 SAV 58.56 67.5 67.5 67.5 85.0 85.0 95.0 152.5 1
Angela Wallace 1978 MED 58.62 35.0 40.0 42.5 55.0 57.5 60.0 97.5 2
Jennifer Madinger 1981 WES 56.86 35.0 40.0 42.5 50.0 55.0 57.5 95.0 3
Karrie Kiesterng 1978 MED 56.90 32.5 37.5 40.0 50.0 52.5 55.0 95.0 4
Valerie Nevels 1977 KCC 56.58 37.5 40.0 42.5 45.0 50.0 50.0 90.0 5
Sabrina Arango 1979 SAV 57.82 35.0 35.0 37.5 50.0 55.0 57.5 90.0 6
Curlinda Mitchell 1976 TAZ 57.94 35.0 37.5 40.0 52.5 55.0 57.5 90.0 7
Janae Brown 1976 TAZ 58.70 37.5 40.0 42.5 50.0 55.0 55.0 90.0 6
Christie Green 1975 COF 56.84 65.0 67.5 67.5 80.0 80.0 80.0 0.0 -
  64 Kg WOMEN
Sue Ann Chaplin 1974 SAV 61.26 57.5 60.0 60.0 72.5 75.0 77.5 137.5 1
Rebecca Tedford 1979 WIN 59.18 55.0 60.0 60.0 72.5 75.0 77.5 130.0 2
Kathy Corkin 1977 WES 61.90 52.5 57.5 60.0 70.0 70.0 75.0 127.5 3
Abbie Erickson 1976 MIK 62.58 50.0 55.0 57.5 72.5 77.5 77.5 127.5 4
Jennie Younger 1976 JCC 63.00 50.0 55.0 55.0 65.0 70.0 70.0 120.0 5
Jessica Visage 1976 UNA 60.78 40.0 45.0 47.5 62.5 65.0 67.5 115.0 6
Jenni Ernest 1976 DBN 61.06 40.0 45.0 50.0 55.0 60.0 65.0 115.0 7
Jennifer Oates 1976 BSP 62.76 47.5 47.5 52.5 60.0 65.0 67.5 115.0 8
Amanda Barnard 1977 SAV 63.06 45.0 47.5 47.5 57.5 57.5 60.0 107.5 9
Celeste Sisto 1978 SYR 60.76 45.0 47.5 47.5 55.0 57.5 57.5 100.0 10
Toni Norbury 1979 SHV 61.06 42.5 45.0 45.0 47.5 52.5 55.0 97.5 11
Paula Erickson 1979 MIK 63.88 40.0 42.0 42.5 52.5 57.5 60.0 97.5 12
Erin Morgan 1977 DBN 62.22 35.0 37.5 40.0 45.0 50.0 50.0 82.5 13
  70 Kg WOMEN
Theresa Kinzel 1977 NAU 69.26 57.5 57.5 62.5 75.0 75.0 80.0 137.5 1
Khadijah Hunter 1978 SAV 65.06 57.5 60.0 62.5 72.5 72.5 72.5 135.0 2
Laura Jensen 1978 COF 67.70 52.5 55.0 57.5 62.5 67.5 67.5 125.0 3
Coleen Brock 1978 VIK 66.50 45.0 50.0 50.0 60.0 62.5 65.0 112.5 4
Kros Adamson 1974 CAL 65.06 47.5 50.0 50.0 62.5 65.0 65.0 110.0 5
Erin Derry 1978 TVT 69.68 42.5 47.5 47.5 55.0 62.5 65.0 110.0 6
Vernae Eldredge 1977 CAL 68.22 45.0 47.5 47.5 55.0 57.5 57.5 100.0 7
Monica Cheirs 1978 KCC 69.54 37.5 42.5 42.5 50.0 55.0 57.5 100.0 8
  76 Kg WOMEN
Michelle Jones 1975 WST 75.52 50.0 55.0 55.0 75.0 80.0 82.5 135.0 1
Nikki Frizell 1977 WES 71.84 52.5 57.5 60.0 65.0 72.5 72.5 122.5 2
Jacque Newkirk 1978 BNZ 71.72 47.5 52.5 52.5 62.5 65.0 67.5 115.0 3
Tren Reed 1977 SHV 72.30 35.0 40.0 42.5 50.0 55.0 60.0 95.0 4
  83 Kg WOMEN
Angela Fredrickson 1977 WES 78.56 60.0 65.0 67.5 82.5 87.5 87.5 155.0 1
Sylvie Morin 1974 ESX 76.02 50.0 55.0 57.5 65.0 67.5 70.0 122.5 2
Joanna Toth 1976 VIK 81.24 50.0 55.0 55.0 62.5 67.5 67.5 112.5 3
Danielle Phillips 1978 COF 81.56 40.0 42.5 45.0 50.0 55.0 60.0 97.5 4
Davenia Simmons 1977 SAV 81.66 40.0 40.0 40.0 57.5 62.5 62.5 97.5 5
+83 Kg WOMEN
Kecia Wade 1979 SHV 105.44 42.5 47.5 50.0 62.5 62.5 65.0 115.0 1
Annie McGinnis 1977 WES 83.50 45.0 50.0 50.0 50.0 60.0 62.5 100.0 2
Brandy Peek 1977 WES 92.82 40.0 42.5 45.0 50.0 55.0 60.0 100.0 3
NAME YOB TEAM BWT SNATCH CLEAN & JERK TOTAL PL
        1 2 3 1 2 3    
  46 Kg MEN
Scott Johnson 1979 WES 45.72 47.5 52.5 55.0 65.0 72.5 75.0 125.0 1
Brian King 1981 WES 45.36 40.0 40.0 42.5 50.0 52.5 55.0 95.0 2
Jim Chaplin 1981 SAV 36.40 40.0 40.0 42.5 47.5 50.0 52.5 92.5 3
Richard Grieder 1978 SHV 45.92 37.5 40.0 42.5 50.0 55.0 55.0 90.0 4
  50 Kg MEN
Oscar Chaplin, III 1980 SAV 49.48 67.5 67.5 75.0 85.0 92.5 95.0 160.0 1
Steven Wilson 1978 HAT 49.72 55.0 60.0 65.0 72.5 77.5 82.5 137.5 2
Cody Walters 1979 WES 49.02 60.0 65.0 65.0 70.0 75.0 80.0 135.0 3
Christopher Higgins 1978 ECG 49.82 50.0 50.0 55.0 60.0 65.0 67.5 117.5 4
Matthew Krugman 1977 UNA 49.86 47.5 50.0 52.5 60.0 62.5 65.0 117.5 5
James Sadecki 1979 TWN 48.08 42.5 45.0 47.5 60.0 62.5 65.0 110.0 6
Heath Miller 1980 WES 48.36 40.0 42.5 42.5 52.5 57.5 60.0 100.0 7
Zachery Mayginnis 1982 WES 49.12 40.0 45.0 45.0 50.0 52.5 60.0 92.5 8
  54 Kg MEN
Nestor Nacionales 1974 MNP 53.22 72.5 75.0 77.5 92.5 97.5 100.0 175.0 1
Radhames Echsvarria 1975 LGA 53.86 67.5 72.5 77.5 95.0 100.0 100.0 172.5 2
Narint Danbunpoth 1974 SAV 52.74 72.5 75.0 77.5 90.0 95.0 100.0 170.0 3
Kevin Laverty 1975 TVT 53.12 75.0 75.0 80.0 90.0 95.0 102.5 170.0 4
Shelton Gilyard 1974 FLA 53.84 70.0 75.0 75.0 92.5 100.0 102.5 167.5 5
Erick Davidson 1974 UNA 53.10 65.0 67.5 70.0 87.5 90.0 92.5 162.5 6
Daniel Yang 1977 FLA 53.80 62.5 65.0 70.0 85.0 90.0 90.0 150.0 7
Darwinn Reid 1976 MUS 53.40 60.0 60.0 62.5 80.0 85.0 85.0 142.5 8
Lance Watkins 1976 SAY 50.76 55.0 55.0 55.0 77.5 82.5 87.5 137.5 9
Brandon Hildreth 1979 WIN 53.28 55.0 60.0 65.0 75.0 80.0 80.0 135.0 10
Bilal Hazziaz 1978 KCC 53.88 45.0 50.0 50.0 65.0 70.0 72.5 120.0 11
Michael Vital 1979 AAS 52.60 52.5 55.0 60.0 72.5 75.0 75.0 0.0 -
  59 Kg MEN 12 - 17 Age Group
LeGrand Sakamaki 1977 THI 58.40 95.0 100.0 102.5 127.5 132.5 135.0 235.0 1
Andrew Garcy 1978 SAY 58.52 77.5 82.5 82.5 92.5 100.0 100.0 170.0 2
P. J. Langley 1977 LEN 58.42 67.5 70.0 75.0 87.5 92.5 92.5 157.5 3
Robin Ruiz 1978 FLA 57.30 62.5 67.5 67.5 87.5 92.5 92.5 155.0 4
Andy Rentmeester 1977 PSC 58.66 60.0 60.0 67.5 77.5 82.5 85.0 152.5 5
Michael Kline 1978 MNP 57.22 60.0 62.5 65.0 80.0 85.0 87.5 150.0 6
Dustin Nelson 1980 MNP 58.54 62.5 65.0 67.5 77.5 82.5 85.0 150.0 7
Chris Priest 1979 HOO 58.78 60.0 65.0 70.0 72.5 77.5 80.0 150.0 8
Shawn Hunter 1977 SHV 57.98 60.0 60.0 62.5 70.0 75.0 80.0 142.5 9
Brett Miller 1978 WES 58.18 55.0 60.0 62.5 70.0 75.0 80.0 135.0 10
  59 Kg MEN 18 - 20 Age Group
James Carter 1974 WES 58.28 100.0 105.0 105.0 120.0 127.5 127.5 227.5 1
Brandon Ezzell 1976 WES 58.04 87.5 92.5 95.0 107.5 112.5 115.0 205.0 2
Steve Lessard 1976 ECG 58.90 82.5 87.5 90.0 105.0 110.0 112.5 200.0 3
Dion Maltbia 1976 KCC 56.48 82.5 87.5 90.0 102.5 107.5 110.0 197.5 4
Stephen Pointer 1976 KCC 58.26 80.0 85.0 85.0 105.0 112.5 112.5 190.0 5
Joseph Wang 1976 TAZ 56.46 77.5 82.5 85.0 100.0 105.0 105.0 182.5 6
Glenn Obispo 1976 TAZ 57.12 75.0 77.5 82.5 100.0 102.5 102.5 177.5 7
Rene Davis 1975 HAT 58.64 65.0 70.0 75.0 92.5 97.5 100.0 175.0 8
Milfred Benally 1974 NAU 58.64 65.0 70.0 72.5 87.5 87.5 87.5 157.5 9
  64 Kg MEN
Greg Schouten 1976 MIK 63.72 100.0 107.5 107.5 120.0 130.0 140.0 237.5 1
Brandon Miller 1975 WES 63.20 90.0 95.0 97.5 115.0 120.0 122.5 220.0 2
Eric Glidewell 1977 WES 63.28 87.5 92.5 95.0 115.0 120.0 122.5 215.0 3
Lance Vermeil 1974 UNA 62.56 90.0 95.0 100.0 115.0 120.0 122.5 210.0 4
David Vitiello 1977 EGG 62.08 87.5 92.5 95.0 112.5 117.5 117.5 205.0 6
Brian Jankowski 1975 SAV 62.38 85.0 85.0 85.0 107.5 112.5 112.5 192.5 7
Jesse Udom 1976 WST 64.00 77.5 82.5 82.5 102.5 107.5 107.5 185.0 8
Christopher Merritt 1977 MED 61.44 75.0 75.0 75.0 90.0 92.5 97.5 167.5 9
Darren Smith 1976 KCC 63.66 72.5 80.0 80.0 95.0 100.0 100.0 167.5 10
Deven Unadkat 1978 LGA 63.10 65.0 70.0 70.0 90.0 90.0 92.5 160.0 11
Brandon Falk 1978 WES 62.16 60.0 65.0 70.0 80.0 80.0 87.5 145.0 12
  70 Kg MEN
Buster Bourgeois 1974 HAT 68.72 115.0 120.0 122.5 145.0 150.0 ----- 265.0 1
Charles Pavia 1975 FLA 69.10 105.0 110.0 112.5 137.5 140.0 145.0 255.0 2
Daniel Camargo 1977 FLA 68.94 110.0 115.0 117.5 130.0 135.0 135.0 252.5 3
Marcus McMullin 1974 SAV 68.76 112.5 120.0 120.0 135.0 135.0 135.0 247.5 4
Adonis Alejandro 1974 EGG 69.00 107.5 112.5 115.0 135.0 140.0 140.0 247.5 5
Tevor Rohner 1976 TAZ 69.46 95.0 100.0 102.5 122.5 127.5 127.5 222.5 6
Jeff Domangue 1975 HAT 67.84 90.0 95.0 97.5 115.0 120.0 120.0 217.5 7
Brian Lahr 1976 UNA 69.34 90.0 90.0 90.0 115.0 120.0 125.0 215.0 8
Geoffry Eliason 1975 HOO 69.90 97.5 97.5 102.5 115.0 115.0 120.0 212.5 9
Jason Atwood, III 1979 SAV 69.02 87.5 90.0 90.0 102.5 107.5 107.5 197.5 10
Maurice Dukes 1978 KCC 69.86 80.0 85.0 90.0 102.5 107.5 110.0 197.5 11
Robert Askins 1976 MIK 69.92 85.0 85.0 92.5 112.5 117.5 117.5 197.5 12
Eric Johnson 1976 VAN 67.98 85.0 85.0 90.0 105.0 110.0 115.0 195.0 13
Sean Donahue 1977 WIN 68.94 80.0 80.0 85.0 97.5 102.5 102.5 177.5 14
william Marquez 1977 SAY 69.04 75.0 77.5 82.5 97.5 107.5 107.5 175.0 15
James Noel 1977 WES 67.74 75.0 80.0 82.5 97.5 105.0 105.0 172.5 16
Michael Robinson 1976 KCC 68.94 95.0 100.0 105.0 120.0 120.0 122.5 0.0 -
Nathan Aronov 1977 TTN 65.32 92.5 95.0 100.0 117.5 122.5 127.5 222.5 Ex
  76 Kg MEN
Bart Peak 1974 HAT 73.66 102.5 102.5 107.5 130.0 137.5 142.5 245.0 1
Theodor Treumann 1975 TWN 75.80 97.5 102.5 105.0 125.0 132.5 132.5 227.5 2
Ben Travis 1975 JAG 74.90 95.0 100.0 105.0 120.0 120.0 120.0 225.0 3
Tom Pace 1978 TAZ 74.42 85.0 90.0 95.0 122.5 127.5 127.5 217.5 4
Gary Chestnut 1976 WES 75.74 95.0 95.0 95.0 112.5 120.0 120.0 215.0 5
Geoff Kelcher 1976 UNA 75.72 85.0 90.0 95.0 115.0 120.0 125.0 210.0 6
Michael Medrano 1978 BAY 72.86 80.0 85.0 90.0 115.0 120.0 120.0 205.0 7
Sam Clingan 1977 ECG 73.56 82.5 82.5 82.5 105.0 110.0 117.5 192.5 8
Jeremiah Wolfe 1978 WES 75.88 80.0 85.0 87.5 102.5 107.5 107.5 187.5 9
  83 Kg MEN
Scott Robinson 1974 HAT 82.38 115.0 120.0 120.0 147.5 147.5 147.5 267.5 1
David Allen 1976 TAZ 82.10 107.5 112.5 115.0 140.0 145.0 145.0 257.5 2
Lee Felton 1976 WIN 80.94 100.0 105.0 107.5 130.0 135.0 135.0 235.0 3
Mark Pierce 1974 GPN 82.02 100.0 <105.0 107.5 122.5 122.5 127.5 230.0 4
Adam Lancaster 1976 MIK 77.448 100.0 100.0 100.0 120.0 125.0 127.5 225.0 5
Dustin Falk 1977 WES 81.14 80.0 85.0 90.0 110.0 115.0 120.0 210.0 6
Nosayaba Ohanmu 1978 KCC 82.46 95.0 95.0 100.0 110.0 120.0 120.0 205.0 7
Stephen Thompson 1976 WIN 81.37 100.0 100.0 100.0 ----- ----- ----- 0.0 -
  91 Kg MEN
Blair Lobrano 1975 HAT 90.44 135.0 140.0 145.0 165.0 165.0 165.0 310.0 1
Todd Starks 1975 ECG 90.34 117.5 117.5 125.0 155.0 162.5 ----- 287.5 2
Steven Swistak 1976 ECG 89.66 115.0 120.0 122.5 145.0 150.0 152.5 275.0 3
John Jared 1975 BSP 90.43 115.0 120.0 120.0 150.0 157.5 157.5 270.0 4
Stephen Gonzales 1975 MIK 88.68 105.0 115.0 115.0 142.5 147.5 147.5 247.5 5
Bill Johns 1976 MIK 83.66 102.5 107.5 110.0 130.0 135.0 114.0 245.0 6
Daniel McDonough 1976 MIK 88.12 95.0 102.5 107.5 135.0 140.0 140.0 237.5 7
Shawn Davis 1977 MED 89.26 92.5 95.0 100.0 117.5 120.0 125.0 215.0 8
Joshua Shockley 1976 BNZ 88.08 85.0 85.0 85.0 120.0 120.0 120.0 205.0 9
Donald Stickel, III 1977 UNA 88.12 82.5 87.5 90.0 110.0 115.0 117.5 197.5 10
  99 Kg MEN
Pete Kelley 1974 WES 97.74 135.0 140.0 145.0 165.0 170.0 175.0 310.0 1
Chad Johnson 1977 KCC 97.80 105.0 110.0 112.5 125.0 130.0 137.5 242.5 2
Jason Brown 1977 KCC 96.06 85.0 90.0 97.5 117.5 122.5 125.0 207.0 3
 108 Kg MEN
Pietro Schiano 1974 MWC 106.52 132.5 137.5 137.5 165.0 ----- ----- 297.5 1
Eric Helm 1975 HAT 100.40 105.0 110.0 112.5 125.0 130.0 135.0 245.0 2
Jeremy King 1976 BNZ 107.85 95.0 100.0 100.0 125.0 130.0 130.0 225.0 3
Donald Lawson 1977 SAV 106.62 92.5 97.5 100.0 112.5 117.5 120.0 215.0 4
+108 Kg MEN
Michael Wilson 1974 SAV 115.78 137.5 142.5 142.5 150.0 162.5 ----- 300.0 1
Chris DeMartini 1974 PAL 111.02 115.0 120.0 125.0 142.5 150.0 150.0 267.5 2
Scott Cornelius 1974 TAZ 115.30 110.0 115.0 120.0 135.0 140.0 145.0 265.0 3
Sean Regan 1977 MTO 126.52 110.0 115.0 115.0 140.0 140.0 145.0 260.0 4

OUTSTANDING FEMALE LIFTERS:
12 - 17 Age Group      18 - 20 Age Group      
1.   Stephanie Boodie190.0351.   Loreen Briner186.890
2.   Cassie Clark189.4712.   Christy Byrd172.796
3.   Angela Fredrickson166.5243.   Sue Ann Chaplin166.551
4.   Rebecca Tedford160.8804.   Jamie Smallwood165.473
5.   Khadijah Hunter158.0055.   Abbie Erickson152.541
6.   Theresa Kinzel155.8486.   Michelle Jones147.302
OUTSTANDING MALE LIFTERS:
12 - 17 Age Group      18 - 20 Age Group      
1.   LeGrand Sakamaki356.9191.   Buster Bourgeois346.711
2.   Daniel Camargo329.6532.   Jame Carter346.254
3.   Eric Glidwell302.0553.   Blair Labrano339.736
4.   David Vitiello293.1754.   Charles Pavia33.2136
5.   Oscar Chaplin, III292.4385.   Greg Schouten331.750
6.   Tom Pace267.7546.   Pete Kelley328.572
TEAM PLACINGS - WOMEN:
1.   Wesley WLC (WES)    666.   Shreveport/Bossier (SHV)    12
2.   Team Savannah (SAV)    547.   Body Shop Gym (BSP)    11
3.   Coffee's Gym (COF)    388.   K. C. Central (KCC)      6
4.   Team Arizona (TAZ)    309.   Dearborn WLC (DBN)      4
5.   South Medford Panthers (MED)    16
TEAM PLACINGS - MEN:
1.   Wesley WLC (WES)    725.   Team Florida (FLA)    27
2.   Gayle Hatch WLT (HAT)    716.   Team Arizona (TAZ)    27
3.   Team Savannah (SAV)    447.   K. C. Central (KCC)    27
4.   East Coast Gold (ECG)    318.   South Medford Panthers (MED))      6


Copyright © Butch Curry All Rights Reserved
Last Updated: