1993 NATIONAL JUNIORS
National Sports Center - Blaine, MN
APRIL 3 - 4, 1993

NAME YOB TEAM BWT SNATCH CLEAN & JERK TOTAL PL
        1 2 3 1 2 3    
  46 Kg WOMEN
Loreen Briner 1974 TOK 46.00 50.0 55.0 57.5 57.5 65.0 70.0* 120.0 1
Amie Schumaker   BSP 45.80 35.0 35.0 40.0 47.5 55.0 57.5 90.0 2
Bramdel Snapp 1980 WES 45.45 32.5 37.5 40.0 45.0 50.0 50.0 87.5 3
Kyla Davis   WES 42.65 32.5 35.0 37.5 42.5 47.5 50.0 82.5 4
Dawn Potts   SAV 43.15 30.0 32.5 35.0 40.0 45.0 ----- 75.0 5
* - LOREEN BRINER - JUNIOR AMERICAN RECORD CLEAN & JERK ATTEMPT - 70.0
&- LOREEN BRINER - JUNIOR AMERICAN RECORD CLEAN & JERK - 4th ATTEMPT - 70.0
  50 Kg WOMEN
Cassie Clark 1978 SAV 49.55 45.0 50.0 52.5 55.0 62.5 65.0 115.0 1
Angie Williams   RHS 46.10 40.0 42.5 45.0 47.5 47.5 47.5 90.0 2
Cori Manheimer   MUS 49.60 32.5 37.5 40.0 45.0 50.0 50.0 82.5 3
Jennifer Shook   SAV 49.40 30.0 35.0 35.0 45.0 50.0 52.5 80.0 4
Bonnie Looper 1979 SAV 49.20 30.0 32.5 35.0 40.0 45.0 45.0 72.5 5
  54 Kg WOMEN
Sheryl McCusker 1973 SAV 53.30 50.0 50.0 57.5 67.5 72.5 77.5 130.0 1
Rebecca Tedford 1979 WIN 54.00 47.5 50.0 52.5 60.0 62.5 65.0 117.5 2
Kristen Dafoe 1977 BNZ 53.35 37.5 40.0 42.5 50.0 50.0 52.5 95.0 3
Nicole Young 1975 UNA 53.65 37.5 40.0 42.5 50.0 52.5 52.5 92.5 4
Tami Goshell 1977 BSP 53.60 32.5 35.0 40.0 45.0 45.0 50.0 80.0 5
Danelle Dumas 1978 BSP 52.45 30.0 32.5 32.5 45.0 45.0 50.0 75.0 6
  59 Kg WOMEN
Stephanie Bodie 1977 SAV 57.85 62.5 70.0 71.5* 77.5 85.0 85.0 147.5 1
Stephanie Cole 1974 BNZ 54.50 45.0 45.0 47.5 57.5 57.5 57.5 102.5 2
Amanda Barnard 1977 SAV 57.50 45.0 50.0 50.0 55.0 60.0 60.0 100.0 3
Jeannette Roming 1975 ALO 55.55 37.5 40.0 40.0 52.5 55.0 55.0 92.5 4
Valerie Nevels 1977 RHS 57.95 37.5 42.5 42.5 50.0 55.0 55.0 92.5 5
Hayley Oman 1979 BSP 58.65 30.0 32.5 35.0 40.0 45.0 47.5 80.0 6
Alicia Shaner 1978 BSP 58.65 30.0 32.5 35.0 40.0 45.0 47.5 80.0 7
* - STEPHANIE BODIE - JUNIOR AMERICAN RECORD SNATCH - 71.5
  64 Kg WOMEN
Lea Rentmeester 1973 SAV 63.85 70.0 75.0 75.0* 87.5 92.5 92.5 162.5# 1
Kathy Corkin 1977 WES 62.80 47.5 50.0 50.0 57.5 62.5 62.5 107.5 2
Erin Derry 1978 ESX 63.05 35.0 40.0 42.5 50.0 55.0 57.5 100.0 3
Jessica Visage 1976 UNA 62.40 37.5 40.0 42.5 52.5 55.0 57.5 97.5 4
Shawnteh Elliott 1977 RHS 63.15 40.0 42.5 45.0 50.0 55.0 60.0 97.5 5
* - LEA RENTMEESTER - JUNIOR AMERICASN RECORD - 4th ATTEMPT - 77.5
# - LEA RENTMEESTER - JUNIOR AMERICASN RECORD TOTAL - 162.5
  70 Kg WOMEN
Michele Ferris 1973 BSP 67.00 65.0 70.5* 70.5* 82.5 85.0 85.0 147.5 1
Gina Heads 1976 UNA 68.85 60.0 62.5 65.0 80.0 85.0 87.5 142.5 2
Cara Heads 1977 UNA 68.45 52.5 57.5 60.0 65.0 70.0 72.5 132.5 3
SueAnn Chaplin 1974 SAV 64.25 55.0 60.0 60.0 70.0 77.5 77.5 125.0 4
Angela Scales 1975 SAV 68.45 52.5 57.5 60.0 67.5 72.5 72.5 125.0 5
* - MICHELE FERRIS - JUNIOR AMERICAN RECORD SNATCH ATTEMPTS - 70.5 & 70.5
& - MICHELE FERRIS - JUNIOR AMERICAN RECORD SNATCH - 4th ATTEMPT - 70.5
  76 Kg WOMEN
Charity Conley 1973 SAV 72.70 65.0 70.0 70.0* 80.0 85.0# 87.5# 152.5 1
Nikki Frizell 1977 WES 71.85 50.0 55.0 55.0 62.5 67.5 70.0 125.0 2
Sylvie Morin 1974 ESX 73.65 50.0 55.0 55.0 65.0 70.0 72.5 125.0 3
Michelle Jones 1975 WST 75.35 45.0 50.0 50.0 67.5 70.0 72.5 117.5 4
Ima Simmons 1978 SAV 71.75 37.5 37.5 40.0 52.5 57.5 57.5 90.0 5
* - CHARITY CONLEY - JUNIOR AMERICAN RECORD SNATCH - 4th ATTEMPT - 70.5
# - CHARITY CONLEY - JUNIOR AMERICAN RECORD CLEAN & JERKS - 85.0 & 87.5
& - CHARITY CONLEY - JUNIOR AMERICAN RECORD CLEAN & JERK - 4th ATEMPT - 90.0
  83 Kg WOMEN
Angela Fredrickson 1977 WES 76.60 52.5 57.5 60.0 72.5 77.5 80.0 135.0 1
+83 Kg WOMEN
Lisa Brien 1973 HWK 119.60 67.5* 72.5* 75.0* 90.0# 95.0^ 95.0@ 170.0+ 1
Ellie Adolpho 1973 TWN 102.05 65.0 68.0~ 68.0~ 70.0 77.5 85.0 142.5 2
Brandy Jenkins 1975 NEG 98.25 50.0 55.0 60.0 70.0 72.5 75.0 130.0 3
Joanna Reddick 1973 SAV 101.20 50.0 55.0 55.0 70.0 75.0 75.0 120.0 4
* - LISA BREIN - JUNIOR AMERICAN RECORD SNATCHES - 67.5, 72.5 &75.0
& - LISA BREIN - JUNIOR AMERICAN RECORD SNATCH - 4th ATTEMPT - 77.5
#- LISA BREIN - JUNIOR AMERICAN RECORD CLEAN & JERK - 90.0
^ - LISA BREIN - JUNIOR AMERICAN RECORD CLEAN & JERK ATTEMPT - 95.0
@ - LISA BREIN - JUNIOR AMERICAN RECORD CLEAN & JERK - 95.0
& - LISA BREIN - JUNIOR AMERICAN RECORD CLEAN & JERK - 4th ATTEMPT - 100.0
+ - LISA BREIN - JUNIOR AMERICAN RECORD TOTALS - 165.0 & 170.0
~ - ELLIE ADOLPHO - JUNIOR AMERICAN RECORD SNATCHES ATTEMPTS - 68.0 & 68.0
NAME YOB TEAM BWT SNATCH CLEAN & JERK TOTAL PL
        1 2 3 1 2 3    
  46 Kg MEN
Oscar Chaplin, III 1980 SAV 44.30 52.5 57.5 40.0 67.5 70.0 72.5 130.0 1
Cody Walters 1979 WES 45.45 50.0 55.0 57.5 65.0 70.0 70.0 120.0 2
Brandon Hildreth 1979 WIN 45.25 45.0 50.0 52.5 57.5 62.5 62.5 112.5 3
Scott Johnson 1979 WES 43.65 40.0 45.0 45.0 55.0 57.5 60.0 97.5 4
James Sadecki 1979 TWN 42.45 37.5 40.0 42.5 50.0 50.0 55.0 95.0 5
  50 Kg MEN
Aaron Kanter 1977 RED 49.55 45.0 47.5 50.0 60.0 65.0 67.5 117.5 1
David Phinney 1980 WES 48.15 40.0 47.5 50.0 60.0 65.0 67.5 115.0 2
Dustin Nelson 1980 MNP 49.60 42.5 45.0 47.5 57.5 60.0 62.5 110.0 3
Scott Clegg 1976 ECG 49.20 42.5 42.5 47.5 52.5 57.5 60.0 100.0 4
Brent Miller 1978 WES 49.40 40.0 45.0 45.0 55.0 60.0 60.0 95.0 5
  54 Kg MEN
LeGrand Sakamaki 1977 THI 53.70 82.5 87.5 87.5 107.5 112.5 112.5 195.0 1
Narint Danbunpoth 1974 SAV 54.35 72.5 72.5 77.5 92.5 100.0 105.0 177.5 2
Kevin Laverty 1975 ESX 52.40 67.5 72.5 75.0 87.5 87.5 87.5 162.5 3
Dion Maltbin 1976 RHS 54.00 65.0 67.5 67.5 80.0 87.5 87.5 155.0 4
Erick Davidson 1974 ALO 51.10 60.0 65.0 67.5 77.5 82.5 82.5 147.5 5
Steven Lessard 1976 ECG 53.70 65.0 70.0 70.0 82.5 82.5 82.5 147.5 6
Andrew Garcy 1978 SAY 54.00 60.0 65.0 67.5 72.5 77.5 80.0 147.5 7
Joseph Wang 1976 TAZ 52.75 60.0 65.0 65.0 80.0 85.0 87.5 140.0 8
Mike Kline 1978 MNP 53.20 55.0 57.5 60.0 72.5 75.0 77.5 132.5 9
Andre Haynes 1977 RHS 52.65 47.5 52.5 57.5 72.5 77.5 77.5 130.0 10
Juan Alvarez 1975 BNZ 53.80 50.0 55.0 55.0 72.5 72.5 72.5 122.5 11
Radhames Echsvarria 1975 LGA 53.60 62.5 62.5 62.5 77.5 82.5 ----- 0.0 -
  59 Kg MEN
Bruce Williams 1973 VOL 50.85 97.5 102.5 105.0 120.0 125.0 127.5 230.0 1
Nestor Nacionales 1974 MNP 56.95 80.0 80.0 82.5 102.5 107.5 110.0 192.5 2
Brandon Ezzell 1976 WES 57.70 80.0 85.0 85.0 100.0 105.0 107.5 192.5 3
Greg Schouten 1976 UNA 58.30 80.0 85.0 90.0 95.0 100.0 107.5 185.0 4
John Bruce 1973 SAV 56.90 75.0 80.0 85.0 100.0 100.0 107.5 180.0 5
Eric Glidewell 1977 WES 57.95 77.5 80.0 80.0 100.0 105.0 105.0 180.0 6
Wesley Mora 1973 ECG 58.80 70.0 75.0 75.0 100.0 105.0 107.5 170.0 7
Glen Obispo 1975 TAZ 56.65 72.5 75.0 80.0 87.5 92.5 97.5 167.5 8
Rene Davis 1975 HAT 56.70 67.5 67.5 70.0 87.5 87.5 92.5 162.5 9
James Trout 1974 ECG 56.95 70.0 75.0 75.0 92.5 97.5 97.5 162.5 10
Stephen Pointer 1976 RHS 56.80 65.0 70.0 72.5 85.0 85.0 87.5 155.0 11
Brandt Cox 1976 HOO 58.95 65.0 70.0 70.0 85.0 90.0 90.0 150.0 12
Darren Smith 1975 RHS 58.75 57.5 62.5 67.5 77.5 77.5 85.0 145.0 13
  64 Kg MEN
James Carter 1974 WES 63.45 107.5 112.5 112.5 135.0 140.0 140.0 247.5 1
Damon Buckner 1973 WES 62.85 100.0 105.0 107.5 130.0 140.0 140.0 237.5 2
Jerry Braddy 1975 SAV 63.05 90.0 95.0 97.5 110.0 115.0 120.0 210.0 3
Ki Yoon 1974 HOO 63.80 85.0 85.0 90.0 120.0 125.0 125.0 205.0 4
Brandon Miller 1975 WES 62.85 87.5 92.5 95.0 110.0 117.5 117.5 202.5 5
David Vitiello 1977 EGG 60.55 80.0 85.0 87.5 105.0 110.0 112.5 190.0 6
Brian Jankowski 1975 SAV 62.40 80.0 85.0 85.0 105.0 105.0 110.0 190.0 7
Eric Dulay 1973 FLA 63.90 70.0 75.0 80.0 100.0 107.5 112.5 187.5 8
Kingston Lam 1973 LGA 62.25 72.5 80.0 82.5 100.0 105.0 110.0 185.0 9
Todd Isberg 1975 TAZ 63.35 82.5 87.5 87.5 102.5 107.5 107.5 185.0 10
Billy Harrell 1974 FLA 63.80 70.0 75.0 80.0 95.0 100.0 105.0 175.0 11
Scott Lowman 1976 ECG 63.55 72.5 77.5 77.5 85.0 90.0 90.0 162.5 12
Jeremy Teach 1977 TTN 63.30 62.5 67.5 67.5 90.0 95.0 95.0 157.5 13
Jared Rogers 1976 GPN 63.30 70.0 75.0 75.0 85.0 90.0 90.0 155.0 14
Faniel Camargo 1977 FLA 63.60 92.5 92.5 95.0 107.5 107.5 107.5 0.0 -
Brian Lahr 1976 UNA 63.60 72.5 77.5 77.5 102.5 102.5 102.5 0.0 -
  70 Kg MEN
Tim Logan 1973 MWC 69.90 110.0 115.0 117.5 140.0 147.5 147.5 257.5 1
Buster Bourgeois 1974 HAT 67.85 102.5 107.5 110.0 132.5 137.5 137.5 242.5 2
Adonis Alejandro 1974 EGG 68.00 105.0 110.0 112.5 127.5 127.5 135.0 237.5 3
Marcus McMullin 1974 SAV 67.30 95.0 100.0 105.0 115.0 115.0 122.5 227.5 4
Charles Pavia 1975 FLA 68.10 95.0 95.0 95.0 130.0 130.0 132.5 227.5 5
Benjamin Campbell 1975 WST 69.50 85.0 90.0 92.5 117.5 122.5 122.5 215.0 6
Emery Ramos 1976 TAZ 69.30 85.0 90.0 92.5 110.0 115.0 117.5 207.5 7
Geoffry Eliason 1975 SAY 69.30 87.5 92.5 95.0 110.0 115.0 117.5 207.5 8
Daniel Anderson 1976 WES 68.75 85.0 90.0 92.5 105.0 110.0 110.0 195.0 9
Timothy Dorman 1974 TAZ 69.85 80.0 85.0 85.0 110.0 115.0 115.0 195.0 10
Travis Rohner 1976 TAZ 69.45 77.5 82.5 82.5 102.5 107.5 110.0 192.5 11
Michael Robinson 1976 RHS 69.75 82.5 85.0 90.0 102.5 112.5 112.5 187.5 12
Scott Adams 1975 UNA 68.00 80.0 85.0 85.0 105.0 110.0 115.0 190.0 13
Sam Clingan 1977 ECG 69.20 80.0 80.0 85.0 100.0 105.0 105.0 180.0 14
John Sisto 1976 SYV 68.85 72.5 77.5 82.5 95.0 100.0 107.5 177.5 15
James Atwood 1976 SAV 67.35 70.0 77.5 77.5 85.0 90.0 92.5 167.5 16
Michael Boyette 1976 SAV 68.65 72.5 77.5 77.5 90.0 95.0 95.0 162.5 17
Jason Gates 1976 WES 68.90 80.0 80.0 80.0 97.5 102.5 107.5 0.0 -
Theodor Trevmann 1975 TWN 70.00 95.0 95.0 100.0 120.0 120.0 125.0 215.0 Ex
Nathan Aronov 1977 TTN 66.95 85.0 90.0 92.5 112.5 117.5 117.5 205.0 Ex
  76 Kg MEN
Bart Peak 1974 HAT 73.45 105.0 110.0 112.5 132.5 137.5 142.5 255.0 1
Scott Robinson 1974 HAT 73.00 100.0 105.0 107.5 130.0 135.0 137.5 245.0 2
Mike Feitzinger 1974 TAZ 73.75 110.0 110.0 115.0 132.5 132.5 137.5 242.5 3
Greg Strong 1973 RHS 74.75 100.0 105.0 110.0 130.0 137.5 137.5 235.0 4
Sean Kline 1974 MNP 74.10 92.5 97.5 97.5 125.0 130.0 135.0 232.5 5
Gary Chestnut 1976 WES 74.32 90.0 95.0 100.0 112.5 117.5 127.5 212.5 6
Josh Wahkahquah 1974 TOK 74.60 87.5 92.5 92.5 112.5 117.5 117.5 205.0 7
Geoff Kelchner 1976 VIR 75.00 80.0 80.0 85.0 110.0 115.0 117.5 205.0 8
Kevin Estep 1976 GPN 73.30 80.0 80.0 80.0 ----- ----- ----- 0.0 -
  83 Kg MEN
Timothy Hanson 1974 TWN 81.95 107.5 112.5 112.5 145.0 152.5 152.5 257.5 1
Steven Swistak 1976 ECG 78.55 100.0 105.0 105.0 127.5 130.0 137.5 235.0 2
David Allen 1976 TAZ 80.60 97.5 102.5 105.0 127.5 130.0 130.0 235.0 3
Alfred Rizk 1973 BAY 81.80 97.5 102.5 102.5 127.5 132.5 132.5 225.0 4
Donnie Sawyer 1974 WES 79.75 95.0 100.0 100.0 122.5 127.5 130.0 222.5 5
Mark Pierce 1974 GPN 78.80 100.0 105.0 107.5 115.0 120.0 120.0 220.0 6
Stephen Thompson 1976 WIN 80.70 95.0 97.5 100.0 117.5 117.5 122.5 220.0 7
Russell Beasley 1975 SAV 82.00 90.0 95.0 95.0 125.0 130.0 130.0 215.0 8
Darrell Ring 1976 SAV 79.90 95.0 100.0 100.0 115.0 125.0 125.0 210.0 9
Steve Herman 1975 TAZ 80.80 87.5 87.5 92.5 120.0 127.5 127.5 207.5 10
Ronjamin Travis 1975 JAG 81.00 82.5 87.5 90.0 110.0 115.0 115.0 200.0 Ex
Bennie Jones 1975 BNZ 76.54 87.5 92.5 92.5 110.0 112.5 112.5 197.5 Ex
  91 Kg MEN
Blair Lobrano 1975 HAT 89.45 132.5 140.0 142.5 155.0 162.5 165.0 305.0 1
Pete Kelley 1974 WES 90.80 130.0 135.0 137.5 160.0 170.0 170.0 297.5 2
Todd Starks 1975 ECG 89.70 120.0 125.0 125.0 155.0 162.5 162.5 280.0 3
Jason Smith 1976 HAT 88.30 100.0 105.0 105.0 130.0 135.0 135.0 230.0 4
Robert Larson 1976 TAZ 84.70 90.0 95.0 97.5 115.0 120.0 122.5 220.0 5
Jason McCarley 1976 ECG 88.55 82.5 87.5 92.5 107.5 112.5 120.0 200.0 6
  99 Kg MEN
Andrew Schiffer 1973 EGG 98.65 127.5 132.5 135.0 160.0 165.0 165.0 292.5 1
Jason Coffey 1974 HAT 96.00 120.0 120.0 130.0 150.0 157.5 160.0 270.0 2
Eric Helm 1975 HAT 93.10 110.0 115.0 117.5 137.5 142.5 145.0 260.0 3
 108 Kg MEN
Pietro Schiano 1974 MWC 102.45 130.0 135.0 137.5 162.5 167.5 167.5 297.5 1
Michael Wilson 1974 SAV 105.15 127.5 132.5 132.5 150.0 160.0 160.0 270.0 2
Chris DeMartini 1974 PAL 101.70 107.5 112.5 112.5 127.5 135.0 140.0 242.5 3
Sean Regan 1977 UNA 107.00 95.0 95.0 95.0 120.0 122.5 130.0 217.5 4
Jeremy King 1976 BNZ 106.25 87.5 90.0 90.0 117.5 117.5 122.5 205.0 5
Chad Johnson 1977 RHS 107.50 85.0 90.0 95.0 ----- ----- ----- 0.0 -
+108 Kg MEN
Jasha Faye 1973 OLY 113.75 140.0 145.0 150.0 175.0 180.0 180.0 325.0 1
Scott Cornelius 1974 TAZ 108.16 100.0 105.0 110.0 127.5 132.5 132.5 232.5 2
Matt Torrance 1975 HAT 114.05 95.0 100.0 100.0 120.0 130.0 135.0 230.0 3

OUTSTANDING FEMALE LIFTER:Lea Rentmeester
OUTSTANDING MALE LIFTER:James Carter
TEAM PLACINGS - WOMEN:
1. Team Savannah (SAV)3. Central/Robeson H. S. (RHS)
2. Wesley WLC (WES)4. Essex WLC (ESX)
TEAM PLACINGS - MEN:
1. Gayle Hatch WLC (HAT)4. Team Arizona (TAZ)
2. Wesley WLC (WES)5. East Coast Gold (ECG)
3. Team Savannah (SAV)6. Minnesota Precision (MNP)


Copyright © Butch Curry All Rights Reserved
Last Updated: