1973 TEENAGE NATIONALS

(FROM INTERNATIONAL OLYMPIC LIFTER)
NAME HOMETOWN BWT SNATCH  C  &  J  TOTAL PLACE
  114 ½ Lb. Class
Donald Warner York, PA 114 ¼ 170 210 380 1
Willaim Markowitz Cleveland, OH 113 ½ 160 195 355 2
Michael Meraz La Puente, CA 111    130 175 305 3
  123 ½ Lb. Class
Fred Lewis Malden, MA 121    180 220 400 1
Dan Schucart Glen Rock, PA 122    165 205 370 2
Cal Schake Butler, PA 117 ¼ 165 200 365 3
Alan Armstrong San Diego, CA 122    170 190 340 4
Lawrence Wood Atlanta, GA 118 ¼ 170 --- ~0~ -
  132 ¼ Lb. Class
Chris Waterman Euclid, OH 131 ¼ 210 265 475 1
Gipp Tremper Sunnyvalle, CA 130 ½ 180 235 415 2
Leo Temoshenko Butler, PA 130 ¼ 180 225 405 3
Grady Tate Phoenix, AZ 130 ¼ 175 205 380 4
  148 ¾ Lb. Class
Ciro DiMeola Parlin, NJ 147 ½ 225 290 515 1
David Reigle Lebanon, PA 148 ½ 215 280 495 2
Richard Smith Lakewood, CA 148 ¼ 195 280 475 3
Barry Herman University Heights, OH 145    210 260 470 4
David Bozulich San Pedro, CA 148 ¾ 205 235 440 5
Dave Gottlieb Vacaville, CA 144    185 240 425 6
Larry Robinson Pierre, SD 146    170 240 410 7
William Anderson Cleveland, OH 147    165 225 390 8
Tim Weston Lawrence, KS 147    215 --- ~0~ -
Tom Castro San Francisco, CA 148 ¼ 200 --- ~0~ -
  165 ¼ Lb. Class
Ricky Lujan Las Vegas, NV 160 ¼ 235 315 550 1
Dan Laski Arlington, VA 161 ¼ 250 300 550 2
Mike Colucio River Edge, NJ 161 ¼ 215 275 490 3
Blane Knauer Baltimore, MD 165 ¼ 200 280 480 4
George Prieto Mission Hills, CA 162    195 280 475 5
Lou Mucardo Port Reading, NJ 159    190 270 460 6
Tony Hayden San Diego, CA 159    190 250 440 7
Fred Duran Huntington Park, CA 165 ½ 185 230 415 8
  181 ¾ Lb. Class
Donald Wise New Castle, IN 179 ¼ 260 345 605 1
Gerald Orlando San Jose, CA 175 ½ 220 310 530 2
Ken Clark San Francisco, CA 178    220 295 515 3
Guy Carlton Decatur, IL 178 ½ 220 295 515 4
Robert Burns Capitola, CA 180    225 285 510 5
Lenard Weaver York, PA 179 ½ 215 275 490 6
Tim Alexander Stow, OH 177    195 260 455 7
  198 ¼ Lb. Class
Eric Hunphries Detroit, MI 189 ½ 250 335 585 1
Raymond Blaha Garfield Heights, OH 192    260 320 580 2
Ed Doering Kansas City, MO 190 ¼ 235 315 550 3
Mark Wright Des Moines, IA 197 ½ 245 305 550 4
Scott Lopper York, PA 192    230 300 530 5
Alfred Enlow Sacramento, CA 194    230 285 515 6
Steve Margolis Granada Hills, CA 195 ½ 215 285 500 7
  242 ½ Lb. Class
William Robertson Piedmont, CA 222    270 355 625 1
David Crew Wilmington, DE 227    250 360 610 2
Terry Goins Monroe, MI 215    230 305 535 3
Carl Joy Sliver Creek, NY 234    185 250 450 4
 Superheavyweight Class
Don Lingerfelt York, PA 288 ½ 290 400 690 1
Frank Ciavattone Norwood, MA 248 ½ 260 320 580 2
OUTSTANDING LIFTERS:1.DON WISE433.18
2.RICKY LUJAN422.95
3.DAN LASKI421.30
4.CHRIS WATERMAN420.38
5.CIRO DiMEOLA418.78
TEAM CHAMPIONS:YORK BARBELL CLUB - YORK, PA


Copyright © Butch Curry All Rights Reserved
Last Updated: