1934 SENIOR NATIONALS
Ridgewood Grove Arena - Brooklyn, NY
May 27, 1934

NAME CLUB CITY One Hand
SNATCH
One Hand
 C  &  J 
Two Hand
 PRESS 
Two Hand
SNATCH
Two Hand
 C  &  J 
TOTAL Place
112 Lb. Class
R. F. Knodle W.O.W. Hagerstown, MD 88   132   154½ 132   187   693   1
David Rothman German American A.C. New York, NY 88   110   121   126½ 170½ 616   2
John Fritzsche German American A.C. Philadelphia, PA 88   121   121   121   159½ 610   3
J. Tornetta York Oil Burner A.C. York, PA 88   93½ 121   121   165   588½ 4
Joseph Fanta German American A.C. New York, NY 77   99   104½ 115½ 148½ 544½ 5
118 Lb. Class
Ralph Vieria Red Wing A.C. New Bedford, MA 99   120½ 148½ 154   203½ 731   1
Vincent Fee Titan A.C. Adams, MA 110   132   127½ 143   192½ 715   2
Joe Fiorito York Oil Burner A.C. York, PA 93½ 115½ 154   143   198   704   3
Kurt Vogel Cooper A.C. New York, NY 88   99   115½ 110   143   555   4
126 Lb. Class
Art Levan York Oil Burner A.C. York, PA 121   148½ 154   176   231   830½ 1
Alphonse LeMay German American A.C. NewYork, NY 115½ 143   165   159½ 203½ 797½ 2
Michael Mungioli Titan WLC Maspeth, NY 126½ 137½ 143   159½ 203½ 770   3
Anthony Fiorito York Oil Burner A.C. York, PA ---   ---   132   143   ---   275   4
132 Lb. Class
Richard Bachtell York Oil Burner A.C. York, PA 143   159½ 170½ 181   242   896½ 1
John Terry 135th Street YMCA New York, NY 126½ 148½ 148½ 192½ 236½ 852   2
Angelo Toarmine York Oil Burner A.C. York, PA 126½ 132   148½ 170½ 225½ 803   3
George Brown York Oil Burner A.C. York, PA 104½ 126½ 159½ 154   220   764   4
Gus Modica York Oil Burner A.C. York, PA 104½ 132   148½ 143   209   737   5
148 Lb. Class
Robert M. Mitchell York Oil Burner A.C. York, PA 154   176   187   209   264   990   1
William Goeltz German American A.C. New York, NY 137½ 176   165   198   253   929½ 2
Max Rohrer Cooper A.C. New York, NY 137½ 176   170½ 181½ 248   913   3
John Terlazzo German American A.C. New York, NY 137½ 159½ 181½ 170½ 236½ 885   4
John Korpak     126½ 143   181½ 187   236½ 874½ 5
Mike Fontana   Akron, OH 143   154   170½ 170½ 231   869   6
Anthony Terlazzo York Oil Burner A.C. York, PA 143   ---   192½ RETIRED 335½ 1
165 Lb. Class
Stanley Kratkowski German American A.C. Detroit, MI 170½ 198   187   220   264   1039½ 1
Walter Zaguriski York Oil Burner A.C. York, PA 148½ 187   214½ 209½ 264   1017½ 2
Karl Thompson Mallo A.C. Akron, OH 132   187   187   192½ 275   1017½ 3
Frank Dorio   Bayonne, NJ 132   154   181½ 181½ 242   891   4
Max Danner Cooper A.C. New York, NY 115½ 121   176   165   220   792   5
Adolph Faas Cooper A.C. New York, NY 165   154   203½ 198   ---   720   6
J. H. Kurpiel Titan A.C. Adams, MA 132   159½ 170½ ---   236½ 698½ 7
181 Lb. Class
Gino Quilici Multnomah A.C. Portland, OR 159½ 165   187   214½ 286   1012   1
Tony Dellis Patterson B. B. Club Patterson, NJ 154   165   198   209   280½ 1006   2
Steve Weisch Prudential A.A. Newark, NJ 148½ 154   187   209   275   973½ 3
Walter Good York Oil Burner A.C. York, PA 137½ 154   198   198   258½ 946   4
Hans Ehrhardt German American A.C. New York, NY 154   187   165   187   253   946   5
Steve Brodsky German American A.C. New York, NY 137½ 159½ 176   203½ ---   473   6
Heavyweight Class
William Good York Oil Burner A.C. York, PA 192½ 220   225   247½ 324½ 1210   1
Alf Hoffman German American A.C. New York, NY 159½ 176   209½ 203½ 275   1023   2
Joe C. Hise Unnatched Homer, IL 143   148½ 203½ 214½ 264   973½ 3
John Grimek Shore A.C. Perth Amboy, NJ ---   176   242½ ---   ---   478   4


Copyright © Butch Curry All Rights Reserved
Last Updated: