2017 USA WEIGHTLIFTING
JUNIOR NATIONALS

KANSAS CITY, MO
FEBRUARY 24-26, 2017

NAME YOB TEAM BWT SNATCH CLEAN & JERK TOTAL PL
           1       2       3       1       2       3       
  48 Kg WOMEN
Megan SEEGERT 1998 HASSL 47.94 70 73 73 88 88 91 164* 1
Hayley REICHARDT 1999 GARAG 47.51 69 71 72 88 88 91 160 2
Veronica RESTREPO 1999 PHIBB 47.46 57 61 64 78 79 83 140 3
Kimberly RABER 2000 TELAN 47.69 55 58 60 73 76 79 139 4
Jenny JENNINGS 1997 KLAMA 47.54 54 57 59 70 73 74 131 5
Emma NYE 2002 WESLE 43.62 54 57 60# 69 72 74 129 6
Shannon TEWARI 2000 BOOTC 46.84 55 58 58 68 70 70 128 7
Madeline STANISZEWSKI 2000 FLORI 47.96 58 61 61 62 65 68 123 8
Sarah RAWLEY 1999 PODIU 47.60 52 54 56 67 67 71 121 9
Rayanne GARCIA 1998 TM210 47.62 49 51 53 65 67 67 116 10
Meah LUTH 1999 M1BAR 47.70 46 48 51 58 61 64 112 11
Zipporah ABRAHAM PAISS 1999 UNATT 46.66 47 50 50 64 65 67 112 12
Amy REYES 2002 WINDY 47.58 46 48 48 60 63 63 111 13
Greta GALARZA 1999 FENRI 47.53 46 48 50 57 59 62 110 14
Elizabeth CASE 2000 VEROB 47.45 45 47 49 58 61 63 110 15
Ava OTERI 2002 HARIS 46.50 43 47 51 57 61 64 108 16
Kiley COSENTINO 2002 DIESE 47.10 42 44 47 55 58 61 105 17
Nikki CATES 1998 APESQ 47.20 44 47 47 57 60 62 104 18
Kiiya HOUSING 2000 VEROB 47.60 42 45 47 58 61 61 103 19
Ella HOLDEN 2002 TEMMN 47.11 44 47 49 54 54 54 101 20
Ries LAMB 1999 ONXWL 47.61 43 45 45 53 55 56 101 21
Isabella RIVERA 2005 UNATT 47.68 43 45 47 54 55 61 100 22
Shannon MCNAMES 1997 ECGWL 47.81 68 69 72 86 88 88 ~0~ -
* - MEGAN SEEGERT - JUNIOR AMERICAN RECORD TOTAL - 164
# - EMMA NYE - NATIONAL YOUTH 14 - 15 RECORD SNATCH ATTEMPT - 60
  53 Kg WOMEN
Jourdan DELACRUZ 1998 PGPER 52.61 77 77 80* 98# 101# 103^ 178@ 1
Presley CRUZ 1997 UNATT 52.58 62 63 64 75 76 79 143 2
Kaylee MATA 1999 KIITB 51.38 60 63 65 75 78 80 143 3
Melanie ROMERO 1999 FLORI 52.68 63 66 66 76 79 81 142 4
Brittany BENTZONI 1997 BENNI 52.36 58 58 61 70 74 77 132 5
Michaela MCINTOSH 1998 TEMMN 52.42 55 56 59 73 74 79 130 6
Rachel STETSON 1998 UNATT 51.65 55 58 63 71 71 75 129 7
Micala BRUNELL 1999 TMFLO 52.26 54 56 58 72 75 76 128 8
Maryah COLLINS 2001 FULLF 52.59 54 57 60 70 75 77 127 9
Chloe HOLLAND 2001 VEROB 52.56 50 53 53 68 72 72 125 10
Kelley EVART 2002 MYAHE 51.02 51 54 57 61 64 67 124 11
McKenzie BARNES 2000 MYAHE 51.89 51 54 57 65 69 70 122 12
Tamia RAYFORD 1999 AUROA 52.89 54 57 60 62 65 70 122 13
Emily KENNEDY 1998 DELTA 51.41 50 53 53 65 68 71 121 14
Brea WATSON 1999 TEMMN 50.70 50 53 54 65 69 70 120 15
Kaiulani HIGASHIYAMA 1997 SPORT 53.00 48 50 51 68 70 70 120 16
Simone GOMAA 2000 AMPTN 52.76 54 57 57 65 65 68 119 17
Kelsey HAYS 1999 TEMOC 52.91 49 51 53 64 64 67 115 18
Natalya CONCEPCION 2000 TEMOC 52.17 51 53 53 63 66 67 114 19
Rebecca KESTEL 1997 UNATT 51.93 47 50 52 63 63 65 113 20
Ellie STODDEN 2001 TEMMN 52.68 47 50 53 63 63 67 113 21
Hannah TRINH 1998 EMBAR 53.00 40 46 46 65 68 68 108 22
Sydney SHOPP 2000 3KING 52.84 65 68 71 85 85 87 ~0~ -
Nicole VERSHAW 1997 KILOW 52.80 65 67 69 84 85 85 ~0~ -
* - JOURDAN DELACRUZ - JUNIOR AMERICAN RECORD SNATCH ATTEMPT - 80
# - JOURDAN DELACRUZ - JUNIOR AMERICAN RECORD CLEAN & JERKS - 98 & 101
^ - JOURDAN DELACRUZ - JUNIOR AMERICAN RECORD CLEAN & JERK ATTEMPT - 103
@ - JOURDAN DELACRUZ - JUNIOR AMERICAN RECORD TOTALS - 175 & 178
  58 Kg WOMEN
Taylor TURNER 1997 FLORI 57.13 80 84 84 95 98 101 178 1
Kaija BRAMWELL 1997 PER1W 57.54 74 77 80 94 97 100 174 2
Lily SALISBURY 1997 STEEL 56.79 73 75 78 96 96 99 171 3
Nairobi ROMERO 1998 INVIC 57.81 70 72 73 91 94 97 167 4
Shelby NEAL 2000 REDDG 57.52 70 73 73 90 92 95 162 5
Peyton BROWN 2001 TEMOC 57.83 68 72 74 85 85 88 160 6
Melissa CUERVO 1997 FLORI 57.62 64 68 71 82 87 90 155 7
Luisa CARDONA SUAREZ 1997 DELTA 56.89 65 68 71 78 82 85 153 8
Isabelle MAROSEK 2000 TEMGA 57.54 55 60 65 75 80 83 145 9
Riley BROWN 2000 ECGWL 57.90 60 63 66 80 84 0 143 10
Madison DAVIDSON 2000 GARAG 57.40 58 62 65 75 78 79 141 11
Hannah HOPKINS 1999 WMICH 57.44 61 65 67 80 84 85 141 12
Olivia ALEXANDER 1999 ARDNT 57.60 61 64 64 73 76 79 140 13
Haley KOPACH 1997 FORZA 57.90 53 56 59 75 78 81 140 14
Hilda ORTIZ 1999 TMFLO 56.31 58 60 62 77 79 82 139 15
Stella CARRION 1998 APESQ 57.73 63 63 63 75 75 78 138 16
Karson JOHNSON 1997 VALOR 57.16 58 62 62 72 76 78 138 17
Katherine GOLLADAY 1998 TM210 57.67 59 61 62 74 76 78 138 18
Mariah MERKLE 1999 REDDG 57.00 56 59 62 71 75 77 134 19
Susy FLORES 1997 TOPTX 57.81 60 60 63 70 73 76 133 20
Sheridan LINTZ 1998 BUTCH 58.00 52 56 60 72 76 80 132 21
Audrey RIPS-GOODWIN 2002 KSCWL 57.36 58 61 61 68 71 71 129 22
Natalie ANDREWS 2003 CHFPW 55.63 58 60 61 64 66 68 128 23
Alicia WISEMAN 1997 INSTR 55.25 54 54 57 65 70 75 127 24
Brianna MALCZYK 1999 AUROA 57.65 52 55 60 63 67 70 122 25
Sydney GOAD 1997 COFFE 57.76 77 80 80 94 97 100 ~0~ -
Tyera ZWEYGARDT 1998 PEAKW 57.75 68 68 68 85 86 90 ~0~ -
Kate WEHR 2000 GARAG 57.63 70 70 70 80 84 88 ~0~ -
  63 Kg WOMEN
Maddy MYERS 1997 INVIC 61.92 88 88 88 115 118 121* 206 1
Taylor BABB 2001 UNATT 62.04 75 80# 85^ 91 95 100 175@ 2
Juliette CHANG-FANE 2000 FLORI 62.14 75 78 78 94 99 100 172 3
Nichole MARTH 1999 UNATT 62.52 68 72 75 91 93 93 168 4
Jessica LEVERENZ 1998 4STAR 62.10 77 80 80 85 88 90 167 5
McKayla O'CONNELL 1997 MCKGM 62.09 70 73 76 94 94 94 167 6
Celia HUDDART 1998 LINLN 61.70 70 73 73 88 88 89 162 7
Emily HEARN 2001 UNATT 62.70 71 71 71 90 93 93 161 8
Kallie HORTON 1997 GDBAR 61.22 65 69 69 85 89 92 161 9
Kynara CAMPO 1998 APESQ 62.59 65 70 71 85 93 94 156 10
Alexa BURKS 2000 WESLE 61.30 63 67 67 83 87 90 154 11
Cailee JOHNSON 1997 UNATT 62.85 62 65 67 82 87 90 152 12
Teresa PORTER 1997 GEBAR 62.03 60 65 68 83 85 87 152 13
Madison STUTSMAN 1997 FWEIGH 61.93 65 68 70 81 81 86 151 14
Camille UHLENKAMP 2002 NHWLC 62.36 63 66 69 79 83 83 149 15
Kayla DINH 1997 SENSE 62.31 63 66 69 79 85 85 148 16
Zia KELLY 1997 MIDMO 61.00 63 66 66 76 80 84 146 17
Marianna BELOW 1998 RICTY 61.12 63 66 68 73 75 78 144 18
Leilani LOPES 1998 ORCIT 61.91 60 63 63 78 82 82 141 19
Sosara MA 1997 LISLA 62.17 60 63 64 72 76 80 140 20
Olivia GRAFF 1999 TEMOC 62.63 60 63 64 80 83 84 140 21
Nadia DUNCAN 1999 FRNTR 60.70 59 62 62 72 76 76 138 22
Sabrina SAUMA 1997 TEMOC 61.60 61 61 61 73 76 80 137 23
Jenna PINHEIRO 1999 LIODE 61.80 55 57 59 75 79 80 134 24
Anna Marie CLEAR 1999 UNATT 62.34 52 54 56 72 75 75 126 25
Rachel COLE 1998 BENNI 62.28 53 57 57 65 68 70 125 26
Kate VIBERT 1999 THERC 62.71 82 86 89 104 104 104 ~0~ -
Cindy HILL 1998 FWEIGH 61.85 62 62 63 83 83 83 ~0~ -
Hanna HOYE 1998 AGOGE 62.34 70 73 75 84 84 85 ~0~ -
Maddilin EMMONS 1999 UNATT 62.36 65 68 71 87 87 87 ~0~ -
* - MADDY MYERS - JUNIOR AMERICAN RECORD CLEAN & JERK ATTEMPT - 121
# - TAYLOR BABB - NATIONAL YOUTH 14 - 15 RECORD SNATCH - 80
^ - TAYLOR BABB - NATIONAL YOUTH 14 - 15 RECORD SNATCH ATTEMPT - 85
@ - TAYLOR BABB - NATIONAL YOUTH 14 - 15 RECORD TOTAL - 175
  69 Kg WOMEN
Meredith ALWINE 1998 TAKEO 66.81 82 85 86 102 108 109 194 1
Athena SCHRIJVER 2001 MYAHE 68.69 83 83 86 98 102 106 185 2
Madison STENBO 1999 GARAG 68.16 82 86 86 98 102 104 184 3
Celia GOLD 1998 REDZN 67.71 78 78 81 101 103 106 184 4
Caitlin CAGLE 1997 BREAKB 67.72 76 78 78 98 102 106 180 5
Claire MACKEY 2000 HASSL 65.50 76 78 80 89 93 96 176 6
Riley STEFAN 1997 LINLN 67.23 73 78 81 90 90 94 171 7
Rachel TAYLOR 1998 TEMOC 68.14 77 80 83 86 89 89 169 8
Nadeen PIERRE 2000 MASHM 66.02 68 72 76 91 91 93 169 9
Alexandra THORNTON 2001 SPOON 64.38 70 73 75 88 92 92 167 10
Ruby HAMAN 1999 PINAC 68.14 73 76 76 93 93 100 166 11
Maria AZPIRI 1999 TEMOC 66.12 73 76 79 86 89 91 165 12
Emma ESTERBROOK 2001 GARAG 64.88 70 74 75 88 88 92 163 13
Sarah ELLINGSON 1997 FLORI 67.75 72 72 72 85 88 91 160 14
Kat DUMAS 1998 LEHIG 65.79 68 70 70 83 86 88 158 15
Daylen BYRD 1998 COFFE 67.67 62 66 70 80 85 88 155 16
Carlyn SOUTO 1998 WAXMN 67.47 65 65 67 85 88 90 155 17
Lunden MASON 2001 PRACR 66.23 67 71 72 75 81 85 152 18
Natasha RICE 1998 TEMMN 68.43 65 68 71 75 79 79 150 19
Toni ROCHA 2001 LEMOO 67.52 63 65 68 76 79 81 147 20
Alexis RAFFAELI 1999 PEAKW 66.96 62 66 70 81 85 85 147 21
Sydney ROGOFF 1998 TEMOC 66.45 64 67 67 75 79 79 146 22
Sara REPSHER 1998 LEHIG 68.03 63 63 65 75 77 79 140 23
Ally FOLSOM 1997 THEBA 67.90 64 67 69 75 79 81 139 24
Mariam ZAMIR 2001 AUROA 68.50 60 65 65 78 82 82 138 25
Bailey ZIMAN 1998 AUROA 66.56 60 65 67 84 84 84 ~0~ -
Monika KRESILA 1998 WESTP 68.90 61 61 64 80 80 80 ~0~ -
  75 Kg WOMEN
Jessie BRADLEY 1997 PGPER 73.78 87 91 94 114 114 117 208 1
Juliana RIOTTO 1998 GARAG 74.61 92 96 96 111 114 117 206 2
Avery OWENS 2002 COAST 74.75 75 78 78 97 102 102 175 3
Margaret RUHLMAN 2000 BOOTC 73.90 67 72 75 95 100 101 170 4
Nia WALKER 2002 COAST 74.88 75 75 78 92 97 97 167 5
Cassidy MUSGROVE 1998 HARDC 69.13 70 74 78 92 97 102 166 6
Chase SCHAEFER 1999 TEMMN 72.62 67 71 75 90 95 98 161 7
Lauryn NUTTER 1997 PROVD 73.74 68 71 73 83 87 87 160 8
Kylanimae SECOR 2000 DIESE 74.53 65 68 70 85 89 92 157 9
Haley O'CONNELL 1997 NTHMI 74.49 66 69 71 81 83 86 152 10
Na'Erykah GOODWIN 2001 COAST 74.53 65 65 70 86 88 88 151 11
Lenore NAMOU 1999 4STAR 69.52 68 68 68 82 86 86 150 12
Courtney COYLE 1998 TEMOC 74.63 65 65 68 81 83 83 149 13
Marr-Khie DESVARIEUX 2002 AMPTN 72.74 64 64 68 80 85 90 149 14
Abigail TATE 1999 MIDTN 73.18 65 69 70 82 82 86 147 15
Alexandra BEARDMORE 1997 TEMMN 73.38 63 63 66 83 86 90 146 16
Tamia WAYNE 1999 TEMGA 73.74 60 65 65 80 83 85 145 17
Sarah KEHOE 1999 VEROB 73.85 64 64 67 77 81 81 144 18
Debra-Adele MISSE 1997 STONE 74.26 55 59 62 75 79 79 141 19
  90 Kg WOMEN
Rebecca WALKER 1997 PER1W 88.36 78 81 84 103 107 110 194 1
Kaitlyn COOPER 1998 4STAR 78.12 83 85 91 102 105 108 193 2
Shay CARLOCK 2000 HEART 87.62 80 85 85 102 105 108 190 3
Sage TILLS 1999 PRVEN 85.91 77 80 81 95 98 100 177 4
Fenner LAMM 1997 LINLN 84.16 66 70 75 88 92 96 166 5
Ellarie SUTTON 1999 HASSL 89.18 65 68 70 85 88 91 155 6
Julia YUN 2004 HASSL 83.69 66 68 70 84 87 90 155 7
Amanda JACKSON 1999 UNATT 82.43 63 63 66 84 87 90 153 8
Victoria BERRIOS 1999 TMFLO 86.30 57 60 61 84 88 88 145 9
Caitlyn LAMBERT 1997 PRVEN 82.08 89 90 90 99 102 102 ~0~ -
 +90 Kg WOMEN
Shala MCMILLAN 1999 FLORI 124.29 94 98 101 116 116 121 217 1
Kaitlyn JARRETT 1999 REBAR 102.88 87 91 95 110 115 121 210 2
Amara WIGGAN 1998 FLORI 126.82 82 85 87 117 121 124 208 3
Kuinini MANUMUA 2000 HASSL 95.39 83 87 90 105 110 112 199 4
Leeann HEWITT 1999 FYOUN 157.70 61 66 70 91 102 109 170 5
Brittany POOLE 1999 TEMGA 115.02 70 70 72 90 95 95 160 6
NAME YOB TEAM BWT SNATCH CLEAN & JERK TOTAL PL
           1       2       3       1       2       3       
  56 Kg MEN
Antwan KILBERT 2001 LFLGM 55.24 86 87 92 103 108 110 202 1
Shane BURDSALL 2001 PHIBB 56.00 82 85 88 100 105 109 197 2
Estevan SOTO 1998 ECGWL 56.00 80 84 86 100 105 106 186 3
Brandon BAUER 1999 UNATT 55.15 78 81 82 98 102 103 176 4
Bryce MATTOS 2000 FLORI 55.56 73 74 74 95 98 100 174 5
Daniel KNIGHTON 1997 AMPTN 55.05 70 70 74 90 94 98 168 6
Jason TRINH 1998 TEMMN 55.64 70 72 75 95 98 98 167 7
Seth TOM 2002 HASSL 48.90 72 74* 74* 90 93 95# 165 8
Santiago MORALES 1999 AMPTN 55.22 60 60 66 98 102 103 158 9
Coby RHODES 2003 TEMOC 51.95 63 66 68 83 87 91 157 10
Mark CHAVEZ 2001 APESQ 52.79 68 68 71 86 90 91 154 11
Rubble KAZI 1998 UNATT 54.84 64 67 67 86 86 91 150 12
Anthony VAJ 1999 TEMMN 55.48 62 65 65 86 88 91 150 13
Ethan SHUTTS 2001 CHWLC 54.94 61 64 68 76 80 82 144 14
Chris JOHNSON 2001 AMPTN 55.48 60 65 68 75 79 83 143 15
Justin SHORT 2002 VEROB 55.37 62 65 68 76 80 82 141 16
Kye BRYANT 2003 COAST 46.80 61 63 65 74 77 80 140 17
Jereth BURGOS 1999 HARIS 55.46 56 60 65 77 77 85 137 18
Benjamin LOPEZ 1998 FLORI 55.90 75 79 79 100 102 102 ~0~ -
* - SETH TOM - NATIONAL YOUTH 14 - 15 RECORD SNATCH ATTEMPTS - 74 & 74
# - SETH TOM - NATIONAL YOUTH 14 - 15 RECORD CLEAN & JERK ATTEMPT - 95
  62 Kg MEN
Jacob HORST 1997 GARAG 61.40 110 116 117 130 142 142 240 1
Alexander REYES 1998 TITAN 61.97 102 102 106 125 125 127 233 2
Samuel RODRIGUEZ 1997 FLORI 61.17 93 97 97 120 121 124 221 3
Nathan CERWINSKE 2000 PER1W 61.09 93 96 96 115 120 123 216 4
Alec COSENTINO 1998 DIESE 61.38 89 89 92 115 120 125 212 5
Dean GOAD 2002 COFFE 61.98 87 91 95 115 115 123 206 6
Carlos MILLEN 2000 COAST 57.42 87 90 91 112 116 116 203 7
John KRESILA 1999 WESTP 61.77 85 89 92 107 110 110 202 8
Ibrahim ALKAWAAZ 1997 SAYRE 61.48 84 87 90 108 111 114 201 9
Brett MCCARROLL 2000 AMPTN 61.76 80 85 88 115 115 120 200 10
Anthony DONATO 1998 AMPTN 61.31 81 84 84 114 118 122 198 11
Joseph DARDERUQUILLAS 1997 UNATT 59.44 93 96 97 103 107 108 196 12
Andrew GRAY 1999 DIESE 61.43 85 87 91 100 102 106 193 13
Ruskin GRIFFITH 2000 BLADE 61.55 80 85 88 105 110 110 190 14
Thomas GROSS 1998 BENNI 61.67 74 78 82 102 107 107 185 15
Isaac YOUNG 2000 PER1W 61.55 74 78 81 95 99 102 183 16
Jack SANSONE 1998 WESTI 60.70 70 75 80 100 103 107 182 17
Joshua WILLS 1999 UNATT 60.60 79 82 82 102 102 105 181 18
Ryan GRIMSLAND 2002 MASHM 61.64 75 79 81 96 100 103 179 19
Blaine BROOKS 2001 LSTAR 61.49 64 68 72 95 100 100 167 20
Jose ESCOBALES 1999 AMPTN 61.46 87 90 90 109 109 110 ~0~ -
  69 Kg MEN
Clarence CUMMINGS 2000 TMSAV 68.96 131 136 139* 169 177 184# 316 1
Jordan WISSINGER 1997 GARAG 68.40 122 122 126 150 154 158 284 2
Melvin PEETE 1997 HASSL 68.06 109 113 117 127 132 137 250 3
William COHEN 2000 TMSAV 68.56 109 112 116 135 138 139 250 4
Jerome SMITH 2001 LFLGM 67.05 108 112 116 133 137 137 245 5
Stephen L'ABBE 1998 ECGWL 67.92 102 102 107 125 130 139 237 6
Stephen SHORT 2001 FLORI 66.96 106 110 110 126 130 136 236 7
Jordan AVALO 1999 SPORT 67.88 95 100 103 125 125 130 228 8
Brandon JONES 1999 LSUSH 67.75 94 97 100 121 124 127 227 9
Vincent SNEED 1999 FLORI 68.47 85 90 95 135 135 136 226 10
Christopher HERNANDEZ 1997 HOUND 68.08 95 95 100 125 125 125 225 11
Tucker RUSSELL 1999 AROGN 67.53 93 94 100 121 122 123 223 12
Matthew WININGER 2000 MASHM 67.13 91 96 100 120 126 131 222 13
Joziah JOHNS 2002 SCALW 68.17 96 96 100 122 125 127 221 14
Justin SCOTT 1997 AMPTN 64.98 88 88 94 114 119 125 213 15
Daniel SALAS 1997 GB3AT 68.29 83 86 89 114 118 122 211 16
Julian BURNHAM 1998 UNATT 66.91 90 93 95 115 115 125 210 17
Edgar RAMIREZ 1997 MASIF 68.39 88 92 95 111 111 115 203 18
Mason SNELL 1997 NAWEI 67.58 81 85 85 114 117 120 201 19
Case COSENTINO 2001 DIESE 68.17 85 90 90 105 110 114 200 20
Caleb BUFFA 1998 UNATT 66.65 86 88 89 107 110 113 199 21
Jeffrey BROWN 2000 PER1W 68.42 84 87 90 110 115 115 197 22
Keven DUBREIL 1998 ELJEF 68.25 86 86 91 105 109 110 196 23
Luke WERRLINE 1998 BLOOM 68.48 83 86 89 105 110 110 196 24
Cole PHIPPS 2000 TEMOC 68.89 85 85 85 110 114 114 195 25
Jared CLOUSE 2000 PER1W 66.63 80 84 87 110 115 115 194 26
Ian ESTOPARE 2002 BOOTC 67.74 82 82 86 102 106 110 192 27
Nicholas CATALANO 1998 AUROA 68.25 80 85 85 100 100 105 190 28
Kristian SWOTEK 1998 CREST 68.18 78 83 90 92 98 102 185 29
Kyle CONDINO 1998 4STAR 67.32 78 80 82 100 103 103 182 30
Rey RODRIGUEZ 2000 FORZA 67.37 87 87 87 103 103 103 ~0~ -
Chuck RICHARDSON 1997 ECGWL 68.97 90 94 94 120 120 120 ~0~ -
Ryan SALMONS 1999 WINDS 68.28 88 88 88 111 111 111 ~0~ -
* - CLARENCE CUMMINGS - JUNIOR & NATIONAL YOUTH 16 - 17 RECORD SNATCH - 139
# - CLARENCE CUMMINGS - SENIOR, JUNIOR & NATIONAL YOUTH 16 - 17 RECORD CLEAN & JERK ATTEMPT - 184
  77 Kg MEN
Mason GROEHLER 1997 MASHM 76.73 130 135 140 160 170 174 300 1
Dale LOCH 1999 GARAG 76.47 130 140 140 153 161 161 283 2
Nate OELKE 1997 TEMMN 75.63 119 123 126 149 149 150 273 3
Bret PFEIFFER 1999 IRNAT 74.44 116 120 124 143 147 150 270 4
D'Andre POLK 1998 WESLE 75.82 112 117 117 147 150 155 267 5
Anthony MARINOLA 1997 STONE 75.54 116 119 121 137 142 147 263 6
Ezekiel CUTLER 1997 UNATT 76.14 103 110 116 133 139 145 255 7
Cole FANDALE 1997 MASHM 75.29 110 110 110 138 140 144 250 8
Morgan RUMMEL 1997 UNATT 70.94 108 112 112 132 136 140 248 9
Forrest WILSON 1999 MIDMO 75.35 108 113 115 137 137 143 245 10
Tate RENCH 1998 TEMMN 74.22 105 105 109 138 141 141 243 11
Kestin ZEIK 1998 UNATT 75.58 103 107 112 130 130 135 242 12
Nahum GUERRERO 1999 FLORI 75.38 99 104 104 130 136 137 241 13
William WARM 1999 AMPTN 76.56 110 115 116 130 140 143 240 14
Joseph PIERRO 1997 HOUND 76.59 105 110 115 127 132 132 237 15
Sam FILLER 1998 MOORW 72.80 98 102 106 120 125 125 231 16
Zachary LEE 1997 JOCOW 76.42 95 98 101 125 125 131 229 17
Dade STANLEY 2002 TMSAV 71.01 91 96 101 117 122 126 227 18
Diego AMBROSI 1999 THBCL 75.59 97 101 105 125 125 130 226 19
Sean MCCOY 1997 LAWBA 74.33 95 100 105 120 125 130 225 20
Noah SJOBLOM 1998 UNATT 71.91 92 95 100 115 119 125 225 21
Tyler SKIPPER 1999 IRNAT 74.32 95 95 100 120 130 135 225 22
Clay JOHNSON 1998 CHAOS 76.52 95 99 103 122 127 128 221 23
James KIM 1997 PURBA 76.12 89 94 100 118 123 125 219 24
Jacob OCONNOR 1998 ECARO 74.08 93 96 97 113 115 121 218 25
Michael CANINO 1997 OUTLW 75.60 92 97 103 120 130 130 217 26
Alec GREENFIELD 1997 BLADE 74.92 93 93 96 115 120 126 216 27
David IZARRARAS 2000 HASSL 74.03 95 99 99 120 120 120 215 28
Robert HILL 1997 TEMOC 76.80 93 96 96 115 119 123 212 29
Timothy CHRISTOPHER 1998 OKCBA 72.29 90 90 100 115 120 122 212 30
Alec ADKINS 1999 UNATT 75.19 94 94 97 116 120 120 210 31
Sean PETERSON 1998 LSTAR 74.50 90 94 95 107 112 114 209 32
Zach HEMMERICH 1998 FORZA 75.32 88 92 92 115 118 121 209 33
Nicholas YAEGER 2000 BENNI 74.85 82 87 92 122 127 127 209 34
Harper POWER 1998 ALSTH 74.42 83 87 91 112 116 120 207 35
Joshua NUNES 1998 FWEIGH 75.40 95 100 104 105 110 113 205 36
Ezra CHAPMAN 1999 ATHLB 73.37 89 91 94 111 113 114 205 37
Adrian FLORES 1997 SRGWL 76.31 85 90 94 115 121 121 205 38
Frank CILANO 1999 REDDG 76.53 92 95 96 110 112 118 204 39
Will EASLEY 2001 AUROA 74.85 87 87 87 107 111 115 202 40
Jordin OLINGER 1998 TMSAV 76.54 90 90 94 110 110 110 200 41
Nolan HAUCK 2000 KRKWD 74.42 88 88 88 112 117 117 200 42
Devin BROCCHINI 1997 HASSL 70.39 85 88 88 110 110 114 198 43
Hunter WOOTEN 1997 UNATT 75.54 117 117 124 140 140 140 ~0~ -
Christopher HAVERTY 1999 WACHU 73.62 88 88 90 110 110 114 ~0~ -
Alex GARCIA 2000 APESQ 76.61 98 102 107 127 128 128 ~0~ -
Simon YOUNG 1997 UNATT 75.83 93 93 97 110 110 110 ~0~ -
James BABASHAK 1997 UNATT 75.14 90 93 94 --- --- --- ~0~ -
Garrett HESS 1997 ECARO 72.01 85 90 95 110 110 110 ~0~ -
  85 Kg MEN
Josh PIASECKI 1999 FLORI 82.97 125 130 134 157 164 169 298 1
Kolton KOONTZ 1999 PER1W 81.77 125 128 132 155 160 160 292 2
Omar CUMMINGS 1998 TMSAV 78.07 128 133 135 150 160 160 288 3
Sam ERNST 1997 TMJUG 84.28 134 138 138 153 160 160 287 4
Jonas HAGEN 1998 TEMMN 84.66 120 125 130 155 160 160 280 5
Nikolai KAGANOVITCH 1998 TITAN 78.66 121 125 126 145 149 150 276 6
Jonah MATTHES 1997 TEMGA 84.29 120 125 125 150 150 155 270 7
Jacob HAMBY 1999 MASHM 83.86 110 115 120 140 145 150 270 8
Austin FLEMMING 1997 PER1W 83.70 112 116 120 140 145 150 265 9
Austin GEAN 1998 TEMGA 82.37 115 115 120 145 150 155 265 10
Derek BEAUCHAMP 1999 AMPTN 80.36 111 114 117 141 144 145 259 11
Brandon CROXTON 1999 TOOST 81.93 107 113 119 135 140 145 258 12
Noah MEYER 1997 AUROA 81.06 107 112 116 135 135 142 251 13
Andrew BRAZINA 1997 AMPTN 81.23 108 111 112 141 144 145 249 14
Mason HOFSTEDT 1999 TEMMN 84.10 105 105 113 134 134 140 247 15
Alex ERVIN 1998 LINLN 82.81 103 108 111 130 135 138 246 16
Julius WEISBERG 1999 CALST 84.52 102 105 110 130 134 138 243 17
Thomas BILLS 1997 UNATT 84.96 107 111 118 131 141 143 242 18
Cole OLIVER 1997 FITTK 84.45 100 105 110 123 130 136 235 19
Tayon VEREEN 2000 COAST 84.33 94 99 105 130 133 135 229 20
Jonathan SHUMAKER 1999 FULLF 83.90 93 97 102 120 125 125 227 21
Braylin YOUNG 2001 TMSAV 79.92 90 95 98 120 124 129 227 22
Joseph CUNNINGHAM 1999 ECGWL 83.60 96 96 101 123 128 128 224 23
Nathan PROKOP 2000 MYAHE 77.54 92 92 97 122 127 132 224 24
Tyler SCHADE 1999 UNATT 83.25 91 95 98 120 125 125 220 25
Chase RITCHIE 1997 NTHMI 80.11 95 95 98 115 120 125 218 26
Alex KOSSEWSKI 1997 AMPTN 83.85 93 96 100 125 130 132 218 27
Jamesynn MENDEZ 1998 UNATT 79.05 105 105 105 130 130 138 ~0~ -
Kylar SAVAGE 1997 UNATT 80.94 98 103 103 130 135 135 ~0~ -
Nathane MARTINEZ 1998 PNPOW 83.29 95 95 100 127 127 128 ~0~ -
Kobe THOMAS 1998 HONBG 82.60 90 90 90 120 122 122 ~0~ -
  94 Kg MEN
Michael COHEN 1998 TMSAV 91.81 132 136 140 173 178 --- 309 1
Jay KOSKI 1997 WESTM 91.81 120 127 130 158 163 173 303 2
Matthew MONTGOMERY 1998 LINLN 92.73 127 131 132 160 165 168 292 3
Nicholas BRAMBLE 2000 CHFPW 91.91 123 123 125 155 161 166 291 4
Brad WYATT 1997 TEFLM 92.68 118 123 128 146 155 155 274 5
Tyler MULLINAX 1998 TEMGA 91.93 115 115 120 148 155 155 270 6
Dean SCICCHITANO 2000 BOOTC 91.56 113 117 117 150 154 156 267 7
Kongmong VANCHIASONG 2000 HASSL 93.45 113 116 119 141 147 147 266 8
Nathan PAUL 1999 CI35B 93.88 116 120 124 140 145 150 265 9
Joel JONES 1999 FPRAX 92.41 110 114 120 140 146 150 264 10
Mason HARO-KOBERNIK 1999 UNATT 89.94 113 117 117 135 141 145 262 11
Andrew GUEVARA 1997 INWEI 93.25 110 115 120 135 137 144 252 12
Mitchell O'HARA 1998 T3BAR 85.69 105 110 112 137 140 144 252 13
Matthew HARLINE 1997 BUTCH 90.76 103 108 111 132 137 142 248 14
Jordan SKACH 1997 UNATT 91.38 107 107 112 137 139 141 246 15
Joseph FISHER 1998 TMFLJ 93.46 101 106 106 131 136 140 242 16
Isaac NORENBERG 2000 TEMGA 88.09 101 105 110 125 130 135 240 17
Peter ROUSH 1998 CHFPW 93.08 103 106 113 123 128 133 239 18
Marc KVOKOV 1998 SOSTR 93.15 113 115 120 122 130 130 237 19
Denali SCOULAR 1999 DNOVO 92.31 93 97 103 128 128 132 231 20
Nicholas COLEMAN 1997 TEMMN 88.56 105 105 108 125 125 130 230 21
Mack OSBORNE 1997 UNATT 91.68 98 100 105 120 125 128 225 22
Adam BAKATSIAS 1997 UNATT 87.67 101 101 105 121 126 128 222 23
Samuel WHEELER 1997 ECGWL 92.46 100 105 105 120 120 125 220 24
Jaylien DUNCAN 2001 TMSAV 87.37 94 96 99 117 117 124 213 25
Leighton HOPE 1997 LINLN 92.53 118 118 118 143 145 145 ~0~ -
Jesus AROCHO 1998 IWILL 92.14 115 117 125 145 147 148 ~0~ -
Alexander BROSSEAU 1997 LINLN 93.25 115 115 117 153 155 155 ~0~ -
 105 Kg MEN
Dylan COOPER 1997 CALST 104.04 132 132 138 175 182 192 320 1
Zackary BURKS 1998 WESLE 98.16 125 130 133 172 177 177 305 2
Heaverth TAN 1999 PER1W 103.44 125 130 132 167 170 170 302 3
Anthony YURICH 1997 HASSL 104.27 121 126 130 163 165 169 299 4
Paul SMITH 1997 LINLN 101.87 110 120 125 133 139 139 258 5
Hunter MASSEY 1998 ECARO 102.02 103 107 112 137 142 150 249 6
Edward CAMPOS 1997 LINLN 102.19 100 106 111 131 136 141 247 7
Eric DUENAS 1997 GB3AT 102.08 97 101 104 136 141 143 247 8
Bryson MURRAY 2000 PNPOW 97.65 96 100 106 130 136 137 236 9
Timothy HANSEN 1999 WINDS 102.10 93 100 102 132 138 139 232 10
Charles MAYES 1997 SPOON 98.21 95 100 106 125 132 134 231 11
Alfred MAGALONA 1998 PER1W 97.26 95 95 100 125 130 135 230 12
Garrett BLAKE 1997 WESTV 102.43 100 103 103 123 127 132 227 13
Zachary KUNDA 1997 WARRIO 103.93 97 97 101 125 128 130 227 14
Dawson KLEBE 1999 UNATT 104.76 105 109 111 120 124 124 225 15
Eloy GUARDADO 1998 STONE 104.44 114 117 117 133 133 134 ~0~ -
+105 Kg MEN
Ryan SENNETT 1997 ECGWL 132.77 140 140 --- 170 180 --- 320 1
Marcos BRIBIESCA 2000 PNPOW 128.82 125 --- --- 158 --- --- 283 2
Dion LAMBERT 2001 EAST 111.02 109 113 115 142 147 152 267 3
Seth ALLEN 1997 TMFLJ 155.39 110 116 116 140 145 150 266 4
Michael JARBOE 1998 SCALW 138.73 102 108 115 132 140 142 257 5
Wasey CRAIN 1999 SOBEA 108.46 105 110 115 135 137 147 257 6
Michael MILLER 1998 ENZO 125.36 115 115 120 135 135 136 256 7
Josiah WILLIS 1998 UPROA 123.16 113 118 120 134 139 145 252 8
William SWARTZ 1999 MIDMO 126.49 96 102 102 138 144 150 252 9
Nicholas MASLOWSKI 1998 TEMMN 130.84 100 105 108 137 141 145 249 10
Christopher NEU 1997 UNATT 130.40 100 105 112 130 136 141 248 11
R. Joseph BASIURA 1999 MALVN 131.24 101 101 106 125 125 125 226 12
Nick BURTON 1999 TEMMN 134.54 113 113 113 140 144 149 ~0~ -

OUTSTANDING FEMALE LIFTER:MADDY MYERS (INVIC)272.858 POINTS
OUTSTANDING MALE LIFTER:CLARARENCE CUMMINGS (TMSAV)420.195 POINTS
TEAM PLACINGS - WOMEN: 1.  FLORIDA ELITE (FLORI)  173
2.  GARAGE STRENGTH (GARAG)  101
3.  CALIFORNIA STRENGTH (CALS)    73
TEAM PLACINGS - MEN: 1.  FLORIDA ELITE (FLORI)  120
2.  TEAM MINNESOTA (TEMMN)  118
3.  TEAM SAVANNAH (TMSAV)  114


Copyright © Butch Curry All Rights Reserved
Last Updated: