2016 USA WEIGHTLIFTING
NATIONAL JUNIORS

PHILADELPHIA, PA
FEBRUARY 19-21, 2016

(SENIOR TRAILS at NATIONAL JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS)
NAME YOB TEAM BWT SNATCH CLEAN & JERK TOTAL PL
           1       2       3    1 2 3    
   48 Kg WOMEN
Hayley Reichardt 1999 GARAG 47.58 62 64 66 81 84 86* 152 1
Megan Seegert 1998 HSFRE 47.61 68 68 68 82 84 84 150 2
Chloe Tacata 1999 MYLES 46.61 59 62 62 69 72 75 134 3
Destiny Young 1997 TMMIN 45.79 53 56 56 67 69 71 122 4
Gillian Storey 1998 UNNCT 45.86 50 53 56 61 65 65 114 5
Rachel Schwarts 1996 LINDE 48.00 45 48 51 60 63 63 114 6
Rayanne Garcia 1998 O409P 46.34 43 46 49 62 66 68 112 7
Alexandra Cavoto 1998 UNNPA 46.95 47 47 50 58 62 65 109 8
Emma Nye 2002 WESLE 42.70 45 48 50 56 58 60 108 9
Sarah Rawley 1999 PODIU 47.47 45 48 50 56 58 60 108 10
Jenny Jennings 1997 KLAMA 47.32 43 46 48 53 56 58 104 11
Ellie Stodden 2001 TMMIN 47.28 40 42 44 53 55 58 102 12
Delia Lozano 1999 TMFLO 47.50 46 49 50 54 56 56 102 13
Elizabeth Case 2000 VEROB 45.48 38 40 42 55 55 58 100 14
Chloe Holland 2001 VEROB 47.65 38 40 42 55 57 59 99 15
Gabriella Swajanen 2002 BLFLY 47.20 41 43 45 55 58 58 98 16
Nylah Villafane 2002 CHOPT 47.24 42 45 48 53 56 56 98 17
* - HAYLEY REICHARDT - JUNIOR AMERICAN & NATIONAL YOUTH 16-17 RECORD CLEAN & JERK - 86
   53 Kg WOMEN
Jourdan Delacruz 1998 PANDG 52.76 71 74 77* 89 93 96# 170^ 1
Sydney Goad 1997 COFFE 52.07 63 66 68 81 84 87 152 2
A'Leah Ross 2000 WESLE 52.71 59 62 64 80 83 85 145 3
Shannon McNames 1997 ECGWL 50.97 57 60 64 77 80 83 144 4
Michaela McIntosh 1998 TMMIN 52.45 53 56 58 73 76 78 136 5
Lachyna Locklear 1996 ECUWL 52.57 59 61 64 68 68 72 133 6
Micala Brunell 1999 TMFLO 51.94 53 55 57 72 75 76 127 7
Kristen Bondoc 1999 CALST 52.17 53 57 60 70 74 74 127 8
Mia Zechowy 2001 MYLES 52.55 53 56 59 64 67 70 123 9
Melanie Romero 1999 APESQ 52.19 55 55 58 67 70 70 122 10
Maryah Collins 2001 FULLC 52.44 50 53 55 66 68 70 121 11
Sydney Karls 1999 SOLAF 52.63 52 55 56 66 68 71 120 12
Paige Holman 2000 CHAOS 52.53 53 55 57 64 67 68 119 13
Emily Maxon 1996 INNER 52.16 50 50 52 66 66 69 118 14
Arianna Levine 1996 ECGWL 51.49 50 53 53 64 67 70 117 15
Audrey Rips-Goodwin 2002 UNNKS 52.69 50 52 54 61 64 67 116 16
Tamia Rayford 1999 NWILL 52.57 52 55 58 62 62 65 114 17
Kaija Bramwell 1997 PERF1 53.00 71 71 74 88 91 95 ~0~ -
LeAndra Webb 1998 CHARL 51.40 57 57 58 67 67 67 ~0~ -
Alexandra Hamilton 1997 ETSUS 52.83 58 58 61 81 82 83 ~0~ -
* - JOURDAN DELACRUZ - JUNIOR AMERICAN RECORD SNATCH - 77
# - JOURDAN DELACRUZ - JUNIOR AMERICAN RECORD CLEAN & JERK ATTEMPT - 96
^ - JOURDAN DELACRUZ - JUNIOR AMERICAN RECORD - JOURDAN DELACRUZ - JUNIOR AMERICAN RECORD TOTAL - 170
   58 Kg WOMEN
Amos Erin 1998 HSFRE 57.68 70 73 75 90 93 95 168 1
Taylor Turner 1997 UNNFL 57.05 70 73 75 88 91 92 163 2
Kate Ferster 1996 PITTS 57.76 68 73 75 81 86 90 159 3
Lily Salisbury 1997 UNNOR 56.64 66 69 70 84 87 90 156 4
Kaela Stephano 2000 CAMAR 56.29 63 66 69 78 82 83 152 5
Romy Gold 1999 REDZN 57.14 68 71 72 84 87 90 152 6
Hannah Damron 1998 UNNKS 57.81 63 67 70 78 82 85 152 7
Kate Wehr 2000 GARAG 58.00 67 67 67 81 85 88 152 8
Ashleigh Hubbard 1997 LYNCH 57.81 64 67 68 86 86 89 150 9
Alexa Burks 2000 WESLE 57.61 63 66 68 83 87 87 149 10
Camille Caskey 1998 CHARL 56.81 61 61 64 80 83 85 147 11
Angelique Matsushima 1996 LINDE 56.95 60 64 64 76 80 81 140 12
Olivia Perez 1998 BORIS 57.99 60 63 63 80 83 83 140 13
Kynara Campos 1998 UNNFL 57.13 55 56 60 75 80 84 136 14
Alexandra Thornton 2001 SPOON 57.39 56 59 62 70 74 77 136 15
Peyton Brown 2001 UNNAZ 57.36 60 62 62 70 70 75 135 16
Emily Loewen 1999 LVBBC 57.51 61 64 64 71 74 76 135 17
Jordyn Winters 1996 NEMES 57.76 57 57 57 77 78 82 135 18
Susy Flores 1997 TOPTX 57.79 58 60 63 68 70 74 134 19
Neiman Wickline 1997 UNNTX 57.83 59 62 62 75 78 78 134 20
Kyndra Tezak 1998 CHAOS 56.48 53 56 56 70 71 75 131 21
Suaraz Cardona 1997 DELTA 55.79 55 57 57 69 72 75 130 22
Emily Akin 1997 WFXTX 57.83 60 63 66 70 70 70 130 23
Morgan Rhone 1998 JUNGL 56.93 55 57 57 69 72 74 127 24
Kallie Horton 1997 BLBOX 57.69 66 66 70 88 89 89 ~0~ -
Mia Gaetan 1998 TMSOU 56.91 56 56 56 64 64 68 ~0~ -
   63 Kg WOMEN
Maddy Myers 1997 INVIC 62.37 85 88 90 112 115 118* 206# 1
Celia Gold 1998 REDZN 62.48 73 76 80 91 96 100 176 2
Athena Schrijver 2001 FULLC 62.71 70 73^ 76^ 89 93@ 97@ 173+ 3
Juliette Chang-Fane 2000 UNNFL 61.14 68 70 70 88 92 97 162 4
Nairobi Romero 1998 INVIC 61.52 65 68 70 86 88 92 162 5
Samantha Huston 1997 CAMAR 62.17 68 71 71 87 87 90 158 6
Claire Mackey 2000 HSFRE 60.18 69 69 71 82 85 87 154 7
Sarah Bond 1997 TMFLO 62.66 65 68 71 85 85 89 153 8
Adrian Dougherty 1997 UNNFL 62.50 66 69 70 86 90 91 152 9
Kindelle Schmulbach 2000 CHARL 61.76 67 70 70 82 86 88 149 10
Olivia Alexander 1999 ARDEN 62.57 63 67 71 77 78 82 149 11
Catherine Quinn 1996 SAYRE 59.46 62 66 68 75 78 81 147 12
Jessica Knoblock 1999 LVBBC 61.89 63 66 68 76 79 81 147 13
Camille Uhlenkamp 2002 NHIGH 61.39 59 61 62 75 80 82 144 14
Hannah Erickson 1998 UNNMO 62.42 60 60 60 77 80 83 143 15
Celia Huddart 1998 EMERA 58.32 61 64 67 75 78 80 142 16
Jessica Leverenz 1998 JKATH 60.36 62 64 65 74 76 77 141 17
Emily McNally 2000 RISTO 60.84 57 60 63 77 80 83 140 18
Dominique Sylvester 1997 UNNNY 62.14 54 57 61 75 80 83 137 19
Emily Colster 1998 UNNAL 61.63 56 56 59 79 79 81 135 20
Emily Hearn 2001 AMPTR 62.50 70 70 74 85 90 94 ~0~ -
Madison Vincent 1997 VAUHN 61.16 64 64 64 74 78 83 ~0~ -
Mia Tiongson 1996 HSFRE 61.93 66 66 70 87 87 87 ~0~ -
Cassidy Musgrove 1998 UNNFL 62.23 60 60 63 86 86 86 ~0~ -
Olivia Kinkade 1998 WVAWL 61.10 68 68 68 --- --- --- ~0~ -
* - MADDY MYERS - JUNIOR AMERICAN RECORD CLEAN & JERK - 118
# - MADDY MYERS - JUNIOR AMERICAN RECORD TOTALS - 203 & 206
^ - ATHENA SCHRIJVER - NATIONAL YOUTH 14-15 RECORD SNATCH - 73 & 76
@ - ATHENA SCHRIJVER - NATIONAL YOUTH 14-15 RECORD CLEAN & JERKS - 93 & 97
+ - ATHENA SCHRIJVER - NATIONAL YOUTH 14-15 RECORD TOTALS - 165, 169 & 173
   69 Kg WOMEN
Dana Paran 1996 UNNNC 66.62 77 77 77 98 102 104 181 1
Madison Stenbo 1999 NHIGH 67.94 79 79 82 95 98 102 180 2
Meredith Alwine 1998 ECGWL 65.93 70 73 76 94 96 102 169 3
Cheyenne Schenk 1996 UNNFL 64.03 70 73 74 91 93 95 167 4
Elle Allen 1996 OCCAM 67.62 74 75 78 92 94 94 167 5
Ashleigh Wosny 1998 ROBIN 68.70 68 71 73 90 91 94 162 6
Lauren Leon 1996 TMSOU 67.46 72 76 76 82 85 88 161 7
Kendall Beardsley 1998 GOTST 68.17 62 66 71 80 85 90 161 8
Rachel Taylor 1998 CAMAR 67.32 71 74 77 83 86 89 160 9
Naomi Rodriguez 1999 UNNFL 68.19 60 64 66 88 92 94 158 10
Adrianna Hanebrink 1996 COAST 66.54 66 68 68 86 89 89 157 11
Kalee Noe 1997 ETSUS 68.04 66 66 69 87 88 91 157 12
Rebekah Pudenz 1996 NHIGH 67.38 67 70 72 85 88 90 155 13
Sarah Ellingson 1997 CAMAR 68.51 66 69 71 78 82 86 151 14
Nicole Salmela 1996 UNNMA 68.96 60 60 65 80 82 86 147 15
Natasha Rice 1998 TMMIN 68.61 65 67 67 72 76 79 146 16
Madysn Tipton 1996 PROVE 66.89 64 64 67 77 80 80 141 17
Chase Schaefer 1999 TMMIN 68.15 62 62 62 81 81 81 ~0~ -
   75 Kg WOMEN
Deirdre Lenzsch 1997 IRONA 74.97 93 96 96 110 110 117 210 1
Jessie Bradley 1997 UNNUT 74.62 92 95 97 111 114 116 209 2
Shacasia Johnson 1996 UNNMO 73.34 76 81 82 98 103 108 179 3
Nicole Tennant 1997 KCWLC 75.00 83 83 86 96 98 99 179 4
Juliana Riotto 1998 PGRAC 73.81 79 79 82 96 99 100 175 5
Rapulu Okolo 1999 FULLC 75.00 68 72 76 91 92 97 168 6
Madasyn Hofstedt 1996 TMMIN 73.45 75 75 77 90 94 94 165 7
Katie Dingee 1996 NASHV 71.71 68 70 70 90 95 97 163 8
Chanel Gomaa 1996 AMPTR 74.32 61 64 67 85 88 91 155 9
Fenner Lamm 1997 UNNNH 74.93 68 68 68 82 85 88 153 10
Lauren Snyder 1999 TMFLO 74.73 60 64 65 83 84 87 147 11
Stefanie Wachter 1998 INDUS 71.71 64 67 67 77 80 80 141 12
Christin Baxter 1998 COFFE 74.92 60 63 63 76 79 82 139 13
  +75 Kg WOMEN
Kjayla Martin 1997 ETSUS 102.30 85 89 92 113 118 119 211 1
Amara Wiggan 1998 TMFLO 121.24 78 79 82 115 121 130 203 2
Catherine Lucas 1996 UNNAL 92.24 84 89 93 108 113 117 202 3
Jessica Sipos 1999 ZIABB 90.06 78 82 86 99 103 108 194 4
Rebecca Walker 1997 PERF1 96.14 79 83 86 97 102 106 189 5
Alyssa Ayers 1998 ECGWL 91.46 75 75 78 96 101 103 178 6
Kuinini Manumua 2000 HSFRE 90.56 76 79 82 90 95 100 177 7
Shay Carlock 2000 HEART 92.72 70 75 80 90 90 95 175 8
Devan Young 1998 UNNPA 85.90 70 75 76 91 96 98 161 9
Alayna Theissen 1998 TMMIN 87.66 65 70 75 86 90 94 160 10
Shala McMillan 1999 FULLC 129.00 90 94* 98# 112 113 114 ~0~ -
Caitlyn Lambert 1997 PROVE 80.74 82 84 87 89 --- --- ~0~ -
Jade Mendelson 1996 UNNCA 111.93 75 75 75 --- --- --- ~0~ -
* - SHALA MCMILLAN - NATIONAL YOUTH 16-17 RECORD SNATCH - 94
# - SHALA MCMILLAN - NATIONAL YOUTH 16-17 RECORD SNATCH ATTEMPT - 98
NAME YOB TEAM BWT SNATCH CLEAN & JERK TOTAL PL
           1       2       3    1 2 3    
   56 Kg MEN
Josh Pineda 1997 CFVWL 55.27 78 81 84 105 110 113 194 1
An Phan 1997 TMMIN 55.10 80 80 83 103 103 110 186 2
Rene Navarrete 1996 AZOBB 54.86 75 75 80 98 98 101 181 3
David Hausmann 1998 TMMIN 55.86 65 70 73 95 101 104 171 4
Trevor Roberts 1998 UNNGA 54.75 71 75 78 92 97 97 170 5
Drew Pashik 1999 WESLE 55.24 75 75 80 90 95 95 170 6
Carlos Millen 2000 COAST 55.29 75 75 80 92 92 95 170 7
Estevan Soto 1998 ECGWL 55.26 70 75 75 90 90 98 165 8
Dean Goad 2002 COFFE 54.69 63 67 70 82 86 90 160 9
Nathan Cerwinske 2000 DVALB 54.75 67 67 68 88 92 95 156 10
Francescoli Valdez 1999 UNNNJ 54.69 65 65 65 80 86 86 151 11
Nicholas Fantini 2000 ECGWL 55.56 56 61 64 76 81 83 145 12
Logan Monroe 1996 MILLW 55.19 65 65 65 78 78 78 143 13
Shane Burdsall 2001 PHILA 55.49 61 64 70 78 82 84 142 14
Elijah Moussiaux 2002 HERCU 49.52 60 60 60 77 80 83 140 15
Geoffrey Krug 1996 UNNNY 54.93 60 65 65 75 78 80 140 16
Patrick Sayers 2000 ECGWL 55.35 57 62 65 72 74 79 139 17
Bryce Mattos 2000 TMFLO 53.79 50 53 56 71 74 77 133 18
Blaine Brooks 2001 LONES 54.18 49 53 56 68 73 78 131 19
Custis Moore 2001 LONES 55.67 58 61 64 70 74 75 131 20
Antwan Kilbert 2001 LIFT4 54.00 68 71 74 88 88 88 ~0~ -
Adam McGee 2000 WILMI 55.29 63 68 68 85 89 89 ~0~ -
   62 Kg MEN
John Stang 1996 IRONB 61.47 107 110 110 133 137 140 247 1
Kenny Wilkins 1996 FORPR 61.80 105 108 108 129 131 131 239 2
Gabe Dawson 1999 WESLE 61.85 96 100 101 120 125 130 221 3
Alec Cosentino 1998 DIESE 61.67 90 93 95 115 118 123 213 4
Corey Davis 1996 AMPTR 61.84 94 99 103 114 118 122 208 5
Jerrone Wynn 2001 LIFT4 61.21 92 92 95 112 115 115 204 6
Alex LeFavi 1998 TMSAV 61.64 88 92 94 107 111 112 204 7
Daniel Varona 1998 UNNFL 61.18 81 84 88 108 112 113 201 8
Justin Browder 1996 AMPTR 60.40 75 80 80 110 115 120 200 9
Clark Ackerman 1996 UNNIN 61.50 90 93 93 110 114 115 200 10
Samuel Rodriguez 1997 APESQ 60.77 85 89 91 108 115 115 197 11
Joseph DarderUquillas 1997 UNNNC 60.03 85 87 92 100 100 105 192 12
Timothy Jacoby 1997 TMGEO 61.71 80 80 80 100 104 107 184 13
Alexander Lopez 1996 NEMES 59.89 75 78 80 95 98 99 173 14
Devin Errico 1998 METEL 61.51 74 78 82 92 94 94 172 15
Case Cosentino 2001 DIESE 60.73 70 75 80 90 95 99 170 16
Matthew Yung 1996 ECGWL 60.43 92 92 92 105 110 114 ~0~ -
Alexander Reyes 1998 TITAN 60.34 91 95 100 112 112 112 ~0~ -
Thaddeus Poore 1998 UNNNC 61.79 83 85 87 113 113 113 ~0~ -
Jerome Smith 2001 LIFT4 61.88 87 91 91 --- --- --- ~0~ -
Jacob Horst 1997 GARAG 61.45 105 105 105 130 133 133 ~0~ -
   69 Kg MEN
CJ Cummings 2000 TMSAV 68.81 125* 130* 135# 165^ 170@ 170@ 295+ 1
Tom Piscopo 1997 NMUWL 68.16 113 116 117 145 147 149 264 2
Melvin Peete 1997 HSFRE 67.71 115 118 118 140 140 147 258 3
William Cohen 2000 TMSAV 68.52 114 114 117 136 142 142 253 4
Anthony Marinola 1997 ETSUS 68.71 99 102 106 129 130 134 236 5
Kevin Trinh 1996 TMMIN 66.30 98 102 102 130 135 136 232 6
Bret Pfeiffer 1999 CHARL 67.83 96 100 101 118 123 123 224 7
Chance Clark 1997 UNNNC 67.33 95 100 103 120 120 130 220 8
Stephen Short 2001 VEROB 64.60 90 95 98 112 116 120 215 9
Trevor Allen 1996 HOOSB 68.04 90 95 101 112 114 122 215 10
Marshall Condra 1996 APESQ 68.30 90 90 90 125 130 133 215 11
Justin Kaufman 1996 FLOVC 68.75 95 95 100 115 119 125 214 12
Anthony Gonzalez 1996 NEMES 67.49 90 90 93 115 120 122 210 13
Jacob Johnson 1996 UNNPA 68.24 88 93 93 112 116 118 209 14
Timothy Volk 1996 HOOSB 68.44 92 92 95 113 115 117 209 15
Brandon Pendle 1996 CAMAR 65.39 85 88 90 113 116 119 207 16
Christopher Hernandez 1997 HOUND 68.18 90 93 95 112 116 116 207 17
David Glies 1996 UNNTN 66.99 85 89 89 115 120 123 205 18
Benjamine Boyette 1998 AMPTR 67.91 91 91 96 109 114 118 205 19
Pedro Rosario 1998 BROOK 68.82 90 90 90 110 115 118 205 20
Dylan Singletary 1999 UNNTX 68.27 87 87 92 117 122 122 204 21
Dade Stanley 2002 TMSAV 67.82 83 86 89 107 111 114 203 22
Zach Burke 1999 UNNNC 66.43 80 89 89 105 110 111 200 23
Joshua Nunes 1998 FORCE 67.77 90 94 97 106 106 106 200 24
Tyler Cooper 1997 UNNGA 68.06 89 90 94 107 110 110 200 25
Phoenix Phillips 1998 VAUHN 67.22 85 89 89 107 110 113 199 26
Brandon Jones 1999 LSUSW 68.38 75 80 83 110 115 122 198 27
Stephen L'Abbe 1998 UNNVA 65.04 87 91 93 100 104 105 197 28
Sean Peterson 1998 LONES 68.75 86 89 92 102 105 109 194 29
Yangxing Ding 1998 UNNOH 68.97 85 87 88 105 107 122 192 30
Jared Paglia 1999 CALST 68.39 75 80 85 101 106 110 191 31
Caleb Buffa 1998 UNNMO 65.34 82 85 88 102 105 107 190 32
John Loyd 1996 UNNKS 67.60 89 89 93 101 105 105 190 33
SAm Filler 1998 MOORE 68.04 85 90 90 105 110 113 190 34
Jacob Bishop 1999 VAUHN 68.09 76 80 84 107 107 110 187 35
Zach Hemmerich 1998 KILTE 68.02 80 80 80 104 107 108 184 36
Noah Bachmeier 1999 TMMIN 66.09 77 80 82 98 101 103 183 37
Daniel Kline 1996 GAYLE 68.37 110 115 115 140 --- --- ~0~ -
Joseph Chavez 1999 APESQ 68.00 85 85 85 104 107 --- ~0~ -
Sam Wootten 1997 ECGWL 64.25 86 89 89 100 100 100 ~0~ -
Daniel Salas 1997 GB3AT 63.87 74 78 82 105 106 106 ~0~ -
Matthew Wininger 2000 MASHM 67.39 85 85 86 --- --- --- ~0~ -
* - CJ CUMMINGS - NATIONAL YOUTH 16-17 RECORD SNATCHES - 125 & 130
# - CJ CUMMINGS - JUNIOR AMERICAN & NATIONAL YOUTH 16-17 SNATCH RECORD ATTEMPT - 135
^ - CJ CUMMINGS - NATIONAL YOUTH 16-17 RECORD CLEAN & JERK - 165
@ - CJ CUMMINGS - NATIONAL YOUTH 16-17 RECORD CLEAN & JERK ATTEMPTS - 170 & S>170
+ - CJ CUMMINGS - NATIONAL YOUTH 16-17 RECORD TOTAL - 295
   77 Kg MEN
Harrison Maurus 2000 UNNWA 75.77 130* 130* 130# 165^ 170^ 175^ 305@ 1
Tanner Reichardt 1996 GARAG 76.59 125 127 130 162 170 170 289 2
Nate Oelke 1997 TMMIN 76.00 118 118 125 145 150 156 281 3
Dale Loch 1999 GARAG 75.89 120 129 129 136 142 147 271 4
Lucca Perretti 1996 NMUWL 75.57 115 119 122 146 151 152 265 5
Jordan Wissinger 1997 GARAG 75.80 110 110 115 140 145 147 262 6
Troy Fries 1996 UNNVA 76.34 115 115 118 145 146 146 261 7
John Aguinaldo 1996 STATE 76.51 102 106 112 133 140 145 257 8
Thaddeaus Grothe 1998 SC423 76.48 103 107 112 125 132 140 252 9
D'Andre Polk 1998 WESLE 76.69 102 106 106 133 138 142 244 10
Cole Fandale 1997 MASHM 75.93 105 110 110 137 143 143 242 11
Austin Luke 1996 BLBOX 75.25 96 101 105 125 131 137 236 12
Cameron Mitchener 1998 AMPTR 75.93 105 106 106 130 134 134 236 13
Andrew Brazina 1997 AMPTR 76.69 103 108 110 130 130 132 235 14
Tate Rench 1998 TMMIN 74.36 95 100 103 125 129 133 229 15
Michael Holland 1996 EALAW 76.31 96 100 104 113 118 125 229 16
Clay Johnson 1998 CHAOS 73.71 93 97 101 122 123 127 224 17
Robert Hill 1997 CAMAR 76.01 95 98 100 123 126 128 224 18
Sean McCoy 1997 UNNKS 75.81 91 96 104 110 126 130 222 19
Alexander Garlington 1998 TMMIN 76.08 95 98 102 115 118 120 222 20
Tristan Brandt 1996 UNNKS 74.74 91 96 102 110 117 124 219 21
Parker Royall 1997 FULLC 75.70 90 95 95 120 125 127 215 22
Alex Garcia 2000 APESQ 75.74 94 97 97 117 121 125 215 23
Benjamin Jaros 1997 BBSTR 73.35 90 93 93 115 120 125 213 24
Zachary Chao 1997 SQUAT 76.77 90 95 95 122 127 128 212 25
Zachary Boone 1999 COORD 74.62 91 93 93 112 115 118 208 26
Andrew Banuelos 1998 TMCRO 75.51 88 93 93 115 121 121 208 27
Aaron Gerner 1996 BBSHR 76.32 85 85 90 113 118 118 208 28
Samuel Wong-Rapuano 1998 ROBIN 76.56 85 88 92 108 112 116 208 29
Eric Voxland 1997 TMMIN 76.64 85 88 88 113 116 120 208 30
Tanner Remlinger 1998 TMMIN 75.76 88 92 95 112 116 117 207 31
Kaleb Sargent 1996 ETSUS 76.58 92 92 93 110 114 114 207 32
Nazmul Bhuiyan 1997 UNNNY 75.33 84 88 93 113 113 118 206 33
Devon Erwin 2000 PROVE 74.66 92 97 100 112 118 120 204 34
Nino Gagliano 1996 UBUNT 76.20 86 86 88 114 116 118 204 35
Nathan Jue 1996 ECGWL 74.98 88 92 97 106 111 113 203 36
Jared Lozano 1998 TMMIN 75.97 88 91 93 112 112 114 203 37
Jakub Vogel 2001 METEL 75.47 83 86 89 107 111 113 202 38
Dustin Xayyasaeng 1996 UNNKS 76.00 91 94 98 107 117 117 201 39
Nathan Prokop 2000 MYLES 72.00 77 82 86 105 110 115 196 40
JonAnthony Bartley 1999 TMFLO 75.36 82 85 86 107 110 112 194 41
Noah McGee 1997 WILMI 76.73 88 88 96 100 100 112 188 42
Andy He 1996 UNNCA 75.41 75 80 80 108 108 108 183 43
Kyonte Johnson 1998 CHARL 76.22 105 107 107 130 138 143 ~0~ -
Dominick Trozzi 1997 WYMCA 76.91 125 130 132 155 155 158 ~0~ -
Jonathan Drozd 1996 PITTS 76.63 120 120 126 140 144 144 ~0~ -
Devin Brocchini 1997 HSFRE 72.80 89 89 89 112 117 117 ~0~ -
Emerson Knoebel 1997 LIFTL 76.58 106 110 110 130 133 133 ~0~ -
Jaxon Wernli 1997 PRAXI 74.83 87 90 90 105 110 110 ~0~ -
Chuck Richardson 1997 ECGWL 76.11 90 90 95 --- --- --- ~0~ -
Ethan Duffey 1997 WILMI 76.79 83 83 87 110 110 110 ~0~ -
* - HARRISON MAURUS - NATIONAL YOUTH 16-17 RECORD SNATCH ATTEMPTS - 130 & 130
# - HARRISON MAURUS - NATIONAL YOUTH 16-17 SNATCH RECORD - 130
^ - HARRISON MAURUS - NATIONAL YOUTH 16-17 RECORD CLEAN & JERKS - 165, 170 & 175
@ - HARRISON MAURUS - NATIONAL YOUTH 16-17 RECORD TOTAL - 305
   85 Kg MEN
Nathan Damron 1996 MASHM 84.77 145 150 150 177 177 187 327 1
Jordan Cantrell 1996 NEMES 84.09 140 145 148 168 170 175 320 2
Tom Summa 1996 MASHM 84.82 138 142 142 170 175 175 308 3
Omar Cummings 1998 TMSAV 81.94 125 130 135 162 169 176 304 4
Zachary Karlins 1996 TMFLO 82.18 127 130 133 161 166 168 294 5
Zackary Burks 1998 WESLE 84.61 116 121 123 150 155 160 276 6
Sam Ernst 1997 UNNVA 80.82 120 124 127 140 140 148 275 7
Tyler Maizels 1998 ECGWL 81.66 112 112 120 145 146 152 258 8
Kolton Koontz 1999 UNNAZ 80.98 112 117 123 140 145 147 257 9
Hagen Jonas 1998 TMMIN 84.33 115 120 121 142 147 147 257 10
Joseph Kauhaahaa 1996 LSUSW 83.54 113 116 116 140 143 143 256 11
Jaden Washington 1999 UNNCA 84.06 107 111 115 139 139 144 254 12
Austin Gean 1998 TMGEO 83.36 105 110 110 135 140 146 245 13
Matthew Harline 1997 REBEL 80.70 97 102 108 125 130 135 237 14
Kongmong Vanchiasong 2000 HSFRE 84.79 104 107 110 126 130 133 237 15
Sean Campbell 1996 ADVAN 82.11 98 103 108 126 131 136 234 16
Mitchell Yaffee 1996 UNNCA 82.27 103 106 109 124 128 129 230 17
Darren Bissen 1997 ROACH 82.91 95 100 105 125 130 135 230 18
John Hill 1996 UNNTX 84.14 88 91 96 125 133 140 229 19
Dean Scicchitano 2000 BORIS 82.10 92 97 100 126 131 135 228 20
Jordan Skach 1997 UNNIL 83.46 95 98 102 123 123 125 227 21
Nathan Sayyah 1996 PORTO 83.60 91 96 101 125 125 132 226 22
Gates Willson 1997 MISSI 80.18 90 90 95 120 125 128 223 23
Jack Schwartz 1998 MISSI 83.62 96 97 102 125 130 130 222 24
Jacob Miller 1999 ECGWL 81.74 91 95 100 120 125 125 220 25
Mihalis Alisandratos 1996 LONGI 79.35 97 97 102 120 125 125 217 26
William Hitchcock 1998 UNNVA 84.56 92 97 101 120 127 129 217 27
Alex Kossewski 1997 AMPTR 84.06 90 93 98 123 123 123 216 28
Julian Kabatsky 1996 UNNNY 84.84 85 92 92 125 130 135 215 29
Samuel Wheeler 1997 ECGWL 83.39 92 97 98 110 115 119 211 30
Connor Pelkey 1996 URBAN 81.88 88 95 100 110 115 120 210 31
Hunter Oldham 1996 WGEOB 83.21 88 95 100 110 115 120 210 32
Joshua Martine 1998 CFVWL 83.13 92 97 101 115 115 115 207 33
Kenneth Winter 1996 MISSI 82.02 90 90 96 110 116 120 206 34
Austin Lazowski 1996 LINDE 83.66 100 100 100 122 122 122 ~0~ -
   94 Kg MEN
Dylan Cooper 1997 MASHM 92.92 135 140 143 173 178 182 318 1
Matthew Wieligman 1996 FORCE 93.39 120 120 125 143 147 151 276 2
Tyler Mullinax 1998 TMGEO 88.32 109 113 115 138 144 149 264 3
Jonah Matthes 1997 TMGEO 88.10 110 115 120 143 148 151 263 4
Marc Gonzalez 1996 TMWNY 92.39 107 111 111 140 144 150 255 5
Andrew Bator 1996 MISSI 89.31 100 105 110 136 140 140 246 6
Michael Davis 1996 GOTST 92.41 100 105 105 136 141 146 241 7
Garrett Andrews 1996 UNNFL 91.01 102 107 112 125 131 137 238 8
Jheric Chow 1997 SENSE 89.26 101 105 106 130 137 139 236 9
Grahm Johnson 1997 TMMIN 88.66 100 103 105 124 128 129 229 10
Kenneth McAfee 1997 ECGWL 93.49 98 102 102 120 125 127 229 11
Matthew Stevens 2000 METEL 85.29 94 97 97 122 122 127 224 12
Dylan Contreras 1999 UNNCA 87.16 97 103 104 127 132 132 224 13
Charles Mayes 1997 UNNTX 91.21 95 100 105 115 115 115 220 14
Michael Cohen 1998 TMSAV 92.66 135 140 140 180 180 180 ~0~ -
John Veloz 1996 SIBBC 89.10 100 104 104 123 127 132 ~0~ -
Vincent Andrea 1996 UNNIL 92.49 120 124 124 143 143 143 ~0~ -
  105 Kg MEN
Joshua Ji 1996 SENSE 102.24 143 148 148 176 185 185 333 1
Zackary Herbert 1997 WEBER 101.70 130 135 136 150 153 156 292 2
Heaverth Tan 1999 DVALB 98.16 110 115 120 145 150 155 275 3
Nathan Barna 1996 FORBB 104.72 114 118 120 150 150 150 270 4
Paul Smith 1997 LINDE 103.33 115 120 123 145 145 153 268 5
William Phillips 1996 FORCE 102.22 111 115 118 145 145 151 260 6
Michael Stratton 1996 BANDM 103.55 100 110 116 125 135 146 256 7
Gabe Hall 1997 TMMIN 96.49 95 100 108 136 141 146 241 8
+105 Kg MEN
Bradon Luedke 1997 MASHM 109.62 125 128 132 150 155 155 287 1
Alex Stenbo 1996 NHIGH 109.41 120 120 123 155 164 164 278 2
Michael Guglielmo 1996 CATAL 108.05 121 121 123 141 143 143 264 3
Brad Wyatt 1997 MANAT 110.96 101 101 101 140 142 146 247 4
Zachary Sclater 1998 HSFRE 116.90 100 100 100 130 135 140 235 5
Dillon Mica 1997 TMHOU 125.82 105 112 121 136 136 136 ~0~ -

SENIOR TRAILS at NATIONAL JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

CLASS NAME YOB TEAM BWT SNATCH CLEAN & JERK TOTAL %AGE
             1       2       3    1 2 3    
  69 Mattie Rogers 1995 CAMAR 67.74 100 103* 105* 129# 131# 133# 238^ 92.679
* - MATTIE ROGERS - SENIOR AMERICAN RECORD SNATCHES - 103 & 105
# - MATTIE ROGERS - SENIOR AMERICAN RECORD CLEAN & JERK - 129, 131 & 133
^ - MATTIE ROGERS - SENIOR AMERICAN RECORD^234, 236 & 238
  53 Morghan King 1985 UNNCO 50.44 79 81 83 98 98 101 184 86.792
  58 Jordan Weichers 1993 KILOW 57.67 75 78 83 105 110 111 188 81.668
Jennifer Butler 1981 ECGWL 57.80 80 83 86 98 102 103 186 80.799
  63 Vanessa McCoy 1985 PEAKF 62.75 85 85 88 106 106 110 195 80.115
  48 Sarah Carter 1992 MDUSA 47.85 64 64 68 77 81 81 145 77.623
  63 Jennyfer Roberts 1988 NSHOR 62.30 80 80 84 100 103 103 183 75.185
  58 Katherine Lee 1990 RBCWL 57.73 75 77 79 96 96 97 ~0~ 0.000
  63 Heather Farmer 1989 METEL 62.84 81 84 87 105 105 105 ~0~ 0.000
  69 Danielle Hudes 1993 ECGWL 67.62 88 88 88 --- --- --- ~0~ 0.000
  75 Jessica Phillips 1991 COFFE 74.92 90 91 91 --- --- --- ~0~ 0.000
CLASS NAME YOB TEAM BWT SNATCH CLEAN & JERK TOTAL %AGE
             1       2       3    1 2 3    
  94 Kendrick Farris 1986 LSUSW 93.33 159 163 166 198 202 207 368 91.862
Colin Burns 1983 TXBBC 93.96 163 168 168 191 196 200 364 90.864
  85 James Tatum 1989 MDUSA 84.21 150 155 158 180 185 190 343 81.668
 105 Wesley Kitts 1990 UNNTN 104.00 161 163 163 198 200 202 365 88.765
  94 Phil Sabatini 1982 ECGWL 93.71 145 150 153 180 185 190 340 84.873
  85 Frankie Murray 1988 METEL 84.76 140 145 150 170 175 175 315 82.764
  94 Robert Blackwell 1990 CALST 92.39 150 155 155 170 175 180 330 82.376
Jason Bonnick 1981 VEROB 92.91 145 150 150 180 180 190 325 81.128
+105 Jason Starks 1979 CALST 147.17 155 155 160 185 190 195 350 80.082
  77 Angelo Bianco 1993 UNNNV 76.98 145 148 151 179 179 180 ~0~ 0.000

OUTSTANDING FEMALE LIFTER:MADDY MYERS
OUTSTANDING MALE LIFTER:C.J. CUMMINGS
TEAM CHAMPIONS - WOMEN:1. TEAM MINNESOTA (TMMIN)102
2. HASSLE FREE BARBELL (HSFRE)  91
3. GARAGE STRENGHT (GARAG)  46
TEAM CHAMPIONS - MEN:1. TEAM MINNESOTA (TMNIN)151
2. MASH MAFIA (MASHM)122
3. AMP TRAINING (AMPTR)  70


Copyright ©
Butch Curry All Rights Reserved
Last Updated: