2012 USA WEIGHTLIFTING
NATIONAL JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS
Itasca, IL
January 27-29, 2012

NAME YOB TEAM BWT SNATCH CLEAN & JERK TOTAL PL
           1       2       3       1       2       3       
   48 Kg WOMEN
Ellen A. KERCHER 1994 TGA 47.58 57 60 61 72 75 77 132 1
Melissa Yazmin VILLANUEVA 1992 FOR 47.34 44 48 51 65 70 71 116 2
Sydney R. GOAD 1997 COF 38.43 42 44* 46* 54 57# 59# 105^ 3
Addison Mikkel KOZLOW 1994 CFV 43.34 40 43 45 50 53 55 100 4
Holly Ann O'DOVERO 1992 UPW 48.00 42 42 45 52 56 59 98 5
Guadalupe (Lupita) LOEZA 1994 HSF 47.55 36 38 40 48 51 53 91 6
Deanna ZHENG 1996 HSF 43.55 35 37 37 48 51 51 85 7
Taran M. PICKAR 1997 CFW 46.95 36 37 39 46 49 51 85 8
A'Leah R. ROSS 2000 WES 47.03 32 34 35 44 47 49 81 9
* - SYDNEY GOAD - NATIONAL YOUTH 14-15 RECORD SNATCHES - 44 & 46
# - SYDNEY GOAD - NATIONAL YOUTH 14-15 RECORD CLEAN & JERKS - 57 & 59
^ - SYDNEY GOAD - NATIONAL YOUTH 14-15 RECORD TOTALS - 103 & 105
   53 Kg WOMEN
Jenny LAM 1993 HSF 52.93 61 64 64 80 82 85 149 1
Alexis M. SANCHEZ 1993 FOR 51.83 61 61 65 76 81 81 141 2
Jade K. MCCRARY 1994 FVC 52.95 54 54 57 70 75 80 129 3
Patricia PARK 1992 HRC 52.88 47 50 50 56 59 61 109 4
Cheryl S. HOLLY 1997 WES 51.20 40 42 44 50 53 56 100 5
Mari J. ARNESON 1995 NFD 51.87 48 48 48 56 59 62 ~0~ -
   58 Kg WOMEN
Ashley Kirra KOREN 1994 FVO 55.65 60 63 66 77 81 85 148 1
Hailee Kathryn LOLLAR 1994 RED 57.46 62 66 69 78 82 84 148 2
Natalie (Hope) STOCKEL 1995 TGA 57.24 64 66 68 78 81 84 147 3
   63 Kg WOMEN
Colleen Ruth MAHER 1994 FRX 60.71 63 66 68 78 80 82 146 1
Victoria Jo GILLOOLY 1994 FOR 59.27 57 61 62 77 81 89 138 2
Kathrynne Louise LYNCH 1993 COF 62.67 63 66 66 75 75 80 138 3
Riley Elizabeth FARROW 1993 TGA 61.71 62 62 65 73 75 76 135 4
Akiko D. GREEN 1994 HSF 61.70 54 56 58 74 76 78 134 5
Rebekah M. PUDENZ 1996 NHI 60.56 53 55 58 67 70 70 128 6
Kendra Elizabeth MILLER 1992 UPW 61.90 50 54 58 73 77 77 127 7
Adrianna Nicole HANEBRINK 1996 CEW 60.46 50 52 54 66 69 72 123 8
Kendall F. KEARNS 1994 HSF 59.60 50 53 55 64 67 69 122 9
Shelby Christine CALLAHAN 1994 TMN 62.11 55 58 60 65 65 65 120 10
Annika Elizabeth DALEY 1997 HSF 62.02 45 47 50 60 62 64 114 11
Autumn Le Ann FERRANDO 1993 UNA 62.04 47 50 53 55 60 65 113 12
Sydra Marlee SMITH 1994 NFD 62.77 48 48 50 60 63 65 113 13
Lacie D. JENSEN 1992 FMC 62.17 52 52 60 72 72 72 ~0~ -
   69 Kg WOMEN
Jenny Lyvette ARTHUR 1993 TGA 68.73 82 85 86 105 110 114* 196 1
Brianna M. BARNETT 1992 WES 68.38 74 74 78 93 97 105 171 2
Kelly Anne CHARNIGA 1993 DNF 65.43 76 79 80 85 86 88 166 3
Sarah E. SKINNER 1993 CLP 68.93 67 70 72 80 85 85 155 4
Cecily Christine BASQUES 1992 MID 65.78 63 63 63 83 85 85 148 5
Helena L. VIETS 1994 HSF 68.28 60 60 60 80 83 83 140 6
Megan M. MURPHY 1994 FOR 67.06 61 61 61 73 77 81 138 7
Kendall L. GRANT 1995 WES 67.84 52 54 56 67 72 72 128 8
Madasyn M. HOFSTEDT 1996 CFW 67.59 50 53 56 70 73 76 126 9
Hannah M. MACKE 1996 NHI 64.66 53 53 55 67 70 70 125 10
Olivia N. SMITH 1994 UNA 67.89 52 52 52 70 72 74 124 11
Eleanor M. AMIDEI 1996 HSF 67.43 51 53 55 62 64 66 115 12
Lauren N. SNYDER 1999 FOR 66.56 45 48 48 61 64 68 109 13
* - JENNY AURTHUR - NATIONAL JUNIOR RECORD CLEAN & JERK - 114
   75 Kg WOMEN
Megan Leigh POOLE 1993 TGA 73.86 83 83 86 95 --- --- 178 1
Cathy CAI 1994 HSF 74.44 68 72 75 86 91 91 158 2
Kjayla MARTIN 1997 FOR 73.82 57 60 63 75 78 78 135 3
Michelle CAI 1994 HSF 69.06 64 64 64 83 86 90 ~0~ -
  +75 Kg WOMEN
Chioma M. AMAECHI 1992 HSF 109.81 94 100 103 135 142 147 245 1
Shelbie Renee SERPAN 1992 HDA 120.94 86 91 91 107 113 119 210 2
Marissa E. KLINGSEIS 1995 WES 100.01 87 91 93* 111 114 116# 209^ 3
Jerilyn R. SMITH 1992 ECG 112.63 74 74 78 95 100 104 174 4
Stefania Angela MARESCA 1993 FOR 96.95 67 70 72 90 90 93 157 5
Lyndsey Ann CALLAHAN 1992 TMN 101.52 57 60 63 79 79 79 139 6
Hailey L. DRAKE 1992 TGA 87.46 55 55 55 67 73 76 131 7
Emelia (Emmy) MILLER 1993 TMN 98.26 53 57 60 73 77 77 130 8
* - MARISSA KLINGSEIS - NATIONAL YOUTH 16-17 RECORD SNATCH - 93
# - MARISSA KLINGSEIS - NATIONAL YOUTH 16-17 RECORD CLEAN & JERK - 116
^ - MARISSA KLINGSEIS - NATIONAL YOUTH 16-17 RECORD TOTALS - 207 & 209
NAME YOB TEAM BWT SNATCH CLEAN & JERK TOTAL PL
           1       2       3       1       2       3       
   56 Kg MEN
Darren L. BARNES 1994 LDW 55.75 95 100 104* 121 126 129# 221 1
Omar M. CUMMINGS 1998 SAV 55.99 64 70 73 83 88 93 161 2
Clarence CUMMINGS, Jr. 2000 SAV 46.35 63^ 68^ 70@ 83+ 88+ 93~ 156% 3
Joshua Stephen-Pierce SEABOLT 1993 TGA 54.09 56 56 59 72 75 77 136 4
Bryan SIEGEL 1997 KRK 54.62 51 54 56 71 75 76 127 5
D'Angelo W. ROSS 1998 WES 46.31 48 51 52 67 70 70 122 6
Haydn S. DAWSON 1997 WES 54.85 48 51 53 67 71 73 122 7
Tyler B. MAIZELS 1998 ROB 49.82 50 52 52 65 65 68 120 8
* - DARREN BARNES - NATIONAL SENIOR & JUNIOR RECORD SNATCH ATTEMPT - 104
# - DARREN BARNES - NATIONAL SENIOR & JUNIOR RECORD CLEAN & JERK ATTEMPT - 129
^ - CLARENCE CUMMINGS, JR. - NATIONAL YOUTH 13 & UNDER RECORD SNATCHES - 63 & 68
@ - CLARENCE CUMMINGS, JR. - NATIONAL YOUTH 13 & UNDER RECORD SNATCH ATTEMPT - 71
+ - CLARENCE CUMMINGS, JR. - NATIONAL YOUTH 13 & UNDER RECORD CLEAN & JERKS - 83 & 88
~ - CLARENCE CUMMINGS, JR. - NATIONAL YOUTH 13 & UNDER RECORD CLEAN & JERK ATTEMPT - 93
% - CLARENCE CUMMINGS, JR. - NATIONAL YOUTH 13 & UNDER RECORD CLEAN & TOTALS - 143 & 151
   62 Kg MEN
Darrel L. BARNES 1994 LDW 60.96 100 105 110 131 136 136 246 1
Ryan M. BORGES 1992 FGC 61.47 94 98 98 117 122 124 211 2
Austin RODRIGUEZ 1993 UNA 61.21 85 90 90 115 120 126 205 3
George Edward ASHWORTH, Jr. 1994 TGA 60.03 85 85 90 114 115 120 200 4
Evan Joseph MARKOWITZ 1995 HOO 61.34 70 72 74 89 91 93 167 5
   69 Kg MEN
Jimmy MCINTYRE 1994 TGA 67.70 96 100 103 122 127 132 235 1
Angel RODRIGUEZ 1993 UNA 67.60 84 89 94 114 122 127 211 2
Solomon Nathanael PECK 1993 TGA 68.63 90 92 97 114 120 120 206 3
Brett J. SILVERS 1993 FOR 68.29 85 85 90 114 119 119 204 4
Jonathon David HUTCHINSON 1992 LSU 67.44 83 87 90 107 110 112 202 5
Jonathan RIZK 1994 MET 67.60 88 91 91 109 113 114 200 6
Hunter Justice HENZLER 1992 UNA 68.98 88 91 95 105 111 114 196 7
Tyler A. LEET 1992 LDW 67.89 85 90 90 105 110 110 190 8
Joseph M. DONAHOE 1994 TMN 68.24 77 77 80 98 101 104 181 9
   77 Kg MEN
Phillip M. WILHELM 1992 LSW 76.35 112 112 115 141 145 150 265 1
Sheldon J. STUCKART 1993 LDW 75.72 105 110 115 136 141 141 251 2
Ulbert J. (Joey) BOTERO 1992 FAL 76.59 102 102 107 138 140 150 242 3
Raymond Francisco RAMIREZ 1993 PAL 75.96 105 110 115 125 130 134 240 4
Jett E. VILARDELL 1993 UNA 74.86 95 100 105 125 130 135 230 5
Christopherson Michael YOUNG 1993 UNA 75.86 90 95 100 127 132 137 227 6
Garrett Douglas JANDA 1993 UNA 76.14 88 93 98 122 127 128 226 7
Ryan P. COOK 1992 LSU 75.43 100 105 105 120 125 130 225 8
Trevor A. SULLIVAN 1993 CFW 74.08 97 103 106 110 115 120 223 9
Michael Chayce BELL 1993 TGA 75.95 95 100 104 118 123 128 223 10
Paul Matthew HINSON 1994 ACC 69.42 90 95 99 115 121 126 216 11
Montrai Demar TATE 1993 TGA 72.34 90 95 100 115 115 121 210 12
Marcus COLAS 1993 ICW 73.20 90 95 100 110 115 126 210 13
Nicholas F. WATSON 1994 ACC 76.03 85 89 94 110 115 118 199 14
Jake Tylor POWERS 1993 ICF 77.00 81 81 82 107 111 113 189 15
   85 Kg MEN
D'Angelo A. OSORIO 1993 HSF 84.22 125 130 133 162 167 167 295 1
John Luke MCGOVERN 1992 REF 84.13 105 110 115 143 150 155 265 2
James C. BYERS 1992 FRW 81.65 115 120 125 132 136 139 264 3
Ian T. HOWERTON 1995 HSF 84.06 100 104 104 134 134 141 245 4
Evan Matthew KASIAN 1994 ICF 81.98 90 95 99 125 131 134 233 5
Anthony Andrew ALTOBELL 1993 UNA 79.73 97 102 105 125 130 133 232 6
Samuel Brandon STEWART 1994 SBX 83.12 90 95 100 120 125 130 230 7
Jon D. DAWSON 1992 UNA 83.21 95 100 100 125 130 135 230 8
Paul J. SMITH 1997 FMC 82.96 95 100 105 120 125 125 225 9
Anfernee Cl WILLIAMS 1995 HSF 83.98 94 94 98 119 123 127 221 10
Bryan W. EHLERS 1994 NFD 83.43 95 99 102 120 120 120 219 11
   94 Kg MEN
Ian B. WILSON 1994 HSF 93.54 145 151 155 185 191 191 336 1
Kyle R. HANNAH 1993 FVC 92.81 120 125 128 150 156 156 275 2
Tayler K. JAKUBSEN 1995 CEW 93.96 125 125 125 145 153 153 270 3
Christian R. KLOOT 1994 UNA 90.96 111 116 120 130 137 137 253 4
Jordan Lee COOK 1992 TTX 91.80 113 117 118 137 142 142 250 5
Austin L. TOLLMAN 1993 FAL 93.79 102 105 110 132 135 140 245 6
Douglas J. MINOR 1992 FVC 93.50 92 97 102 130 135 142 244 7
Alex Colkett GORDON 1992 UNA 89.54 105 108 110 122 127 130 235 8
Christopher Jarad DUNN 1995 TGA 90.51 105 110 112 125 130 135 235 9
Aaron Paul NACCARATO 1992 ECG 93.60 100 100 105 121 126 131 231 10
Collin R. FOSSUM 1993 SPR 88.08 121 121 121 --- --- --- ~0~ -
  105 Kg MEN
Kollin Mark COCKRELL 1992 LSU 103.23 130 130 136 170 175 180 316 1
Jacob (Jake) P. MATTHES 1993 TGA 99.52 110 115 115 146 153 153 263 2
Nathan A. SCHADLE 1994 FIT 97.15 111 117 117 140 145 150 262 3
Rob MINOR 1996 TGA 103.25 115 120 120 135 142 150 255 4
Jackson William BROWN 1993 TGA 101.49 100 100 105 120 120 124 ~0~ -
+105 Kg MEN
John L. BASSLER, III 1993 HOU 109.20 125 131 137 165 172 172 303 1
Jonathan Paul FRICK 1993 TGA 105.84 115 115 115 150 150 150 265 2
Johnathan Blake WEST 1994 TGA 110.43 105 110 110 135 140 145 245 3
Matthew George STRICKLAND 1993 TFAF 105.59 92 97 102 122 127 132 234 4
Ramsey G. HUFFORD 1995 UNA 132.47 95 100 105 125 130 130 230 5
Zach GIGSTAD 1993 TMN 125.48 92 95 97 120 123 126 221 6
OUTSTANDING FEMALE LIFTER:CHIOMA AMAECHI
OUTSTANDING MALE LIFTER:IAN WILSON
TEAM PLACINGS - WOMEN:POINTS
1.   TEAM GEORGIA (TGA)    55
2.   TEAM FLORIDA ORLANDO (FOR)    45
3.   HASSLE FREE BARBELL (HSF)    44
TEAM PLACINGS - MEN:POINTS
1.   TEAM GEORGIA (TGA)    67
2.   LINDENWOOD LIONS (LDW)    36
3.   TEAM MINNESOTA (TMN)      9


Copyright © Butch Curry All Rights Reserved
Last Updated: