2 0 1 2   USA WEIGHTLIFTING
NATIONAL YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIPS

Dearborn, MI
JUNE 22 - 24, 2012

NAME YOB TEAM BWT SNATCH CLEAN & JERK TOTAL PL
  13 & UNDER FEMALES         1         2         3     1 2 3    
   35 Kg Class
Maya Uemura 2000 MYL 33.69 23 25 26 33 35 37 63 1
Emma Dudak 2002 UNA 31.35 18 20 22 24 27 27 47 2
Abigail Flickner 2004 UNA 23.61 14 15 16 17 20 22 34 3
   39 Kg Class
Carolyn Cohen 2002 SAV 38.63 20 22 24 24 26 26 48 1
   44 Kg Class
Sofia Poblano 2001 UNA 42.65 32 34 36 43 45 47 83 1
Micala Brunell 1999 TFO 43.55 28 30 30 41 43 45 75 2
Alexa Burks 2000 WES 42.50 31 33 34 40 40 43 74 3
Madisyn Heaney 1999 UNA 43.16 28 30 32 38 40 42 70 4
Skylar Revas 2002 UNA 43.60 25 29 32 35 35 42 64 5
Emily Brunell 1999 TFO 42.31 26 26 29 35 37 39 63 6
Samantha Watkins 2001 UNA 39.98 20 22 23 28 31 33 56 7
Athena Schrijver 2001 MYL 43.07 22 24 24 27 29 31 53 8
Jensen Kiesow 1999 FCN 43.32 22 22 24 25 27 29 53 9
Janiah Jones 2001 CEW 43.85 21 22 23 27 28 31 51 10
Lucy Haman 2002 UNA 41.89 19 19 19 21 21 22 ~0~
   48 Kg Class
A'Leah Ross 2000 WES 47.67 35 37 37 49 51 52 89 1
Shianne Carpenter 1999 UNA 46.25 33 35 38 44 47 50 88 2
Angelina Quarterman 1999 CEW 47.98 25 27 30 35 38 40 68 3
Maureen Eberle 1999 NHI 44.92 25 27 30 33 35 37 62 4
   53 Kg Class
Ruby Haman 1999 UNA 52.45 43 43 46 57 62 62 100 1
Rachel Miller 1999 WPY 52.21 29 31 33 38 41 44 74 2
Arrington Jensen 2000 NHI 48.65 30 32 32 37 41 44 69 3
Jayci Mcintyre 2000 TGA 50.57 27 28 30 30 33 33 63 4
Chloe Crooks 2004 WES 49.82 19 21 22 23 26 28 50 5
   58 Kg Class
Emily Camacho 1999 WES 57.28 38 41 43 45 50 51 94 1
Nia Walker 2002 CEW 57.10 26 28 28 33 35 37 65 2
  +58 Kg Class
Madison Stenbo 1999 NHI 61.77 48 50 53 60 65 68 118 1
Lauren Snyder 1999 TFO 68.88 45 48 54 63 68 71 116 2
Jessica Sipos 1999 INR 76.34 46 49 52 59 60 64 112 3
Alicia Vogel 1999 LKV 86.35 45 47 50 55 60 70 110 4
Victoria Crooks 1999 WES 86.34 41 45 46 53 56 58 103 5
NAME YOB TEAM BWT SNATCH CLEAN & JERK TOTAL PL
  14 - 15 YEAR OLD FEMALES         1         2         3     1 2 3    
   44 Kg Class
Sydney Goad 1997 COF 40.71 45 47* 49# 57 60^ 62^ 109@ 1
Erin Amos 1998 UNA 43.20 40 40 43 50 53 53 96 2
Olivia Perez 1998 UNA 43.43 32 35 37 42 46 49 84 3
Emily Furr 1998 WES 40.30 29 31 32 37 39 41 72 4
Dyanna Rainone 1998 FOR 43.03 17 19 21 27 29 31 52 5
Jessie Meier 1998 FOR 43.24 18 20 22 27 29 31 51 6
* - SYDNEY GOAD - NATIONAL 14 - 15 YEAR OLD YOUTH RECORD SNATCH - 47
# - SYDNEY GOAD - NATIONAL 14 - 15 YEAR OLD YOUTH RECORD SNATCH ATTEMPT - 49
^ - SYDNEY GOAD - NATIONAL 14 - 15 YEAR OLD YOUTH RECORD CLEAN & JERKS - 60 & 62
@ - SYDNEY GOAD - NATIONAL 14 - 15 YEAR OLD YOUTH RECORD TOTALS - 107 & 109
   48 Kg Class
Hannah Damron 1998 MVM 47.62 30 35 35 40 45 47 80 1
   53 Kg Class
Cheryl Holly 1997 WES 51.73 42 42 44 54 57 60 101 1
Camille Caskey 1998 CHR 50.23 41 43 43 54 57 58 97 2
Talisa Segura 1998 FOR 51.62 30 32 34 38 40 42 76 3
   58 Kg Class
Emma Godfrey 1998 SBX 56.75 43 47 50 65 68 72 118 1
Macy Pilgrim 1998 UNA 55.72 45 48 48 57 61 61 106 2
Madison Vincent 1997 SPN 53.41 37 40 43 48 52 54 92 3
Lydia DeMorett 1997 UNA 57.24 33 36 39 47 50 52 86 4
Alicia Neher 1997 AFP 55.90 33 36 39 44 48 50 83 5
   63 Kg Class
Neiman Wickline 1997 UNA 61.72 50 53 55 65 68 71 126 1
Daisy Haman 1997 UNA 61.79 45 50 50 60 63 65 113 2
Annika Daley 1997 HSF 62.46 45 45 51 60 63 65 110 3
Katie Noble 1998 TCN 62.40 34 37 40 45 50 53 93 4
   69 Kg Class
Trece Frank 1997 UNA 68.08 55 58 60 70 73 76 130 1
Brittnee Watkins 1997 SYR 66.62 46 46 48 56 60 61 107 2
Veronica Riedel 1997 WPY 67.08 47 49 51 57 57 60 106 3
Olivia Davis 1997 FOR 68.08 41 46 46 53 56 60 101 4
  +69 Kg Class
Deirdre Lenzsch 1997 ECG 74.79 65 68 70 84 88 89 152 1
Kjayla Martin 1997 FOR 80.72 63 68 71 84 88 89 152 2
Lorraine Johnson 1997 ECG 93.61 63 66 69 78 81 84 150 3
Ryan Hanenburg 1997 PIT 84.25 42 47 50 55 60 60 107 4
Valerie Campbell 1997 R&S 84.21 39 43 45 48 53 55 94 5
NAME YOB TEAM BWT SNATCH CLEAN & JERK TOTAL PL
  16 - 17 YEAR OLD FEMALES         1         2         3     1 2 3    
   48 Kg Class
Deanna Zheng 1996 HSF 47.12 33 35 37 40 43 45 82 1
Amanda Barajas-Ritchie 1996 TSC 46.88 30 32 33 42 42 45 75 2
   53 Kg Class
Shelby Koren 1996 FVC 51.84 55 58 60 72 76 76 132 1
Savannah Braud 1996 FOR 52.26 52 52 55 62 65 73 117 2
Margaret Lee 1995 UNA 50.77 43 43 45 58 63 67 108 3
Rebecca Miller 1995 FOR 50.72 37 40 42 50 52 55 95 4
Beth Tom 1995 HSF 51.92 39 41 43 47 49 51 90 5
Lillian Peck 1995 TGA 52.65 50 53 55 65 65 67 ~0~ -
   58 Kg Class
Natalie Stockel 1995 TGA 56.70 66 66 66 78 81 83 147 1
Maria-Heilsyme Tiongson 1996 HSF 57.41 49 51 54 63 66 69 120 2
Amanda Brunell 1995 FOR 56.11 40 43 45 64 64 66 111 3
Angeline Chemel 1995 HSF 57.85 44 46 48 53 56 59 107 4
Brandy Boettner 1995 FOR 56.15 39 41 43 54 56 59 102 5
Leanna Modeszto 1995 FOR 54.53 38 40 42 50 52 52 92 6
   63 Kg Class
Alexis LiCalsi 1995 PAS 61.44 62 65 69 82 86 91 155 1
Koy Saelee 1995 HSF 58.16 62 64 66 80 85 89 151 2
Rebekah Pudenz 1996 NHO 61.22 57 60 60 72 76 80 140 3
Adrianna Hanebrink 1996 CEW 62.14 54 56 57 69 71 73 128 4
Megan Comstock 1995 RAL 62.12 47 50 52 62 65 68 117 5
McKenzie Pilgrim 1996 UNA 62.36 47 50 50 57 61 65 108 6
   69 Kg Class
Christy Cox 1995 UNA 68.09 57 57 59 72 76 78 137 1
Kendall Grant 1995 WES 67.64 55 57 57 75 77 80 132 2
Hannah Macke 1996 NHI 65.71 55 57 57 67 70 74 125 3
Eleanor Amidei 1996 HSF 68.25 53 56 56 67 70 73 123 4
Michaela Erickson 1995 FCN 65.93 48 48 48 62 65 68 116 5
Danielle Skinner 1995 FUL 65.76 42 45 48 58 62 63 109 6
Madeline Burgio 1996 FOR 64.13 40 43 44 55 58 58 102 7
  +75 Kg Class
Marissa Klingseis 1995 WES 102.91 85 89 90 107 113 117* 207 1
Jaclyn Beed 1996 UNA 80.13 71 76 81 84 89 92 165 2
Beatriz Espinoza 1995 FOR 106.77 45 48 52 71 74 77 129 3
Angelica Figueroa 1996 FOR 87.80 50 50 54 70 73 75 125 4
Elda Perez 1995 ECG 88.03 47 50 51 67 71 73 124 5
Taytiana Figueroa 1995 FOR 80.98 42 45 45 70 73 75 120 6
Jacquelyne Lewis 1995 FOR 146.71 42 45 48 64 67 70 118 7
* - MARISSA KLINGSEIS - NATIONAL 16 - 17 YEAR OLD YOUTH RECORD SNATCH - 117
NAME YOB TEAM BWT SNATCH CLEAN & JERK TOTAL PL
  13 & UNDER MALES         1         2         3     1 2 3    
   35 Kg Class
Terry Roberson 2002 CEW 30.84 36 36 38 43 45 47 83 1
Tyler Hunt 1999 AFP 35.00 29 31 34 35 38 42 76 2
Ian Estopare 2002 BTC 34.53 25 28 30 33 35 35 63 3
Donald Luttrell 2003 TGA 30.85 25 27 29 30 33 35 62 4
Devon Jenkins 2001 CEW 31.39 25 27 27 33 35 37 60 5
David Nager 1999 UNA 34.18 23 25 29 27 32 35 60 6
Nicholas Thornburg 2001 TSC 34.46 22 23 25 32 34 35 58 7
Kyle Holman 2000 COL 33.75 19 21 22 26 28 28 50 8
Dylan Acton 2003 UNA 32.34 15 20 25 25 30 30 45 9
Max Wootten 2000 ECG 33.28 18 18 18 27 27 30 45 10
William Moore 2001 LST 34.64 16 19 21 18 21 21 40 11
Cody Hoerr 2001 LST 32.27 14 17 17 18 22 25 36 12
Samuel Cohen 2005 SAV 26.40 15 15 15 -- -- -- ~0~
   39 Kg Class
Bret Pfeiffer 1999 CHR 38.67 41* 43* 44* 57# 59# 60# 104^ 1
Ulysses Yarbrough 2001 INR 36.32 38 38 41 46 48 50 86 2
Enzo Perretti 2000 UNA 37.61 36 39 41 45 50 50 81 3
* - BRET PFEIFFER - NATIONAL 13 & UNDER YOUTH RECORD SNATCHES - 41, 43 & 44
# - BRET PFEIFFER - NATIONAL 13 & UNDER YOUTH RECORD CLEAN & JERKS - 57, 59 & 60
^ - BRET PFEIFFER - NATIONAL 13 & UNDER YOUTH RECORD TOTALS - 101, 103 & 104
   44 Kg Class
Stan Luttrell 1999 TGA 41.71 45 47 47 55 57 60 102 1
Ornell Napier 1999 WCW 42.35 35 40 42 50 53 55 95 2
Jakub Vogel 2001 MEL 43.29 37 39 41 47 50 53 94 3
Justin Flickner 1999 UNA 43.72 35 38 40 52 57 -- 90 4
Drew Pashik 1999 WES 40.86 31 34 36 40 43 45 81 5
Marshall Mays 2000 LST 43.06 30 34 37 40 43 47 80 6
Casey Simmons 2001 SAV 43.43 33 38 40 41 48 48 79 7
Jacob Bishop 1999 UNA 42.08 29 32 35 40 43 46 78 8
Cole Uhlenkamp 2000 NHI 42.03 25 27 30 33 35 38 65 9
Jared Jones 2001 WPY 43.85 21 24 26 28 31 34 58 10
   50 Kg Class
Clarence Cummings 2000 SAV 49.50 69* 75# 75^ 90@ 95@ 100@ 175+ 1
Gabriel Dawson 1999 WES 48.98 49 52 53 70 74 76 129 2
Fredrick Nunn 2000 CEW 48.65 39 42 42 50 55 55 94 3
Jackson Garrett 1999 LST 46.03 28 32 35 35 40 42 77 4
Jaylien Duncan 2001 CEW 49.18 27 27 30 40 43 43 73 5
Cavan Eberle 1999 NHI 48.81 25 27 30 33 35 38 68 6
Carson Upfield 2000 LST 48.70 22 25 27 27 30 33 60 7
Gabriel Krull 2000 ECG 49.04 20 23 23 33 35 38 58 8
Ethan Crooks 2002 WES 48.35 20 23 24 30 30 32 56 9
* - CLARENCE CUMMINGS - NATIONAL 13 & UNDER YOUTH RECORD SNATCH - 69
# - CLARENCE CUMMINGS - NATIONAL 13 & UNDER YOUTH RECORD SNATCH ATTEMPT - 75
^ - CLARENCE CUMMINGS - NATIONAL 13 & UNDER YOUTH RECORD SNATCH - 75
@ - CLARENCE CUMMINGS - NATIONAL 13 & UNDER YOUTH RECORD CLEAN & JERKS - 90, 95 & 100
+ - CLARENCE CUMMINGS - NATIONAL 13 & UNDER YOUTH RECORD TOTALS - 165, 170 & 175
   56 Kg Class
William Cohen 2000 SAV 55.39 62 65 68 72 80 86 145 1
Matthew Stevens 2000 MEL 52.06 37 40 43 48 52 55 98 2
Alex Dutton 1999 FOR 51.96 27 29 32 36 40 44 72 3
   62 Kg Class
Kongmong Vanchiasong 2000 HSF 58.15 47 49 49 59 61 63 112 1
Owen Kirby 1999 SAV 57.74 42 45 48 52 58 61 109 2
Thomas Wolfe 1999 R&S 57.16 35 40 41 46 49 50 87 3
Tucker DeLoach 2001 SAV 58.54 37 40 40 47 47 50 84 4
Justin Henderson 2001 WES 59.82 26 28 28 35 37 37 61 5
   69 Kg Class
Vedder Miller 1999 MLR 67.03 48 48 50 60 63 66 116 1
Joshua Desmore 1999 SAV 62.37 42 45 49 50 55 57 106 2
Dylan Williams 2000 SAV 68.89 46 50 51 58 64 68 104 3
  +69 Kg Class
Michael Epstein 1999 UNA 106.08 60 65 71 85 96 96 150 1
Ezra Miller 2000 NHI 72.91 32 35 37 40 45 50 82 2
NAME YOB TEAM BWT SNATCH CLEAN & JERK TOTAL PL
  14 - 15 YEAR OLD MALES         1         2         3     1 2 3    
   50 Kg Class
Jonathan Ragsdale 1997 UNA 49.58 55 55 57 72 75 78 135 1
D'Angelo Ross 1998 WES 49.09 52 55 56 70 75 78 130 2
Kyle Bierdumpfel 1997 DEV 49.05 49 52 55 65 65 70 125 3
Alex LeFavi 1998 CEW 49.18 47 50 52 62 66 68 118 4
Simon Holly 1998 WES 45.97 40 43 45 52 57 59 104 5
Mark Scott 1998 TGA 49.36 38 40 40 47 49 51 89 6
Stephen Kercher 1997 TGA 48.67 50 52 52 65 68 68 ~0~
   56 Kg Class
James Dudley 1997 HSF 52.77 60 62 64 80 83 85 142 1
Bryan Siegel 1997 KRK 55.63 56 59 62 73 77 82 139 2
Tyler Maizels 1998 ECG 53.13 57 59 61 71 71 75 136 3
Cecil Hawkins 1998 WES 55.58 52 55 55 62 67 67 119 4
Ryan Tom 1997 HSF 52.39 49 51 53 63 67 68 118 5
Sean Peterson 1998 LST 52.75 46 46 51 56 60 63 111 6
Phoenix Phillips 1998 UNA 52.85 42 45 45 54 58 58 103 7
Jason Weiss 1997 ECG 51.92 40 43 46 50 54 54 100 8
   62 Kg Class
Mason Groehler 1997 PSC 61.62 84 89 92 105 110 113 202 1
Omar Cummings 1998 SAV 60.63 78 82 85 97 107 107 179 2
Haydn Dawson 1997 WES 60.77 60 64 66 85 89 89 149 3
Storm Miller 1998 UNA 58.62 55 55 58 65 70 72 127 4
Chuck Richardson 1997 ECG 60.54 50 53 53 70 73 76 126 5
Tyler Bell 1997 TGA 60.05 50 50 53 66 66 72 125 6
Jackson Bahr 1997 TCN 61.02 47 53 57 67 67 67 120 7
Sam Wootten 1997 ECG 57.47 43 47 51 55 60 65 107 8
Dylan Joyner 1998 TRI 60.83 42 45 47 52 55 55 102 9
Melvin Peete 1997 HSF 60.86 80 83 85 106 106 106 ~0~
   69 Kg Class
Daniel Vaden 1997 HSF 67.60 80 80 83 100 105 107 188 1
Coltan Lesle 1998 NHI 67.69 80 83 85 96 98 106 181 2
Nate Oelke 1997 ARM 66.81 72 74 76 93 97 99 175 3
Tucker Autenrieth 1997 WES 67.80 72 76 78 92 97 97 173 4
Zackary Burks 1998 WES 63.44 66 69 72 92 94 95 161 5
Cody Byrd 1998 SBX 67.11 64 67 70 79 83 83 149 6
Austin Goral 1998 LST 68.97 53 57 57 63 68 70 125 7
Dylan Krull 1998 ECG 65.19 53 56 58 57 60 62 120 8
Harrison Owens 1998 LST 67.27 48 52 56 63 68 68 120 9
Benjamin Higgins 1997 CHR 68.72 41 44 47 60 63 63 107 10
   77 Kg Class
Dominic Trozzi 1997 WPY 75.58 90 93 95 115 120 125 215 1
Michael Cohen 1998 SAV 76.03 86 91 94 112 120 122 206 2
Shae Watkins 1997 UNA 76.37 58 61 65 80 85 91 156 3
John Bloom 1997 LST 73.89 60 60 65 80 85 90 155 4
McKenzie Wierda 1997 UNA 76.39 55 60 62 68 74 77 136 5
Matthew Valstrom 1997 TSC 72.40 47 52 56 62 67 72 119 6
Billy Hampton 1997 FCN 74.44 46 48 53 65 68 70 118 7
   85 Kg Class
Paul Smith 1997 FMC 81.93 100 110 110 125 136 -- 235 1
Malcolm Simmons 1997 SAV 77.71 77 82 82 96 96 106 178 2
Rylan Richardson 1997 NHI 84.23 70 70 72 95 95 100 167 3
Jonathon Fleming 1997 ECG 82.93 67 71 73 80 85 88 159 4
Soren Jensen 1998 NHI 83.51 65 68 71 77 83 86 157 5
Tyus Ellis 1997 HSF 82.93 68 71 71 85 85 85 156 6
Garret Montgomery 1997 PIT 82.02 60 63 63 90 95 95 153 7
Ryan Peters 1997 UNA 78.54 65 65 65 80 83 86 151 8
Andrew Hunt 1997 SAV 82.45 60 63 63 72 80 83 140 9
Austin Gean 1998 TGA 83.40 50 55 60 65 70 75 125 10
Kevin Cox 1998 UNA 80.57 42 44 46 55 57 59 105 11
  +85 Kg Class
J Simonds 1997 TGA 92.17 95 102 107 125 130 133 232 1
Ryan Sennett 1997 HRC 124.71 100 105 110 120 127 133 232 2
Connor Rousemiller 1997 LKV 89.88 80 85 90 95 100 105 190 3
Nick Burks 1997 PIT 101.43 75 80 83 93 98 102 182 4
Jonah Matthes 1997 TGA 94.64 65 70 73 80 85 90 160 5
Eric Rousemiller 1998 LKV 113.10 62 65 70 77 77 85 150 6
Shane Johnson 1997 TSC 100.39 61 65 68 70 74 78 142 7
NAME YOB TEAM BWT SNATCH CLEAN & JERK TOTAL PL
  16 - 17 YEAR OLD MALES         1         2         3     1 2 3    
   56 Kg Class
Blake Kaplan 1996 UNA 55.47 65 70 72 80 85 85 150 1
Klein Vogel 1996 UNA 55.41 58 63 63 75 80 80 143 2
Jay Jr. Nager 1996 UNA 55.09 65 68 70 72 78 78 137 3
Clark Ackerman 1996 UNA 55.27 55 57 57 62 62 64 117 4
Logan Monroe 1996 MIL 54.82 45 48 50 60 63 66 116 5
   62 Kg Class
Patrick Forrester 1995 MEL 61.28 85 87 87 107 107 110 195 1
Lucca Perretti 1996 UNA 60.33 82 86 86 107 107 113 189 2
Eric Burrell 1996 HOO 59.64 57 60 62 72 75 77 139 3
Tyler Bridson 1996 UNA 61.35 55 58 61 70 75 75 131 4
Steven Krenzke 1995 HOO 59.45 55 60 60 67 70 72 125 5
David Hunter 1995 FCN 60.77 53 56 56 65 68 68 124 6
   69 Kg Class
Luis Verdiales 1995 FVC 68.89 85 90 90 125 130 135 220 1
George Hanna 1995 FVC 68.18 90 94 94 115 120 125 210 2
Evan Markowitz 1995 HOO 65.02 84 85 88 105 108 108 193 3
Jonathan Renker 1996 YRD 67.84 78 83 87 100 105 106 193 4
Jordan Borges 1995 FGC 68.34 77 80 82 100 104 107 189 5
Nicholas Schutz 1996 WCW 68.98 75 82 84 93 99 103 183 6
Zachary Karlins 1996 FOR 66.81 62 66 71 90 93 98 169 7
Justin Rangel 1995 HOO 68.29 72 76 80 90 93 93 166 8
Timothy Volk 1996 HOO 67.45 67 70 72 77 80 82 152 9
Louis Motew 1996 TRI 68.62 64 68 71 76 79 80 148 10
Logan Hanerhoff 1995 FCN 67.78 60 62 68 72 74 77 139 11
Evan Goehl 1995 FCN 65.09 50 53 58 72 76 80 138 12
   77 Kg Class
Nathan Damron 1996 UNA 75.39 95 100 105 120 128 132 233 1
Austin Sisley 1995 UNA 76.22 93 96 96 123 123 123 216 2
Andrew Gomez-Rivera 1995 TSM 71.32 85 88 90 110 115 120 205 3
Carlos Hernandez 1996 FMC 75.63 85 88 90 110 116 116 204 4
DaQuan Roberts 1995 UNA 73.17 81 86 90 100 111 118 201 5
Nicholas Cousino 1995 ECG 75.87 85 85 88 102 106 114 194 6
Conner Burns 1995 ECG 75.30 78 83 84 98 98 105 176 7
Lonnis Koontz 1995 UNA 75.71 63 67 72 90 95 100 172 8
Caelen Sutcliffe 1995 MYL 76.83 67 71 71 91 95 98 169 9
Jason Perez 1995 FOR 70.84 62 67 72 95 100 105 167 10
Michael Lexner 1996 FAC 74.31 68 74 80 84 87 92 161 11
Patrick Hoerr 1996 LST 72.21 65x 65 70 85 90 91 156 12
   85 Kg Class
Ian Howerton 1995 HSF 83.96 100 105 108 135 140 145 250 1
Daniel Wiitanen 1996 CLP 82.00 104 108 108 128 132 136 240 2
Anfernee Williams 1995 HSF 84.40 99 103 107 129 129 129 236 3
Mitchell Nestler 1995 SAV 81.63 75 79 79 95 95 100 174 4
Hunter Hoyne 1996 UNA 77.82 70 70 82 85 91 96 161 5
Charles Wilshire 1996 UNA 80.65 62 66 70 90 90 93 160 6
   94 Kg Class
Tayler Jakubsen 1995 CEW 93.14 125 125 125 146 155 160 280 1
Christopher Dunn 1995 TGA 90.86 100 105 110 125 132 140 245 2
Samuel Haman 1996 UNA 86.17 80 85 90 105 115 115 205 3
Zack Smith 1996 TGA 87.40 65 68 70 96 100 105 170 4
Cody Kenimer 1996 TGA 93.45 70 70 70 95 100 100 170 5
Dillon Hatfield 1996 UNA 93.32 60 65 70 85 90 95 155 6
Tyler Rhea 1995 UNA 90.91 75 75 75 100 105 108 ~0~ -
  105 Kg Class
Paul Morganroth 1905 TXF 95.80 122 126 128 145 151 151 273 1
Alex Seuser 1996 UNA 104.01 95 103 106 120 130 130 223 2
Howard Graham 1995 SAV 104.96 87 89 91 105 110 110 201 3
Maximilian Adams 1995 YRD 95.64 80 80 80 90 100 105 185 4
Franklin Scroggs 1996 TGA 102.64 70 75 80 90 95 102 165 5
+105 Kg Class
Benjamin Simonds 1996 YRD 114.65 111 116 118 145 150 150 261 1
Michael Johnson 1995 ECG 129.41 115 115 120 135 140 145 260 2
Ramsey Hufford 1995 TSC 130.55 100 105 110 135 140 146 256 3
Alex Stenbo 1996 NHI 110.29 105 110 115 135 140 145 255 4
Joel Ryder 1996 TGA 112.29 98 102 106 115 120 127 222 5
Gunnar Schiferl 1996 SUP 128.11 83 90 95 121 125 130 220 6
Drake Randall 1995 WCW 118.50 90 90 94 120 123 125 214 7
Dalton Grell 1995 UNA 111.08 75 78 81 100 105 107 185 8
Rob Minor 1996 TGA 106.72 120 120 120 140 150 150 ~0~ -







OUTSTANDING LIFTERS:      GIRLS     BOYS
13 & UNDER:MADISON STENBOCLARENCE CUMMINGS
14 & 15 YEAR OLD:SYDNEY GOADMASON GROEHLER
16 & 17 YEAR OLD:MARISSA KLINGSEISTAYLER JAKUBSEN
TEAM PLACINGS - GIRLS:PTS.
13 & UNDER:1.WESLEY WEIGHTLIFTING (WES)    32
2.TEAM FLORIDA - ORLANDO (FOR)    23
14 & 15 YEAR OLD:1. TEAM FLORIDA - ORLANDO (FOR)    22
2.WESLEY WEIGHTLIFTING (WES)    19
16 & 17 YEAR OLD:1. HASSLE FREE BARBELL (HSF)    25
2.TEAM FLORIDA ORLANDO (TFO)    24
2.WESLEY WEIGHTLIFTING (WES)    21
TEAM PLACINGS - BOYS:PTS.
13 & UNDER:1.TEAM SAVANNAH (SAV)    37
2.COSTAL EMPIRE WEIGHTLIFTING (CEW)    32
3.WESLEY WEIGHTLIFTING (WES)    23
14 & 15 YEAR OLD:1.WESLEY WEIGHTLIFTING (WES)    30
2.HASSLE FREE BARBELL (HSF)    29
3.TEAM SAVANNAH (SAV)    29
16 & 17 YEAR OLD:1.TEAM GEORGIA (TGA)    21
TEAM PLACINGS - OVERALL:PTS.
GIRLS1.WESLEY WEIGHTLIFTING (WES)    72
2.TEAM FLORIDA ORLANDO (TFO)    62
3.HASSLE FREE (HSF)    58
BOYS1.TEAM SAVANNAH (SAV)    77
2.HASSLE FREE (HSF)    67
3.WESLEY WEIGHTLIFTING (WES)    58


Copyright © Butch Curry All Rights Reserved
Last Updated: