2011 USA WEIGHTLIFTING
SENIOR NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Council Bluffs, IA
July 15-17, 2011

NAME YOB TEAM BWT SNATCH CLEAN & JERK TOTAL PL
           1       2       3       1       2       3       
  48 Kg WOMEN
Kelly REXROAD-WILLIAMS 1978 COF 47.92 70 73 75 88 91 91 163 1
Suzanna SANCHEZ 1990 LSU 47.58 54 57 60 70 72 75 135 2
Gina GUIDE 1985 WCW 46.52 53 56 58 69 73 73 129 3
Lindsey LEE 1980 PPW 47.85 40 42 44 55 57 60 99 4
Kulsoom ABDULLAH 1976 TGA 47.86 38 41 43 50 55 57 98 5
Anne LEHMAN 1960 PAL 47.87 42 44 46 50 53 55 97 6
  53 Kg WOMEN
Jodi VAUGHN 1980 COF 52.23 66 69 71 77 81 85 152 1
Danielle DURANTE 1982 FIT 52.86 67 67 69 77 80 80 147 2
Rachel CHURCHWARD 1973 CLP 52.00 63 63 66 81 83 86 146 3
Jacque PAYNE 1987 FRW 52.72 66 66 69 76 80 82 146 4
Emma GILSDORF 1986 UNA 52.60 60 65 --- 72 76 85 141 5
Rachael BOMMICINO 1981 COF 52.74 62 65 65 79 82 82 141 6
Melissa KRYFKA 1986 UNA 52.50 60 64 64 77 80 80 137 7
Elizabeth WHITE 1983 TSU 52.24 55 58 60 78 82 83 136 8
Mary WANG 1979 FIT 52.89 57 57 58 72 72 74 132 9
Jo ARNOLD 1970 CSA 52.82 59 59 62 72 75 75 131 10
Jerri PUGH 1971 COF 52.97 51 54 54 67 70 73 124 11
Sara CASSABAUM 1991 UNA 52.21 48 48 51 64 64 68 115 12
Jacquelynn BERUBE 1971 PIN 52.81 78 78 78 95 97 100 ~0~ -
Hilary KATZENMEIER 1988 ECG 52.99 78 78 78 93 97 100 ~0~ -
  58 Kg WOMEN
Rizelyx RIVERA 1987 ECG 57.37 83 83 87 103 108 112 195 1
Amanda SANDOVAL 1982 COF 57.57 86 86 86 100 105 105 186 2
Samantha TURNBULL 1988 FVC 56.92 70 71 71 87 90 90 161 3
Stephanie SPENCER 1988 PIN 57.44 70 72 74 83 86 89 161 4
Becky FREEMAN 1980 HDA 57.70 61 61 61 82 87 90 148 5
Veronica AGUILA 1978 ECG 57.39 58 61 64 73 78 81 142 6
Amalia LITRAS 1971 COF 56.89 58 60 61 70 73 77 134 7
Melissa KNOUREK 1978 SPN 55.99 55 58 60 68 73 74 132 8
Allison BISHOP 1984 LBH 56.94 54 59 61 66 71 74 132 9
Emma SCHACHTER 1988 LAB 54.90 53 56 56 71 74 78 130 10
Maria ROSELLE 1986 UNA 55.42 56 58 58 72 72 73 128 11
Corinne GROTENHUIS 1965 WCW 57.42 57 59 59 69 69 69 128 12
Jennifer WERBA 1984 UBB 57.93 53 54 54 70 72 75 126 13
Jessica GALLAGHER 1989 FAL 56.08 75 75 75 93 96 96 ~0~ -
Arielle LIPPMAN 1989 MET 57.30 68 68 70 89 90 94 ~0~ -
Brigid HAMILL 1984 CIN 57.30 50 53 57 68 69 69 ~0~ -
  63 Kg WOMEN
Vanessa MCCOY 1985 WES 61.99 78 81 83 98 98 101 181 1
Jessie HUMESTON 1988 FRW 62.62 77 77 80 95 95 98 175 2
Katie UHLAENDER 1984 LSU 62.02 72 75 78 95 97 100 172 3
Jessica GEE 1984 HVY 62.56 71 73 75 91 93 95 170 4
Megan KRANZ 1986 FAL 60.95 72 75 78 90 94 94 169 5
Sara FLYNN 1985 MYL 61.56 70 73 75 85 89 92 164 6
Gwendolyn SISTO 1982 ECG 61.05 74 76 76 84 87 87 160 7
Kari SHIMOMURA 1984 HSF 62.86 71 73 73 84 86 87 160 8
Jessica CARRERO 1978 LBH 62.36 67 71 74 76 81 86 153 9
Natalie JOHNSON 1989 TCB 62.39 63 63 65 80 83 86 146 10
Jenna SNIDER 1985 HMW 59.04 60 64 65 79 83 85 143 11
Patricia MAIZELS 1977 ECG 61.87 63 66 66 75 75 75 138 12
Meshelle MIFSUD 1972 MYL 62.85 62 65 65 72 76 80 138 13
Kathrynne LYNCH 1993 COF 61.71 60 60 60 70 75 77 137 14
Cara VAN DORN 1985 ECG 62.25 56 61 63 75 78 78 136 15
Abigail GROVE 1988 UNA 61.14 56 59 59 74 77 80 133 16
Pamela EAMRANOND 1985 ELV 58.91 59 59 59 69 73 75 132 17
Paula ARANDA 1986 CLP 62.06 58 61 64 70 74 --- 131 18
Danielle KERRIGAN 1989 UNA 62.31 55 58 61 73 76 76 131 19
Angeline BRAMBLEY 1976 ECG 61.68 52 52 52 71 73 75 ~0~ -
Ashley PERKOVICH 1990 CLP 62.21 91 93 94 100 100 102 ~0~ -
  69 Kg WOMEN
Sarah BERTRAM 1983 HVY 68.58 85 88 90 103 107 110 197 1
Allie HENRY 1989 TSP 67.92 82 85 88 97 100 100 188 2
Maegan-Lee SNODGRASS 1989 PRX 68.43 87 90 90 96 96 98 183 3
Arlene WARD 1986 FRW 68.46 76 80 83 98 104 104 178 4
Jocelyn FOREST 1980 CAT 68.46 75 79 80 97 101 103 176 5
Alicen LYRENMANN 1993 WCW 68.84 72 75 75 88 95 95 160 6
Brittney PAUL 1985 TLA 68.73 71 72 --- 80 85 85 157 7
Jessica WEST 1987 CSA 68.17 63 66 66 77 80 82 148 8
Sarah SKINNER 1993 CLP 68.74 64 68 71 80 84 84 148 9
Kathleen O'NEILL 1989 ROB 64.35 58 62 65 77 81 85 147 10
Emma GREMER 1990 CLP 68.41 60 60 64 74 74 78 138 11
Aimee ANAYA EVERETT 1977 CAT 67.96 90 90 92 102 102 103 ~0~ -
Danica RUE 1982 MET 68.73 90 90 90 115 115 115 ~0~ -
Kelly CHARNIGA 1993 DYN 63.62 76 76 76 80 --- --- ~0~ -
  75 Kg WOMEN
Jamia JACKSON 1982 UNA 73.31 80 85 87 101 108 111 198 1
Lindsey VALENZUELA 1987 ELV 71.95 81 85 85 100 107 110 188 2
Kristin NEWMAN 1981 UBB 74.73 76 76 79 93 96 96 169 3
Evelyn KAIWI-HERNANDEZ 1977 TSC 74.49 70 74 77 91 96 96 165 4
Carly MAUCH 1987 ECG 74.64 65 65 68 96 101 102 164 5
Angela SORENSEN 1982 WCW 72.70 68 68 73 83 87 87 155 6
Ashley WEBER 1985 WAX 75.00 69 69 72 78 78 83 150 7
Samantha ZIMMERMAN 1987 HAT 73.93 81 81 81 109 113 113 ~0~ -
Courtney VALERIOUS 1984 WCW 73.79 67 70 70 87 87 87 ~0~ -
 +75 Kg WOMEN
Sarah ROBLES 1988 TAZ 122.46 108 111 111 135 142 150 253 1
Chioma AMAECHI 1992 HSF 115.69 94 96 99 125 132 141 237 2
Holley MANGOLD 1989 COL 149.85 103 105 107 125 127 130 237 3
Marissa KLINGSEIS 1995 WES 100.09 84 88 91* 107 111 114# 205^ 4
Jennifer BUCKNER 1979 HDA 99.98 80 83 85 100 105 110 195 5
Shelbie SERPAN 1992 HDA 127.50 79 82 82 100 105 110 187 6
Coleen WATSON 1987 COF 107.82 80 83 83 95 98 --- 178 7
Erin GARCIA 1991 TTX 89.55 74 74 77 91 96 100 177 8
Michelle BAIER 1972 MVM 80.66 75 75 79 87 92 92 171 9
Jules MARSH 1974 CLP 118.32 63 68 72 80 85 90 162 10
* - MARISSA KLINGSEIS - NATIONAL SCHOOLAGE RECORD SNATCH - 91
# - MARISSA KLINGSEIS - NATIONAL SCHOOLAGE RECORD CLEAN & JERK - 114
^ - MARISSA KLINGSEIS - NATIONAL SCHOOLAGE RECORD TOTAL - 205
NAME YOB TEAM BWT SNATCH CLEAN & JERK TOTAL PL
           1       2       3       1       2       3       
  56 Kg MEN
Michael GRABER 1984 TNJ 55.64 78 81 81 95 98 103 179 1
Anthony HERNANDEZ 1977 XFF 55.99 80 80 84 92 97 101 177 2
Jared YOUMANS 1989 RWW 55.51 71 74 76 85 89 91 167 3
Keith CONNOLLY 1985 CIN 53.75 68 73 75 85 85 85 153 4
Kevin WU 1986 FRC 55.70 56 58 61 73 75 75 136 5
  62 Kg MEN
Kyle YAMAUCHI 1983 THI 61.82 107 107 107 126 130 134 237 1
Nghiep DINH 1976 ELV 61.16 98 103 103 120 124 129 227 2
Ryan BORGES 1992 FGC 61.50 90 90 94 113 116 120 206 3
Sean SPRAGGINS 1989 AFP 61.42 85 88 88 110 110 115 203 4
David LUK 1989 ECG 61.46 85 87 90 100 104 106 196 5
Patrick FORRESTER 1995 MET 60.92 79 82 83 104 107 107 186 6
Fred MARTINEZ 1972 UNA 60.96 80 84 87 93 93 96 180 7
Kristopher KOEHNE 1987 DMS 61.40 78 78 80 97 102 103 177 8
Frederick LOWE 1947 EXE 61.50 77 80 82 92 92 96 172 9
Michael COOK 1966 UNA 60.40 74 77 77 90 90 96 167 10
James CRONE 1989 TSU 61.63 65 70 73 95 102 106 167 11
Robert GILSDORF 1953 MVM 61.39 68 72 75 89 92 95 164 12
Sean HUTCHINSON 1987 LSU 61.81 108 112 115 135 135 135 ~0~ -
  69 Kg MEN
Caleb WILLIAMS 1984 COF 68.84 123 123 125 155 160 160 283 1
Derrick JOHNSON 1985 LIN 68.30 122 127 130 154 160 160 281 2
Ian DROZE 1987 UNA 67.36 115 115 116 141 141 146 262 3
Gabe (Dutch) LOWY 1982 BBW 68.82 110 110 115 140 140 140 255 4
Henry BROWER 1982 SAV 68.86 110 110 115 137 142 145 255 5
Phil JOHNSON 1988 UNA 66.72 107 112 115 130 138 145 253 6
Weced VANG 1992 HSF 65.93 100 104 108 134 138 142 246 7
James CORSITTO 1991 MET 68.10 98 102 105 125 127 137 242 8
Christopher YORKOWITZ 1980 ECG 68.63 102 106 108 123 128 132 240 9
Keith WEITZ 1987 TAZ 67.71 95 100 105 115 120 125 220 10
Ambrose SERRANO 1987 SWC 68.86 92 95 97 120 120 124 219 11
Robert SIRKIS 1981 SPN 68.12 90 94 96 118 125 128 218 12
Louis MANGIARACINA 1982 MET 68.19 90 90 94 119 119 124 213 13
Ryan COOK 1992 FOX 68.52 90 90 93 112 118 118 202 14
Jordan POWELL 1990 TSU 68.74 90 95 95 126 127 127 ~0~ -
  77 Kg MEN
Chad VAUGHN 1980 SPN 76.56 144 148 150 180 185 191* 335 1
Mike CERBUS 1986 PEN 75.90 133 133 133 153 158 160 286 2
Adam BEYTIN 1982 ECG 76.35 117 120 122 147 151 155 275 3
William BYBEE 1982 UNA 76.37 115 115 120 145 150 156 265 4
Jonathon BARNETT 1984 TTX 76.80 118 118 125 145 150 152 263 5
Jacob RUBASH 1991 TGA 75.44 117 122 122 137 140 145 262 6
Phillip SCHNEIDER 1990 PEN 76.28 107 111 115 140 145 148 256 7
Spencer ARNOLD 1987 SPN 75.45 110 110 114 140 145 150 255 8
Justin DEVEREUX 1982 ECG 76.53 106 111 114 135 140 145 254 9
Craig RINTOUL 1983 TAZ 76.71 105 110 110 137 143 143 247 10
David BOFFA 1980 MET 76.87 108 108 112 135 135 139 247 11
Matthew DELANEY 1981 BOS 76.88 107 112 116 125 126 135 247 12
Kyle HASAPES 1984 HSF 76.76 104 107 109 134 134 138 242 13
Christopher KIM 1986 LSU 74.77 102 106 106 130 134 141 240 14
Simon KLIMESH 1986 TSP 76.90 101 101 102 135 140 145 ~0~ -
Aaron CUNANAN 1985 LSU 75.77 103 106 106 127 132 132 ~0~ -
Jacob CECCARELLI 1985 TSC 76.15 107 111 116 135 135 135 ~0~ -
Jimmy C. DUKE III 1982 LIN 76.36 112 112 112 140 140 141 ~0~ -
* - CHAD VAUGHN - SENIOR AMERICAN RECORD CLEAN & JERK ATTEMPT - 191
  85 Kg MEN
Kendrick FARRIS 1986 LSU 84.30 153 157 157 194 199 204* 356 1
Zachary KRYCH 1983 MIN 84.74 140 145 145 185 190 195 330 2
Frankie MURRAY 1988 MET 84.29 132 136 136 155 163 169 295 3
Adam ROZMENOSKI 1985 TSP 83.10 112 117 121 146 151 153 270 4
Anthony POMPONIO 1987 YRD 82.85 120 120 129 146 152 153 266 5
Aaron HORSCHIG 1986 UNA 83.45 110 110 110 140 140 146 250 6
Michael CALELLY 1978 PAL 83.76 109 113 113 135 140 140 249 7
Anthony BADER 1979 UNA 83.11 106 111 111 134 139 144 245 8
Mikkel NG 1979 CLP 82.46 107 107 112 137 140 142 244 9
James BYERS 1992 FRW 80.29 112 116 116 130 135 135 242 10
Jacob FLINT 1982 CIN 82.37 115 115 115 145 150 150 ~0~ -
Matthew BRUCE 1983 HAT 84.72 142 150 150 --- --- --- ~0~ -
Freddie MYLES 1977 MYL 84.25 125 130 135 --- --- --- ~0~ -
Danny SCHLAG 1986 LSU 84.37 120 120 --- --- --- --- ~0~ -
Philip LOCKER 1991 WCW 84.43 110 114 114 150 150 150 ~0~ -
* - KENDRICK FARRIS - SENIOR AMERICAN RECORD CLEAN & JERK ATTEMPT - 204
  94 Kg MEN
Jonathan NORTH 1986 CSA 93.58 155 155 160 185 185 186 346 1
Phil SABATINI 1982 ECG 93.24 147 152 155 180 180 186 333 2
Coard WILKES 1989 OBX 91.25 141 147 152 180 186 186 327 3
Travis COOPER 1988 TGA 93.40 137 142 142 178 182 187 324 4
Kyle COOK 1983 FOX 92.65 133 138 138 170 177 182 310 5
Kevin CORNELL 1988 PIT 93.60 138 140 143 165 165 170 308 6
Colin BURNS 1983 UNA 93.40 130 130 137 167 167 173 304 7
Chris LENAHEN 1991 ACC 93.45 123 128 132 165 170 170 297 8
Jared ENDERTON 1988 UNA 93.72 131 131 161 166 166 297 9
Paul DOHERTY 1982 HSF 88.77 128 131 134 157 157 162 296 10
Brandon JACKSON 1989 LSU 93.67 131 131 135 155 160 160 286 11
Ryan BADER 1974 SPG 92.40 121 121 123 145 151 151 274 12
Michael KODMAN 1985 WAX 92.82 120 120 120 160 165 165 ~0~ -
David RIEF 1989 CLP 91.63 136 136 138 155 161 165 ~0~ -
Jason DINIUS 1979 SPG 92.30 121 121 126 145 145 146 ~0~ -
 105 Kg MEN
Donald SHANKLE 1982 CSA 104.33 156 156 160 197 203 210 359 1
Donovan FORD 1990 HSF 101.29 150 155 158 185 193 193 340 2
Yasha KAHN 1984 BOS 103.05 147 153 158 173 179 180 326 3
Garrett WALTERS 1983 ECG 103.30 136 140 144 172 180 186 324 4
Kaleb WHITBY 1987 DSC 103.01 130 130 136 176 183 183 306 5
Javier GARZA 1987 LBH 100.92 132 138 140 155 162 170 302 6
Timothy MCINNIS 1981 LSU 101.05 135 135 135 165 165 170 300 7
Kyle JOHNSON 1979 DMS 102.88 127 132 135 147 155 158 290 8
Kevin ROBERTS 1984 CHW 104.15 127 127 132 161 166 166 288 9
Griffin KELLER 1989 HDA 104.72 120 125 128 155 160 160 280 10
Michael KREATSOULAS 1988 PEN 103.93 125 125 125 160 165 170 ~0~ -
Leonard HARISON 1982 CLP 103.05 135 135 137 157 162 165 ~0~ -
David GARCIA 1989 HSF 104.50 145 149 150 186 186 186 ~0~ -
Jamie BEARD 1984 SAV 105.00 137 137 142 --- --- --- ~0~ -
Lyndon ECHELS 1984 COF 103.96 132 138 140 172 174 175 ~0~ -
Alex LEE 1991 HSF 101.12 124 128 128 150 150 150 ~0~ -
Joel PUDENZ 1990 NHW 103.80 122 122 127 158 158 158 ~0~ -
+105 Kg MEN
Patrick MENDES 1990 UNA 132.36 170 170 177 200 210 212 389 1
Shane MAIER 1984 WCW 133.68 160 160 165 203 208 208 368 2
Cameron SWART 1988 HOU 146.40 156 156 160 205 219 219 361 3
Collin ITO 1987 XFT 138.97 146 151 156 196 201 206 352 4
Spencer MOORMAN 1991 CSA 124.15 152 156 160 193 198 204 349 5
Brian WILHELM 1986 PAL 133.38 150 157 157 190 200 200 347 6
Jason STARKS 1979 TTX 138.25 153 157 158 185 191 197 344 7
Benjamin CLARIDAD 1987 HSF 113.77 135 140 143 160 165 167 308 8
Maximilian MORMONT 1978 XFT 108.90 124 127 130 160 165 170 289 9
Tyler THUENTE 1980 UNA 117.91 126 132 132 160 167 167 286 10
Anthony BLANKSTEEN 1985 OSB 126.42 122 127 129 162 162 167 284 11
Mike CHURCHILL 1984 TCB 123.15 130 130 130 145 150 152 280 12
Bilal BUTT 1989 MET 135.55 125 125 130 154 155 157 280 13
Keith PAINTER 1984 SWC 121.86 121 125 130 152 152 153 278 14
Zachary SCHLUENDER 1982 TSU 118.94 165 166 166 195 195 195 ~0~ -

Outstanding Female Lifter:RIZELYX RIVERIA
Outstanding Male Lifter:KENDRICK FARRIS
Team Placings - Women 1.Coffee's Gym (COF)128
2.East Coast Gold (ECG)  94
3.Windy City Weightlifting (WCW)  56
Team Placings - Men 1.East Coast Gold (ECG)105
2.Metropolitan Elite (MET)  48
3.Calpians (CLP)    2


Copyright © Butch Curry All Rights Reserved
Last Updated: