2011 USA WEIGHTLIFTING
NATIONAL JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS
Houston, TX
February 18-20, 2011

NAME YOB TEAM BWT SNATCH CLEAN & JERK TOTAL PL
           1       2       3       1       2       3       
  48 Kg WOMEN
Kaysie Junco 1991 FVC 46.07 48 51 54 68 71 74 122 1
Ellen Kercher 1994 TGA 47.34 52 54 54 67 69 70 119 2
Patricia Park 1992 HRC 47.67 43 43 45 53 55 55 98 3
Melissa Villanueva 1992 FOR 46.51 37 40 40 55 60 60 95 4
Cheryl Holly 1997 WES 47.06 37 40 42 48 50 52 94 5
Rapuluchukwu Okolo 1999 GKC 46.74 33 36 39 48 50 53 86 6
Macy Pilgrim 1998 S&R 47.79 34 37 38 48 50 51 82 7
  53 Kg WOMEN
Courtney Batchelor 1991 HAT 52.16 62 65 65 78 82 82 143 1
Ashley Koren 1994 FVC 51.89 57 57 60 70 75 78 132 2
Alexis Sanchez 1993 FOR 52.35 53 57 60 66 70 74 123 3
Britta Carlson 1991 UPW 52.42 43 46 46 58 62 65 108 4
Mari Arneson 1995 TMN 51.23 36 38 40 54 56 58 96 5
  58 Kg WOMEN
Breanne Bassler 1991 UNA 57.85 72 75 75 91 95 97 170 1
Kallista Pappas 1993 UNA 57.09 55 58 58 72 75 78 133 2
Karine Tran 1993 HSF 57.55 54 54 56 66 68 70 126 3
Koy Saelee 1995 HSF 56.21 49 49 49 70 73 76 122 4
Victoria Gillooly 1994 FOR 57.42 48 51 54 67 71 74 122 5
Hope Stockel 1995 TGA 54.70 53 55 55 68 71 72 121 6
Neiman Wickline 1997 UNA 57.00 50 52 53 60 63 66 116 7
Rebekah Pudenz 1996 NHI 55.47 50 53 53 62 65 67 115 8
Lillian Peck 1995 TGA 56.72 45 47 50 60 65 68 112 9
Miranda Sanchez 1992 THO 56.63 48 50 52 58 60 62 110 10
Chelsea Nelson 1993 TMN 56.08 46 46 46 58 61 70 107 11
Mckenzie Pilgrim 1996 S&R 56.64 45 45 45 57 59 59 ~0~ -
  63 Kg WOMEN
Megan Poole 1993 TGA 62.57 73 76 76 95 100 100 168 1
Kelly Charniga 1993 DNF 60.83 72 74 77 80 82 84 154 2
Riley Farrow 1993 TGA 62.09 60 63 65 75 80 85 145 3
Alicia Choquette 1991 FAL 61.23 53 57 58 74 78 83 136 4
Megan Murphy 1994 FAL 61.44 56 59 61 67 72 74 133 5
Akiko Green 1994 HSF 61.65 53 53 55 74 77 79 132 6
Katrynne Lynch 1993 COF 62.52 57 59 59 68 68 72 127 7
Colleen Maher 1994 FRC 61.46 52 55 57 63 67 70 122 8
Nikki Hanebrink 1996 CEW 62.10 46 48 50 57 60 65 108 9
Shelby Callahan 1994 TMN 60.72 48 48 51 53 55 57 105 10
  69 Kg WOMEN
Brianna Barnett 1992 WES 66.05 75 79 81 96 99 103 184 1
Jenny Arthur 1993 TGA 68.33 73 75 77 95 99 103 174 2
Jessica Beed 1993 UNA 67.57 65 70 73 80 81 85 154 3
Michelle Cai 1994 HSF 68.36 62 64 65 82 82 85 147 4
Kendall Grant 1995 WES 67.95 50 54 56 69 74 76 132 5
Erin Melzer 1993 TMN 67.96 46 49 52 64 67 69 118 6
Mynae Walker 1997 GKC 68.15 50 53 53 65 65 65 118 7
  75 Kg WOMEN
Cathy Cai 1994 HSF 74.02 68 71 71 90 93 95 163 1
Ashley Bueche 1992 FVC 70.10 56 60 62 80 83 86 145 2
Deirdre Lenzsch 1997 ECG 74.61 65 69 69 80 80 83 145 3
 +75 Kg WOMEN
Chioma Amaechi 1992 HSF 112.47 90 94 98 124 128 132 230 1
Marissa Klingseis 1995 WES 92.68 77 80 81 97 101 105 186 2
Shelbie Serpan 1992 UNA 125.85 73 78 82 93 98 98 176 3
Jacklyn Beed 1996 USS 90.94 75 75 80 90 95 96 170 4
Jerilyn Smith 1992 BRN 111.11 73 76 78 92 95 96 168 5
Erin Garcia 1991 TTX 89.93 66 70 72 85 89 90 162 6
Stefania Maresca 1993 FOR 90.13 63 66 71 90 90 92 156 7
Ashley Long 1993 TGA 102.50 65 68 71 80 85 90 153 8
Lyndsey Callahan 1992 TMN 109.13 52 55 59 75 75 78 134 9
Katie Williams 1993 TGA 138.62 53 57 60 65 70 75 132 10
Emmy Miller 1993 TMN 94.73 52 55 58 70 74 76 131 11
Macee Wells 1995 WES 90.29 50 53 54 69 71 74 128 12
Hailey Drake 1992 TGA 86.18 55 58 61 78 80 80 ~0~ -
NAME YOB TEAM BWT SNATCH CLEAN & JERK TOTAL PL
           1       2       3       1       2       3       
  56 Kg MEN
Tim Aney 1994 IRN 55.22 74 77 78 90 92 94 170 1
Michael Mattis 1992 SAV 53.43 71 74 78 84 87 87 165 2
Patrick Forrester 1995 UNA 55.99 65 65 70 90 96 96 160 3
Noah Aldes 1992 TMN 55.12 68 70 70 77 82 85 150 4
Evan Markowitz 1995 HOO 54.32 57 59 59 72 74 77 136 5
Nicholas Larranaga 1992 MET 55.96 55 59 62 74 78 78 136 6
Kean Coleman 1994 IRN 55.44 60 62 62 70 72 77 132 7
Peter Corey 1995 ACC 55.89 48 52 55 67 72 78 127 8
James Swords 1996 HOU 51.61 53 57 60 --- --- --- ~0~ -
  62 Kg MEN
Weced Vang 1992 HSF 61.87 94 97 100 129 133 136 236 1
Darrel Barnes 1994 LDW 58.87 102 107 107 127 132 136 234 2
Jim McIntyre 1994 TGA 61.50 83 87 90 110 114 117 204 3
Matt Whalen 1993 ACC 60.87 77 81 84 107 113 118 194 4
Cole Barnhart 1992 UNA 61.46 80 85 90 102 107 110 192 5
Adam Jarosh 1993 FAL 61.20 73 77 80 105 110 113 187 6
Cody Viteritto 1992 THO 61.25 70 76 80 100 105 110 185 7
George Ashworth 1994 TGA 60.40 80 85 87 113 113 115 ~0~ -
Tri Phu 1991 TMN 61.05 80 83 85 103 103 103 ~0~ -
  69 Kg MEN
Peter Musa 1992 MEL 67.97 115 119 119 145 150 155 265 1
Timothy Scott 1991 ACC 68.00 108 108 112 140 144 149 256 2
Mack Brunson 1991 LDW 67.70 105 110 115 135 140 140 245 3
Andrew Vrabel 1991 UNA 68.40 103 107 110 130 135 135 237 4
Michael Evans 1991 ECG 67.19 85 92 96 110 115 117 213 5
Anthony Gurule 1993 CSA 68.23 90 93 96 107 107 112 208 6
Ryan Cook 1992 FOX 68.39 89 93 93 115 115 115 204 7
Soloman Peck 1993 TGA 68.49 85 90 90 110 110 115 200 8
Paul Hinson 1994 ACC 67.80 85 88 0 105 109 113 198 9
Jonathan Rizk 1994 MEL 66.17 80 84 84 102 107 109 187 10
James Washington 1992 SAV 67.86 105 110 113 135 135 136 ~0~ -
Sean Blair 1991 TGA 68.45 85 87 87 110 115 115 ~0~ -
  77 Kg MEN
Phillip Wilhelm 1992 IRN 75.71 110 115 116 140 144 148 264 1
Michael Asbate 1991 FAL 76.07 108 111 113 137 141 148 254 2
Jacob Rubash 1991 UNA 75.99 112 112 117 132 133 140 250 3
Joey Botero 1992 FAL 75.90 105 105 109 135 136 136 241 4
James Byers 1992 FRW 75.60 105 109 111 122 122 127 236 5
Raymond Ramirez 1993 PAL 75.87 105 108 110 121 126 126 236 6
Andy Hausann 1993 TMN 76.74 92 95 96 125 128 132 228 7
Matt Sisley 1991 SND 74.52 91 95 98 122 122 127 225 8
Tim Swords 1993 THO 74.74 98 100 106 115 120 122 222 9
Edward Hodges 1991 TMN 72.84 90 94 98 118 124 127 218 10
Max Cretcher 1991 HRC 74.75 90 95 100 115 120 120 210 11
Tucker Meillier 1994 TMN 75.75 90 93 93 112 112 115 208 12
Michael Bell 1993 TGA 74.10 85 90 95 110 115 118 200 13
James Smith 1993 FAL 76.50 87 87 87 113 113 117 ~0~ -
  85 Kg MEN
Michael Nackoul 1991 PIT 83.40 125 130 135 165 170 175 300 1
Kyle Hannah 1993 FAL 83.67 110 110 115 148 148 155 270 2
Chris Gute 1991 TSC 83.00 118 118 122 148 151 151 269 3
Phillip Locker 1991 WCW 83.15 110 114 114 150 155 160 260 4
Robert Poole 1992 TGA 83.86 110 115 120 140 145 150 255 5
Austin Tollman 1993 FAL 84.75 95 99 103 132 132 132 231 6
Anthony Jones 1991 OPT 82.93 97 100 103 126 130 130 226 7
Dominic Lambaria 1991 UPW 79.15 90 90 90 127 127 131 217 8
Ryan Bertram 1993 THO 78.92 100 105 108 127 127 127 ~0~ -
Edward Baker 1992 COF 84.84 115 115 115 --- --- --- ~0~ -
  94 Kg MEN
Jared Flemming 1991 ECG 93.35 140 147 152* 177 177 177 317 1
D'Angelo Osorio 1993 HSF 86.41 120 125 125 146 152 153 273 2
Collin Fossum 1993 SPR 88.61 117 121 125 146 151 152 273 3
Benjamin Harrison 1991 TMN 92.97 121 121 121 147 152 153 273 4
Tayler Jakubsen 1995 CEW 93.42 115 120 120 135 141 148 268 5
Nathan Schadle 1994 FIT 90.93 110 114 115 135 140 140 245 6
Levi Hoffman 1991 UPW 93.21 100 100 105 125 130 135 235 7
Robert Smith 1991 THO 90.40 97 100 105 129 135 135 234 8
Ryan Sexton 1991 KRK 90.05 97 101 104 118 123 126 227 9
Jordan Cook 1992 TTX 91.78 97 101 105 123 130 135 224 10
Douglas Minor 1992 FVC 89.90 87 91 95 125 130 131 218 11
* - JARED FLEMMING - JUNIOR AMERICAN RECORD SNATCH ATTEMPT - 152
 105 Kg MEN
Thomas Braddy 1991 UNA 104.84 128 132 132 172 173 181 309 1
Chris Lenahen 1991 ACC 95.37 123 128 131 160 166 172 300 2
Kollin Cockrell 1992 UNA 96.14 120 125 128 145 150 155 280 3
Alex Lee 1991 HSF 104.05 125 125 125 150 150 156 275 4
Jake Matthes 1993 TGA 95.09 113 113 118 143 148 150 256 5
Matthew Bass 1991 THO 102.73 110 115 120 130 140 155 255 6
Josh Corbin 1992 TMN 101.39 100 103 105 120 123 123 223 7
Nick Liska 1993 TMN 102.30 100 100 100 135 138 142 ~0~ -
+105 Kg MEN
John Bassler 1993 THO 106.38 115 121 121 155 160 160 281 1
Samuel Giamfortone 1992 THO 107.06 110 110 114 157 157 160 274 2
Jonathan Frick 1993 TGA 113.89 113 117 121 147 147 155 272 3
Anthony DeSantoli 1993 ACC 112.09 103 103 107 138 144 153 260 4
Rogelio Moreno 1993 TSC 140.89 110 115 115 150 155 158 260 5
Charles Purser 1991 SAV 126.08 102 107 113 125 135 145 242 6
Riley Nolan 1992 MTR 129.70 97 105 112 125 132 142 237 7
Kyle Lange 1992 THO 110.82 95 100 105 110 110 115 215 8
OUTSTANDING FEMALE LIFTER:CHIOMA AMAECHI
OUTSTANDING MALE LIFTER:JARED FLEMING
TEAM PLACINGS - WOMEN:POINTS
1.   HASSLE FREE BARBELL (HSF)    51
2.   TEAM GEORGIA (TGA)    46
3.   TEAM FLORIDA VOLUSIA COUNTY (FVC)    28
TEAM PLACINGS - MEN:POINTS
1.   ACCEL SPORTS (ACC)    37
2.   TEAM HOUSTON (THO)    35
3.   TEAM GEORGIA (TGA)    31


Copyright © Butch Curry All Rights Reserved
Last Updated: