2010 USA WEIGHTLIFTING
SENIOR NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Peoria, IL
June 11-13, 2010

NAME YOB TEAM BWT SNATCH CLEAN & JERK TOTAL PL
           1       2       3       1       2       3       
  48 Kg WOMEN
Gina T. Guide 1985 WCW 47.25 56 56 60 74 77 79 137 1
Suzanna Sanchez 1990 UNA 47.40 50 50 52 65 67 69 119 2
Sandra Arechaederra 1967 CSA 46.95 46 48 48 60 64 67 115 3
Anne Lehman 1960 PAL 48.00 44 45 46 57 59 59 104 4
Lindsey Lee 1980 PPW 47.50 40 42 44 55 57 57 97 5
  53 Kg WOMEN
Sarah Davis 1983 SAV 52.97 72 75 77 90 95 95 165 1
Cortney Batchelor 1991 HAT 52.45 60 60 63 77 80 82 140 2
Breanne Carlson 1987 UPW 52.36 55 58 61 70 75 78 139 3
Rachael Bommicino 1981 COF 52.91 60 60 62 78 78 78 138 4
Jacque Payne 1987 FRW 51.79 60 63 65 70 73 75 136 5
Beth Terranova 1990 LBH 52.82 53 56 58 63 69 78 136 6
Jerri Pugh 1971 COF 52.92 55 58 58 70 70 70 125 7
Mary Wang 1979 FIT 52.56 54 57 57 65 68 70 122 8
Jami Benjamin 1985 COL 52.69 50 53 53 60 63 66 119 9
  58 Kg WOMEN
Amanda Hubbard 1982 COF 57.62 85 88 90 105 109 109 193 1
Jacquelynn Berube 1971 PIN 57.79 78 81 83 104 104 107 187 2
Rizelyx Rivera 1987 ECG 57.71 78 81 83 94 98 101 181 3
Chelsea Kyle 1989 SAN 55.77 67 70 70 94 94 94 164 4
Arielle Lippman 1989 MET 57.78 70 76 73 89 93 93 162 5
Tina Carson 1988 TRX 56.56 60 62 --- 75 78 --- 140 6
Michelle Downs 1988 ECG 57.95 55 60 63 75 73 77 140 7
Elizabeth Wade 1984 COF 57.85 58 60 60 76 76 78 136 8
Kelly Reinhart 1982 MYL 57.89 56 58 58 67 67 69 125 9
Melissa Kryfka 1986 UNA 57.13 60 60 60 80 82 85 ~0~ -
  63 Kg WOMEN
Natalie Burgener 1983 TXF 62.64 91 95 97 107 107 110 205 1
Jessie Humeston 1988 FRW 62.54 70 73 74 88 93 97 163 2
Kari Shimomura 1984 HSF 62.50 68 71 73 81 84 87 157 3
Sara Flynn 1985 MYL 61.24 66 69 69 85 88 90 154 4
Erin Tieder 1982 ECG 61.25 59 62 65 74 77 79 142 5
Jenna Kraska 1985 HMW 59.43 58 58 62 74 78 80 136 6
Veronica Aguila 1978 ECG 61.45 58 61 63 72 75 --- 136 7
Leah Reimnitz 1988 TSU 61.74 56 59 59 70 74 76 130 8
Corinne Grotenhuis 1965 WCW 62.38 55 57 59 68 70 72 129 9
Becky Freeman 1980 HDA 61.02 62 62 62 79 81 83 ~0~ -
  69 Kg WOMEN
Danica Rue 1982 MET 67.83 88 91 93 111 115 115 206 1
Maegan-Lee Snodgrass 1989 PRX 68.44 85 85 88 95 98 98 183 2
Kelly Lynch 1989 WES 66.15 72 76 78 95 100 105 178 3
Summer Krasinski 1978 GBW 68.68 69 72 75 90 90 96 162 4
Arlene Ward 1986 FRW 68.74 63 63 68 84 88 90 158 5
Angela Sorensen 1982 WCW 67.52 66 69 71 80 83 85 152 6
Suzanne Leathers-McCauley 1972 CEW 68.51 64 64 67 83 87 94 151 7
Stephanie Haacke 1987 UNA 67.97 65 68 69 75 80 80 149 8
Diane Fu 1980 PAL 68.26 63 65 67 78 81 84 146 9
Tracy Steinberg 1979 THO 68.98 70 70 73 75 79 80 145 10
Brittney Paul 1985 UNA 68.24 60 63 65 78 81 84 144 11
  75 Kg WOMEN
Erin Wallace 1986 LSU 74.54 93 96 98 113 116 119 217 1
Rachel Crass 1985 CSA 74.89 90 92 92 113 117 119 209 2
Samantha Zimmerman 1987 HAT 74.22 78 81 82 105 109 111 191 3
Jamia Jackson 1982 UNA 73.42 77 81 84 105 109 109 189 4
Whitnee Maycock 1986 UNA 72.75 75 79 80 93 97 100 177 5
Ericka Dice 1972 MET 74.91 70 73 73 80 85 88 161 6
Evelyn Kaiwi-Hernandez 1977 TSC 74.46 65 70 74 84 88 93 158 7
Traci Jessop 1986 MET 72.84 65 69 71 82 86 86 155 8
Kelsey Vance 1991 UNA 72.24 59 64 68 84 90 91 148 9
Kristin Newman 1981 GBW 74.89 86 86 86 105 105 110 ~0~ -
 +75 Kg WOMEN
Sarah Robles 1988 UNA 121.93 95 98 102 116 121 124 226 1
Chioma Amaechi 1992 HSF 116.38 80 84 87 115 120 123 210 2
Jennifer Buckner 1979 HDA 102.08 81 84 87 100 105 110 194 3
Michelle Baier 1972 UNA 77.05 78 78 83 95 99 101 182 4
Coleen Watson 1987 COF 106.79 76 80 80 85 90 93 169 5
Jaclyn Licata 1979 LSU 89.68 73 76 78 89 92 95 168 6
Joanna Jones 1976 WPY 116.55 70 73 75 90 90 90 165 7
Rebecca Kudrna 1980 TSU 105.96 72 76 76 80 84 88 160 8
NAME YOB TEAM BWT SNATCH CLEAN & JERK TOTAL PL
           1       2       3       1       2       3       
  56 Kg MEN
Darren L. Barnes 1994 LFL 55.29 90 95 99 116 121 121 211 1
Michael Graber 1984 TNJ 55.89 76 78 80 100 104 105 178 2
Kyle King 1988 UNA 54.09 78 81 81 97 101 104 175 3
Jared Youmans 1989 TMN 55.61 67 70 72 84 88 91 160 4
  62 Kg MEN
Kyle Yamauchi 1983 THI 61.72 105 105 108 130 130 135 238 1
Ryan Borges 1992 UNA 61.99 86 87 96 105 115 120 207 2
Keith Weitz 1987 TAZ 61.57 79 83 86 96 100 102 188 3
Zane Walker 1991 ECG 59.66 76 79 81 96 101 104 185 4
Tom Summa 1996 KRK 60.81 78 81 83 97 101 101 180 5
Sean Hutchinson 1987 UNA 61.93 108 111 114 132 132 132 ~0~ -
  69 Kg MEN
Henry Brower 1982 SAV 68.64 115 120 123 145 150 150 268 1
Christopher Yorkowitz 1980 ECG 68.71 107 110 110 135 139 141 248 2
James Washington 1992 SAV 65.99 105 110 110 130 135 139 245 3
Daniel Moeller 1985 UNA 68.38 105 105 108 137 141 141 242 4
Christopher Kim 1986 LSU 68.78 98 98 101 128 132 132 226 5
Weced Vang 1992 HSF 67.08 90 90 93 124 128 130 223 6
Aaron Cunanan 1985 UNA 68.80 94 97 100 120 120 124 220 7
Andrew Vrabel 1991 UNA 68.03 93 93 98 120 125 132 218 8
Robbie Walden 1981 CLP 68.10 97 97 97 117 121 123 218 9
Louis Mangiaracina 1882 MET 66.93 89 92 92 114 118 121 213 10
Michael Evans 1991 ECG 67.12 90 98 98 118 124 124 208 11
  77 Kg MEN
Chad Vaughn 1980 SPN 76.95 140 143 145 170 180 180 325 1
Christopher Heinig 1981 CLP 77.00 130 135 137 143 147 148 273 2
Adam Beytin 1982 ECG 76.50 118 121 121 147 147 150 268 3
Peter Musa 1992 MET 72.10 110 115 120 143 143 150 258 4
Adam Rozmenoski 1985 TMN 76.87 112 116 120 142 142 142 258 5
Trique Meininger 1983 CLP 76.31 116 120 120 140 147 147 256 6
Phillip Schneider 1990 PEN 76.04 107 107 107 141 145 147 252 7
Kyle Hasapes 1984 HSF 75.74 105 110 110 140 140 143 250 8
Phillip Wilhelm 1992 IMW 76.29 105 108 108 138 142 142 246 9
Chris McGinnis 1981 ECG 75.21 101 101 105 131 131 135 240 10
Dan Gorelik 1990 ECG 76.33 108 111 111 130 135 135 238 11
Matthew Delaney 1981 EXW 76.35 103 108 112 125 130 136 238 12
Simon Klimesh 1986 TMN 76.07 101 106 106 130 135 140 236 13
Mike Cerbus 1986 PEN 76.03 129 135 137 160 160 160 ~0~ -
Kevin Kocos 1985 TMN 76.04 110 111 111 140 145 147 ~0~ -
Christopher Nevels 1984 COF 74.56 100 103 103 --- --- --- ~0~ -
  85 Kg MEN
Zachary Krych 1983 TMN 84.77 135 140 143 181 192 195 324 1
Michael Martin 1983 CEW 83.84 125 130 130 152 156 --- 282 2
Keylin Mackey 1990 HSF 83.15 117 122 126 145 150 155 276 3
Drew Dillon 1985 COL 81.69 115 120 125 145 150 156 270 4
Foster Carasia 1992 ACC 84.38 107 112 116 145 150 156 262 5
Jacob Flint 1982 CIN 82.90 108 112 116 145 153 155 257 6
Steven Pan 1984 CSA 84.60 116 121 121 140 146 146 256 7
Joe Fondale 1977 ECG 84.49 110 115 120 135 140 140 255 8
  94 Kg MEN
Phil Sabatini 1982 ECG 93.32 142 147 151 170 175 180 331 1
Justin Thacker 1981 UNA 93.32 135 135 135 170 173 176 308 2
Kyle Cook 1983 FOX 90.93 130 130 133 165 172 175 298 3
Paul Doherty 1982 HSF 91.47 130 134 134 157 162 165 295 4
Colin Burns 1983 UNA 93.26 130 130 130 150 155 162 292 5
Timothy McInnis 1981 LSU 90.50 123 127 130 155 160 160 290 6
Chris Lenahen 1991 ACC 92.24 120 125 128 150 157 161 286 7
Lyndon Echels 1984 COF 93.84 117 125 129 155 155 161 286 8
David Motoyoshi 1988 SPR 92.24 115 118 120 148 152 155 275 9
Frankie Murray 1988 MET 93.79 135 135 135 166 171 175 ~0~ -
Jared Enderton 1988 UNA 93.48 130 134 135 160 160 161 ~0~ -
David Rief 1989 CLP 93.73 130 132 132 --- --- --- ~0~ -
 105 Kg MEN
Casey Burgener 1982 TXF 104.63 158 165 170 192 203 203 357 1
Timothy Rabas 1978 WCW 104.13 145 145 150 185 190 190 330 2
Benn Overkamp 1982 KRK 103.91 137 142 142 173 178 183 320 3
Yasha Kahn 1984 EXW 102.15 145 155 155 165 170 170 310 4
Robert Davis 1981 COL 103.28 132 132 137 164 171 172 296 5
Benjamin Claridad 1987 HSF 104.46 130 130 134 152 157 161 291 6
Mike Churchill 1984 UNA 104.41 132 136 138 147 152 155 288 7
Justin Lascek 1986 BON 100.25 127 132 132 152 152 158 285 8
Joel Pudenz 1990 NHW 103.36 118 122 125 153 158 164 280 9
Keith Minikus 1985 UNA 97.05 120 122 127 152 158 158 279 10
Brandon Jackson 1989 FAL 104.97 110 115 120 150 154 157 277 11
Kyle Johnson 1979 UNA 103.74 125 126 131 142 150 157 268 12
Jamie Beard 1984 SAV 104.71 132 137 137 162 162 162 ~0~ -
Leonard Harison 1982 CLP 104.04 127 132 135 105 --- --- ~0~ -
Mark Louros 1987 LIW 103.11 111 111 111 130 --- --- ~0~ -
David Garcia 1989 HSF 102.68 140 --- --- --- --- --- ~0~ -
+105 Kg MEN
Patrick Judge 1986 UNA 156.86 159 166 172 200 206 206 372 1
Shane Maier 1984 WCW 134.05 148 151 154 195 202 202 353 2
Matthew Rue 1980 MET 135.41 150 158 165 182 188 193 353 3
Brian Wilhelm 1986 PAL 126.91 147 151 151 184 191 191 335 4
Jacob Brant 1988 WNY 125.20 133 133 133 177 183 183 310 5
Anthony Blanksteen 1985 COL 120.18 132 137 137 162 165 167 294 6
OUTSTANDING FEMALE LIFTER:NATALIE BURGENER
OUTSTANDING MALE LIFTER:CHAD VAUGHN
TEAM PLACINGS - WOMEN:
1.   COFFEE'S GYM (COF)
2.   METROPOLITAN ELITE (MET)
3.   EAST COAST GOLD (ECG)
TEAM PLACINGS - MEN:
1.   EAST COAST GOLD (ECG)
2.   HASSLE FREE BARBELL (HSF)
3.   CALPIANS (CLP)


Copyright © Butch Curry All Rights Reserved
Last Updated: