2 0 0 9   USA WEIGHTLIFTING
National Schoolage Championships

GAINESVILLE, GA
June 19 - 21, 2009

NAME YOB TEAM BWT SNATCH CLEAN & JERK TOTAL PL
  13 & UNDER FEMALES         1         2         3     1 2 3    
   35 Kg Class
Ruby Haman 1999 PIN 34.46 26 29 29 32 37 40 69 1
Sydney Goad 1997 COF 26.73 26 28 28 33 36 40 62 2
Aislinn Parish 1998 TBC 25.12 17 19 19 22 25 27 46 3
Carolyn Cohen 2002 SAV 26.11 13 15 15 18 20 22 35 4
Janelle Parish 1999 TBC 28.26 12 13 15 17 18 20 33 5
Katherine Jakubsen 2002 CEW 26.33 11 12 14 17 17 18 31 6
   39 Kg Class
Katherine Gamel 1999 TGA 37.03 15 18 20 20 23 26 43 1
   44 Kg Class
Courtney Cowdell 1996 COF 43.04 32 34 35 40 43 45 80 1
Macy Pilgrim 1998 R&S 42.47 27 29 32 38 40 42 69 2
Jaslyn McGraw 1996 PIO 43.34 28 30 30 36 40 40 68 3
Latoya Jones 1998 CEW 43.81 20 20 21 20 21 23 44 4
   48 Kg Class
Daisy Haman 1997 PIN 46.54 30 33 36 37 41 44 80 1
Abby Silon 1997 SAV 47.30 32 34 36 42 42 47 76 2
   53 Kg Class
McKenzie Pilgrim 1996 R&S 51.22 37 39 39 47 49 50 86 1
   58 Kg Class
Rebekah Pudenz 1996 NHI 54.60 33 35 38 42 45 47 82 1
Brittnee Watkins 1997 SAY 57.15 30 32 32 40 42 44 76 2
Lauren Lecy 1996 UNA 56.81 25 27 30 35 37 41 68 3
Kristiana Goldup 1996 TVT 56.45 27 29 30 36 37 38 67 4
  +58 Kg Class
Madasyn Hofstedt 1996 UNA 64.90 38 43 47 48 53 58 100 1
NAME YOB TEAM BWT SNATCH CLEAN & JERK TOTAL PL
  14-15 YEAR OLD FEMALES         1         2         3     1 2 3    
   44 Kg Class
Christina Brown 1995 PIN 31.17 29 33 36 40 44 47 80 1
Erica Hall 1995 CEW 42.55 30 32 34 41 43 46 77 2
   48 Kg Class
Ellen Kercher 1994 TGA 45.46 38 41 45 52 56 60 101 1
Lanisha Smart 1994 HSF 47.97 36 38 40 46 48 49 89 2
Jenna Pisarski 1994 THO 46.62 35 37 37 45 47 49 82 3
Laura Southards 1994 CHR 47.55 31 31 33 44 48 50 81 4
   53 Kg Class
Maria Fruechte 1994 UNA 52.23 50 52 55 62 64 66 118 1
Kathy Tran 1994 HSF 52.66 42 44 46 57 57 57 101 2
Ryan Miller 1994 TGA 52.48 30 33 35 42 45 47 80 3
   58 Kg Class
Madeline Mullins 1995 UNA 54.36 40 42 45 50 52 56 101 1
Natalie (Hope) Stockel 1995 TGA 54.22 40 42 44 55 58 58 99 2
Abigale Cowdell 1994 COF 54.86 39 41 43 48 51 55 92 3
Shelby Lockwood 1995 TRX 56.78 33 35 38 40 43 44 75 4
   63 Kg Class
Akiko Green 1994 HSF 62.28 42 44 46 58 61 63 109 1
Michelle Cai 1994 HSF 61.18 40 43 45 56 58 62 102 2
Lillian (Grace) Peck 1995 TGA 58.42 38 40 42 55 58 58 97 3
Lauren Brooks 1994 TGA 60.32 35 38 41 47 50 53 88 4
Vania Valle 1994 HSF 62.50 33 35 35 43 45 50 85 5
Megan McBarron 1994 CLP 61.58 30 33 35 37 42 43 70 6
   69 Kg Class
Cathy Cai 1994 HSF 64.72 43 46 49 63 67 67 113 1
Megan Murphy 1994 TFO 67.57 38 41 44 49 52 52 93 2
Helena Viets 1994 HSF 68.03 35 38 38 48 51 54 92 3
Tiffany Braddy 1994 UNA 68.52 28 31 34 49 54 60 88 4
Jena Boisen 1995 UNI 65.19 32 37 40 42 46 49 83 5
  +69 Kg Class
Marissa Klingseis 1995 WES 93.32 60 62 65 78 82 85 150 1
Torian Markvart 1994 PSA 77.83 50 50 50 64 70 73 123 2
Grace Kline 1994 TRX 114.76 53 56 58 62 62 66 120 3
Isabel Seiden 1994 HSF 71.76 41 43 45 50 53 56 101 4
Lauren Ragsdale 1994 CEW 70.87 32 37 40 40 45 48 85 5
Christina Foster 1995 TGA 91.29 32 32 34 42 45 45 76 7
NAME YOB TEAM BWT SNATCH CLEAN & JERK TOTAL PL
  16-17 YEAR OLD FEMALES         1         2         3     1 2 3    
   48 Kg Class
Jenny Lam 1993 HSF 47.77 45 47 49 60 63 66 115 1
Alyssa Indelicato 1992 FVC 46.78 40 40 42 57 67 67 99 2
Hillary Dunn 1992 TFO 47.79 33 36 39 51 55 59 94 3
Brittney Guilfo 1993 SAV 47.98 35 37 40 47 52 55 87 4
Shannon Parish 1993 TBC 44.21 28 31 33 44 46 49 77 5
Nathalie Mederos-Morales 1992 TGA 44.36 32 32 34 45 48 48 77 6
NaLee Yang 1992 HSF 47.70 31 33 33 41 43 44 75 7
Patricia Park 1992 HRC 47.96 28 30 33 40 42 46 75 8
   53 Kg Class
Cami Kwan 1992 CAM 49.49 42 44 46 52 54 56 100 1
Brooke Baudendistel 1993 SAV 51.96 32 36 40 51 51 55 95 2
Britany Brown 1992 SAV 52.01 38 40 43 51 53 56 93 3
Shalee McKnight 1992 PAT 48.52 34 36 40 48 51 54 90 4
Tatiyana Jennings 1993 SAV 52.94 35 38 40 50 53 55 90 5
Caitlin Adcock 1993 TGA 52.49 33 35 37 50 53 54 89 6
Riley Parish 1992 TBC 52.70 27 30 32 35 38 41 73 7
   58 Kg Class
Megan Poole 1993 TGA 57.71 60 65 65 80 85 90 150 1
Zanquina Ellison 1993 FSC 57.89 45 48 48 64 67 67 115 2
Jarae Savage 1993 TGA 56.37 42 46 50 52 60 64 114 3
Jessica Harper 1992 UNA 55.90 43 46 49 63 63 67 109 4
Elizabeth Mattei 1992 TFO 57.85 37 40 43 52 56 57 100 5
Rachel Rasmussen 1992 UNA 57.45 39 41 41 54 57 59 98 6
Cati Young 1993 TGA 55.09 38 43 44 54 57 58 96 7
Karine Tran 1993 HSF 56.30 36 38 40 53 53 55 95 8
Miranda Sanchez 1992 UNA 57.56 35 35 37 51 55 55 88 9
Lorraine Diaz 1992 FAL 57.35 31 35 39 45 49 49 84 10
Bailey Farrell 1992 TVT 57.23 30 32 34 45 49 49 83 11
Riley Farrow 1993 TGA 57.28 35 40 41 45 50 50 80 12
   63 Kg Class
Krislyn Li 1992 HSF 61.03 55 57 59 72 74 76 133 1
Fahm Saephan 1993 HSF 61.85 53 55 56 70 73 74 126 2
Katie Polakowski 1992 TVT 60.26 45 50 52 64 69 69 114 3
Katrina Young 1992 CLP 60.62 40 45 45 50 55 58 103 4
   69 Kg Class
Brianna Barnett 1992 WES 63.44 67 70 70 86 91 91 153 1
Alicen Lyrenmann 1993 WCW 67.62 65 68 68 80 85 90 153 2
Elizabeth Youngblood 1992 PAT 63.27 44 47 51 55 58 62 109 3
Sarah Skinner 1993 CLP 67.25 42 47 51 55 60 60 102 4
Taylor Michalowicz 1992 SAV 68.49 40 40 43 59 63 63 102 5
Brook Barrera 1992 THO 67.82 39 41 44 48 53 56 94 6
Nzingah Ford 1992 SAV 67.34 40 40 43 55 55 55 ~0~ -
   75 Kg Class
Lanisha Redd 1992 HSF 74.97 56 58 60 71 74 75 134 1
Hailey Drake 1992 TGA 73.23 55 58 60 65 70 74 130 2
Shanice Hoopii-Sinenci 1993 HSF 74.24 50 50 50 62 64 64 114 3
Ashley Bueche 1992 FVC 71.82 44 47 50 64 64 64 ~0~ -
  +75 Kg Class
Kari Davis 1992 CHR 122.98 77 80 83 97 102 106 185 1
Chioma Amaechi 1992 HSF 112.26 67 70 70 90 95 100 167 2
Kayla Rand 1992 SAV 98.98 60 65 78 83 87 91 156 3
Stefania Maresca 1993 TFO 85.42 54 57 60 70 81 84 138 4
Cassandra Almon 1992 TGA 92.12 52 53 58 62 67 72 130 5
Lyndsey Callahan 1992 NFW 110.42 48 51 51 68 71 75 126 6
Katie Williams 1993 TGA 128.90 50 55 55 65 70 72 120 7
Ashley Long 1993 TGA 92.20 45 50 55 60 65 70 115 8
Conner Dolac 1992 FAL 100.88 43 46 50 61 63 65 115 9
Ansley Jacob 1993 UNA 83.46 40 45 50 55 60 60 105 10
Cassandra Stafford 1993 ECG 100.00 63 67 67 84 84 84 ~0~ -
NAME YOB TEAM BWT SNATCH CLEAN & JERK TOTAL PL
  13 & UNDER MALES         1         2         3     1 2 3    
   35 Kg Class
Nathan Sewell 1998 CHR 34.88 32 35 38 42 45 49 84 1
Brendan Weir 1997 TVT 33.68 26 28 30 37 40 40 70 2
Stan Luttrell 1999 TGA 31.22 25 27 27 32 35 36 63 3
Sean Gallagher 1996 FAL 34.58 22 25 25 31 34 35 61 4
William Cohen 2000 SAV 32.82 25 25 27 32 35 35 60 5
Bret Pfeiffer 1999 CHR 30.18 21 23 25 27 30 32 55 6
Tyler Maizels 1998 ECG 31.54 22 22 22 27 30 30 49 7
Spencer Cowdell 1999 COF 27.40 15 16 16 20 22 22 40 8
Matthew Wiitanen 1999 CLP 29.38 16 16 16 20 23 24 36 9
John Southards 1998 TBC 28.34 14 14 15 18 20 23 34 10
   39 Kg Class
James Swords 1996 THO 37.94 32 35 38 42 46 50 88 1
Klein Vogel 1996 PSA 37.22 24 28 32 35 39 40 68 2
Grady Nardini-Nelson 1997 UNI 38.96 25 29 30 27 30 30 68 3
Tucker DeLoach 2001 SAV 35.92 19 21 23 27 30 30 50 4
   44 Kg Class
Nicholas Schutz 1996 WCW 44.00 40 42 44 51 54 55 99 1
Garrett Reichert 1997 SAN 43.18 39 39 41 53 55 60 94 2
Lucca Perretti 1996 UNA 41.96 35 38 41 45 50 55 93 3
Erik Phillips 1996 SPR 42.92 38 38 40 51 53 53 91 4
Zachary Pisarski 1997 THO 42.50 28 31 33 35 38 41 72 5
Aidan Mahany 1996 SAV 42.92 27 27 27 37 40 42 69 6
Andrew Jakubsen 1999 CEW 43.16 25 27 29 35 37 40 67 7
Zachary Harper 1999 CEW 43.94 25 27 29 34 36 38 65 8
Jacob Patton 1997 TGA 44.00 24 26 28 27 29 31 57 9
   50 Kg Class
Tom Summa 1996 KRK 49.86 56 60 60 70 74 75 136 1
Ryan Fidlar 1996 WFW 46.87 47 50 50 57 60 63 110 2
Mason Groehler 1997 PSA 48.92 40 40 45 49 52 56 101 3
Tyler Niebrand 1996 TGA 48.33 40 42 42 47 50 56 98 4
Patrick Currie 1997 THO 48.79 27 29 32 42 46 50 82 5
Chase Leeby 1996 ACC 49.52 26 29 31 40 45 48 71 6
John Boisen 1998 UNI 46.87 25 30 32 30 35 40 70 7
   56 Kg Class
Demetrius McAtee 1996 LSU 54.33 56 59 61 77 80 82 143 1
Michael Cohen 1998 SAV 52.74 40 42 45 51 55 60 102 2
Cortland Enriquez 1997 R&S 52.58 36 38 40 46 48 51 89 3
Nathan Garrett 1997 SAV 52.63 35 38 40 46 48 51 88 4
Mitchell Hackett 1997 TRX 55.95 33 36 36 43 47 51 87 5
Carson Dye 1997 SAN 53.63 33 35 37 43 45 47 82 6
Zack Smith 1996 TGA 55.61 27 27 30 40 40 43 70 7
   62 Kg Class
Sam Haman 1996 PIN 59.04 50 54 57 62 68 71 125 1
Andrew Jezewski 1996 SAV 58.10 42 45 47 52 56 58 105 2
Alexander Holcey 1997 SAV 60.32 35 37 40 51 53 57 90 3
Stone Neese 1996 BBC 60.54 37 38 40 47 50 50 90 4
Dylan Byers 1997 TGA 58.06 36 38 38 49 51 51 89 5
   69 Kg Class
Daniel Wiitanen 1996 CLP 67.68 58 62 65 77 82 85 144 1
Jesse Sanborn 1996 SAV 63.22 41 41 41 51 55 57 96 2
Jonah Matthes 1997 TGA 67.84 34 36 38 38 41 44 80 3
  +69 Kg Class
Chandler Harper 1996 CEW 77.56 62 62 62 73 76 80 142 1
Alex Stenbo 1996 NHI 79.58 54 56 60 70 72 75 128 2
Joshua Davis 1996 HSF 98.70 55 57 59 65 68 70 127 3
Robert Taylor 1996 KRK 80.54 37 40 43 55 59 63 99 4
NAME YOB TEAM BWT SNATCH CLEAN & JERK TOTAL PL
  14-15 YEAR OLD MALES         1         2         3     1 2 3    
   44 Kg Class
Alan Longoria 1994 SAV 43.94 33 36 39 45 50 51 90 1
Wesley Parish 1994 TBC 43.46 32 34 36 51 51 57 85 2
   50 Kg Class
Tim Aney 1994 IRN 49.27 55 57 60 70 71 73 133 1
Alex Guerra 1994 SAN 49.12 56 58 60 68 70 71 129 2
Larry Stewart 1995 SAV 49.44 40 45 49 6 67 72 116 3
Mark Klevorn 1995 KRK 47.71 38 41 43 55 59 62 103 4
Bradley Klarkowski 1994 PSA 48.91 38 43 43 48 54 59 102 5
Max Sheppard 1994 ACC 49.40 36 40 40 49 54 58 94 6
   56 Kg Class
Darren Barnes 1994 LFL 54.27 84 89* 92# 105 110 115 194 1
Dominique Brunson 1994 SAV 55.17 59 65 65 80 85 90 150 2
Caleb Schulman 1994 TGA 55.17 52 55 58 65 70 72 127 3
Jordan Borges 1995 FGC 55.00 49 51 53 68 71 72 124 4
Francis Weir 1995 TVT 55.21 40 45 48 55 58 61 106 5
J. T. Sole 1995 UNI 54.85 38 42 44 50 55 57 101 6
Stuart Harriott 1995 SAV 55.96 37 40 40 49 49 51 86 7
* - DARREN BARNES - NATIONAL SCHOOLAGE RECORD SNATCH - 89
# - DARREN BARNES - NATIONAL SCHOOLAGE RECORD SNATCH ATTEMPT - 92
   62 Kg Class
Darrel Barnes 1994 LFL 59.74 86 90 93 112 118 123 216 1
Harold Davis 1994 HSF 56.18 76 79 81 84 87 90 166 2
Colton Sewell 1995 CHR 61.68 64 68 68 90 95 99 163 3
Kade Poole 1994 SAV 59.04 59 64 68 83 89 94 157 4
Paul Hinson 1994 ACC 59.50 64 68 71 78 82 86 157 5
Jonathan Rizk 1994 LPA 59.68 60 64 66 78 81 84 147 6
Logan Reichert 1994 SAN 61.92 61 64 64 80 85 87 141 7
Tom Randolph 1994 UNI 61.32 60 65 65 75 80 80 140 8
Seth Horsley 1994 NHI 61.38 48 48 50 62 65 67 115 9
James Patton 1994 TGA 61.92 40 43 46 50 58 58 96 10
   69 Kg Class
William (Avery) Black 1994 KRK 67.96 71 75 79 96 98 105 173 1
Wyatt Dye 1995 SAN 67.82 75 78 80 92 95 95 172 2
Yandell Hankey 1994 HSF 68.76 63 65 67 80 83 85 150 3
Kyle South 1995 SAV 68.02 59 62 64 80 88 88 142 4
Johnaithan Morgan 1994 SAV 65.20 60 63 66 75 80 80 138 5
Dallas Mesick 1994 TVT 68.36 47 49 50 62 64 64 111 6
Drew Whitlow 1995 SAV 68.64 45 49 51 55 59 62 111 7
   77 Kg Class
Tayler Jakubsen 1995 CEW 76.96 85 92 97 110 118 125 222 1
Nathan Schadle 1994 FIT 75.25 78 81 83 97 97 97 178 2
Ian Howerton 1995 HSF 73.30 72 75 75 95 99 103 167 3
Kodiak Brush 1994 TSC 72.80 68 71 75 78 83 84 159 4
Christopher Pudenz 1994 NHI 71.14 63 63 65 75 80 83 146 5
Jayde Wiitanen 1994 CLP 72.18 48 53 53 65 70 75 123 6
Wilson Cobb 1994 CEW 75.54 52 55 55 68 71 71 120 7
   85 Kg Class
Thomas (Alex) Silon 1994 SAV 77.82 80 84 87 97 105 108 195 1
Casey Dudley 1994 HSF 84.36 87 90 90 99 102 105 195 2
Johnathan West 1994 TGA 80.12 60 70 70 85 95 95 155 3
Nicholas Watson 1994 ACC 77.60 55 59 62 75 80 84 143 4
Shay Beaudoin 1995 AFP 83.52 52 56 60 65 70 75 131 5
  +85 Kg Class
Ian Wilson 1994 HSF 88.20 115 121 123 145 150 155 273 1
Matthew Provence 1995 SAV 94.06 80 84 87 106 110 120 197 2
Kody Bellamy 1994 SAN 102.70 84 87 90 103 103 107 197 3
Neil Hurford 1994 BBC 95.92 60 63 66 80 84 84 146 4
Kevin Tarr 1994 TGA 107.12 58 63 68 75 77 85 145 5
Michael Purser 1994 SAV 104.76 62 66 66 80 85 86 142 6
Ryan Hanzel 1994 TSC 87.82 55 58 61 72 76 80 141 7
NAME YOB TEAM BWT SNATCH CLEAN & JERK TOTAL PL
  16-17 YEAR OLD MALES         1         2         3     1 2 3    
   56 Kg Class
Weced (Sae) Vang 1992 HSF 55.64 77 80 80 105 108 111 188 1
Melchristopher (Chris) Tiongson 1993 HSF 55.12 77 77 80 91 91 91 171 2
Parker Bills 1992 AFP 55.20 64 69 73 90 95 95 163 3
Max Alpert 1992 FAL 55.89 70 74 78 83 87 91 161 4
Cody Viteritto 1992 UNA 56.00 66 71 71 84 90 91 150 5
Ken Kyger 1992 HSF 53.50 62 64 64 75 78 81 140 6
Nicholas French 1993 LSS 55.40 50 55 60 67 70 75 135 7
Richie Maharaj 1992 TGA 52.66 50 54 58 65 70 73 124 8
   62 Kg Class
James Washington 1992 SAV 61.86 92 95 98 115 120 122 210 1
Ryan Borges 1992 FGC 61.40 88 91 94 110 115 115 206 2
Ulbert "Joey" Botero 1992 FAL 61.84 82 85 88 107 107 110 192 3
Trevon Johnson 1992 HSF 59.40 79 82 85 100 105 110 187 4
Jayvon "Jay J" Fields 1993 HSF 60.24 70 73 75 90 95 100 168 5
Andrew Sears 1993 IRN 60.80 68 71 75 85 85 91 162 6
Ricky Feng 1992 HSF 61.76 65 65 71 90 95 100 161 7
Jake Jones 1992 TGA 58.40 60 65 70 80 85 90 160 8
Billy Tamasi 1992 UNA 60.90 70 75 75 85 88 88 158 9
Stephan Stanfill 1993 TGA 60.70 62 66 70 77 82 86 156 10
Michael Melear 1993 TGA 59.02 65 70 70 80 80 83 150 11
Ryan Dungan 1992 IRN 59.48 50 54 54 60 65 68 118 12
Stephen Baroody 1992 RPM 60.40 70 76 80 80 82 83 ~0~ -
   69 Kg Class
Peter Musa 1992 MET 66.24 104 109 113* 136 140 143# 256^ 1
Nicholas Dougherty 1992 DOC 67.00 94 100 105 120 120 120 220 2
Phillip Wilhelm 1992 IRN 67.18 86 91 94 107 108 112 206 3
Tyler Thomas 1992 ECG 68.66 83 86 88 104 108 111 199 4
Solomon Peck 1993 TGA 65.56 80 88 90 105 110 113 198 5
James Byers 1992 FRW 67.70 84 87 89 105 109 113 198 6
Benjamin Conrad 1992 BBC 67.51 80 83 86 105 110 112 195 7
Timothy (Patrick) Swords 1993 THO 66.29 88 92 92 100 105 110 193 8
Daniel McBride 1992 ECG 68.97 75 78 78 95 98 101 176 9
Jonathon Ash 1992 TVT 68.96 62 70 72 93 100 102 174 10
Parker Skidmore 1992 TAZ 67.67 68 68 71 93 97 100 171 11
Oscar Brown-Velasquez 1992 FVC 67.93 64 69 73 88 93 98 166 12
Alfonso (Miguel) Martinez 1993 TGA 65.45 67 67 70 90 95 95 165 13
David Jhoo 1992 MOR 66.89 65 68 71 85 85 91 162 14
James Smith 1993 FMC 67.94 65 70 70 80 90 95 160 15
Dennis Davis 1993 HSF 63.93 67 70 70 84 87 90 157 16
Tou Vang 1993 HSF 68.30 66 69 69 84 87 87 156 17
Austin Tollman 1993 FAL 68.29 64 67 71 84 87 90 154 18
Logan Outcalt 1993 BBC 65.21 58 62 65 78 80 82 142 19
Jonathon Hutchinson 1992 HRC 65.10 60 60 60 77 80 83 140 20
Jaleel Menifee 1993 SAV 66.80 57 60 64 67 73 78 137 21
* - PETER MUSA - NATIONAL SCHOOLAGE RECORD SNATCH - 113
# - PETER MUSA - NATIONAL SCHOOLAGE RECORD CLEAN & JERK - 143
^ - PETER MUSA - NATIONAL SCHOOLAGE RECORD TOTAL - 256
   77 Kg Class
Eric Briglia 1992 LBH 70.82 105 110 110 135 140 145 250 1
Kyle Saelee 1992 HSF 73.70 99 102 104 129 132 135 234 2
Taylor Cahoon 1992 OBX 76.68 100 100 100 126 130 135 230 3
Steven Jeffries 1992 TGA 76.28 93 100 100 115 125 130 218 4
Chad Cagle 1992 PSA 75.98 92 98 102 116 120 121 214 5
Jacob "Jake" Matthes 1993 TGA 75.56 90 94 98 115 115 115 213 6
Jonathan Mashburn 1992 TGA 75.06 90 90 95 110 112 120 207 7
Christopher Matherley 1992 UNA 75.64 86 89 92 110 113 115 202 8
Kennedy Hill 1993 BBC 70.10 83 86 86 107 109 112 198 9
Ryan Bertram 1993 THO 74.14 83 85 87 100 105 110 192 10
Benton Gray 1993 FRW 74.94 84 87 87 105 105 109 192 11
Tracy Kruchten 1992 NFW 73.54 78 81 84 100 103 106 190 12
Neakzaad Horriat 1992 IRN 73.82 78 83 87 98 103 105 185 13
Scott Chewning 1992 TGA 73.10 75 80 85 90 100 105 180 14
Benjamin Leiting 1992 NHI 76.44 80 82 85 98 101 103 180 15
Joshua (Steele) Neese 1992 BBC 74.58 70 70 80 93 100 105 175 16
Luke Smith 1992 TGA 75.26 70 75 80 95 100 103 170 17
Tyler Strom 1993 TAZ 72.30 63 67 71 90 95 100 162 18
Adam Blank 1992 DOC 76.20 64 68 75 80 80 90 158 19
Kristopher Martin 1992 TGA 72.38 55 60 65 83 88 92 152 20
Babatunde (BJ) Johnson 1992 TGA 75.50 61 66 75 83 88 89 149 21
Philip Floor 1992 TGA 76.88 63 64 67 81 83 90 147 22
Josiah Lockwood 1993 TRX 72.06 52 56 60 79 83 86 143 23
   85 Kg Class
Edward Baker 1992 TGA 84.28 102 107 107 130 137 142 244 1
Clinton Johnson 1992 HSF 82.36 108 111 --- 130 135 140 243 2
D'Angelo Osorio 1993 HSF 78.15 96 99 101 124 127 128 225 3
Robert Poole 1992 TGA 78.18 102 107 107 117 123 130 225 4
Tyler Roberts 1993 RPM 82.08 101 105 108 120 125 128 225 5
Collin Fossum 1993 LSS 84.10 96 96 100 120 125 130 225 6
Kyle Hannah 1993 TVC 78.46 84 89 94 115 120 126 214 7
Tim Sullens 1993 TGA 82.61 85 90 90 110 115 115 200 8
Brannon Giles 1992 UNA 84.41 77 82 85 101 101 107 192 9
Brandon Fox 1993 SAN 83.05 82 85 87 100 100 104 191 10
Michael Offor 1993 LFL 82.39 76 81 84 101 104 104 185 11
Alex Mauck 1993 BBC 82.10 71 76 81 100 100 100 181 12
Russel Hammaker 1993 ECG 84.72 65 70 75 85 90 95 165 13
Domenic Iacocca 1993 TVT 83.52 62 67 69 84 89 91 160 14
Jackson Brown 1993 TGA 81.71 65 70 75 80 85 90 155 15
Matthew Miller 1992 TVT 81.96 66 73 76 88 88 90 ~0~ -
Ayaz Khan 1992 HRC 82.99 75 75 75 --- --- --- ~0~ -
   94 Kg Class
John Bassler 1993 THO 91.26 97 101 105 125 129 133 238 1
Foster Carasia 1992 ACC 85.02 88 93 97 129 133 --- 226 2
Stuart Converse 1992 ECG 88.24 97 101 105 125 125 131 226 3
Thomas Currie 1992 THO 92.66 92 96 100 115 121 121 215 4
Bryan Jennings 1992 THO 92.66 90 93 96 115 115 115 211 5
Grant Wysong 1992 BBC 85.28 88 90 91 115 115 118 206 6
Jacob Milkie 1992 MID 92.34 85 85 85 117 117 120 202 7
Stephen Currie 1993 THO 86.44 82 85 88 102 105 110 193 8
Darryl Jordan 1992 BBC 87.96 81 83 86 106 109 109 192 9
Matthew Bettinger 1992 NFW 93.64 82 84 85 100 103 106 188 10
  105 Kg Class
Brandell Sampson 1992 HSF 102.70 118 122 124 140 144 150 268 1
Samuel Giamfortone 1992 THO 97.24 100 100 110 135 141 141 241 2
Nicolas Bullaro 1993 FVC 103.22 77 82 83 114 122 126 205 3
James Surrette 1993 SAV 99.06 89 93 96 107 111 114 204 4
Caleb Klingseis 1993 WES 103.70 83 88 91 107 113 115 201 5
Randy Deal 1992 TAZ 101.16 83 87 91 99 103 108 199 6
Scout Phillips 1993 UNA 101.38 80 83 88 106 106 110 193 7
Joshua Higgs 1992 TGA 96.42 68 75 86 99 99 105 191 8
Zachary McKee 1993 TGA 96.42 68 73 73 98 99 99 ~0~ -
+105 Kg Class
Stefan Moser 1993 SAV 107.15 115 122 130 130 137 --- 259 1
Logan McDaniel 1992 TGA 108.57 85 90 93 116 120 125 218 2
Anthony Bullaro 1992 FVC 105.95 77 82 85 112 120 133 210 3
Joe Lambert 1992 TGA 124.76 80 85 90 112 115 120 210 4
Jesse Mesick 1993 TVT 105.60 88 92 92 113 116 118 208 5
Matt Flippen 1992 TGA 127.75 80 87 90 107 113 120 203 6
Chris Rhodes 1993 TGA 112.17 90 95 95 106 106 110 201 7
Holden McOwen 1993 OBX 113.82 85 90 94 105 110 116 200 8
Aaron Naccarato 1992 ECG 111.42 88 88 92 110 115 121 198 9
Trevor Tolson 1992 TGA 118.45 80 85 90 105 110 110 190 10
Kyle Lange 1992 THO 106.54 80 85 90 105 105 105 ~0~ -







OUTSTANDING LIFTERS:      GIRLS     BOYS
13 & UNDER:SYDNEY GOAD TOM SUMMA
14 & 15 YEAR OLD:CHRISTINA BROWN IAN WILSON
16 & 17 YEAR OLD:MEGAN POOLE PETER MUSA
OVERALL:MEGAN POOLE PETER MUSA
TEAM PLACINGS - GIRLS:PTS.
13 & UNDER:1. REPS & SETS (R&S)    21
2.TEAM GEORGIA (TGA)    12
14 & 15 YEAR OLD:1. HASSLE FREE (HSF)    33
2.TEAM GEORGIA (TGA)    29
16 & 17 YEAR OLD:1. HASSLE FREE (HSF)    36
2.TEAM GEORGIA (TGA)    26
TEAM PLACINGS - BOYS:PTS.
13 & UNDER:1. TEAM GEORGIA (TGA)    30
14 & 15 YEAR OLD:1. TEAM SAVANNAH (SAV)    42
2.HASSLE FREE (HSF)    38
3.SANDUSKY WEIGHTLIFTING (SAN)    30
4.TEAM GEORGIA (TGA)    23
16 & 17 YEAR OLD:1. HASSLE FREE (HSF)    42
2.TEAM GEORGIA (TGA)    23
3.IRON MAN WEIGHTLIFTING (IRN)    13
TEAM PLACINGS - OVERALL:PTS.
GIRLS1. HASSLE FREE (HSF)    75
2.TEAM GEORGIA (TGA)    67
3.TEAM SAVANNAH (SAV)    27
BOYS1. TEAM SAVANNAH (SAV)    82
2.HASSLE FREE BBC (HSF)    81
3.TEAM GEORGIA (TGA)    62
4.COSTAL EMPIRE WEIGHTLIFTING (WES)    35


Copyright © Butch Curry All Rights Reserved
Last Updated: