2009 USA WEIGHTLIFTING
AMERICAN OPEN
Mobile, AL
December 11 - 13, 2009

NAME YOB TEAM BWT   SNATCH   CLEAN & JERK TOTAL PL
   1       2       3    1 2 3
  48 Kg Women
Rachel Churchward 1973 CLP 47.80 57 60 62 77 77 80 142 1
Gina Guide 1985 WCW 46.56 53 56 56 69 72 75 131 2
Alison James 1989 FAL 47.50 51 51 53 68 68 70 121 3
Kaysie Junco 1991 FVC 44.86 46 46 46 67 70 75 116 4
Suzanna Sanchez 1990 LSS 47.96 48 48 50 60 63 65 113 5
Anne Lehman 1960 PAL 48.00 45 45 47 57 57 57 102 6
Sandra Arechaederra 1967 CSA 46.74 43 45 45 57 59 59 100 7
Ellen Kercher 1994 TGA 46.12 42 42 42 57 60 61 99 8
Lindsey Lee 1980 PEK 47.92 40 42 43 55 57 59 98 9
Jaslyn McGraw 1996 GKC 46.22 38 41 41 48 51 53 92 10
Raven House 1996 GKC 47.32 34 37 37 45 49 51 83 11
  53 Kg Women
Sarah Davis 1983 SAV 52.64 70 72 74 85 90 92 164 1
Samantha Turnbull 1988 FVC 52.42 64 67 69 82 82 85 154 2
Sara Cowles 1990 FVC 52.60 61 64 66 80 83 83 144 3
Jo Ann Arnold 1970 CSA 52.82 61 64 64 76 76 81 142 4
Rachael Bommicino 1981 COF 52.82 55 60 60 76 80 80 136 5
Danielle Durante 1982 UNA 52.64 62 62 62 73 75 75 135 6
Cortney Batchelor 1991 HAT 51.24 57 60 62 73 75 77 135 7
Beth Terranova 1990 LBH 52.32 50 53 55 65 69 71 126 8
Jacque Payne 1987 FRW 51.10 55 58 58 66 66 68 124 9
Breanne Carlson 1987 UPN 51.84 53 53 56 64 68 68 120 10
Mary Wang 1979 FIT 52.98 50 53 55 64 64 67 119 10
Jerri Pugh 1971 COF 52.62 55 55 55 65 65 65 ~0~ -
Debbie Millet Carroll 1967 PRX 52.80 53 53 53 --- --- --- ~0~ -
  58 Kg Women
Amanda Hubbard 1982 COF 57.66 82 85 88 104 108 110 193 1
Megan Kranz 1986 FAL 57.48 75 77 79 89 92 95 169 2
Chelsea Kyle 1989 SAN 56.06 65 67 69 92 95 98 165 3
Arielle Lippman 1989 MET 57.36 67 67 70 87 87 92 162 4
Breanne Bassler 1991 UNA 57.54 67 71 73 87 87 89 162 5
Gwendolyn Sisto 1982 ECG 57.68 65 68 70 78 80 82 148 6
Stephanie Spencer 1988 PIN 57.70 66 69 70 77 80 82 146 7
Michelle Downs 1988 ECG 57.52 58 61 61 72 74 75 132 8
Tina Carson 1988 TRX 55.36 61 64 64 82 82 82 ~0~ -
Amalia Litras 1971 COF 57.28 58 61 61 76 76 76 ~0~ -
  63 Kg Women
Rizelyx Rivera 1987 ECG 59.84 80 85 85 95 100 100 180 1
Vanessa McCoy 1985 WES 62.58 77 79 79 95 95 98 174 2
Jessie Humeston 1988 FRW 62.50 67 70 82 90 94 96 164 3
Jessica Gee 1984 HVY 62.22 68 71 73 87 90 92 163 4
Robin Feuerman 1990 FAL 62.62 70 73 76 85 85 90 161 5
Laura Davie 1986 COF 65.28 66 66 66 83 87 92 153 6
Kari Shimomura 1984 HSF 62.06 65 67 69 78 81 83 150 7
Kelly Charniga 1993 DYN 60.08 66 68 70 72 74 75 145 8
Ashley Perkovich 1990 CLP 62.20 59 63 65 79 83 83 144 9
Becky Freeman 1980 HDA 62.56 60 63 65 76 79 81 144 10
Erin Tieder 1982 ECG 62.08 62 64 65 72 74 76 139 11
Corinne Grotenhuis 1965 WCW 62.88 61 63 64 72 75 75 135 12
Jenna Kraska 1985 PSC 59.08 58 58 63 75 76 81 134 13
Veronica Aguila 1978 ECG 61.94 55 59 60 74 78 78 134 14
Fahm Saephan 1993 HSF 61.90 53 55 57 71 73 75 128 15
  69 Kg Women
Danica Rue 1982 MET 67.80 85 88 90 105 112 --- 197 1
Kelly Lynch 1989 WES 66.04 70 73 75 93 95 100 175 2
Brianna Barnett 1992 WES 65.22 71 74 76 88 90 94 168 3
Jessica Carrero 1978 LBH 68.34 76 77 81 85 90 90 167 4
Allie Henry 1989 SPR 68.00 70 73 73 83 86 88 159 5
Kristin Newman 1981 GBW 68.92 66 69 71 86 86 89 155 6
Stephanie Haacke 1987 UNA 66.88 65 70 70 77 82 82 152 7
Tracy Steinberg 1979 UNA 68.80 65 68 70 76 78 78 145 8
Diana Fu 1980 PAL 67.24 64 67 67 78 81 81 146 9
Ursula Papandrea 1969 COF 68.74 60 63 66 76 79 81 144 10
Arlene Ward 1986 FRW 68.74 57 62 62 77 82 86 144 11
Yvette Buyince 1983 UNA 68.44 58 58 61 75 80 80 141 12
Alicen Lyrenmann 1993 WCW 68.66 65 65 65 75 80 80 ~0~ -
  75 Kg Women
Erin Wallace 1986 LSS 74.46 90 93 95 110 113 116 211 1
Rachel Crass 1985 FRW 75.00 85 88 90 105 110 112 198 2
Samantha Zimmerman 1987 HAT 72.98 78 81 81 101 107 110 185 3
Maegan-Lee Snodgrass 1989 UNA 73.58 79 82 85 94 94 94 176 4
Michelle Baier 1972 UNA 73.16 76 76 80 90 95 100 175 5
Whitnee Maycock 1986 UNA 72.24 73 77 80 88 92 92 169 6
Kelsey Vance 1991 FGC 72.42 59 63 66 87 91 93 159 7
Traci Jessop 1986 MET 72.50 63 66 69 78 81 84 150 8
Jackie Mah 1967 HSF 74.40 67 67 67 80 80 81 147 9
 +75 Kg Women
Holley Mangold 1989 UNA 175.08 90 95 100 120 125 130 220 1
Tamara Solari 1985 CLP 129.62 72 77 80 100 100 106 180 2
Nicole Knighton 1989 PRX 128.66 65 65 65 80 95 101 166 3
Joanna Jones 1976 WPY 116.02 70 73 75 89 92 93 165 4
Chelsea Rebman 1989 ECG 86.64 65 65 70 85 89 91 157 5
Rebecca Kudrna 1980 UNA 109.38 70 75 77 78 82 85 160 6
Marissa Klingseis 1995 WES 96.28 67 71 71 80 84 86 153 7
NAME YOB TEAM BWT   SNATCH   CLEAN & JERK TOTAL PL
   1       2       3    1 2 3
  56 Kg Men
Weced (Sae) Vang 1992 HSF 55.94 78 80 82 105 109 113 191 1
Michael Graber 1984 TNJ 55.82 75 80 83 100 107 111 180 2
Dominique Brunson 1994 SAV 55.92 77 80 80 92 97 97 174 3
Virgil Young 1975 TWO 54.16 65 65 70 80 85 119 150 4
Joshua Barnett 1988 FAL 55.82 83 83 83 111 115 118 ~0~ -
  62 Kg Men
Kyle Yamauchi 1983 THI 61.80 108 108 110 132 138 141 248 1
Sean Hutchinson 1987 LSS 61.38 105 109 109 125 132 133 238 2
Darrel Barnes 1994 LFL 60.12 91 96 98 121 121 126 219 3
Ryan Borges 1992 FGC 61.72 91 96 99 115 118 121 214 4
Jordan Miller 1988 FVC 61.40 84 88 88 116 116 123 200 5
Zach Ladlie 1986 FOR 61.84 78 78 83 103 103 103 181 6
Ryan Cook 1992 FOX 61.98 75 80 80 90 96 103 178 7
  69 Kg Men
Derrick Johnson 1985 LFL 67.52 120 120 125 145 149 155 269 1
Peter Musa 1992 MET 67.48 114* 118# 118# 144^ 148@ 151@ 258+ 2
Christopher Yorkowitz 1980 ECG 68.72 108 108 108 135 141 145 249 3
Daniel Moeller 1985 UNA 68.92 95 100 102 130 135 140 237 4
Greg McElravy 1983 COF 68.60 103 103 108 126 130 134 233 5
Dutch Lowy 1982 CAT 68.66 95 100 105 120 125 130 230 6
Timothy Scott 1991 ACL 67.88 88 92 96 120 127 132 219 7
Joey Botero 1992 FAL 68.56 93 96 96 123 123 126 219 8
Michael Evans 1991 ECG 67.36 90 90 90 120 120 125 210 9
Louis Mangiaracina 1982 MET 67.42 90 93 95 110 110 114 209 10
Jerry Owens 1991 FVC 68.10 80 85 90 120 120 128 205 11
Ambrose Serrano 1987 STN 68.20 83 89 89 116 116 116 ~0~ -
* - PETER MUSA - NATIONAL SCHOOLAGE RECORD SNATCH - 114
# - PETER MUSA - NATIONAL SCHOOLAGE RECORD SNATCH ATTEMPTS - 118 & 118
^ - PETER MUSA - NATIONAL SCHOOLAGE RECORD CLEAN & JERK - 144
@ - PETER MUSA - NATIONAL SCHOOLAGE RECORD CLEAN & JERK ATTEMPTS - 148 & 151
+ - PETER MUSA - NATIONAL SCHOOLAGE RECORD TOTAL - 258
  77 Kg Men
Chad Vaughn 1980 SPN 76.78 133 137 140 170 175 177 317 1
Mike Cerbus 1986 PEN 76.14 125 130 135 155 160 164 290 2
Christopher Heinig 1981 CLP 76.94 128 132 135 145 150 150 280 3
Trique Meininger 1983 CLP 76.52 116 116 118 142 146 150 263 4
Adam Beytin 1982 ECG 76.76 115 115 118 145 145 148 263 5
Jimmy Duke 1982 LFL 76.88 114 118 118 145 145 148 260 6
Adam Rozmenoski 1985 SWC 76.38 110 114 116 140 144 146 260 7
Jonas Westbrook 1983 TSB 75.50 111 115 115 140 145 145 251 8
Thomas Sherwood 1983 UNA 76.42 105 110 113 136 140 144 250 9
David Boffa 1980 MET 77.00 115 120 120 135 135 144 250 10
Aaron Armstrong 1982 UNA 76.24 106 111 111 134 134 141 247 11
Charles Litecky 1989 TMN 76.04 105 111 112 138 146 146 243 12
Chris McGinnis 1981 ECG 76.02 97 101 103 127 132 135 238 13
Dan Gorelik 1990 ECG 74.82 105 108 108 125 130 130 235 14
Joshua Beckler 1985 CEW 76.90 95 100 100 125 130 135 225 15
Kyle Saelee 1992 HSF 73.20 95 99 102 125 130 130 224 16
Robert Kruse 1982 EMY 76.18 96 100 101 120 120 120 216 17
Datton Nguyen 1979 HDA 75.78 110 115 115 135 135 135 ~0~ -
Mike Soha 1985 LSS 76.10 115 115 120 148 150 150 ~0~ -
  85 Kg Men
Jared Fleming 1991 ECG 84.98 133 138 141 165 170 170 311 1
Paul Roberts 1985 LFL 83.88 130 135 140 160 165 166 300 2
David Motoyoshi 1988 SPR 84.36 121 121 125 149 153 156 277 3
Robert Hall 1983 SAV 80.84 105 117 125 143 150 155 275 4
Chandler Alford 1986 TGA 81.48 115 118 118 150 155 155 265 5
Keylin Mackey 1990 HSF 82.36 109 114 115 140 145 150 265 6
Steven Pan 1984 CAT 84.72 113 116 119 138 141 142 261 7
Mikkel Ng 1979 CLP 84.82 112 112 112 142 145 146 258 8
Michael Calelly 1978 PAL 84.34 108 111 114 135 140 145 251 9
Maher Baker 1989 FAL 83.20 100 105 110 131 136 141 246 10
Drew Dillon 1985 COL 81.30 103 107 111 135 139 146 242 11
Douglas Linn 1981 ECG 84.94 105 110 113 130 130 135 240 12
Michael Tirrito 1984 TNJ 80.14 130 135 140 170 170 170 ~0~ -
Michael Martin 1983 CEW 84.22 133 139 139 165 --- --- ~0~ -
Christian Carter 1984 WCW 84.82 108 112 115 146 146 146 ~0~ -
  94 Kg Men
Phil Sabatini 1982 ECG 93.34 140 145 150 163 168 173 323 1
Jonathan North 1986 CSA 93.30 138 143 145 170 172 176 314 2
Frankie Murray 1988 MET 90.84 132 137 137 168 173 182 305 3
Kyle Cook 1983 FOX 92.04 130 135 140 165 172 172 300 4
Tony Grana 1980 KRK 92.58 125 130 130 157 163 166 288 5
Timothy McInnis 1981 LSS 93.34 122 126 130 153 157 157 283 6
Lyndon Echels 1984 COF 92.80 117 122 127 157 164 167 279 7
Guy Hornsby 1986 UNA 93.16 119 122 127 153 158 158 275 8
Christopher Oakley 1985 TNJ 90.94 115 120 125 145 150 150 265 9
Jordan Rosen 1982 ECG 93.40 115 120 120 145 150 155 265 10
Brian Wiseman 1978 UNA 91.86 110 115 115 145 145 150 260 11
Russ McDonnell 1969 ECG 93.92 113 118 120 140 140 140 260 12
Robert Smith 1990 TFM 92.80 112 117 117 145 150 150 257 13
Jacob Rebman 1990 ECG 88.90 105 111 111 145 145 145 250 14
Kevin Cornell 1988 PIT 92.74 120 120 120 150 155 155 ~0~ -
David Rief 1989 CLP 92.40 135 135 137 --- --- --- ~0~ -
Danny Schlag 1986 TEC 92.28 136 136 136 --- --- --- ~0~ -
 105 Kg Men
Donald Shankle 1982 CSA 104.60 155 155 155 185 195 195 350 1
Thomas Braddy 1991 UNA 104.90 115 122 128 172 181 187 315 2
Benn Overkamp 1982 KRK 103.64 136 140 140 174 179 179 314 3
Steven Jarvis 1988 UNA 103.58 140 140 145 160 168 168 313 4
Ian Wilson 1994 HSF 95.40 127 134 137 158 166 166 303 5
Robert Davis 1981 COL 103.52 131 131 135 160 167 168 303 6
Garrett Walters 1983 UNA 100.66 125 130 135 150 157 157 292 7
Brandon Jackson 1989 FAL 104.70 125 125 125 160 165 165 ~0~ -
Shaughnessy McDermott 1987 TSC 104.64 130 135 135 --- --- --- ~0~ -
Leonard Harison 1982 CLP 101.20 126 131 131 145 145 150 ~0~ -
+105 Kg Men
Zachary Schluender 1982 TSU 113.42 152 157 161 187 194 198 355 1
Caleb Ward 1990 CSA 125.20 153 157 157 190 195 195 352 2
Collin Ito 1987 TSC 131.40 145 150 155 190 198 203 340 3
Shane Maier 1984 WCW 134.46 140 145 150 185 190 190 340 4
Jason Starks 1979 UNA 126.94 151 151 155 181 187 190 336 5
Eric McGill 1984 TOX 118.58 120 125 130 160 160 166 285 6
Paralympic
Robert Arceneaux 1985 UNA 121.80 57 60 60 72 76 81 136 1

Outstanding Female Lifter:AMANDA HUBBARD
Outstanding Male Lifter:CHAD VAUGHN
Team Placings - Women 1.East Coast Gold (ECG)26
2.Coffee's Gym (COF)24
3.Calpians (CAL)23
Team Placings - Men 1.East Coast Gold (ECG)41
2.Lift For Life (LFL)34
3.California Strength (CSA)30
4.Hassle Free (HSF)23
5.Calpians (CAL)18
6.Team Savannah (SAV)15
7.Team New Jersey (TNJ)11


Copyright © Butch Curry All Rights Reserved
Last Updated: