2008 USA WEIGHTLIFTING
NATIONAL JUNIORS
Chattanooga, TN
February 8 - 10, 2008

NAME YOB TEAM BWT SNATCH CLEAN & JERK TOTAL PL
          1      2      3      1      2      3       
 48 Kg WOMEN
Kailee M. Porter 1989 TRX 47.33 57 60 60 72 75 75 132 1
Whitney Nicole Cook 1992 TGA 46.65 41 46 48 53 53 55 99 2
Kari Huang 1992 FAL 44.41 40 40 45 52 55 55 95 3
 53 Kg WOMEN
Samantha M. Turnbull 1988 FVC 52.55 60 65 65 75 80 84 140 1
Tina M. Carson 1988 TRX 52.07 45 48 50 58 62 65 115 2
Jacquelyn M. Taylor 1989 TRX 51.44 45 48 50 54 57 60 108 3
 58 Kg WOMEN
Hilary C. Katzenmeier 1988 ECG 55.97 74 77 78 88 92 93 162 1
Michelle Glasgow 1991 DYN 57.97 68 71* 74* 88 92 92 162 2
Chelsea A. Kyle 1989 HOU 55.98 61 61 63 82 85 87 150 3
Breanne N. Bassler 1991 HOU 55.49 63 66 69 83 83 85 149 4
Jessica Marie Gallagher 1989 FAL 56.65 60 63 66 81 85 85 144 5
Deborah A. Fryer 1990 HOO 57.13 56 58 60 70 72 72 128 6
Michelle L. Downs 1988 ECG 56.56 55 55 58 70 70 72 127 7
Jessica Leigh Payne 1990 TGA 56.04 55 57 57 63 68 71 125 8
Meagan R. Flynn 1989 OBX 53.38 48 52 55 60 64 68 119 9
* - MICHELLE GLASGOW - NATIONAL SCHOOLAGE RECORD SNATCHES - 71 & 74
 63 Kg WOMEN
Mahassen Hala Fattouh 1989 FVC 59.25 64 64 69 81 85 90 149 1
Brianna M. Barnett 1992 WES 60.15 60 63 63 77 77 80 143 2
Robin P. Feuerman 1990 FAL 61.56 55 58 61 75 78 81 139 3
Sadie A. C. Dahle 1991 WES 59.72 56 58 60 76 76 80 138 4
Stephanie Kristin Spencer 1988 PIN 58.42 58 58 63 75 78 80 116 5
Jessie E. Humeston 1988 FRW 61.48 52 55 58 76 79 81 134 6
Kierstyn L. Davis 1993 CHR 62.97 53 56 56 66 70 72 125 7
Shannon R. McMichael 1989 CLP 61.81 51 51 55 61 65 67 116 8
 69 Kg WOMEN
Natalie Emma Friend 1988 WCW 63.91 77 77 80 100 100 102 182 1
Samantha J. Nichols 1992 WFW 67.34 60 64 66 75 78 80 142 2
Ashley E. Fides 1988 FVC 68.10 60 63 63 76 78 80 141 3
Alice G. Kohler 1990 CEW 68.00 62 65 65 75 77 79 139 4
Samantha J. Tollman 1989 FAL 68.43 62 64 64 72 72 76 136 5
 75 Kg WOMEN
Kelly A. Lynch 1989 UNA 72.84 82 85 87 106 113* 113* 191 1
Kate McLeod Corbin 1990 FIT 74.14 66 69 71 83 86 89 160 2
Katherine G. Thrush 1988 CLP 71.95 54 58 60 68 70 73 132 3
Megan A. Dale 1988 TMN 71.43 56 58 60 67 69 72 130 4
* - KELLY LYNCH - JUNIOR AMERICAN RECORD CLEAN & JERK ATTEMPTS - 113
+75 Kg WOMEN
Holley Elizabeth Mangold 1989 CIN 169.89 75 80 83 100 102 110 185 1
Karen L. Wyatt 1990 FRW 101.68 77 80 80 103 103 107 183 2
Sarah E. Robles 1988 TAZ 111.55 72 72 75 100 105 105 180 3
Kendra S. Enright 1990 UNA 132.96 73 77 80 93 98 98 175 4
Cassandra Lynn Stafford 1993 ECG 98.62 60 65 70 80 85 87 150 5
Marissa E. Klingseis 1995 WES 79.40 53 56 58 70 72 75 133 6
Alicia T. Emery 1990 TMN 139.02 55 59 61 67 70 72 133 7
Kari N. Davis 1992 CHR 114.87 77 79 80 --- --- --- ~0~ -
NAME YOB TM BWT SNATCH CLEAN & JERK TOTAL PL
  1      2      3      1      2      3   
 56 Kg MEN
Jonathan O. Garcia 1988 FGC 54.38 80 85 85 117 121 122 197 1
Joshua Taylor Barnett 1988 FAL 54.65 80 84 87 109 112 114 196 2
Christian R. Calub 1991 HSF 55.79 78 78 81 98 102 102 176 3
Mack Brunson, Jr. 1991 SAV 55.61 67 72 73 93 97 99 166 4
Nathaniel E. Beaver 1991 TGA 54.89 67 70 72 95 95 98 165 5
Darren L Barnes 1994 LFL 51.35 70 75 79 86 92 92 161 6
Chris Tiongson 1993 HSF 53.10 68 70 72 85 85 89 159 7
Andrew B. Hettinger 1989 FAL 55.82 64 67 67 75 78 78 142 8
Weced Sae Vang 1992 HSF 51.45 57 59 60 75 77 79 139 9
 62 Kg MEN
Aaron B. Adams 1988 UNA 61.55 105 108 111 140 145* 150* 261# 1
Alex Lee 1988 TAZ 61.94 100 103 106 130 134 137 243 2
James M. Grier 1989 OBX 61.05 90 95 100 120 127 127 215 3
Jordan H. Miller 1988 FVC 59.82 75 80 80 107 109 112 187 4
Ryan M. Borges 1992 FGC 60.81 77 81 81 98 102 105 186 5
Dan M. Gorelik 1990 ECG 60.47 77 80 82 95 100 100 182 6
Darrel Barnes 1994 LFL 58.17 75 80 80 94 99 104 174 7
* - AARON ADAMS - JUNIOR AMERICAN RECORD CLEAN & JERKS - 145 & 150
# - AARON ADAMS - JUNIOR AMERICAN RECORD TOTALS - 256 & 261
 69 Kg MEN
Peter B. Musa 1992 MET 66.15 102 102 102 126 126 128 230 1
Jsymel Tiongson 1990 HSF 67.72 99 102 105 122 125 128 230 2
Keith J. Mitchell 1988 FVC 65.18 90 90 90 120 125 131 215 3
Nicholas C. DeFrancisco 1989 FVC 67.42 89 94 94 121 121 127 210 4
Keith G Porter, Jr. 1990 EIE 68.46 89 89 93 109 113 117 202 5
Corey B. Taylor 1989 SAV 65.71 82 86 86 113 116 116 199 6
Kyle L. Saelee 1992 HSF 67.42 84 87 89 108 111 115 198 7
Charles S. Litecky 1989 TMN 66.39 81 86 86 106 109 116 190 8
Jerrid Ray McDonald 1988 HOO 68.17 80 82 82 105 107 110 187 9
Michael Ulloa 1988 MBB 68.23 83 83 83 100 100 100 183 10
Phil (Jake) J. Johnson 1988 MID 66.35 117 122 125 140 --- --- 257 DQ
 77 Kg MEN
Jared D. Fleming 1991 ECG 75.13 118 122 122 140 145 145 267 1
Mathew E. Fraser 1990 TVT 73.03 113 113 117 138 143 145 260 2
Daniel F. DeLago 1989 ECG 75.84 110 115 115 146 151 151 256 3
David K. Motoyoshi 1988 TMN 75.08 105 110 112 136 141 145 246 4
Jordan T. Nason 1991 UNA 75.25 102 106 111 125 132 136 242 5
Nik Michael Arvayo 1989 TAZ 76.13 105 110 110 125 130 134 239 6
Patrick R. Cassiday 1988 CEW 73.51 93 97 102 125 130 135 227 7
Mark J. Miskovski 1988 TSB 75.84 97 103 --- 125 130 130 222 8
Peter M. Nelson 1989 NHL 71.80 93 95 95 115 115 116 210 9
 85 Kg MEN
Travis D. Cooper 1988 TGA 83.62 127 132 137 170 178 185 310 1
Frankie M. Murray 1988 MET 83.21 120 130 135 155 165 170 285 2
David S. Rief 1989 CLP 84.52 109 114 118 138 138 138 256 3
Chris M. Lenahen 1991 EIE 82.47 102 107 110 134 138 146 248 4
Joshua R. DeYoung 1991 UNA 80.11 100 105 108 127 133 140 241 5
Kevin A Cornell 1988 PIT 83.24 100 105 108 125 132 132 233 6
Robert A. Heider 1990 TGA 83.77 100 105 105 123 127 130 227 7
Maher A. Baker 1989 FAL 83.43 96 96 96 124 128 131 224 8
Alexander P. Franchino 1990 TVT 80.27 90 96 100 117 123 128 219 9
Josh J. Robbins 1990 PSC 82.92 95 95 100 115 120 120 210 10
 94 Kg MEN
Coard L. Wilkes 1989 OBX 90.10 130 136 140 164 170 170 304 1
Keith E. Swing 1989 WES 92.90 130 135 135 158 162 162 292 2
David W. Garcia 1989 HSF 90.18 120 120 125 157 162 167 282 3
Michael A. Nackoul 1991 PIT 88.17 105 110 115 145 150 150 260 4
Donovan S. Ford 1990 HSF 87.30 110 115 115 140 145 150 255 5
Kyle D. Chupp 1988 FGC 90.70 83 88 95 148 155 162 250 6
Colt R. Dyer 1990 TGA 89.38 103 103 107 130 135 138 245 7
Joel D. Pudenz 1990 NHL 90.30 100 103 103 131 133 135 238 8
Chris G. Smith 1989 TMN 85.97 100 104 108 130 133 136 237 9
Daniel D. Devaney 1988 CLP 92.08 94 100 103 119 123 123 237 10
Brandell M. Sampson 1992 HSF 90.85 100 103 103 119 123 123 226 11
105 Kg MEN
James E. Moser, Jr. 1989 THI 101.76 150 155 157 180 185 190 340 1
Steven A. Jarvis 1988 PSC 101.05 147 152 155 175 183 183 327 2
Kyle J. Ernst 1988 OBX 102.50 142 147 147 178 183 186 325 3
Melvictor Tiongson, Jr. 1988 HSF 104.33 119 123 125 157 162 162 282 4
Fletcher W. Pierce 1988 CLP 102.23 105 110 115 135 140 145 255 5
Jonathan L. Taylor 1989 TGA 101.17 100 100 103 130 135 140 238 6
Brady J. Hill 1990 NHL 97.57 96 98 100 128 130 131 229 7
+105 Kg MEN
Cameron M. Swart 1988 HOU 128.00 150 150 155 186 195 195 345 1
Caleb W. Ward 1990 WFW 123.12 136 141 141 165 172 172 301 2
Johnny J. Mondello 1990 SAV 134.60 126 131 136 149 154 160 291 3
Jacob Brant 1988 TSB 119.38 115 115 120 155 161 165 276 4
Jeremy R. Leonard 1989 OBX 112.56 115 120 120 135 143 143 258 5
Cory T. Callahan 1989 TMN 135.06 105 110 115 137 137 143 258 6
Kyle D. Pavlin 1989 TRX 127.24 107 112 112 128 132 135 242 7
OUTSTANDING FEMALE LIFTER:NATALIE FRIEND
OUTSTANDING MALE LIFTER:AARON ADAMS
OUTSTANDING FEMALE PERFORMANCE:MICHELLE GLASGOW
OUTSTANDING MALE PERFORMANCE:AARON ADAMS
TEAM PLACINGS - WOMEN:POINTS
1.   TEAM FLORIDA VOLUSIA COUNTY (FVC)    32
2.   TEAM TRAX (TRX)    29
3.   TEAM FLORIDA ALTAMONTE (FAL)    28
TEAM PLACINGS - MEN:POINTS
1.   HASSLE FREE BARBELL (HSF)    44
2.   OUTER BANKS (OBX)    34
3.   TEAM GEORGIA (TGA)    31


Copyright © Butch Curry All Rights Reserved
Last Updated: