2 0 0 8   USA WEIGHTLIFTING
National Schoolage Championships

DISNEY WORLD - ORLANDO, FL
June 20 - 22, 2008

NAME YOB TEAM BWT SNATCH CLEAN & JERK TOTAL PL
  13 & UNDER GIRLS         1         2         3     1 2 3    
   35 Kg Class
Christina Vivian Brown 1995 PIN 28.81 28 30 32 40 43 45 75 1
Emilee E. Madlinger 1996 KRK 34.33 23 25 27 32 35 37 64 2
Erica Grace Hall 1995 CEW 34.97 22 22 24 30 30 31 55 3
Sydney R. Goad 1997 COF 23.62 22 23 23 27 29 31 52 4
Susanna J. Lane 1999 UNA 27.40 20 23 23 24 26 28 46 5
Ruby B. Haman 1999 PIN 32.00 20 22 22 22 25 27 45 6
Ericka Green 1998 UNA 32.62 17 17 20 23 25 28 45 7
Maria Elena Barcelone 1997 ECG 27.87 15 16 17 19 20 22 38 8
   39 Kg Class
Courtney L. Cowdell 1996 COF 35.33 25 26 27 32 33 34 59 1
Daisy L. Haman 1997 PIN 37.58 25 27 28 28 30 32 59 2
Macy Elizabeth Pilgrim 1998 R&S 36.85 21 23 25 31 33 33 58 3
   44 Kg Class
Abby N. Silon 1997 SAV 40.66 25 27 28 32 35 38 62 1
Johanna P. Cordova 1995 NSC 41.63 22 23 25 31 31 34 54 2
   48 Kg Class
Maria-Heilsyme Tiongson 1996 HSF 46.31 35 41 43 45 51 55 94 1
Moriah K. Lane 1996 UNA 47.56 28 32 33 32 35 38 71 2
   53 Kg Class
Natalie (Hope) Stockel 1995 TGA 49.45 33 35 37 44 46 49 84 1
Madeline M. Mullins 1995 UNA 49.03 33 35 38 43 47 48 83 2
McKenzie Rae Pilgrim 1996 R&S 48.09 31 33 36 43 47 49 80 3
Neiman N. Wickline 1997 WFW 48.60 35 37 37 42 45 48 80 4
Brittnee N. Watkins 1997 SAY 51.21 22 25 27 32 32 34 59 5
   58 Kg Class
Lillian Grace Peck 1995 TGA 57.39 25 25 30 40 43 45 73 1
Destiney R. Hughes 1995 WES 54.49 24 26 28 40 -44 44 72 2
Dani R. Hughes 1995 WES 57.94 24 26 28 40 44 -47 72 3
  +58 Kg Class
Marissa E. Klingseis 1995 WES 81.61 55 58 58 70 75 80 138 1
Jaclyn E. Beed 1996 UNA 77.95 55 58 62 70 75 78 137 2
Trudy V. Perkins 1995 ECG 94.96 43 46 48 51 54 56 102 3
Macee C. Wells 1995 WES 71.66 31 34 46 45 48 50 86 4
Christina Foster 1995 TGA 89.01 30 32 34 36 39 42 76 5
Gabrielle A. Watkins 1995 SAY 71.52 49 49 49 --- --- --- ~0~ -
NAME YOB TEAM BWT SNATCH CLEAN & JERK TOTAL PL
  14 & 15 YEAR OLD GIRLS         1         2         3     1 2 3    
   44 Kg Class
Ellen A. Kercher 1994 TGA 43.30 30 35 35 40 46 49 76 1
   48 Kg Class
Maria E. Fruechte 1994 UNA 47.17 42 45 47 52 55 57 102 1
Porscha N. Clonts 1993 TWC 45.52 24 26 28 37 37 38 66 2
   53 Kg Class
Zanquina C. Ellison 1993 UNA 52.99 44 48 50 56 65 65 106 1
Jennifer E. Madlinger 1994 KRK 50.54 40 43 45 52 53 55 98 2
Megan E. Ripley 1994 TCN 52.90 40 42 44 50 52 55 98 3
Sierra R. Brock 1994 TVT 49.04 23 26 28 35 39 39 67 4
   58 Kg Class
Megan Leigh Poole 1993 TGA 57.03 47 52 52 65 70 75 117 1
Mary K. Noreika 1993 UNA 57.68 44 44 46 50 54 57 101 2
Lauren Elizabeth Huber 1994 KRK 57.26 35 38 38 44 47 47 82 3
Abigale M. Cowdell 1994 COF 53.40 33 36 36 44 46 49 79 4
Elizabeth L. Artis 1993 FAL 57.99 28 30 32 38 38 38 ~0~ -
   63 Kg Class
Jessica D. Beed 1993 UNA 62.12 60 65 70 75 80 85 155 1
Kierstyn L. Davis 1993 CHR 60.97 46 48 51 56 59 63 114 2
Jennifer Lynn Hunt 1993 TGA 62.48 23 35 35 30 40 45 80 3
   69 Kg Class
Alicen J. Lyrenmann 1993 WCW 66.15 53 56 56 63 63 68 124 1
Tessa A. Patterson 1994 TGA 63.22 38 41 42 50 52 54 96 2
  +69 Kg Class
Cassandra Lynn Stafford 1993 ECG 97.88 65 68 70 80 85 87 155 1
Grace E. Kline 1994 TRX 131.20 56 56 58 70 76 80 138 2
Shaniece T. Govan 1993 FVC 93.77 53 57 60 70 76 80 137 3
Stefania A. Maresca 1993 TWC 90.33 47 48 51 70 77 77 118 4
Danielle Munro 1993 TSC 77.15 47 50 53 60 62 63 113 5
Katie R. Williams 1993 TGA 122.11 48 50 52 63 63 65 113 6
Liana J. Ercan 1993 TNJ 80.54 37 43 46 50 57 62 105 7
Tereli M. Chavez 1993 HSF 86.29 38 41 43 53 56 56 99 8
Emelia A. Miller 1993 TCN 76.02 35 38 41 50 52 56 94 9
Katie R. Crowder 1994 SAV 84.39 32 35 37 43 46 46 80 10
NAME YOB TEAM BWT SNATCH CLEAN & JERK TOTAL PL
  16 & 17 YEAR OLD GIRLS         1         2         3     1 2 3    
   48 Kg Class
Kaysie C. Junco 1991 FVC 46.11 42 45 47 62 66 66 107 1
Alyssa M. Indelicato 1992 FVC 46.83 35 39 39 55 60 63 102 2
Kari L. Huang 1992 FAL 43.55 42 45 45 51 54 56 101 3
Chelsea M. Nowak 1992 MID 45.46 39 42 44 50 53 56 98 4
Carriann Moye 1991 UNA 45.59 29 31 33 39 43 46 76 5
Andrea Rose Splendoria 1992 TFV 44.70 24 26 28 38 40 42 70 6
   53 Kg Class
Heather M. Wolfe 1991 FVC 50.19 45 49 50 63 68 68 108 1
Cortney C. Batchelor 1991 GHW 50.35 40 44 47 57 60 62 107 2
Whitney Nicole Cook 1992 TGA 51.06 47 47 50 52 56 61 99 3
Jennifer Altreche 1991 TWC 50.98 43 43 44 49 52 56 95 4
Lindsey Nicole Wright 1992 FIT 49.76 38 40 40 50 53 55 91 5
Pauline G. Estiva 1992 HSF 50.11 37 39 41 48 50 52 89 6
Kristin A. Tullis 1991 TGA 50.21 35 38 42 48 52 54 86 7
Annabel H. Hertz 1992 HSF 48.01 34 34 36 44 46 48 82 8
   58 Kg Class
Breanne N. Bassler 1991 HOU 57.10 62 65 65 82 82 85 144 1
Wyndolyn D. Garrett 1991 ECG 55.55 53 56 58 72 75 77 133 2
Katie J. Polakowski 1992 TVT 55.18 47 49 51 64 67 67 118 3
Cassie A. Standard 1991 SAV 54.74 47 50 55 63 67 70 117 4
Jessica S. Harper 1992 UNA 56.58 45 49 52 65 65 70 114 5
Alison L. Estle 1991 SAV 54.72 43 46 48 58 61 63 111 6
Ida I. Maresca 1991 TWC 53.67 33 35 35 52 52 52 87 7
Karline M. Pastrana 1992 TWC 56.15 34 34 34 45 48 51 ~0~ -
   63 Kg Class
Brianna M. Barnett 1992 WES 60.88 62 65 67 80 83 89 156 1
Megan A. Stodden 1992 TRX 60.55 47 50 51 59 63 64 115 2
Candice J. Garrett 1991 ECG 58.09 47 50 50 60 62 64 114 3
Margaret K. (Katie) Inmon 1991 TRX 61.22 44 47 48 58 60 63 111 4
Chloe Van Tussenbroek 1992 BFS 60.77 47 49 49 61 64 66 110 5
Krislyn V. Li 1992 HSF 60.05 43 43 45 60 62 63 108 6
Diamond J. Burch 1991 WES 62.57 37 41 41 54 57 60 101 7
Karen Marie Donaldson 1992 SAV 62.64 32 32 35 50 55 55 85 8
Olivia L. Turner 1992 BCP 60.22 35 35 35 40 40 40 75 9
Sadie A. C. Dahle 1991 WES 60.63 54 54 54 65 70 75 ~0~ -
   69 Kg Class
Morgan Lynne Candage 1991 FVC 67.74 56 60 64 86 86 89 149 1
Kelly J. Conway 1991 TVT 66.60 63 65 68 80 80 80 148 2
Samantha J. Nichols 1992 WFW 68.68 57 60 60 70 75 75 127 3
Mary E. Bagwell 1991 TGA 65.12 52 56 56 65 65 65 117 4
Nicole K. Kelly 1992 FVC 67.45 43 43 43 59 59 63 106 5
Samantha Catherine Wright 1991 SAV 66.19 39 42 45 55 60 65 105 6
Heather A. McClain 1992 FRM 65.73 37 40 42 52 52 55 95 7
Megan L. McBride 1991 FGC 68.82 40 42 42 45 47 50 89 8
Ashley McCall Cobb 1991 SAV 67.14 33 36 39 50 50 55 86 9
Toni Angelina Paruso 1991 SAV 66.10 46 46 46 50 54 60 ~0~ -
   75 Kg Class
Kristian S. Rainge-Campbell 1991 FVC 70.19 50 55 60 80 85 85 140 1
Mary K. (Katie) Moorman 1991 UNA 69.02 55 57 60 77 82 83 138 2
Hailey L. Drake 1992 TGA 71.78 42 45 47 54 57 57 101 3
Lanisha Redd 1992 HSF 70.55 40 43 45 56 56 58 99 4
Kiara L. Swann 1991 HSF 71.57 37 40 43 54 56 58 96 5
  +75 Kg Class
Kari N. Davis 1992 CHR 118.16 75 75 80 94 100 103 175 1
Kayla N. Rand 1992 SAV 98.10 52 56 60 80 83 83 143 2
Sydney E. Munsey 1991 HSF 116.98 62 65 65 78 78 81 143 3
Harlie P. Miller 1991 TCN 81.03 45 48 50 57 60 63 113 4
Kristina Batista 1991 TGA 90.49 42 46 46 60 64 67 110 5
Elizabeth M. Milano 1991 HSF 85.21 40 42 44 50 52 54 98 6
Danielle C. Stamp 1991 FGC 86.71 35 37 40 49 51 51 91 7
Amanda C. Miskiel 1991 UNA 82.78 57 60 60 80 80 80 ~0~ -
NAME YOB TEAM BWT SNATCH CLEAN & JERK TOTAL PL
  13 & UNDER BOYS         1         2         3     1 2 3    
   35 Kg Class
James D. Swords 1996 HOU 33.40 30 33 35 40 42 44 77 1
Nathan E. Sewell 1998 CHR 32.37 28 31 31 35 42 44 73 2
D'Angelo W. Ross 1998 WES 33.56 22 24 26 32 34 36 60 3
Carson R. Griffis 1996 ECG 34.99 20 21 22 27 30 31 51 4
Stan Ray Luttrell III 1999 TGA 28.17 18 20 22 23 26 29 48 5
David Clay Hopkins 1997 SAV 31.27 15 17 18 22 24 26 44 6
Sam Charles Weis 1998 CEW 31.46 15 17 18 20 23 25 42 7
William V. Cohen 2000 SAV 28.27 14 16 18 20 22 23 41 8
   39 Kg Class
Benjamin D. Burkart 1996 KRK 38.65 32 34 36 44 48 51 84 1
Sam R. Toigo 1996 KRK 37.51 31 34 36 42 45 47 81 2
Nelson Tift Lyons, Jr. 1995 GHW 38.50 30 33 35 43 47 49 80 3
Mark D. Klevorn 1995 KRK 38.91 22 25 27 38 41 44 68 4
Andrew C. Jakubsen 1999 CEW 37.00 22 23 23 30 30 32 55 5
Zachary Britt Harper 1999 CEW 37.61 20 22 25 30 32 34 52 6
Joshua C. Friedman 1998 SAV 38.81 14 16 16 20 22 23 39 7
   44 Kg Class
Tom S. Summa 1996 KRK 41.79 39 42 45 51 56 56 101 1
Demetrius McAtee 1996 SHV 43.24 35 38 40 51 55 55 91 2
Tyler J. Hurley 1996 HSF 40.20 31 33 33 40 42 44 77 3
Nicholas A. Schutz 1996 WCW 40.57 31 33 34 39 41 44 75 4
Michael Howard Cohen 1998 SAV 43.02 28 30 32 38 40 46 70 5
Gerald H. (Luke) Quinn III 1999 OBX 40.49 23 25 27 34 37 40 62 6
Tyler James Niebrand 1996 TGA 42.30 25 27 30 27 30 35 62 7
Nathan Brant Garrett 1997 SAV 43.82 20 23 26 28 31 36 59 8
   50 Kg Class
Marcel J. Hayes Dorsey 1995 KRK 47.80 39 42 44 51 55 58 99 1
Sam G. Haman 1996 PIN 48.13 32 37 37 40 45 47 77 2
Ryan J. Rossiter 1995 SAV 45.70 28 30 32 40 43 43 75 3
Stuart H. Harriott 1995 SAV 48.41 28 30 32 38 38 41 68 4
   56 Kg Class
Seth M. Wheeler 1995 TRX 52.87 39 42 44 50 54 56 100 1
Andrew J. Jezewski 1996 SAV 51.46 34 37 40 46 51 51 83 2
Dylan Heath Byers 1997 TGA 51.73 28 30 30 37 39 40 67 3
Matthew Robert Garrett 1995 FAL 54.85 20 23 26 40 42 42 66 4
   62 Kg Class
Kyle Harrison South 1995 SAV 60.88 51 53 55 65 72 75 128 1
Colton W Sewell 1995 CHR 57.00 50 53 55 69 72 75 127 2
Noah Z. Slade 1996 KRK 59.65 36 36 39 50 50 50 ~0~ -
   69 Kg Class
Michael Johnson Jr. 1995 WCW 67.55 53 55 57 64 68 70 125 1
Andrew S. Gamel 1995 TGA 66.90 48 50 52 61 61 63 113 2
Chandler Jackson Harper 1996 CEW 65.21 43 45 45 52 55 57 102 3
Ian T. Howerton 1995 HSF 62.10 50 50 53 67 67 67 ~0~ -
  +69 Kg Class
Tayler K. Jakubsen 1995 CEW 72.45 70 75 80 85 90 95 170 1
Kyle G. Annigian 1995 WES 84.91 52 56 56 68 70 73 126 2
Matthew J. Drummond 1995 HSF 144.06 31 35 37 48 51 51 86 3
NAME YOB TEAM BWT SNATCH CLEAN & JERK TOTAL PL
  14 & 15 YEAR OLD BOYS         1         2         3     1 2 3    
   44 Kg Class
Max C. Sheppard 1994 EIE 42.79 25 27 28 38 42 45 73 1
   50 Kg Class
Clemson H. (Hunter) Forte 1994 TVT 48.04 61 64 66 80 82 85 143 1
Steven D. Waller 1994 GHW 47.07 50 54 54 70 70 73 120 2
Timmy R. Mahaney 1993 ECG 49.23 45 48 50 60 64 64 110 3
Isaac N. Barnes 1993 WES 48.02 40 43 43 52 56 60 99 4
Matthew Dorsey 1994 KRK 47.74 38 41 41 54 54 57 95 5
   56 Kg Class
Darren L. Barnes 1994 UNA 53.84 75 80 80 92 97 97 177 1
Melchristopher (Chris) Tiongson 1993 HSF 54.33 73 76 76 86 89 92 162 2
Timothy (Patrick) Swords II 1993 HOU 55.97 65 68 70 80 84 85 148 3
Michael T. Melear 1993 TGA 53.61 63 66 66 80 83 83 143 4
Paul Matthew Hinson 1994 EIE 53.90 50 54 57 63 68 71 128 5
Nathan M. Holcomb 1993 TGA 54.47 47 51 55 67 71 73 122 6
Kade D. Poole 1994 SAV 54.75 47 53 53 70 73 74 121 7
Jonathan A. Rizk 1994 LPA 52.99 49 52 52 64 68 71 120 8
Eric D. Noel 1994 HSF 55.88 42 45 45 55 57 59 104 9
Byron Perez 1993 HSF 54.27 40 42 42 60 60 60 102 10
   62 Kg Class
Darrel Barnes 1994 UNA 61.06 79 84 88 106 111 113 197 1
Michael J. Birmingham 1994 SHV 56.53 60 63 63 78 81 81 144 2
William A. (Avery) Black 1994 KRK 60.91 52 56 60 75 80 85 140 3
Brandon N. Hurley 1993 HSF 60.55 57 60 62 70 74 77 136 4
Miller Brock 1993 UNA 57.40 54 56 56 73 76 80 134 5
Jacob T. Porter 1993 TGA 61.92 53 56 56 70 75 80 131 6
Trevor A. Sullivan 1993 TCN 57.24 50 55 60 65 70 70 125 7
Solomon Nathanael Peck 1993 TGA 61.37 41 50 55 60 70 80 120 8
Alex J. Chapman 1994 HSF 58.80 44 47 47 64 67 70 117 9
Kodiak D. Brush 1994 TSC 60.44 47 50 53 59 62 65 112 10
Austin L. Tollman 1993 FAL 60.09 40 44 47 55 58 61 108 11
Victor A. Reid-Vera 1994 HSF 57.04 42 44 42 57 57 57 103 12
Josiah A. Lane 1994 UNA 56.04 40 44 44 48 51 53 91 13
   69 Kg Class
Kennedy C. Hill 1993 MID 63.58 65 67 68 80 88 90 158 1
Artrix "Trey" Thomas 1993 HSF 64.63 63 66 68 83 83 87 155 2
Benton L. Gray 1993 FRW 68.64 65 68 70 75 79 81 147 3
Michael Offor 1993 UNA 67.76 61 64 68 77 83 83 141 4
Matthew D. Tiller 1993 TGA 67.06 55 55 60 78 87 87 138 5
Kurt W. Beitz 1993 ECG 64.10 55 60 63 68 73 75 135 6
Nathan A. Schadle 1994 FIT 65.62 56 59 61 73 76 76 135 7
Yandell V. Hankey II 1994 HSF 68.07 48 50 53 64 67 70 120 8
Jeffrey A. Day 1993 UNA 67.57 50 55 60 60 60 62 115 9
James M. Smith 1993 FGC 64.32 40 44 48 60 65 70 109 10
Wilson L. Cobb 1994 CEW 65.10 38 40 42 47 50 52 92 11
Ryan T. Tewksbury 1993 TGA 68.37 35 40 40 50 54 54 90 12
   77 Kg Class
Collin R. Fossum 1993 LSS 76.20 75 78 82 95 98 102 184 1
D'Angelo A. Osorio 1993 HSF 70.94 71 71 75 95 100 109 175 2
Jacob "Jake" P. Matthes 1993 TGA 74.34 65 70 75 90 96 103 173 3
Loren S. Lepore 1994 SHV 74.41 72 72 77 95 100 102 172 4
Thomas A. Silon 1994 SAV 71.34 66 70 74 86 90 96 164 5
Clayton M. Jimenez 1993 HSF 75.45 64 67 70 84 88 92 159 6
Austin J. Franchino 1994 TVT 76.61 66 69 70 80 84 86 152 7
Stephen A. Currie 1993 HOU 76.89 60 65 65 80 80 85 145 8
George Ricky Chumbler 1993 TGA 72.56 55 60 65 81 84 84 144 9
Logan J. Williams 1993 MID 71.82 61 63 65 77 79 80 143 10
Reed E. A. Parker 1993 PSC 77.00 58 58 58 65 70 75 133 11
Jackson William Brown 1993 TGA 75.22 40 45 50 55 60 65 115 12
Patrick M. Dougherty 1994 TCN 75.39 45 50 50 60 65 67 112 13
Johnathan Blake West 1994 TGA 73.72 40 45 45 55 60 70 100 14
   85 Kg Class
Ian Wilson 1994 HSF 79.87 90 95 97 121 128 129 218 1
John L. Bassler 1993 HOU 81.14 90 93 96 120 124 124 216 2
Cory R. Jewett 1993 HOO 80.11 72 76 76 90 92 93 168 3
Kane M. Heller 1993 OBX 79.89 71 75 78 92 92 92 167 4
Caleb J. Klingseis 1993 WES 84.18 70 75 78 85 92 94 167 5
Dylan F. Wall 1993 HOU 82.49 72 75 78 85 90 93 163 6
Daniel Rodriguez 1994 MID 81.49 61 64 66 80 84 85 150 7
Tim M. Sullens 1993 TGA 79.15 65 70 72 80 80 90 145 8
Eric Kenneth Davidson, Jr. 1994 WES 80.73 48 52 55 63 66 70 125 9
Ryan N. Hanzel 1994 TSC 92.24 40 43 45 55 60 64 103 10
Robert R. Kenny 1994 SAV 84.99 42 44 46 52 55 55 101 11
  +85 Kg Class
Stefan E. Moser 1993 SAV 99.10 97 101 108 115 120 120 216 1
Jacob C. Adney 1993 UNA 106.03 75 80 82 100 100 100 180 2
Holden Powell McOwen 1993 OBX 113.13 71 75 78 93 97 98 173 3
James F. Surrette 1993 SAV 97.26 72 76 76 93 97 98 169 4
Ryan T. McMorrow 1994 TCN 99.63 66 70 73 87 90 93 166 5
Jon-Paul E. Reed 1993 COF 115.77 73 76 78 88 88 92 166 6
NAME YOB TEAM BWT SNATCH CLEAN & JERK TOTAL PL
  16 & 17 YEAR OLD BOYS         1         2         3     1 2 3    
   56 Kg Class
Weced Sae Vang 1992 HSF 53.59 67 70 72 88 91 94 161 1
Nathaniel E. Beaver 1991 TGA 55.29 65 69 69 93 93 97 158 2
Tri V. Phu 1991 FRM 55.89 65 68 70 85 90 92 153 3
Jace A. Turnmire 1991 SAV 55.91 55 59 66 76 79 80 145 4
Jeffrey A. Toreson 1992 UNA 54.62 58 58 61 79 82 83 140 5
Parker L. Bills 1992 UNA 55.77 53 56 60 75 80 88 140 6
Kyle J. Rasmussen 1991 NFW 52.32 60 60 60 71 73 75 135 7
Max Dillon Alpert 1992 FAL 53.66 60 60 64 70 73 76 133 8
Shane M. Sapp 1992 NHW 55.17 50 52 54 64 66 67 121 9
Michael Mattis 1992 SAV 46.33 47 47 52 57 60 68 112 10
Charlie J. Pahl 1992 LKV 50.21 45 47 49 60 62 62 109 11
Cody B. Collins 1992 FAL 53.34 41 44 47 50 55 60 104 12
Trevon D. Johnson 1992 HSF 55.66 70 70 70 85 89 93 ~0~ -
   62 Kg Class
Mack Brunson, Jr. 1991 SAV 61.06 75 79 81 100 108 110 191 1
Michael D. Evans 1991 ECG 60.54 75 78 80 103 109 109 183 2
Daniel J. Marzullo 1992 FRW 61.38 70 70 75 90 95 100 175 3
Christian R. Calub 1991 HSF 57.57 75 75 75 99 99 102 174 4
Harry E. Rohraff 1991 UNA 59.92 68 72 74 100 105 108 173 5
James D. Washington 1992 SAV 61.79 76 80 80 88 93 101 169 6
Ulbert J. (Joey) Botero 1992 FAL 59.92 70 74 74 94 94 96 168 7
Tyler N. Thomas 1992 ECG 91.13 67 72 74 85 90 90 162 8
Benjamin C. Conrad 1992 MID 60.78 63 66 68 87 91 94 160 9
Kristopher Dyer 1991 TGA 60.37 65 65 70 85 90 90 155 10
Ryan P. Cook 1992 UNA 60.85 63 67 70 83 83 83 153 11
Nicholas A. Pierce 1991 FRM 61.53 68 68 68 85 90 95 153 12
Henry D. (Demetrius) Carter 1992 SAV 61.92 60 63 66 80 83 86 149 13
Rory Edward Every 1991 FVC 60.29 58 63 68 80 84 88 138 14
Jake R. Jones 1992 TGA 59.04 50 55 60 65 70 73 128 15
   69 Kg Class
Peter B. Musa 1992 MET 65.44 101 105 105 123 123 126 231 1
Chris S. Gute 1991 TSC 68.19 95 99 102 120 125 133 224 2
Eric S. Briglia 1992 LBH 66.08 92 96 100 118 121 126 221 3
Nicholas Dougherty 1992 DOC 65.25 85 90 97 105 105 112 209 4
Cole D. Hopkins 1991 NHW 68.23 80 82 84 100 103 106 190 5
Cameron E. Moon 1992 UNA 68.44 72 77 80 100 102 105 182 6
Elroi E. Carpenter 1992 HSF 66.79 73 76 78 95 99 102 175 7
James C. Byers 1992 FRW 65.15 71 75 77 95 100 100 172 8
Cliffton M. Jacques 1992 UNA 68.28 70 70 75 95 100 100 165 9
MacBride Daniel 1992 ECG 66.90 70 70 70 87 87 92 162 10
David Re'Shard Harris 1991 FVC 64.33 73 77 77 85 88 91 161 11
Shawn A. Cagle 1991 PSC 64.47 65 70 75 85 90 93 160 12
Anthony Jason Garner 1991 HOO 67.26 65 70 72 85 90 92 160 13
Sean P. Blair 1991 TGA 67.12 65 70 72 90 95 97 155 14
Preston Brock 1991 PPW 67.94 57 60 64 80 84 90 154 15
Luke G. Smith 1992 TGA 68.99 60 65 65 78 83 88 153 16
Christopher L. Matherley 1992 UNA 67.05 70 72 75 77 80 82 152 17
Nathanael D. Lane 1992 UNA 64.84 66 70 70 85 88 88 151 18
Matthew Ryan Doss 1991 TGA 67.26 65 70 75 80 80 90 150 19
Brannon Davis Giles 1992 EAW 67.46 63 67 70 77 81 86 148 20
Tory T. Morgan 1992 TSC 68.10 65 65 65 80 85 85 145 21
Steven B. (Brice) Garrett 1992 SAV 68.74 58 61 69 83 86 86 144 22
Brandon D. Tewksbury 1991 TGA 66.04 65 65 65 78 83 83 143 23
Eric A. Rivas 1991 TGA 67.03 55 60 65 70 70 70 130 24
Tanner Lee Teague 1991 TGA 68.18 50 55 60 65 70 75 125 25
Jackson T. Garner 1992 SAV 68.72 52 52 56 62 66 70 122 26
Joshua Steele Neese 1992 MID 67.06 51 52 53 50 51 52 105 27
Dominic Anthony Roskoski 1992 ECG 67.75 70 75 75 90 90 90 ~0~ -
   77 Kg Class
Taylor H. Cahoon 1992 OBX 74.32 91 95 97 118 124 126 221 1
Danny Leonard Colica 1991 MBC 71.87 90 95 100 115 118 120 220 2
Kyle L. Saelee 1992 HSF 71.99 92 95 97 115 118 124 215 3
Chad M. Cagle 1992 PSC 74.94 82 89 92 108 116 124 208 4
Anthony J. (AJ) Ellis 1991 ECG 75.24 85 85 90 102 112 120 202 5
Greg A. Gute 1992 TSC 75.93 85 88 88 110 115 115 198 6
Steven Thomas Jeffries 1992 TGA 75.12 75 75 75 105 112 118 187 7
Robert A. Cassiday 1991 CEW 69.89 75 80 80 100 105 111 186 8
Robert James Poole 1992 TGA 73.84 80 85 88 100 105 112 185 9
Thomas D. Currie 1992 HOU 75.91 80 85 88 95 100 103 185 10
Connor Tuck 1991 ECG 75.88 75 80 82 90 95 100 180 11
Eric T. Wall 1991 HOU 74.22 72 72 72 107 110 110 179 12
J. J. A. Lamay 1992 TGA 76.18 75 80 80 90 95 95 170 13
Grant D. Wysong 1992 MID 75.12 67 67 69 87 90 93 162 14
Mark Russell Steely 1992 TGA 73.36 65 67 67 74 78 80 143 15
Andrew S. Jones 1992 EIE 69.36 51 55 58 70 75 79 130 16
   85 Kg Class
Jared D. Fleming 1991 ECG 79.52 125 125 130 145 155 156 270 1
Dean M. Beyer 1991 UNA 83.91 110 115 115 130 132 135 242 2
Joshua R. DeYoung 1991 UNA 78.52 100 105 105 120 127 127 227 3
Jonathon Michael Cain 1991 TGA 82.97 100 105 108 120 130 130 225 4
Clinton A. Johnson 1992 HSF 82.60 95 100 105 117 121 125 221 5
Edward Lee Baker 1992 TGA 84.46 85 90 90 110 120 120 195 6
John A. Mahaney IV 1991 ECG 81.05 75 80 82 100 105 110 192 7
Jacob Byron Westbrook 1991 OKW 84.13 75 79 83 91 95 100 183 8
Cameron T. Venson 1991 EIE 77.37 65 69 72 87 93 98 170 9
Hunter Justice Henzler 1992 UNA 81.83 70 74 75 89 95 95 170 10
John (Tyler) Allen 1991 HOO 80.68 68 70 74 90 95 95 164 11
Jonathan Mashburn 1992 TGA 79.45 70 73 74 90 90 95 163 12
Scott Douglas Koumalats 1991 UNA 79.95 64 68 98 85 87 93 161 13
Jacob C. Milkie 1992 MID 83.01 60 63 67 86 90 94 161 14
Robby W. Robbins 1992 MID 81.31 57 60 64 76 79 85 149 15
Dylan C. Bartlett 1991 TGA 78.13 62 65 67 72 77 80 144 16
   94 Kg Class
Michael A. Nackoul 1991 PIT 90.40 112 117 122 152 156 163* 273 1
Chris M. Lenahen 1991 EIE 86.60 112 113 118 147 156 160 260 2
Kyle T. Menefee 1991 MID 86.03 100 105 110 130 134 134 244 3
Zachary K. Ogawa 1991 HSF 92.25 90 95 100 130 135 140 235 4
Travis R. Pennington 1991 HOO 86.18 97 100 102 120 125 127 222 5
Ronnie (RJ) T. Davis Jr. 1992 SAV 93.74 82 90 93 108 114 119 212 6
Dustin P. Tompkins 1991 HOU 86.85 85 90 95 120 125 127 210 7
Shaun C. Melady 1991 FVC 87.52 77 82 87 120 125 125 207 8
Bryan W. Jennings 1992 HOU 91.97 75 82 82 110 110 115 197 9
Cole L. Schwarte 1991 NHW 89.32 85 88 90 100 103 106 194 10
David J. McClain 1991 MID 91.62 74 76 80 106 108 111 191 11
Daniel Matthew Hood 1992 OKW 87.14 74 78 80 90 97 106 184 12
Eric Arteaga 1991 FIT 86.26 70 75 78 95 102 102 180 13
Zachary Jason Solomon 1991 FAL 86.91 68 71 71 101 105 109 176 14
John W. Halcomb 1992 HOO 90.42 57 60 63 75 80 80 143 15
Tyler Dillon Walker 1992 R&S 92.45 95 95 95 115 120 120 ~0~ -
* - MICHAEL NACKOUL - NATIONAL SCHOOLAGE RECORD CLEAN & JERK ATTEMPT - 163
  105 Kg Class
Brandell M. Sampson 1992 HSF 94.88 109 113 115 125 130 135 248 1
Troy W. Boettner 1991 TWC 103.08 97 101 104 129 135 135 239 2
Blake H. Ford 1991 TME 102.19 100 102 102 125 130 137 232 3
Patrick T. Coniff 1991 TSB 101.69 85 94 102 110 118 125 220 4
Michael Sean Brandes 1991 HOO 102.44 90 95 100 118 122 126 213 5
Shaquille Suggs 1992 MCW 98.14 83 85 87 108 111 115 198 6
Taylor Dean Burgess 1991 TGA 96.68 85 87 92 105 110 115 197 7
Jose Antonio Alfonso 1992 FMD 97.28 83 86 90 106 115 115 196 8
Alexander Joseph Beauchene 1992 FGC 103.77 67 74 78 97 102 105 183 9
Sean W. Mateer 1991 TGA 96.82 70 75 80 94 100 107 180 10
Joe A. Green 1992 MID 101.51 65 67 71 102 105 108 176 11
Luke J. Puckett 1992 SAV 100.22 67 71 76.0 91 94 100 165 12
James Thomas Slater III 1992 TGA 103.27 62 66 70 85 85 90 160 13
Jeffrey J. Edwards 1991 HRC 97.92 68 73 75 90 90 98 158 14
+105 Kg Class
Spencer B. Moorman 1991 UNA 112.27 125 130 135 165 165 165 295 1
Andrew Jay Mattox 1991 FVC 106.70 105 110 115 150 160 160 265 2
Alexander Lee 1991 HSF 112.03 95 95 100 125 130 141 241 3
Richard J. Ohlssen 1991 HSF 111.03 65 100 105 125 130 135 240 4
Joshua Keith Mount 1991 FVC 110.46 86 90 93 137 142 147 237 5
Caleb Aubrey Ollman 1992 HOO 117.82 90 95 97 120 125 125 217 6
Tyler Metauro 1991 HRW 117.36 85 85 90 115 115 120 205 7
Lee M. Pegues 1991 MCW 110.92 80 83 87 114 120 120 203 8
Jacob E. Clayton 1991 CHR 132.11 80 83 85 110 115 120 198 9
Jake H. Taylor 1992 TSC 109.63 80 85 90 100 105 110 195 10
Brennen M. Jaquint 1992 PSC 121.67 80 86 87 100 110 110 187 11
Trevor Matthew Tolson 1992 TGA 125.56 70 75 75 95 100 100 170 12
Derek Troy Cantrell 1991 TGA 110.73 100 105 105 120 120 120 ~0~ -
Stuart N. DesRochers 1991 UNA 126.10 77 80 81 10 101 101 ~0~ -
Drew A. Pilgrim 1992 R&S 113.22 77 80 80 105 105 105 ~0~ -







OUTSTANDING LIFTERS:      GIRLS     BOYS
13 & UNDER:CHRISTINA BROWN TAYLER JAKUBSEN
14 & 15 YEAR OLD:JESSICA BEED DARREL BARNES
16 & 17 YEAR OLD:BRIANNA BARNETT JARED FLEMING
TEAM PLACINGS - GIRLS:PTS.
13 & UNDER:1. TEAM GEORGIA (TGA)    30
2.PINNACLE (PIN)    26
3.COFFEE'S GYM (COF)    19
4.REPS & SETS (R&S)    16
14 & 15 YEAR OLD:1. TEAM GEORGIA (TGA)    33
2.COFFEE'S GYM (COF)    16
16 & 17 YEAR OLD:1. TEAM GEORGIA (TGA)    20
2.HASSLE FREE (HSF)    19
3.TEAM VERMONT (TVT)    17
TEAM PLACINGS - BOYS:PTS.
13 & UNDER:1. KIRKWOOD (KRK)    33
2.TEAM GEORGIA (TGA)    23
3.HASSLE FREE (HSF)    16
14 & 15 YEAR OLD:1. HASSLE FREE (HSF)    36
2.TEAM HOUSTON (HOU)    25
3.TEAM GEORGIA (TGA)    20
16 & 17 YEAR OLD:1. HASSLE FREE (HSF)    34
2.EAST COAST GOLD (ECG)    30
3.TEAM GEORGIA (TGA)    18
4.HOOSIER BARBELL CLUB (HOO)    17
5.TEAM FLORIDA VOLUSIA COUNTY (TVC)    12
6.EPISCOPAL IRON EAGLES (EIE)    11
7.REPS & SETS (R&S)      0
TEAM PLACINGS - OVERALL:PTS.
GIRLS1. TEAM GEORGIA (TGA)    73
2.TEAM FLORIDA VOLUSIA COUNTY (TVC)    71
3.WESLEY WEIGHTLIFTING (WES)    48
4.HASSLE FREE (HSF)    48
5.EAST COAST GOLD (ECG)    40
6COFFEE'S GYM (COF)    35
BOYS1. TEAM SAVANNAH (SAV)    74
2.HASSLE FREE BBC (HSF)    51
3.EAST COAST GOLD (ECG)    50
4.TEAM GEORGIA (TGA)    45
5.WESLEY WEIGHTLIFTING (WES)    32
6.MIDWEST WEIGHTLIFTING (MID)    27


Copyright © Butch Curry All Rights Reserved
Last Updated: