2007 USA WEIGHTLIFTING
NATIONAL JUNIORS
Merrillville, IN
March 9 - 11, 2007

NAME YOB TM BWT SNATCH CLEAN & JERK TOTAL PL
           1       2       3       1       2       3       
  48 Kg WOMEN
Stephanie M. Wheeler 1987 FSC 47.64 50 52 52 63 66 69 118 1
Kailee M. Porter 1989 TRX 46.78 47 50 51 61 65 65 116 2
Chani K. K. Matsui 1987 THI 46.54 48 50 50 63 63 65 117 3
  53 Kg WOMEN
Samantha M. Turnbull 1988 FSC 52.04 66 69 71 85 88 88 156 1
Kathleen M. McConnell 1987 FAL 52.59 62 64 65 73 75 77 141 2
Leigha L. Nave 1989 FSC 52.43 60 63 64 72 76 76 140 3
Jessica M. Gallagher 1989 FAL 52.72 52 52 55 70 74 74 129 4
Wyndolyn D. Garrett 1991 ECG 52.01 44 46 48 63 63 67 113 5
Katie J. Polakowski 1992 TVT 50.74 44 47 49 58 61 63 112 6
  58 Kg WOMEN
Hilary C. Katzenmeier 1988 ECG 57.68 73 76 76 85 88 88 164 1
Chelsea A. Kyle 1989 HOU 56.74 58 60 62 80 85 87 147 2
Brianna M. Barnett 1992 WES 57.22 54 57 59 73 76 78 137 3
Robin P. Feuerman 1990 FAL 57.23 56 59 59 70 73 76 132 4
Kelly A. David 1989 FAL 57.39 55 58 61 68 71 74 132 5
Michelle L. Downs 1988 ECG 57.67 55 55 58 70 73 75 125 6
Sara E. Cowles 1990 FSC 55.62 50 54 54 67 72 77 127 7
Kizzi S. Roberts 1987 TRX 55.80 57 59 60 68 72 73 125 8
Kelly A. Fuller 1988 FSC 57.67 50 53 55 63 67 70 123 9
Jessica L. Payne 1990 TGA 56.58 52 52 54 62 64 66 116 10
  63 Kg WOMEN
Shannon M. Sheesley 1987 WAR 62.55 69 72 75 89 93 94 168 1
Alexandria N. Argueta 1987 UNA 62.20 64 67 70 83 86 88 155 2
Mahassen H. Fattouh 1989 FSC 61.70 64 64 68 84 86 88 154 3
Sage J. Burgener 1990 TSC 62.49 65 68 68 81 83 83 149 4
Caitlin C. Sudman 1988 WAR 61.02 62 64 65 78 81 84 146 5
Jenny S. Sawyer 1992 CHR 62.71 61 64 64 78 81 84 145 6
Samantha J. Nichols 1992 WFW 61.54 61 63 65 74 78 81 141 7
Emily G. Kuenzi 1989 BOR 60.19 55 55 55 72 76 76 131 8
Brittany Massey-Lentz 1990 TGA 61.14 60 62 62 70 74 74 130 9
Sadie A.C. Dahle 1991 WES 60.86 50 53 55 70 74 74 124 10
Martha A Henderson 1989 OBX 63.00 50 54 54 70 70 70 124 11
Kierstyn L. Davis 1993 CHR 62.13 51 51 53 62 65 68 121 12
Natalie E. Friend 1988 WAR 62.88 73 77 77 103 103 103 ~0~ -
  69 Kg WOMEN
Ashley E. Fides 1988 FSC 68.99 62 66 71 78 83 83 144 1
Alice G. Kohler 1990 UNA 66.90 58 60 62 67 71 72 131 2
Samantha J. Tollman 1989 FAL 68.09 58 63 62 67 70 70 129 3
Katherine G. Thrush 1988 CAL 67.92 54 57 59 69 71 71 128 4
Karla R. Quandt 1990 NHL 66.41 52 55 55 68 70 77 122 5
  75 Kg WOMEN
Kelly A. Lynch 1989 BOR 70.59 77 82 85 100 102 107 189 1
Samantha J. Zimmerman 1987 HAT 71.98 66 70 73 90 94 96 160 2
Kate M. Corbin 1990 FIT 73.87 60 63 64 84 87 87 147 3
Brittany C. Adamek 1989 FSC 74.90 52 52 56 77 83 83 135 4
Abigail M. Hefer 1989 TMN 73.60 57 62 63 70 74 77 134 5
Ivy K. Barron 1989 PKS 74.53 69 72 72 90 90 90 ~0~ -
 +75 Kg WOMEN
Kari N. Davis 1992 CHR 115.00 71 74 76 90 93 98 167 1
Kendra S. Enright 1990 UNA 134.85 73 76 79 90 95 97 166 2
Coleen M. Watson 1987 COF 108.72 69 72 72 87 90 90 159 3
Karen L. Wyatt 1990 FRW 100.08 58 62 65 87 94 94 152 4
Erikka M. E. Burns 1988 CAL 88.63 54 58 61 75 79 80 136 5
Alicia T. Emery 1990 TMN 143.25 60 60 63 71 76 80 136 6
Hanna-Marie S. Barsness 1989 TMN 88.98 55 60 62 71 75 78 135 7
Cassandra L. Stafford 1993 ECG 94.56 55 55 58 70 70 72 125 8
Brittany L. Harris 1990 VDW 119.39 67 67 67 90 93 95 ~0~ -
NAME YOB TM BWT SNATCH CLEAN & JERK TOTAL PL
           1       2       3       1       2       3       
  56 Kg MEN
Jonathan O. Garcia 1988 FGC 55.82 77 77 85 113 120 120 190 1
Jordan H. Miller 1988 FSC 55.81 70 70 76 97 102 105 178 2
Christian R. Calub 1991 HSF 54.94 70 75 75 90 90 94 167 3
Jared D. Youmans 1989 TMN 54.27 57 61 63 72 76 80 141 4
Melchristopher (Chris) Tiongson 1993 HSF 49.72 59 61 63 75 75 77 140 5
Tyler N. Thomas 1992 ECG 53.22 57 57 59 73 75 76 133 6
  62 Kg MEN
Aaron B. Adams 1988 ECG 61.13 100 105 105 135 135 ----- 240 1
Sean M. Hutchinson 1987 UNA 61.58 95 95 98 120 125 130 223 2
James M. Grier 1989 OBX 61.86 92 95 95 113 115 118 213 3
Zachary K. Miller 1989 FAL 61.42 88 92 92 115 119 121 211 4
Joseph Catalano 1987 ECG 61.23 83 86 86 103 108 111 191 5
Jordan T. Beaver 1989 WES 61.74 73 77 78 90 94 94 171 6
Mikey M. Reynolds 1989 ECG 61.96 70 70 70 100 103 106 ~0~ -
  69 Kg MEN
Phil "Jake" Johnson 1988 MID 67.86 123 125 128 150 155 159 283 1
Jacob A. Fortin 1989 FSC 68.29 97 101 105 126 130 135 235 2
Justin D. O'Day 1989 HOU 68.84 100 105 108 123 127 130 235 3
Jared D. Fleming 1991 ECG 68.58 95 100 100 115 118 121 218 4
Peter B. Musa 1992 MET 67.06 90 95 95 110 115 120 215 5
Paul A. Bailey 1988 TAZ 64.58 85 90 95 110 115 120 210 6
Jsymel M. Tiongson 1990 HSF 67.74 90 93 93 112 116 116 205 7
Shawn Z. Meneses 1990 HSF 68.84 83 86 88 110 115 115 201 8
Kyle S. Davis 1987 UNA 65.04 82 87 87 110 114 117 199 9
Peter M. Nelson 1989 NHL 67.40 82 85 87 107 108 111 196 10
Brock L. Bohnenstingl 1988 TMN 67.42 77 82 87 98 103 109 195 11
Victor S. Davenport 1988 TSC 68.22 83 87 87 112 115 116 195 12
Morgan P. Kain 1989 FSC 68.08 80 85 85 110 115 116 190 13
Keith G. Porter 1990 UNA 68.90 77 82 87 102 107 107 189 14
Nicholas J. Davis 1987 UNA 65.03 77 83 87 102 107 107 185 15
Alex C. Dahl 1988 TMN 68.95 78 83 87 101 101 103 184 16
  77 Kg MEN
Henry Woodard 1987 TEN 76.64 127 132 133 155 163 171 288 1
Jason M. Brown 1987 UNA 76.71 118 122 123 147 152 155 273 2
Travis D. Cooper 1988 TGA 76.44 112 116 118 150 155 158 266 3
David K. Motoyoshi 1988 TMN 76.20 103 108 108 130 135 140 245 4
Patrick R. Cassiday 1988 UNA 76.29 95 100 105 126 132 132 232 5
Nik M. Arvayo 1989 TAZ 76.11 100 105 108 121 126 126 231 6
Mathew E. Fraser 1990 TVT 76.30 91 101 105 120 125 125 226 7
Frankie M. Murray 1988 MET 76.36 97 102 105 127 132 132 224 8
Chris M. Lenahen 1991 IRN 75.36 91 91 95 116 121 125 212 9
Alexander P. Franchino 1990 TVT 75.27 87 90 93 110 116 121 209 10
Mark J. Miskovski 1988 BUF 76.31 95 95 95 121 126 126 ~0~ -
Dustin T. Adams 1987 FSC 76.84 115 115 115 ---- ---- ---- ~0~ -
  85 Kg MEN
David W. Garcia 1989 HSF 83.90 116 116 116 135 139 141 257 1
K. Sasha Norfleet 1987 OBX 84.04 109 113 115 138 142 143 256 2
David S. Rief 1989 CAL 84.08 110 115 118 134 138 138 253 3
Daniel F. DeLago 1989 ECG 79.40 105 105 110 137 141 147 251 4
Victor L. Porter 1987 TRX 79.43 107 112 115 126 131 135 250 5
Brian J. Hurwick 1989 FIT 84.33 108 112 112 132 132 132 244 6
Joshua T. Shill 1988 TAZ 81.73 95 102 102 135 140 143 237 7
Joe P. Olen 1989 MID 81.86 97 102 105 125 130 133 235 8
  94 Kg MEN
Steven A. Jarvis 1988 PSC 93.51 127 133 138 157 162 163 296 1
Keith E. Swing 1989 WES 91.80 125 125 130 155 161 166 291 2
Coard L. Wilkes 1989 OBX 91.81 124 128 130 156 161 165 291 3
Charles "Ryan" Ventrella 1987 HAT 92.42 117 122 122 ---- ---- ---- ~0~ -
 105 Kg MEN
James E. Moser Jr. 1989 UNA 104.54 150 155 160 175 180 201* 335 1
Travis W. Clark 1987 SPN 105.00 135 138 138 165 172 173 311 2
Shaughnessy J. McDermott 1987 TSC 103.82 125 130 130 160 165 165 290 3
Thomas M. Synovec 1987 UNA 103.50 117 121 122 165 170 175 287 4
Jacob B. Miller 1988 BOR 104.32 115 120 125 148 155 156 281 5
Kyle J. Ernst 1988 OBX 103.91 110 120 124 140 150 157 277 6
Melvictor Tiongson 1988 HSF 104.67 116 121 124 152 156 161 277 7
Erly D. Polk Jr. 1988 WES 104.98 121 124 124 155 155 155 276 8
Raymond J. Soha 1987 UNA 96.38 95 101 105 131 138 141 241 9
Colt R. Dyer 1990 TGA 97.18 103 107 112 125 130 136 241 10
* - JAMES MOSER - JUNIOR AMERICAN RECORD CLEAN & JERK ATTEMPT - 201
+105 Kg MEN
Cameron M. Swart 1988 HOU 117.00 145 150 153 183 186 186 336 1
Collin M. Ito 1987 TSC 129.39 145 150 150 180 185 191 330 2
Caine M. Wilkes 1987 OBX 119.10 137 142 146 167 172 177 323 3
Caleb W. Ward 1990 WFW 112.57 122 127* 131# 130 142 ---- 269 4
Ian M. Quirk 1989 ECG 128.48 105 110 115 135 140 145 255 5
John F. Vitale 1987 DVL 108.00 100 105 105 130 135 140 240 6
Cory T. Callahan 1989 TMN 129.05 102 107 107 128 128 135 237 7
Maxwell A. Klatt 1988 WCW 140.77 100 105 105 125 130 135 235 8
Dominique E. Funches 1988 WCW 126.30 103 103 103 140 140 145 ~0~ -
* - CALEB WARD - NATIONAL SCHOOLAGE RECORD SNATCH - 127
# - CALEB WARD - NATIONAL SCHOOLAGE RECORD SNATCH ATTEMPT - 131
OUTSTANDING FEMALE LIFTER:SAMANTHA TURNBULL
OUTSTANDING MALE LIFTER:PHIL "JAKE" JOHNSON
TEAM PLACINGS - WOMEN:POINTS
1.   TEAM FLORIDA SPRUCE CREEK (FSC)    63
2.   TEAM FLORIDA ALTAMONTE (FAL)    37
3.   EAST COAST GOLD (ECG)    23
4.   TEAM MINNESOTA (TMN)    15
TEAM PLACINGS - MEN:POINTS
1.   EAST COAST GOLD (ECG)    38   (1 First Place)
2.   OUTER BANKS (OBX)    38   (0 First Places)
3.   HASSLE FREE BARBELL (HSF)    37
4.   TEAM MINNESOTA (TMN)    19
5.   TEAM FLORIDA SPRUCE CREEK (FSC)    18


Copyright © Butch Curry All Rights Reserved
Last Updated: