2 0 0 7   USA WEIGHTLIFTING
National Schoolage Championships

SPRINGFIELD, MO
June 29 - July 1, 2007

NAME TEAM BWT YOB SNATCH CLEAN & JERK TOTAL PL
  13 & UNDER GIRLS         1         2         3     1 2 3    
   35 Kg Class
Abby N. Silon SAV 34.44 1997 22 24 25 28 31 33 58 1
Susanna J. Lane UNA 24.65 1999 19 21 21 25 27 27 48 2
Macy Pilgrim R&S 33.29 1998 18 20 23 25 27 29 47 3
Erica Grace Hall CEW 32.03 1995 16 18 18 25 25 25 ~0~ -
   39 Kg Class
Moriah K. Lane UNA 37.60 1996 23 25 27 27 29 30 55 1
Kenyotta Griffin LFL 37.22 1996 20 23 24 22 25 30 49 2
   44 Kg Class
Maria Fruechte CLD 43.46 1994 36 36 40 46 49 51 91 1
Madeline M. Mullins CLD 42.94 1995 26 29 31 38 40 42 73 2
Jennifer E. Madlinger KRK 39.37 1994 29 31 33 37 37 40 71 3
McKenzie Rae Pilgrim R&S 40.99 1996 27 28 30 36 38 42 68 4
   48 Kg Class
Megan E. Ripley CAN 47.03 1994 35 37 39 45 47 48 86 1
Natalie (Hope) Stockel TGA 46.45 1995 28 30 32 38 40 42 74 2
Sierra R. Brock TVT 47.09 1994 21 23 25 30 33 36 56 3
   53 Kg Class
Kendall L. Grant WES 51.67 1995 30 34 36 35 40 45 81 1
   58 Kg Class
Lauren E. Huber KRK 55.95 1994 29 31 31 37 40 43 71 1
  +58 Kg Class
Marissa E. Klingseis WES 74.41 1995 49 51 53 62 66 67 120 1
Jaclyn E. Beed UNA 66.90 1996 44 50 52 60 63 67 119 2
Grace E. Kline TRX 117.22 1994 39 42 45 47 51 55 100 3
Gabrielle A. Watkins UNA 61.55 1995 40 43 46 49 49 55 98 4
Tracie Smith LFL 71.85 1994 32 34 36 41 45 48 81 5
NAME TEAM BWT YOB SNATCH CLEAN & JERK TOTAL PL
  14 & 15 YEAR OLD GIRLS         1         2         3     1 2 3    
   44 Kg Class
Kari Huang FAL 42.67 1992 33 36 39 45 47 50 86 1
   48 Kg Class
Chelsea M. Nowak MID 45.25 1992 35 38 39 45 48 51 87 1
   53 Kg Class
Katie J. Polakowski TVT 52.35 1992 46 50 50 62 65 65 108 1
Whitney N. Cook TGA 52.35 1992 46 50 50 62 65 65 108 2
   58 Kg Class
Brianna M. Barnett WES 57.44 1992 54 57 59 70 75 77 136 1
   63 Kg Class
Jenny S. Sawyer CHR 62.79 1992 66 70 72 86 90 98* 162 1
Jessica Beed UNA 62.23 1993 55 60 60 70 75 75 135 2
Kierstyn L. Davis CHR 62.20 1993 53 53 55 63 66 70 119 3
Sydney J. Wheeler TRX 62.21 1993 33 36 38 42 46 49 84 4
* - JENNY SAWYER - NATIONAL SCHOOLAGE RECORD CLEAN & JERK ATEMPT - 98
   69 Kg Class
Maria Lizeth Yama WCW 66.90 1992 57 60 61 73 76 78 139 1
Samantha J. Nichols WFW 64.03 1992 57 60 61 73 76 78 134 2
Daijanique N. Williams HSF 65.04 1993 36 36 38 56 58 60 98 3
Chloe F. Kirkland FGC 67.80 1992 33 36 40 45 49 54 85 4
  +69 Kg Class
Kari N. Davis CHR 112.80 1992 71 75 80 91 95 100 175 1
Cassandra L. Stafford ECG 97.53 1993 55 58 60 74 77 80 140 2
NAME TEAM BWT YOB SNATCH CLEAN & JERK TOTAL PL
  16 & 17 YEAR OLD GIRLS         1         2         3     1 2 3    
   48 Kg Class
Heather M. Wolfe FSC 47.83 1991 43 46 49 62 63 68 109 1
Madison N. Stockel TGA 43.59 1991 36 38 40 51 54 54 92 2
   53 Kg Class
Wyndolyn D. Garrett ECG 52.16 1991 45 48 50 65 70 72 118 1
   58 Kg Class
Michelle Glasgow DYN 57.35 1991 63 63 68 85 88 91 154 1
Breanne N. Bassler HOU 56.11 1991 55 57 57 79 81 81 134 2
Sara E. Cowles FSC 56.95 1990 55 59 62 70 75 79 134 3
Jessica Leigh Payne TGA 55.28 1990 50 55 55 60 65 67 115 4
Heidi E. Esdohr NHL 56.42 1990 43 45 45 60 63 63 108 5
Deborah A. Fryer HOO 57.69 1990 40 40 42 57 60 60 99 6
Margaret K. (Katie) Inmon TRX 58.00 1991 39 41 43 53 56 59 99 7
Robin P. Feuerman FAL 57.85 1990 59 59 62 77 77 77 ~0~ -
Mabel-Lynne N. Priddy THI 57.23 1991 50 53 53 60 60 60 ~0~ -
   63 Kg Class
Sage J. Burgener TSC 62.12 1990 67 67 67 80 82 82 149 1
Brittany Nicole Massey-Lentz TGA 61.96 1990 60 60 63 73 78 80 136 2
Sadie A. C. Dahle WES 60.31 1991 53 57 57 70 74 ---- 123 3
   69 Kg Class
Alice G. Kohler CEW   1990 62 62 62 70 72 75 134 1
Mary Moorman UNA 67.87 1991 52 55 58 68 68 71 126 2
   75 Kg Class
Kate McLeod Corbin FIT 74.05 1990 63 65 66 85 89 90 150 1
  +75 Kg Class
Karen L. Wyatt UNA 106.06 1990 70 75 75 92 97 100 175 1
Brittany Lynn Harris VIN 121.51 1990 66 70 70 92 98 98 168 2
Kendra S. Enright UNA 137.77 1990 72 76 76 92 92 92 168 3
Ashleigh A. Staley TAZ 95.36 1990 55 58 60 65 70 75 130 4
NAME TEAM BWT YOB SNATCH CLEAN & JERK TOTAL PL
  13 & UNDER BOYS         1         2         3     1 2 3    
   35 Kg Class
James D. Swords HOU 30.05 1996 25 27 29 30 32 35 62 1
Nathan E. Sewell CHR 29.40 1998 21 23 25 29 32 35 60 2
Pierce Lancaster WFW 32.63 1997 18 21 23 26 29 31 52 3
Trevor M. Williams SHV 33.57 1994 20 22 22 25 28 30 52 4
   39 Kg Class
Spencer H. Cook KRK 37.74 1994 33 35 37 47 50 53 90 1
Arnez S. Stillman WES 37.39 1997 27 32 32 36 40 42 74 2
Jordan A. Borges FGC 38.24 1995 22 24 25 31 33 35 60 3
Ryan Fidlar WFW 35.90 1996 25 25 26 31 33 35 59 4
McCabe L. Davis WES 36.89 1996 20 22 24 30 34 36 58 5
   44 Kg Class
Ryan C. Decker CHR 43.75 1994 37 41 43 50 53 56 99 1
Paul Matthew Hinson EIE 43.77 1994 36 38 40 47 50 52 92 2
Seth M. Wheeler TRX 43.77 1995 29 31 32 38 41 43 75 3
Michael Lowery LFL 41.21 1995 29 32 35 38 41 42 74 4
   50 Kg Class
Colton W. Sewell CHR 47.88 1995 38 41 44 49 55 57 98 1
Michael J. Birmingham SHV 48.63 1994 40 43 45 51 53 55 98 2
Kade D. Poole SAV 45.79 1994 30 33 35 48 53 56 91 3
Kenneth L. Grant, Jr. WES 45.54 1994 31 35 39 49 53 56 88 4
Sterling Lehman BOR 46.51 1994 30 33 35 40 45 45 78 5
Tevin Griffin LFL 44.39 1994 32 35 35 35 40 45 72 6
Matthew D. Conaway KRK 49.42 1995 25 27 29 39 41 43 70 7
Josiah A. Lane UNA 49.29 1994 27 32 35 35 40 40 67 8
   56 Kg Class
Darren Lamar Barnes LFL 51.20 1994 65 70 75 85 85 90 160 1
Nathan A. Schadle FIT 55.80 1994 38 40 42 53 55 58 100 2
Daniel P. Garcy WCW 54.29 1994 40 42 44 50 53 57 99 3
Logan G. Powell BOR 51.42 1994 33 35 35 43 48 50 83 4
   62 Kg Class
Darrel Barnes LFL 59.21 1994 68 73 73 88 94 94 167 1
Joe L. Zimmer TRX 61.16 1994 47 52 55 67 70 72 125 2
Tyler K. Jakubsen CEW 57.70 1995 45 47 50 52 56 56 102 3
   69 Kg Class
Thomas A. Silon SAV 62.93 1994 58 61 63 69 78 84 145 1
Ian B. Wilson HSF 65.57 1994 58 61 63 78 83 85 144 2
Austin J. Franchino TVT 66.74 1994 47 49 50 56 61 65 115 3
Patrick Dougherty CAN 66.94 1994 43 45 47 57 57 57 104 4
  +69 Kg Class
Loren S. Lepore SHV 77.84 1994 60 63 66 80 84 86 152 1
Darion L. Lowery LFL 71.71 1994 58 61 65 80 80 85 145 2
Patrick Dalton Wetherington SAV 95.90 1994 43 47 51 65 69 72 123 3
Ryan T. McMorrow CAN 93.23 1994 50 53 56 60 62 66 122 4
Kyle C. Lauck WFW 84.98 1994 48 50 52 60 63 65 115 5
Daniel Rodriguez MID 80.70 1994 45 48 51 57 57 60 108 6
Kyle G. Annigian WES 71.55 1995 35 38 41 47 50 51 92 7
NAME TEAM BWT YOB SNATCH CLEAN & JERK TOTAL PL
  14 & 15 YEAR OLD BOYS         1         2         3     1 2 3    
   44 Kg Class
Michael Mattis SAV 43.65 1992 39 41 45 51 55 59 100 1
   50 Kg Class
Michael T. Melear TGA 46.54 1993 52 54 56 63 66 68 122 1
Timothy (Patrick) Swords, II HOU 45.40 1993 48 50 52 58 60 60 112 2
Max Dillion Alpert FAL 49.64 1992 47 47 50 58 61 63 111 3
Dominic J. K. McAtee SHV 49.38 1993 42 45 48 54 58 60 108 4
   56 Kg Class
Christopher Tiongson HSF 51.69 1993 63 65 67 80 83 83 150 1
Ostley L. Neal SAV 55.95 1992 53 58 63 68 74 78 132 2
Trevon D. Johnson HSF 53.64 1992 56 56 58 74 76 77 130 3
Ulbert (Joey) Botero FAL 54.73 1992 47 50 53 68 68 70 120 4
William C. Gray TRX 54.97 1993 44 47 50 60 63 65 112 5
Kurt W. Beitz MOR 54.94 1993 45 47 49 56 58 60 107 6
Cameron S. Cook KRK 55.96 1992 42 45 45 58 62 63 103 7
   62 Kg Class
Eric S. Braglia LBH 59.26 1992 72 76 80 92 96 100 180 1
Ryan M. Borges FGC 61.01 1992 71 76 80 92 98 102 174 2
Henry Demetrius Carter SAV 60.90 1992 58 62 64 76 83 85 147 3
Elroi E. Carpenter HSF 60.75 1992 59 60 62 78 81 85 141 4
Daniel J. Marzullo FRW 58.49 1992 54 57 60 73 78 80 140 5
James C. Byers FRW 59.30 1992 54 57 60 73 78 81 138 6
Malcolm J. Pyles SAV 61.38 1992 51 51 51 68 69 74 125 7
Tyler M. Loethen TRX 60.43 1992 47 52 55 66 66 71 123 8
Christopher L. Matherley UNA 60.55 1992 53 57 60 65 65 70 122 9
Domenic V. Iacocca TVT 60.68 1993 45 48 50 60 66 67 117 10
Ben Martinez HSF 61.35 1992 50 52 52 65 68 68 117 11
Yuzo Shimura HSF 60.84 1992 58 60 62 77 77 77 ~0~ -
Nathanael D. Lane UNA 59.99 1992 53 53 53 ---- ---- ---- ~0~ -
Genesis C. Grimes HSF 59.63 1992 48 50 50 62 62 62 ~0~ -
   69 Kg Class
Peter B. Musa MET 66.42 1992 96 101 105 120 126 130 235 1
Nicholas Dougherty UNA 64.17 1992 75 80 85 100 104 106 184 2
Kyle L. Saelee HSF 65.41 1992 75 78 78 100 104 107 182 3
Chad M. Cagle PSC 67.28 1992 70 75 76 92 97 101 173 4
Cameron E. Moon UNA 65.39 1992 70 73 75 93 95 101 170 5
John L. Bassler HOU 68.05 1993 65 68 68 83 87 87 155 6
Connor A. Ito TSC 68.62 1992 61 65 70 85 88 91 153 7
Cliffton M. Jacques UNA 68.55 1992 60 60 65 82 85 86 151 8
Mark L. McLeod SAV 62.70 1992 56 59 64 74 78 81 145 9
Collin R. Fossum LKV 68.08 1993 55 58 62 70 74 77 139 10
Dominic Anthony Roskoski ECG 68.88 1992 60 60 65 70 75 80 135 11
Christian J. Jordan TRX 68.92 1992 52 57 60 65 70 73 133 12
Steven Brice Garrett SAV 65.47 1992 50 53 58 68 73 73 121 13
Myron A. Grade BCP 67.17 1992 52 58 59 62 70 72 117 14
   77 Kg Class
Clinton A. Johnson HSF 75.67 1992 80 83 86 104 104 112 190 1
Joseph Walter Simmons WAR 71.73 1992 66 71 74 88 91 93 167 2
Greg A. Gute TSC 70.95 1992 72 76 76 90 90 90 166 3
J. J. A. Lamay TGA 74.91 1992 63 68 72 77 82 85 154 4
Matthew Blake Johnson SAV 76.13 1993 64 70 74 87 87 91 151 5
   85 Kg Class
Nate W. L. Metzger R&S 83.64 1992 70 70 70 82 86 90 156 1
Edward Baker TGA 82.65 1992 63 67 72 85 88 91 155 2
Beau D. McFerren NDW 80.62 1992 62 62 65 80 85 90 150 3
  +85 Kg Class
Brandell M. Sampson HSF 89.08 1992 90 93 95 109 113 123 208 1
Stuart R. Converse ECG 96.65 1992 82 82 86 102 106 110 196 2
Ronnie (RJ) T. Davis, Jr. SAV 91.25 1992 86 91 95 98 104 110 195 3
Gary M. Bigham EIE 93.15 1992 77 81 82 98 103 107 180 4
Zachary Ramon Moghaddam TSC 97.00 1992 72 76 80 95 100 100 180 5
Daniel Matthew Hood OKW 98.55 1992 65 70 75 90 91 95 165 6
Marx L. Powell NDW 109.70 1992 65 68 71 80 85 90 161 7
Kevin D. Cornelius HSF 135.40 1992 65 65 67 85 89 91 156 8
Luke J. Puckett SAV 102.87 1992 59 63 66 86 91 91 152 9
Michael Charles Zenk, Jr. TOL 109.65 1992 75 75 75 95 100 100 ~0~ -
NAME TEAM BWT YOB SNATCH CLEAN & JERK TOTAL PL
  16 & 17 YEAR OLD BOYS         1         2         3     1 2 3    
   56 Kg Class
Michael D. Evans ECG 55.94 1991 65 68 70 90 94 96 164 1
Christian R. Calub HSF 54.94 1991 70 73 76 90 93 93 163 2
Dylan K. Hillard WFW 53.04 1991 59 62 64 80 83 85 149 3
Nathaniel E. Beaver TGA 55.33 1991 63 67 67 80 80 85 148 4
Jace A. Turnmire SAV 55.42 1991 52 56 60 70 74 75 131 5
Zack T. Sprague TRX 54.83 1990 50 53 56 72 77 77 130 6
   62 Kg Class
Chris S. Gute TSC 61.46 1991 80 80 82 98 102 105 187 1
Dan M. Gorelik ECG 61.10 1990 73 76 78 87 90 93 171 2
Steven C. Forlano UNA 60.62 1990 70 75 80 90 93 96 168 3
Cole D. Hopkins NHL 60.56 1991 63 65 67 85 88 91 155 4
Robert A. Cassiday CEW 60.44 1991 62 66 66 90 90 90 152 5
Jacob M. Smith PSC 57.46 1990 65 70 70 80 86 87 145 6
Shawn A. Cagle PSC 60.06 1991 62 67 67 74 74 78 141 7
   69 Kg Class
Jsymel Martin Tiongson HSF 67.41 1990 90 94 98 112 116 116 210 1
Daniel Fernandez FSC 68.59 1990 75 80 82 105 110 115 197 2
Danny Leonard Colica UNA 67.57 1991 82 82 88 108 108 112 196 3
John M. Hinson EIE 68.18 1991 79 83 86 103 108 110 191 4
Joshua K. Kamber TGA 66.04 1990 83 83 88 105 105 107 190 5
Jared (Jay) E. W. Hornyak TOL 65.23 1991 78 78 82 100 100 103 181 6
George E. Terre, III EIE 68.88 1990 65 69 75 95 99 103 171 7
Victor Manuel Gonzalez-Martinez TGA 68.05 1990 70 73 73 90 98 98 160 8
Keith G. Porter, Jr. UNA 68.16 1990 83 83 83 ---- ---- ---- ~0~ -
   77 Kg Class
Mathew E. Fraser TVT 75.50 1990 104 108 111 130 135 137 248 1
Jared D. Fleming ECG 74.53 1991 103 107 110 130 136 136 246 2
Jordan T. Nason UNA 75.92 1991 97 101 105 125 130 130 235 3
Chris M. Lenahen EIE 76.01 1991 91 96 99 121 126 130 222 4
Keylin M. Mackey HSF 76.49 1990 93 96 98 124 128 128 222 5
Charles L. Price BCP 74.88 1990 88 92 96 112 117 118 210 6
Dan J. Wood WCW 75.33 1990 85 88 91 110 115 120 206 7
Shawn Z. Meneses HSF 72.67 1990 88 91 91 114 117 117 202 8
Jonathon Michael Cain TGA 75.73 1991 85 88 88 100 105 107 195 9
Travis R. Pennington HOO 76.90 1991 80 85 90 100 100 107 192 10
Cameron T. Elrod TGA 76.65 1990 85 90 90 110 110 110 ~0~ -
   85 Kg Class
Joshua R. DeYoung UNA 82.32 1991 100 104 108 127 132 137 245 1
Donovan S. Ford HSF 83.78 1990 104 107 107 130 135 142 239 2
Josh J. Robbins PSC 83.15 1990 90 95 100 120 125 130 225 3
Alexander P. Franchino TVT 78.37 1990 88 92 96 111 118 121 213 4
Joel D. Pudenz NHL 83.21 1990 90 93 95 112 115 117 212 5
Greg R. Foote HSF 78.78 1991 87 90 93 112 115 117 207 6
Stephen Hong HSF 78.03 1991 87 90 90 112 115 115 199 7
Ronnie G. Marania HSF 81.78 1991 84 87 87 108 111 111 195 8
   94 Kg Class
Michael A. Nackoul PIT 87.27 1991 95 100 103 130 130 135 238 1
Beau Blankenship MOK 90.98 1990 95 100 105 130 130 135 235 2
Robert A. Heider TGA 85.02 1990 95 100 103 120 127 135 230 3
Jesse Adrian Curiel TSC 91.75 1990 95 100 102 114 119 119 209 4
  105 Kg Class
Colt R. Dyer TGA 95.03 1990 105 110 115 130 140 140 240 1
Beau Traber MOK 98.86 1990 95 98 102 120 125 130 228 2
Brady J. Hill NHL 101.05 1990 92 95 95 122 125 126 218 3
Zack P. Roper FGC 98.45 1990 91 95 95 121 125 126 212 4
Thomas A. DiFilippi, Jr. LBH 96.53 1990 83 87 88 115 120 120 208 5
Krikor S. Mouradian COU 102.06 1990 82 87 91 110 110 118 201 6
+105 Kg Class
Caleb W. Ward WFW 122.13 1990 128* 131* 134* 155 163 171# 297^ 1
Johnny J. Mondello SAV 135.52 1990 115 120 127 147 155 155 282 2
Spencer B. Moorman UNA 110.87 1991 110 115 117 145 152 152 255 3
Ryan W. Casey PSC 191.68 1990 85 85 91 120 122 122 207 4
Richard J. Ohlssen HSF 106.95 1991 92 97 97 119 119 119 ~0~ -
* - CALEB WARD - NATIONAL SCHOOLAGE RECORD SNATCHES - 128, 131 & 134
# - CALEB WARD - NATIONAL SCHOOLAGE RECORD CLEAN & JERK ATTEMPT - 171
^ - CALEB WARD - NATIONAL SCHOOLAGE RECORD TOTAL - 297







OUTSTANDING LIFTERS:
     GIRLS     BOYS
13 & UNDER:MARIA FRUECHTE DARREN BARNES
14 & 15 YEAR OLD:JENNY SAWYER PETER MUSA
16 & 17 YEAR OLD:MICHELLE GLASGOW MATHEW FRASER
TEAM PLACINGS - GIRLS:PTS.
13 & UNDER:NO TEAMS ENTERED
14 & 15 YEAR OLD:1. CHARLESTON WLC (CHR)    32
16 & 17 YEAR OLD:1. TEAM GEORGIA (TGA)    25
TEAM PLACINGS - BOYS:PTS.
13 & UNDER:1. CHARLESTON WLC (CHR)    33
2.TEAM VERMONT (TVT)      8
14 & 15 YEAR OLD:1. HASSLE FREE BBC (HSF)    44
2.EAST COAST GOLD (ECG)    14
16 & 17 YEAR OLD:1. HASSLE FREE BBC (HSF)    36
2.TEAM GEORGIA (TGA)    33
3.EAST COAST GOLD (ECG)    30
TEAM PLACINGS - OVERALL:PTS.
GIRLS:1. TEAM VERMONT (TVT)    20
BOYS1. HASSLE FREE BBC (HSF)    83
2.TEAM SAVANNAH (SAV)    72
3.TEAM GEORGIA (TGA)    59


Copyright © Butch Curry All Rights Reserved
Last Updated: