2 0 0 5   USA WEIGHTLIFTING
National Schoolage Championships

MERRILLVILLE, IN
June 17 - 19, 2005


(FROM DENIS RENO'S WEIGHTLIFTING NEWSLETTER)
NAME TEAM BWT Y O B SNATCH CL & JK TOTAL PL
  13 & UNDER GIRLS
   35 Kg Class
J. Kilcollins TVT 34.72 1992 22.5 32.5 55.0 1
Madeline Mullins CLD 31.78 1995 22.5 25.0 47.5 2
A. Silon SAV 24.56 1997 17.5 22.5 40.0 3
D. Hughes WES 34.98 1995 15.0 25.0 40.0 4
Kenyotta Griffin LFL 29.31 1996 15.0 20.0 35.0 5
   39 Kg Class
Maria Fruechte CLD 36.12 1994 30.0 40.0 70.0 1
Natalie (Hope) Stockel VEL 37.02 1995 22.5 35.0 57.5 2
D. Hughes WES 37.02 1995 17.5 25.0 42.5 3
   44 Kg Class
Katie Polakowski TVT 43.24 1992 40.0 52.5 92.5 1
Shelby Smith BFS 41.75 1992 35.0 47.5 82.5 2
Kendra Miller HPT 40.89 1992 32.5 45.0 77.5 3
K. Vespa TVT 43.64 1992 30.0 35.0 65.0 4
A. Bean TVT 40.83 1992 22.5 32.5 55.0 5
   48 Kg Class
Samantha Nichols WFW 47.67 1992 47.5 60.0 107.5 1
Jessica Bennington WES 46.24 1992 37.5 50.0 87.5 2
S. Bauer OBX 47.33 1993 30.0 37.5 67.5 3
Gabrielle Watkins PAL 46.85 1995 25.0 37.5 62.5 4
E. Lee VEL 46.35 1994 20.0 27.5 47.5 5
   53 Kg Class
Jenny Sawyer ILL 52.91 1992 52.5 67.5 120.0 1
Brianna Barnett WES 51.40 1992 42.5 60.0 102.5 2
S. Ellis WES 49.73 1993 27.5 37.5 65.0 3
   58 Kg Class
T. Doster VEL 55.34 1993 42.5 52.5 95.0 1
Marissa Klingseis WES 54.38 1995 37.5 50.0 87.5 2
   63 Kg Class
Maria Yama ILL 62.68 1992 45.0 57.5 102.5 1
L. Kelley WES 61.35 1992 30.0 40.0 70.0 2
  +63 Kg Class
Catherine Swing WES 69.82 1992 37.5 45.0 82.5 1
J. Bierbaum WES 106.67 1992 32.5 47.5 80.0 2
Jessica Botts WES 88.19 1992 35.0 42.5 77.5 3
NAME TEAM BWT Y O B SNATCH CL & JK TOTAL PL
  14 & 15 YEAR OLD GIRLS
   44 Kg Class
Wyndolyn Garrett ECG 43.51 1991 40.0 55.0 95.0 1
Madison Stockel VAL 41.48 1991 32.5 47.5 80.0 2
   48 Kg Class
Michelle Glasgow DYM 47.55 1991 45.0 65.0 110.0 1
Candice Garrett ECG 46.00 1991 37.5 50.0 87.5 2
Megan Peterman ILL 47.23 1991 30.0 40.0 70.0 3
   53 Kg Class
Robin Feuerman FLA 52.16 1990 42.5 55.0 97.5 1
Alison Estle SAV 52.05 1991 37.5 50.0 87.5 2
S. Weiss LFL 52.88 1991 40.0 ---- 0.0 -
   58 Kg Class
Sage Burgener TSC 57.80 1990 62.5 72.5 135.0 1
Sadie Dahle WES 56.51 1991 45.0 62.5 107.5 2
K. Conway TVT 53.03 1991 45.0 55.0 100.0 3
A. Bruanstein WAR 56.82 1990 27.5 35.0 62.5 4
   63 Kg Class
Meredith Hamill FLA 62.53 1990 72.5 85.0 157.5 1
Mary Moorman UNA 62.40 1991 42.5 57.5 100.0 2
A. Wilson SAL 62.73 1990 40.0 50.0 90.0 3
H. Betten BOR 62.24 1991 32.5 40.0 72.5 4
   69 Kg Class
Meagan Hodges HOU 63.62 1991 45.0 57.5 102.5 1
Alice Kohler SAV 67.86 1990 45.0 50.0 95.0 2
T. Turley TAZ 67.78 1990 32.5 42.5 75.0 3
  +75 Kg Class
Kendra Enright SAL 122.56 1990 70.0 82.5 152.5 1
Alicia Emery CAN 144.09 1990 52.5 72.5 125.0 2
C. Wilson TEN 84.25 1990 42.5 50.0 92.5 3
NAME TEAM BWT Y O B SNATCH CL & JK TOTAL PL
  16 & 17 YEAR OLD GIRLS
   48 Kg Class
Samatha Turnbull FLA 47.97 1988 52.5 67.5 120.0 1
   53 Kg Class
Chelsea Kyle HOU 52.84 1989 50.0 70.0 120.0 1
Jessi Butterfield BFS 51.36 1988 47.5 57.5 105.0 2
Leigha Nave FLA 52.29 1989 45.0 60.0 105.0 3
M. Flynn OBX 51.95 1989 45.0 55.0 100.0 4
Kelly Fuller FLA 52.86 1988 42.5 52.5 95.0 5
R. Paskoff WAR 51.62 1989 37.5 50.0 87.5 6
Amy McGee TAZ 52.39 1989 42.5 ---- 0.0 -
   58 Kg Class
Hilary Katzenmeier SAL 57.92 1988 65.0 82.5 147.5 1
Caitlin Sudman WAR 56.96 1988 65.0 75.0 140.0 2
Lisa Lamont ILL 57.23 1988 65.0 75.0 140.0 3
Jacqueline Brannack FLA 57.14 1988 50.0 65.0 115.0 4
Brittney Willis TAZ 57.93 1989 47.5 60.0 107.5 5
Lauren Frech WFW 57.14 1989 47.5 55.0 102.5 6
Rebeca Rodriquez-Crespo FLA 57.99 1988 47.5 55.0 102.5 7
Mahassen Fattouh FLA 57.83 1989 50.0 ---- 0.0 -
   63 Kg Class
Natalie Friend WAR 61.47 1988 70.0 95.0 165.0 1
Maegan-Lee Snodgrass BFS 62.46 1989 67.5 85.0 152.5 2
Jasmine Brown UNA 62.42 1988 57.5 75.0 132.5 3
Allee Brimhall TAZ 61.61 1989 52.5 70.0 122.5 4
Lesley Ireland VEL 62.67 1988 52.5 67.5 120.0 5
Raquel Bagnal ECG 62.07 1988 50.0 65.0 115.0 6
H. Wood FLA 61.11 1989 50.0 62.5 112.5 7
Brytani Frazier WAR 62.26 1989 52.5 57.5 110.0 8
   69 Kg Class
Kelly Lynch BOR 68.31 1989 75.0 100.0 175.0 1
Alexa Revord FLA 68.95 1988 67.5 75.0 142.5 2
Ashley Kirkpatrick FLA 67.64 1988 62.5 75.0 137.5 3
Brittany Adamek FLA 68.81 1989 47.5 70.0 117.5 4
Christena Clark TSC 67.97 1988 40.0 57.5 97.5 5
   75 Kg Class
Ashley Sorensen PSC 74.73 1988 70.0 85.0 155.0 1
Katherine Thrush CAL 71.07 1988 55.0 72.5 127.5 2
Abigail Hefer NWL 72.78 1989 50.0 67.5 117.5 3
NaElle Flake TAZ 69.62 1989 47.5 67.5 115.0 4
Samantha Tollman FLA 74.51 1989 47.5 57.5 105.0 5
B. Williams VEL 74.99 1989 45.0 55.0 100.0 6
Alex Roman WAR 70.09 1989 42.5 55.0 97.5 7
  +75 Kg Class
J. Love Jordan MID 88.41 1989 62.5 80.0 142.5 1
Jasmine Hernandez TSC 103.46 1988 67.5 75.0 142.5 2
M. Pote FWL 75.93 1989 40.0 60.0 100.0 3
R. Bustillos TAZ 92.79 1988 45.0 55.0 100.0 4
Amanda Newcomb TSC 82.73 1989 42.5 52.5 95.0 5
NAME TEAM BWT Y O B SNATCH CL & JK TOTAL PL
  13 & UNDER BOYS
   35 Kg Class
H. Forte TVT 32.37 1994 37.5 50.0 87.5 1
Michael Lowery LFL 32.48 1995 25.0 30.0 55.0 2
T. Bernhard KRK 32.46 1993 22.5 30.0 52.5 3
A. Dilkes ECG 33.36 1993 20.0 30.0 50.0 4
T. Griffin LFL 34.72 1994 15.0 22.5 37.5 5
   39 Kg Class
Michael Melear VEL 38.51 1993 42.5 47.5 90.0 1
Timothy (Patrick) Swords II HOU 36.68 1993 37.5 45.0 82.5 2
A. Chambers ECG 37.64 1993 32.5 40.0 72.5 3
M. Johnson MID 38.52 1994 30.0 40.0 70.0 4
D. Bevenck HOU 38.95 1993 25.0 40.0 65.0 5
D. Jeffords PSC 35.56 1994 22.5 35.0 57.5 6
A. Peek PAL 38.66 1995 25.0 32.5 57.5 7
   44 Kg Class
Eric Briglia LBH 40.31 1992 50.0 65.0 115.0 1
Quinton Barnes LFL 41.51 1993 40.0 57.5 97.5 2
Kurt Bietz ECG 39.73 1993 32.5 40.0 72.5 3
C. Hansen KRK 42.09 1993 30.0 40.0 70.0 4
Daniel Garcy UNA 40.12 1994 27.5 35.0 62.5 5
A. Nolan WFW 39.54 1994 25.0 32.5 57.5 6
Tyler Thomas ECG 40.63 1992 45.0 ---- 0.0 -
   47 Kg Class
Anthony Ellis WES 46.45 1992 50.0 65.0 115.0 1
D. Barnes LFL 46.61 1994 40.0 52.5 92.5 2
T. Couch KRK 45.11 1993 35.0 50.0 85.0 3
Quashawn Williams ECG 46.36 1992 37.5 45.0 82.5 4
R. Myers VEL 44.65 1992 25.0 30.0 55.0 5
Austin Tollman FLA 45.67 1993 22.5 30.0 52.5 6
   51 Kg Class
Ryan Borges FLA 49.74 1992 57.5 70.0 127.5 1
D. Jeffords PSC 50.49 1993 40.0 52.5 92.5 2
R. Dunnick PSC 49.41 1992 35.0 47.5 82.5 3
Domenic Iacocca TVT 48.24 1993 32.5 37.5 70.0 4
   56 Kg Class
Brian Walser KRK 53.60 1992 52.5 67.5 120.0 1
Chad Cagle PSC 53.39 1992 47.5 65.0 112.5 2
Thomas Silon SAV 52.42 1994 45.0 57.5 102.5 3
Dylan Wall HOU 53.90 1993 40.0 45.0 85.0 4
John Bassler HOU 54.88 1993 37.5 47.5 85.0 5
Austin J. Franchino TVT 52.47 1994 35.0 45.0 80.0 6
Decarlos Patrick LFL 54.30 1993 37.5 42.5 80.0 7
Loren Lepore SHV 53.88 1994 30.0 45.0 75.0 8
T. Bourbon TVT 54.72 1992 32.5 42.5 75.0 9
   62 Kg Class
Peter Musa LPA 59.36 1992 75.0 95.0 170.0 1
Joseph Simmons WAR 59.18 1992 47.5 65.0 112.5 2
T. Lewis OBX 57.61 1992 47.5 62.5 110.0 3
M. Toigo KRK 56.59 1993 45.0 57.5 102.5 4
Kyle Lauck WFW 60.06 1994 37.5 50.0 87.5 5
   69 Kg Class
D. Hood ECG 65.07 1992 62.5 75.0 137.5 1
P. Brock NCW 64.02 1992 57.5 70.0 127.5 2
B. Townsend WFW 68.19 1992 50.0 62.5 112.5 3
K. Bellamy HOU 67.65 1994 37.5 50.0 87.5 4
C. Klingseis WES 64.69 1993 35.0 50.0 85.0 5
  +69 Kg Class
Stefan Moser SAV 84.95 1993 67.5 77.5 145.0 1
S. Carney VEL 85.69 1992 65.0 77.5 142.5 2
S. Converse ECG 84.25 1992 65.0 75.0 140.0 3
NAME TEAM BWT Y O B SNATCH CL & JK TOTAL PL
  14 & 15 YEAR OLD BOYS
   47 Kg Class
Kidd Gomez UNA 46.77 1990 62.5 80.0 142.5 1
Robert Cassiday SAV 45.97 1991 40.0 60.0 100.0 2
J. Conningham OBX 45.03 1991 45.0 52.5 97.5 3
S. Hillard WFL 42.73 1990 40.0 52.5 92.5 4
J. Foriano OBX 45.73 1990 40.0 52.5 92.5 5
M. Douglas LFL 46.67 1990 37.5 50.0 87.5 6
S. Brinn OBX 40.43 1991 32.5 50.0 82.5 7
S. Dilks ECG 44.84 1990 30.0 42.5 72.5 8
B. Bonke BFS 42.62 1990 30.0 37.5 67.5 9
   51 Kg Class
E. Merrill TAZ 49.23 1991 47.5 62.5 110.0 1
Andrew Maldonado SAV 50.30 1991 47.5 60.0 107.5 2
Nick Sulzer WPY 47.91 1991 45.0 57.5 102.5 3
Otis Wallace LFL 49.77 1991 45.0 55.0 100.0 4
D. Hillard WFW 47.38 1991 42.5 55.0 97.5 5
B. Edwards TAZ 47.31 1990 40.0 52.5 92.5 6
   56 Kg Class
Brandon Barnett WES 53.72 1991 70.0 85.0 155.0 1
J. Brown UCW 53.72 1990 62.5 70.0 132.5 2
William Obi FLA 55.92 1990 50.0 75.0 125.0 3
Steven Forlano OBX 54.67 1990 50.0 65.0 115.0 4
I. Fruchte CLP 52.38 1991 50.0 62.5 112.5 5
Shawn Cagle PSC 54.37 1991 47.5 65.0 112.5 6
D. Schopfer FLA 55.95 1991 47.5 62.5 110.0 7
C. Ulmer OBX 55.50 1991 45.0 60.0 105.0 8
R. Perry OBX 54.73 1991 35.0 55.0 90.0 9
A. Matushek MID 53.82 1990 37.5 45.0 82.5 10
   62 Kg Class
Jsymel Tiongson FIT 61.63 1990 70.0 90.0 160.0 1
Jared Fleming ECG 58.60 1991 67.5 90.0 157.5 2
Anthony Ellis ECG 60.36 1991 57.5 80.0 137.5 3
George Terre FLA 61.89 1990 52.5 70.0 122.5 4
S. Thomas NCW 60.51 1990 52.5 65.0 117.5 5
Eric Wall HOU 58.81 1991 47.5 65.0 112.5 6
B. Bertman WES 61.38 1991 45.0 65.0 110.0 7
Aaron DeCremer PSC 57.86 1991 50.0 57.5 107.5 8
   69 Kg Class
Matt Fraser TVT 67.51 1990 82.5 107.5 190.0 1
Kayle Wilderman SAL 67.13 1990 70.0 82.5 152.5 2
E. Hodges TSC 63.21 1991 65.0 85.0 150.0 3
Robert Heider UCW 68.58 1990 65.0 85.0 150.0 4
J. Jarrett UCW 68.11 1990 62.5 75.0 137.5 5
J. Thompson CAN 67.64 1990 62.5 72.5 135.0 6
A. Gillingham UNA 67.11 1990 52.5 70.0 122.5 7
W. Jones BSZ 65.43 1990 ---- ---- 0.0 -
   77 Kg Class
Alexander Franchino TVT 74.88 1990 82.5 110.0 192.5 1
Jordan Nason TEN 72.16 1991 82.5 107.5 190.0 2
Nicholas Sabattini FLA 76.95 1990 85.0 100.0 185.0 3
Colt Dyer UCW 76.63 1990 72.5 102.5 175.0 4
C. Beatty TAZ 76.77 1990 72.5 100.0 172.5 5
J. Adkison UCW 76.78 1990 72.5 90.0 162.5 6
Kyle Menefee MID 74.13 1991 70.0 87.5 157.5 7
J. Noonan MID 73.39 1990 70.0 77.5 147.5 8
S. Dehilr WPY 74.89 1991 60.0 80.0 140.0 9
A. Kesler FLA 73.91 1990 60.0 ---- 0.0 -
   85 Kg Class
A. Hawkins KRK 83.88 1990 72.5 100.0 172.5 1
R. Saltanovitz KRK 80.78 1991 70.0 87.5 157.5 2
Michael Laulu FIT 84.44 1990 65.0 82.5 147.5 3
Dalton Scott PSC 78.50 1990 75.0 ---- 0.0 -
   94 Kg Class
Caleb Ward WFW 91.80 1990 100.0 125.0 225.0 1
Spencer Moorman UNA 92.33 1991 70.0 92.5 162.5 2
C. Webster TEN 86.37 1990 65.0 75.0 140.0 3
  +94 Kg Class
Trent Snethen WES 99.50 1990 87.5 115.0 202.5 1
John Mondello SAV 117.80 1990 87.5 107.5 195.0 2
Zack Roper FLA 97.81 1990 80.0 100.0 180.0 3
M. Vogt PBC 113.22 1990 70.0 90.0 160.0 4
E. Hicks PSC 102.19 1990 62.5 87.5 150.0 5
J. Ford WFW 105.15 1991 65.0 80.0 145.0 6
J. Ambrose OBX 111.42 1990 60.0 80.0 140.0 7
NAME TEAM BWT Y O B SNATCH CL & JK TOTAL PL
  16 & 17 YEAR OLD BOYS
   56 Kg Class
Paul Bailey BOR 55.17 1988 75.0 97.5 172.5 1
Jordan Miller FLA 54.52 1988 70.0 92.5 162.5 2
James Greir OBX 55.63 1989 65.0 87.5 152.5 3
Aaron Sulzer WPY 55.95 1989 62.5 80.0 142.5 4
Patrick Harrington HOU 48.76 1989 60.0 77.5 137.5 5
Jacob Scott WFW 53.17 1989 62.5 75.0 137.5 6
Chad Haggard HOU 54.11 1988 62.5 72.5 135.0 7
S. Street WFW 54.88 1989 57.5 70.0 127.5 8
S. Urban UNA ??.?? 1988 57.5 70.0 127.5 9
C. Marquez UNA 52.84 1989 62.5 70.0 132.5 10
   62 Kg Class
Aaron Adams ECG 61.78 1988 100.0 130.0 230.0 1
Owen Steidel WES 61.95 1988 87.5 107.5 195.0 2
Alex Lee TAZ 62.00 1988 85.0 105.0 190.0 3
Nicholas DeFrancisco FLA 61.68 1989 75.0 102.5 177.5 4
Corey Taylor SAV 60.98 1989 65.0 95.0 160.0 5
M. Topol MID 60.71 1988 67.5 87.5 155.0 6
Nelson Williams SAV 61.54 1989 65.0 82.5 147.5 7
Alexander Ng FIT 61.63 1989 67.5 80.0 147.5 8
D. Brown UCW 61.93 1988 65.0 80.0 145.0 9
Joshua Hager SAV 61.07 1989 65.0 70.0 135.0 10
   69 Kg Class
Phil "Jake" Johnson MID 63.66 1988 112.5 142.5 255.0 1
Justin O'Day HOU 66.26 1989 80.0 110.0 190.0 2
Sammy Ross SAV 66.76 1989 85.0 105.0 190.0 3
Austin Visina TAZ 67.38 1989 85.0 100.0 185.0 4
Joe Olen MID 67.19 1989 85.0 95.0 180.0 5
Donte Buckner LFL 68.75 1989 77.5 100.0 177.5 6
N. Vangorp MID 66.71 1989 75.0 100.0 175.0 7
M. Clark UNA 66.78 1988 70.0 102.5 172.5 8
David Estle SAV 65.82 1988 75.0 95.0 170.0 9
K. Buck ILL 66.31 1989 72.5 90.0 162.5 10
Taylor Chiu UNA 68.08 1988 72.5 90.0 162.5 11
B. Hanson WFL 67.93 1988 70.0 85.0 155.0 12
D. Thomas BOR 66.71 1988 67.5 85.0 152.5 13
J. Hager SAV 63.92 1989 65.0 85.0 180.0 14
Jason Polakowski TVT 67.78 1989 65.0 85.0 150.0 15
J. Payne UCW 68.52 1988 65.0 85.0 150.0 16
T. O'Hearn PSC 68.70 1988 62.5 87.5 150.0 17
Zachary Otto CAN 68.34 1989 67.5 80.0 147.5 18
A. Markowitz MID 68.53 1989 65.0 80.0 145.0 19
J. Shearin OBX 68.84 1988 55.0 87.5 142.5 20
T. Carney WAR 68.83 1989 62.5 75.0 137.5 21
J. Cassiday SAV 64.34 1989 57.5 75.0 132.5 22
J. Berger WAR 67.93 1988 52.5 70.0 122.5 23
Brandon Rogers BSZ 68.42 1989 70.0 ---- 0.0 -
A. Morris BSZ 66.63 1989 65.0 ---- 0.0 -
   77 Kg Class
Travis Cooper VEL 75.21 1988 105.0 135.0 240.0 1
J. Cochran FLA 76.24 1988 100.0 130.0 230.0 2
C. Lanman TEN 76.57 1988 95.0 120.0 215.0 3
C. Simmons WAR 74.15 1989 85.0 120.0 205.0 4
Charlton Stanton ECG 76.30 1988 87.5 115.0 202.5 5
David Motoyoshi LWL 75.99 1988 87.5 110.0 197.5 6
P. Mangiaracina MID 70.87 1989 85.0 105.0 190.0 7
R. Shaeffer FLA 75.52 1988 80.0 110.0 190.0 8
M. Forte TVT 73.11 1988 77.5 110.0 187.5 9
K. Ratley BOR 73.24 1989 72.5 105.0 177.5 10
J. Owens VEL 73.29 1988 80.0 97.5 177.5 11
J. Matheny BOR 73.59 1988 77.5 100.0 177.5 12
J. Buck ILL 71.22 1988 75.0 97.5 172.5 13
G. Smith UNA 75.17 1989 72.5 97.5 170.0 14
Brian Reich PTX 75.55 1989 77.5 90.0 167.5 15
E. Albright UCW 76.20 1988 72.5 95.0 167.5 16
J. DeFranscisco FLA 76.96 1988 67.5 100.0 167.5 17
J. Austin FLA 72.69 1988 75.0 90.0 165.0 18
G. Braciszewski ECG 74.69 1988 70.0 90.0 160.0 19
S. Foster LFL 75.00 1989 70.0 90.0 160.0 20
M. Levy WAR 75.61 1989 62.5 80.0 142.5 21
   85 Kg Class
Garrison Huskisson WFW 82.96 1988 120.0 145.0 265.0 1
Keith Swing WES 83.84 1989 110.0 135.0 245.0 2
Steven Jarvis PSC 79.92 1988 107.5 130.0 237.5 3
Arvell Wilborn SAV 84.68 1988 102.5 125.0 227.5 4
John Hamill FLA 81.66 1988 95.0 130.0 225.0 5
Scott Kneisel TAZ 82.68 1988 100.0 125.0 225.0 6
David Garcia FIT 78.48 1989 100.0 120.0 220.0 7
B. Gordon SAV 84.49 1988 90.0 120.0 210.0 8
David Reif CLP 81.89 1989 90.0 110.0 200.0 9
S. Powell TAZ 80.31 1989 75.0 107.5 182.5 10
Andrew Druid OBX 83.34 1988 80.0 100.0 180.0 11
J. Schmitt ECG 83.46 1988 75.0 105.0 180.0 12
J. Knight UCW 84.81 1988 82.5 95.0 177.5 13
R. Jerigan OBX 82.36 1988 70.0 105.0 175.0 14
A. Ludvigson UNA 81.18 1989 70.0 95.0 165.0 15
J. McKenzie WAR 83.71 1989 72.5 90.0 162.5 16
B. Christy FLA 82.64 1989 70.0 87.5 157.5 17
J. Taylor UCW 83.39 1989 65.0 85.0 150.0 18
D. Mey BOR 81.60 1988 72.5 ---- 0..0 -
   94 Kg Class
Jarent Fischer WES 89.64 1988 115.0 150.0 265.0 1
Cody Burgener TSC 91.45 1988 110.0 130.0 240.0 2
Coard Wilkes CHS 92.38 1989 105.0 127.5 232.5 3
B. Scott SAV 91.71 1988 95.0 132.5 227.5 4
J. Williams ECG 86.16 1988 100.0 125.0 225.0 5
Stephen Mey BOR 93.42 1989 100.0 120.0 220.0 6
Phillippe Lewis FIT 90.29 1989 92.5 120.0 212.5 7
T. Gunter UCW 90.89 1988 97.5 115.0 212.5 8
Brian Hurwick FIT 89.39 1989 92.5 115.0 207.5 9
N. Padtra CAN 86.62 1988 92.5 112.5 205.0 10
S. Goodson WAR 88.31 1989 90.0 110.0 200.0 11
J. Messer VEL 92.13 1989 85.0 110.0 195.0 12
J. Wilson HOU 93.99 1988 85.0 105.0 190.0 13
J. Terrell TEN 89.82 1989 80.0 97.5 177.5 14
James Moser UNA 92.29 1989 ---- 140.0 0.0 -
N. Ripley CAN 86.96 1988 77.5 ---- 0.0 -
T. Neely UCW 93.93 1989 75.0 ---- 0.0 -
  105 Kg Class
Kyle Ernst CHS 103.99 1988 132.5 170.0 302.5 1
Cameron Swart HOU 103.85 1988 135.0 160.0 295.0 2
Jacob Miller BOR 98.97 1988 102.5 132.5 235.0 3
F. Pierce CWL 94.74 1988 100.0 132.5 232.5 4
Melvictor Tiongson FIT 99.46 1988 95.0 125.0 220.0 5
G. Wyman CON 102.17 1988 90.0 120.0 210.0 6
+105 Kg Class
Erly Polk WES 107.31 1988 115.0 150.0 265.0 1
Walker Plash HAT 110.72 1988 102.5 132.5 235.0 2
B. Keith WFW 105.18 1988 100.0 130.0 230.0 3
A. Martin CAN 108.95 1988 100.0 125.0 225.0 4
Daniel Nassiff HOU 106.80 1988 90.0 ---- 0.0 -







OUTSTANDING LIFTERS:
     GIRLS     BOYS
13 & UNDER:JENNY SAWYER PETER MUSA
14 & 15 YEAR OLD:MEREDITH HAMILL MATHEW FRASER
16 & 17 YEAR OLD:NATALIE FRIEND PHILIP "JAKE" JOHNSON
TEAM PLACINGS - GIRLS:PTS.
13 & UNDER:1.TEAM VERMONT (TVT)    31
2.WESLEY WEIGHTLIFTERS (WES)    30
3.TEAM VELOCITY (VEL)    27
14 & 15 YEAR OLD:1.EAST COAST GOLD (ECG)    21
16 & 17 YEAR OLD:1.TEAM FLORIDA (FLA)    29
2.WAR EAGLE WEIGHTLIFTING (WAR)    25
3.TEAM BIGGER FASTER STRONGER (BFS)    17
TEAM PLACINGS - BOYS:PTS.
13 & UNDER:1.KIRKWOOD WEIGHTLIFTING (KRK)    35
2.TEAM VELOCITY (VEL)    27
3.EAST COAST GOLD (ECG)    27
14 & 15 YEAR OLD:1.WICHITA FALLS WEIGHTLIFTING (WFW)    30
2.UNION COUNTY WEIGHTLIFTING (UCW)    25
3.TEAM VERMONT (TVT)    24
16 & 17 YEAR OLD:1.WESLEY WEIGHTLIFTERS (WES)    42
2.TEAM FLORIDA (FLA)    29
3.WICHITA FALLS WEIGHTLIFTING (WFW)    28
TEAM PLACINGS - OVERALL:PTS.
GIRLS:1.WESLEY WEIGHTLIFTERS (WES)    66
2.WAR EAGLE WEIGHTLIFTING (WAR)    47
3.TEAM VERMONT (TVT)    45
BOYS1.WESLEY WEIGHTLIFTERS (WES)    83
2.WICHITA FALLS WEIGHTLIFTING (WFW)    61
3.TEAM FLORIDA (FLA)    61


Copyright © Butch Curry All Rights Reserved
Last Updated: