2 0 0 4   USA WEIGHTLIFTING
National Schoolage Championships

D'Ippolito School - Vineland, NJ
June 25 - 27, 2004


(FROM DENIS RENO'S WEIGHTLIFTING NEWSLETTER)
NAME TEAM BWT Y O B SNATCH CL & JK TOTAL PL
  13 & UNDER GIRLS
   35 Kg Class
Shelby Smith COG 33.60 1992 25.0 37.5 62.5 1
Stormy Clark ONA 34.88 1992 27.5 35.0 62.5 2
Jessica Bennington WES 34.49 1992 25.0 35.0 60.0 3
Maria Fruechte UNA 33.64 1994 25.0 32.5 57.5 4
Alycia Frech WFW 30.37 1992 17.5 25.0 42.5 5
Natalie (Hope) Stockel WAR 32.88 1995 17.5 22.5 40.0 6
   39 Kg Class
Wyndolyn Garrett ECG 38.63 1991 32.5 47.5 80.0 1
Kendra Miller HPT 37.96 1992 32.5 42.5 75.0 2
Katie Polakowski TVT 38.36 1992 30.0 42.5 72.5 3
Madison Stockel WAR 36.09 1991 27.5 40.0 0.0 -
   43 Kg Class
Samantha Nichols WFW 40.13 1992 35.0 45.0 80.0 1
Candace Garrett ECG 41.64 1991 32.5 40.0 72.5 2
Ashley Frech WFW 40.03 1991 30.0 37.5 67.5 3
Kelsey Jones WES 41.90 1991 27.5 40.0 67.5 4
Megan Peterman ILL 42.25 1991 30.0 37.5 67.5 5
Alisha Laing HPT 42.74 1992 27.5 37.5 65.0 6
Claire Heincke KRK 41.23 1992 25.0 35.0 60.0 7
   48 Kg Class
Jenny Sawyer ILL 46.00 1992 50.0 62.5 112.5 1
Kayls Pelosi VIN 45.81 1991 32.5 40.0 72.5 2
Melissa Hill ECG 47.36 1991 30.0 42.5 72.5 3
Margaret Gender KRK 46.41 1991 27.5 40.0 67.5 4
Natasha Sotnychuk VIN 46.53 1991 25.0 35.0 60.0 5
Marissa Klingseis WES 47.35 1995 25.0 35.0 60.0 6
Hunter Ewart WES 44.42 1991 20.0 25.0 45.0 7
   53 Kg Class
Brianna Barnett WES 52.31 1992 42.5 57.5 100.0 1
Alison Estle SAV 50.08 1991 32.5 45.0 77.5 2
Beth Bielik KRK 50.54 1991 32.5 45.0 77.5 3
   58 Kg Class
Ellen Genereaux WES 54.70 1991 40.0 52.5 92.5 1
Sadie Dahle WES 55.54 1991 37.5 55.0 92.5 2
   63 Kg Class
Elle Rivera VIN 61.61 1991 35.0 47.5 82.5 1
Lizeth Yama ILL 59.22 1992 35.0 42.5 77.5 2
  +63 Kg Class
Hannah Miller BOR 80.08 1991 47.5 57.5 105.0 1
Meagan Hodges HOU 65.28 1991 45.0 57.5 102.5 2
Rachel Boone WES 68.98 1991 27.5 42.5 70.0 3
Jessica Botts WAR 79.62 1992 30.0 37.5 67.5 4
Jaleesa Williams VIN 94.34 1992 30.0 32.5 62.5 5
NAME TEAM BWT Y O B SNATCH CL & JK TOTAL PL
  14 & 15 YEAR OLD GIRLS
   43 Kg Class
Martina Jones LFL 38.39 1990 30.0 40.0 70.0 1
Brooke Laing HPT 37.83 1990 25.0 40.0 65.0 2
   48 Kg Class
Lauren Griggs HIL 44.90 1989 27.5 35.0 62.5 1
Claire LaBriola WAR 46.59 1989 27.5 35.0 62.5 2
Ellyn Griggs HIL 46.29 1989 22.5 35.0 57.5 3
   53 Kg Class
Chelsea Kyle HOU 52.00 1989 50.0 65.0 115.0 1
Amy McGee TAZ 51.13 1989 37.5 55.0 92.5 2
Danielle Lewis LFL 48.62 1990 37.5 42.5 80.0 3
Caitlin Miller HPT 49.27 1990 30.0 37.5 67.5 4
   58 Kg Class
Meredith Hamill FLA 57.28 1990 60.0 72.5 132.5 1
Sage Burgener TSC 55.00 1990 52.5 62.5 115.0 2
Brittney Willis TAZ 55.82 1989 35.0 47.5 62.5 3
Lauren Frech WFW 54.55 1989 32.5 42.5 75.0 4
   63 Kg Class
Maegan-Lee Snodgras COG 61.29 1989 65.0 75.0 140.0 1
Allee Brimhall WFW 58.88 1989 37.5 50.0 87.5 2
Ashton Glick WAR 61.22 1989 32.5 40.0 72.5 3
   69 Kg Class
Kelly Lynch BOR 67.94 1989 70.0 92.5 162.5 1
Brytani Frazier WAR 65.42 19?? 47.5 62.5 110.0 2
Samantha Tollman FLA 68.46 1989 40.0 50.0 90.0 3
  +75 Kg Class
Kendra Enright R&S 102.16 1990 50.0 65.0 115.0 1
Brittany Harris VIN 110.59 1990 42.5 55.0 97.5 2
NAME TEAM BWT Y O B SNATCH CL & JK TOTAL PL
  16 & 17 YEAR OLD GIRLS
   48 Kg Class
Kathleen McConnell FLA 47.80 1987 52.5 62.5 115.0 1
Chani Matsui THI 46.30 1987 50.0 62.5 112.5 2
   53 Kg Class
Christina Michelle Sicard SHV 50.20 1987 50.0 65.0 115.0 1
Susan Hart HIL 52.00 1987 42.5 57.5 100.0 2
Jessi Butterfield COG 50.80 1988 37.5 47.5 85.0 3
Daneille Dzierwinski VIN 52.30 1988 32.5 40.0 72.5 4
   58 Kg Class
Shannon Sheesley WAR 56.90 1987 65.0 82.5 147.5 1
Lisa Lamont ILL 57.30 1988 52.5 72.5 125.0 2
Caitlin Sudman WAR 56.10 1988 50.0 67.5 117.5 3
Abby Freih CLP 56.40 1987 52.5 65.0 117.5 4
Michelle Black ECG 56.80 1987 52.5 65.0 117.5 5
Leah Hannon SAV 54.30 1988 52.5 60.0 112.5 6
Madeline Ross CLP 56.50 1988 47.5 57.5 105.0 7
Kira Moline TMN 54.40 1988 45.0 57.5 102.5 8
Kaisha Burden TAZ 54.80 1988 35.0 45.0 80.0 9
Margaret Henry HIL 57.30 1987 30.0 40.0 70.0 10
Hilary Katzenmeier SAL 56.80 1988 ---- ---- 0.0 -
   63 Kg Class
Natalie Friend WAR 58.26 1988 60.0 82.5 142.5 1
Tiffany Ince ONA 62.86 1988 60.0 72.5 132.5 2
Angela Candage FLA 60.44 1987 52.5 77.5 130.0 3
Ashley Kirkpatrick FLA 62.38 1988 57.5 72.5 130.0 4
Alexandria Argueta ILL 60.03 1987 55.0 72.5 127.5 5
Shawn Carroll WAR 61.90 1987 47.5 67.5 115.0 6
Shelby King FLA 61.13 1987 47.5 62.5 110.0 7
Jasmine Brown ILL 62.50 1988 50.0 57.5 107.5 8
Danielle Galanlwsky HIL 61.76 1987 45.0 60.0 105.0 9
Erin Brewer TAZ 58.12 1988 40.0 55.0 95.0 10
Rebeca Rodriquez-Crespo WAR 61.80 1988 42.5 50.0 92.5 11
   69 Kg Class
Jessica Skaare SAR 67.30 1987 62.5 75.0 137.5 1
Alexa Revord FLA 68.70 1988 60.0 72.5 132.5 2
Leslie Ireland WAR 66.12 1988 52.5 67.5 120.0 3
Alison Goodrich WAR 67.01 1987 50.0 67.5 117.5 4
Ashley Suggs WFW 68.70 1985 70.0 85.0 155.0 EX
   75 Kg Class
Sarah Cardinal UNA 74.20 1987 72.5 100.0 172.5 1
Samamtha Zimmerman HAT 74.20 1987 60.0 82.5 142.5 2
Ashley Sorensen PSC 72.90 1988 55.0 77.5 132.5 3
Melissa Weyer WES 73.80 1988 52.5 65.0 117.5 4
Sarah Cornett WAR 71.10 1988 50.0 60.0 110.0 5
  +75 Kg Class
Erica Tumminello FLA 79.40 1987 57.5 80.0 137.5 1
Mackenzie Watson SHV 96.80 1987 60.0 70.0 130.0 2
Jasmine Hernandez TSC 100.00 1988 60.0 67.5 127.5 3
Jameka Garman SAL 89.90 1987 52.5 60.0 112.5 4
Amanda Sparks SHV 88.00 1988 45.0 60.0 105.0 5
Helen Esposito INV 91.90 1987 45.0 55.0 100.0 6
Monica Davis SHV 98.40 1985 77.5 92.5 170.0 EX
NAME TEAM BWT Y O B SNATCH CL & JK TOTAL PL
  13 & UNDER BOYS
   35 Kg Class
Eric Briglia LBH 33.11 1992 42.5 55.0 97.5 1
Ryan Burch-Decker ILL 32.32 1994 35.0 40.0 75.0 2
Darren Barnes LFK 32.50 1994 30.0 37.5 67.5 3
Timothy (Patrick) Swords II HOU 33.70 1993 27.5 40.0 67.5 4
Quinton Barnes LFL 34.63 1993 30.0 35.0 65.0 5
Shane Brinn OBX 34.88 1991 25.0 40.0 65.0 6
Danny Whitney KRK 27.72 1991 22.5 32.5 55.0 7
   39 Kg Class
Thomas Tyler ECG 37.51 1992 37.5 52.5 90.0 1
Jeremy Melvin ONA 38.77 1992 35.0 45.0 80.0 2
Damonte Sutton ILL 38.97 1992 30.0 35.0 65.0 3
Tyler Davis ILL 37.21 1994 25.0 32.5 57.5 4
Darrel Barnes LFL 38.66 1994 ---- 35.0 0.0 -
   43 Kg Class
Daverne Lewis LFL 40.10 1992 35.0 50.0 85.0 1
Nick Sulzer WPY 42.00 1991 35.0 47.5 82.5 2
Kristopher Saladin TVT 41.40 1992 30.0 45.0 75.0 3
Grant Lodholz KRK 42.30 1991 30.0 42.5 72.5 4
Quashawn Williams UNA 40.30 1992 22.5 30.0 52.5 5
Steven Sheesley WAR 42.20 1992 22.5 30.0 52.5 6
   47 Kg Class
Anthony Ellis ECG 46.80 1991 42.5 60.0 102.5 1
Otis Wallace LFL 43.80 1991 40.0 50.0 90.0 2
Isaac Fruechte UNA 45.40 1991 40.0 47.5 87.5 3
Morgan Martinez SAV 46.30 1991 40.0 47.5 87.5 4
Andrew Maldonado SAV 46.30 1991 35.0 40.0 75.0 5
Devin Jeffords PSC 45.90 1992 27.5 42.5 70.0 6
Frank Beitz MOR 44.60 1991 27.5 37.5 65.0 7
Domenic Iacocca TVT 43.50 1993 27.5 35.0 62.5 8
Austin Franchino TVT 45.20 1994 27.5 35.0 62.5 9
   51 Kg Class
Brandon Barnett WES 48.93 1991 62.5 75.0 137.5 1
Peter Musa LPA 49.40 1992 45.0 57.5 102.5 2
Aaron DeCremer PSC 50.65 1991 45.0 55.0 100.0 3
Brian Wasler KRK 49.32 1992 35.0 47.5 82.5 4
Travis Campbell FLA 50.33 1991 32.5 45.0 77.5 5
Thomas Silon SAV 47.80 1994 32.5 42.5 75.0 6
Eric Wall HOU 49.75 1991 32.5 40.0 72.5 7
   56 Kg Class
Jared Fleming ECG 52.03 1991 60.0 72.5 132.5 1
Marcus Sutton WES 55.05 1991 50.0 57.5 107.5 2
Kyle Menefee MID 55.85 1991 40.0 50.5 90.0 3
Joseph Simmons WAR 52.00 1992 35.0 50.0 85.0 4
Kody Bellamy HOU 55.00 1994 30.0 40.0 70.0 5
Dylan Wall HOU 54.04 1993 32.5 35.0 67.5 6
   62 Kg Class
Eugene Barnes LFL 59.05 1991 70.0 90.0 160.0 1
Edward Hodges UNA 57.50 1991 50.0 65.0 115.0 2
Kurt McGee TAZ 60.85 1991 37.5 52.5 90.0 3
Kyle Lauck WFW 58.28 1994 32.5 45.0 77.5 EX
   69 Kg Class
Kevin Costin ILL 68.13 1991 55.0 65.0 120.0 1
Elliot Kastner TMN 65.28 1991 45.0 62.5 107.5 2
Brandon Dorn ECG 67.55 1991 37.5 50.0 87.5 3
Jordan Nason TEN 66.58 1991 67.5 85.0 152.5 EX
  +69 Kg Class
Hosea Hannon SAV 89.01 1991 60.0 75.0 135.0 1
Stefan Moser SAV 75.64 1993 45.0 55.0 100.0 2
Jarod Ford WFW 97.10 1991 45.0 50.0 95.0 3
NAME TEAM BWT Y O B SNATCH CL & JK TOTAL PL
  14 & 15 YEAR OLD BOYS
   47 Kg Class
Aaron Sulzer WPY 46.88 1989 50.0 62.5 112.5 1
Patrick Harrington HOU 42.70 1989 47.5 62.5 110.0 2
Jordon Beaver WES 42.83 1989 42.5 60.0 102.5 3
Andy Huber KRK 44.52 1989 37.5 52.5 90.0 4
Anthony Putney ECG 41.97 1990 30.0 45.0 75.0 5
Joel Pfanstiel NPW 42.00 1990 30.0 40.0 70.0 6
Mathew Rosado VIN 45.31 1990 30.0 40.0 70.0 7
   51 Kg Class
Danny Gonsor WPY 50.84 1989 52.5 72.5 125.0 1
Troy Opfer HOU 50.02 1990 50.0 70.0 120.0 2
Jacob Scott WFW 50.10 1989 50.0 65.0 115.0 3
Lyndon Johnson VIN 49.77 1990 45.0 45.0 90.0 4
Ryan Pischel WPY 49.72 1990 30.0 45.0 75.0 5
Joseph Mykchalczuk HIL 49.79 1990 30.0 42.5 72.5 6
   56 Kg Class
Nicolas DeFrancisco FLA 55.40 1989 55.0 80.0 135.0 1
Jonathan Brackett TEN 54.60 1989 57.5 72.5 130.0 2
Timothy Jeffords PSC 55.10 1990 57.5 72.5 130.0 3
Joshua Hager SAV 55.00 1989 57.5 70.0 127.5 4
Eric Redweik TSC 55.30 1989 50.0 72.5 122.5 5
Josh Robbins UNA 55.20 1990 52.5 67.5 120.0 6
David Lopez ILL 55.20 1989 50.0 60.0 110.0 7
Andrew Taylor RAG 55.20 1989 47.5 52.5 100.0 8
George Terre FLA 55.20 1990 40.0 55.0 95.0 9
Adad Fuller FAR 56.00 1990 35.0 55.0 90.0 10
Christopher Groh KRK 54.80 1990 37.5 45.0 82.5 11
   62 Kg Class
Mitchell Sawyer ILL 61.75 1990 65.0 92.5 157.5 1
Dontee Buckner LFL 60.66 1989 65.0 80.0 145.0 2
Errol Young WPY 60.78 1989 65.0 80.0 145.0 3
Jason Polakowski TVT 61.27 1989 57.5 77.5 135.0 4
James Hager SAV 58.52 1989 57.5 75.0 132.5 5
Aston Morris BLK 61.54 1989 55.0 77.5 132.5 6
Adam Raczkowski SAV 62.00 1989 57.5 72.5 130.0 7
Kayle Wilderman R&S 61.07 1990 57.5 70.0 127.5 8
Zachary Otto CAN 60.96 1989 45.0 65.0 110.0 9
Jared Thompson CAN 60.33 1990 45.0 60.0 105.0 10
Rafael Mauricio INV 56.90 1989 47.5 65.0 112.5 EX
   69 Kg Class
Robert Bazdresch KRK 68.10 1989 70.0 95.0 165.0 1
Justin O'Day HOU 64.60 1989 70.0 92.5 162.5 2
Joe Olen MID 65.90 1989 72.5 90.0 162.0 3
Kaheem Ratley BLK 68.80 1989 67.5 95.0 162.5 4
Mathew Frasier TVT 67.10 1990 70.0 90.0 160.0 5
Phillip Mangiaracina MID 67.00 1989 72.5 82.5 155.0 6
Brandon Rogers BLK 65.60 1989 55.0 82.5 137.5 7
Donnie Hudnell WFW 68.60 1989 62.5 75.0 137.5 8
Sterling Foster LFL 67.40 1989 52.5 75.0 127.5 9
Brian Bond VIN 65.60 1990 52.5 67.5 120.0 10
Evan Forney KRK 68.40 1990 52.5 67.5 120.0 11
Biyy Quintana VIN 69.00 1989 45.0 60.0 105.0 12
Austin Visina TAZ 64.70 1989 ---- 85.0 0.0 -
   77 Kg Class
Keith Swing WES 75.94 1989 102.5 130.0 232.5 1
Nicholas Sabattini FLA 76.84 1990 77.5 92.5 170.0 2
Scott Goodson WAR 75.20 1989 67.5 95.0 162.5 3
Giovanni Cintorrino HIL 76.38 1989 72.5 82.5 155.0 4
David Marshall TAZ 70.04 1989 62.5 85.0 147.5 5
Dalton Scott PSC 71.91 1990 70.0 77.5 147.5 6
James McKenzie WAR 76.20 1989 65.0 82.5 147.5 7
Logan Graver TAZ 76.85 1989 62.5 80.0 142.5 8
Donny Boren WFW 72.15 1990 62.5 75.0 137.5 9
Zachary Hawkins KRK 76.84 1990 60.0 70.0 130.0 10
Stephen Scrivener ECG 75.17 1990 50.0 70.0 120.0 11
Kyle Bellamy HOU 76.23 1989 50.0 70.0 120.0 12
Matthew Levy WAR 76.90 1989 47.5 67.5 115.0 13
Eric Arme WFW 72.05 1989 50.0 62.5 112.5 14
   85 Kg Class
Coard Wilkes CHS 82.90 1989 92.5 107.5 200.0 1
Caleb Ward WFW 83.39 1990 82.5 90.0 172.5 2
Daniel Peterson TAZ 78.95 1989 75.0 92.5 167.5 3
Dave Rief CLP 83.45 1989 75.0 87.5 162.5 4
Chris Moses FLA 78.62 1990 67.5 85.0 152.5 5
Thomas DeFilippi LBH 81.16 1990 62.5 80.0 142.5 6
Braiden Christy FLA 83.45 1989 57.5 77.5 135.0 7
Stephen Mey BOR 82.22 1989 55.0 50.0 135.0 8
Jeff Olen MID 80.78 1989 52.5 70.0 122.5 9
Gregg Bukshman TAZ 82.75 1989 52.5 70.0 122.5 10
Jason Morales VIN 81.29 1989 50.0 67.5 117.5 11
   94 Kg Class
Christopher Simmons WAR 86.40 1989 80.0 105.0 185.0 1
Trent Snethen WES 87.80 1990 72.5 97.5 170.0 2
Levi Burgtiner SAV 93.30 1989 72.5 97.5 170.0 3
John Terrell TEN 91.00 1989 67.5 82.5 150.0 4
  +94 Kg Class
John Tillman BLK 108.80 1989 72.5 102.5 175.0 1
John Claffey SAV 111.50 1989 75.0 97.5 172.5 2
Ian Quirk ECG 104.90 1989 77.5 85.0 162.5 3
John Enloe ONA 119.00 1990 75.0 85.0 160.0 4
Charles Wood KRK 109.50 1989 62.5 77.5 140.0 5
Sonnie Claffey SAV 122.30 1990 55.0 ---- 0.0 -
NAME TEAM BWT Y O B SNATCH CL & JK TOTAL PL
  16 & 17 YEAR OLD BOYS
   56 Kg Class
Paul Bailey BOR 53.20 1988 67.5 90.0 157.5 1
Keith Sulzer WPY 55.40 1988 70.0 87.5 157.5 2
Jordan Miller FLA 53.30 1988 60.0 77.5 137.5 3
David Boscola VIN 55.70 1988 60.0 77.5 137.5 4
Martin Topolington UNA 55.10 1988 60.0 72.5 132.5 5
Chad Haggard HOU 54.20 19888 55.0 65.0 120.0 6
Matt Scheibel FAR 54.20 1988 45.0 70.0 115.0 7
Thom Guerra HOU 53.40 1988 52.5 60.0 112.5 8
   62 Kg Class
Philip "Jake" Johnson MID 60.20 1988 100.0* 122.5 222.5 1
Aaron Adams ECG 59.60 1988 82.5 115.0 197.5 2
Owen Steidel WES 60.60 1988 87.5 107.5 195.0 3
Mitch Otto TMN 60.40 1987 75.0 100.0 175.0 4
Joseph Young SAY 61.58 1987 77.5 90.0 167.5 5
Micah Clark UNA 61.90 1988 70.0 95.0 165.0 6
Barry Vaughn ECG 60.60 1987 65.0 95.0 160.0 7
Bryan Evans BLK 59.40 1988 65.0 80.0 145.0 8
Josh Cullum TAZ 60.80 1987 52.5 70.0 122.5 9
James Long WAR 56.95 1987 47.5 57.5 105.0 EX
* - JAKE JOHNSON - NATIONAL SCHOOLAGE RECORD SNATCH - 100.0
   69 Kg Class
Matthew Lee ILL 68.55 1987 100.0 130.0 230.0 1
Daniel Herr MID 68.57 1987 102.5 127.5 230.0 2
Wayne Bruns R&S 67.15 1987 97.5 117.5 215.0 3
Kevin Cook FOX 67.16 1987 90.0 117.5 207.5 4
Andrew Bowker AUR 67.78 1987 87.5 115.0 202.5 5
Cooper Dickey TAZ 62.90 1988 65.0 85.0 150.0 6
John DeBella FLA 66.21 1987 62.5 87.5 150.0 7
David Estle SVA 66.55 1988 67.5 82.5 150.0 8
Matthew Fuller FAR 65.30 1987 65.0 82.5 147.5 9
Joe Quick BLK 67.02 1988 62.5 82.5 145.0 10
Josh Lee CLP 67.25 1987 62.5 80.0 142.5 11
Christopher Fennell BLK 66.61 1987 55.0 85.0 140.0 12
Ryan Schofleid HIL 63.38 1987 52.5 80.0 132.5 13
Joshua Coleman TSC 67.71 1987 95.0 ---- 0.0 -
Geraldo Rogers BLK 63.90 1987 62.5 ---- 0.0 -
Jeffrey Austin FLA 68.70 1988 60.0 80.0 140.0 EX
   77 Kg Class
Henry Woodward TEN 76.10 1987 105.0 140.0 245.0 1
Jason Brown UNA 76.00 1987 102.5 137.5 240.0 2
Garrison Huskisson WFW 76.50 1988 100.0 127.5 227.5 3
Steven Jarvis PSC 75.90 1988 95.0 122.5 217.5 4
Kevin Klindt FLA 72.80 1987 75.0 112.5 187.5 5
Victor Porter KRK 72.90 1987 87.5 100.0 187.5 6
Charlton Stanton ECG 71.90 1988 80.0 105.0 185.0 7
Matthew Brown TAZ 72.50 1987 72.5 100.0 172.5 8
Josh Nason TEN 72.90 1988 87.5 100.0 187.5 9
Cord Graham FLA 72.20 1987 70.0 95.0 165.0 10
Khawon Linton BLK 73.90 1987 65.0 90.0 155.0 11
David Motoyoshi LAK 74.90 1988 65.0 85.0 150.0 12
Doug Weimer TMN 69.10 1987 ---- ---- 0.0 -
Thomas Barnes TSB 73.40 1988 ---- ---- 0.0 -
Michael Torrito TNJ 76.80 1984 120.0 147.5 267.5 EX
Justin Brimhall WFW 71.70 1986 107.5 135.0 242.5 EX
Chandler Alford VEL 75.80 1986 ---- 140.0 0.0 EX
Andres Gomez ECG 75.90 1987 75.0 ---- 0.0 EX
   85 Kg Class
Norik Vardanian UNA 83.69 1987 120.0 160.0 280.0 1
Arvell Wilborn SAV 84.43 1988 97.5 115.0 212.5 2
Joshua Williams ECG 82.21 1988 87.5 115.0 202.5 3
Scott Kneisel TAZ 78.94 1988 85.0 105.0 190.0 4
John Hamill FLA 80.02 1988 82.5 107.5 190.0 5
Michael Kelderman HIL 82.98 1987 82.5 105.0 187.5 6
Andrew Crowley ECG 84.71 1987 85.0 95.0 180.0 7
Joseph Johnson INV 80.14 1987 75.0 102.5 177.5 8
Michael Mychalczuk HIL 82.68 1988 72.5 85.0 147.5 9
Jerry Carmichael TAZ 81.93 1987 65.0 90.5 155.0 10
Andrew Druid OBX 83.50 1988 65.0 77.5 142.5 11
Chase Muir TOL 84.77 1987 ---- 105.0 0.0 -
Matthew Doolittle FLA 82.40 1988 ---- 87.5 0.0 -
Brock Wilson TMN 78.88 1988 77.5 ---- 0.0 -
Evan Fitzgerald HIL 80.56 1987 72.5 ---- 0.0 -
   94 Kg Class
Jarent Fischer WES 85.10 1988 117.5 140.0 257.5 1
Zack Johnson TMN 93.00 1987 110.0 132.5 242.5 2
Jacob Miller BOR 90.40 1988 100.0 115.0 215.0 3
Nick Kesley FLA 92.80 1987 80.0 127.5 207.5 4
Lindell Stevenson BLK 88.88 1988 85.0 110.0 195.0 5
Chris Berezansky HIL 91.20 1987 80.0 102.5 182.5 6
Derrick Ward WFW 85.50 1987 80.0 100.0 180.0 7
Joel Wilson HOU 93.00 1988 72.5 100.0 172.5 8
Bryon Humphrey HIL 94.00 1988 67.5 102.5 170.0 9
Kendrick Norfleet CHS 92.40 1987 ---- 130.0 0.0 -
  105 Kg Class
Kyle Ernst CHS 103.68 1988 125.0 160.0 285.0 1
Cameron Swart HOU 101.33 1988 125.5* 145.0 270.0 2
Derek Bishop FLA 104.54 1988 107.5 142.5 250.0 3
Erly Polk WES 98.01 1988 105.0 140.0 245.0 4
David Roberts TEN 98.91 1987 95.0 125.0 220.0 5
Jeff Smith FLA 96.73 1987 95.0 117.5 212.5 6
Nicholas Cullen-Carroll TSC 97.13 1988 92.5 120.0 212.5 7
Leroy Smith ECG 103.27 1987 90.0 117.5 207.5 8
Brandon Walzer TMN 94.19 1988 90.0 115.0 205.0 9
Joshua Embree TAZ 103.67 1987 90.0 115.0 205.0 10
Bo Smith BOR 103.05 1988 87.5 110.0 197.5 11
Justin Blanton FLA 94.84 1987 75.0 90.0 165.0 12
Jonathan Blakely WAR 99.51 1988 75.0 90.0 165.0 13
Michael Evans TNJ 96.31 1984 132.5 152.5 285.0 EX
* - CAMERON SWART - NATIONAL SCHOOLAGE RECORD SNATCH - 125.5
+105 Kg Class
Collin Ito TSC 137.50 1987 125.0* 162.5# 287.5^ 1
Caine Wilkes CHS 109.50 1987 120.0 142.5 262.5 2
Travis Clark SPN 115.80 1987 110.0 137.5 247.5 3
Preston Buckner TEN 160.50 1987 115.0 132.5 247.5 4
Brandon Bombard ILL 112.20 1987 100.0 132.5 232.5 5
Gerardo Hernandez TSC 156.60 1987 100.0 130.0 230.0 6
Jeremy DeVane UNA 131.70 1988 90.0 135.0 225.0 7
Michael Cook SAV 142.60 1987 95.0 125.0 220.0 8
Walker Plash HAT 106.70 1988 95.0 120.0 215.0 9
Phillip Shaw BLK 153.50 1987 87.5 115.5 202.5 10
Daniel Nassiff HOU 111.00 1988 85.0 110.0 195.0 11
* - COLLIN ITO - NATIONAL SCHOOLAGE RECORD SNATCH - 125.0
# - COLLIN ITO - NATIONAL SCHOOLAGE RECORD CLEAN & JERK- 162.5
^ - COLLIN ITO - NATIONAL SCHOOLAGE RECORD TOTAL - 287.5







OUTSTANDING LIFTERS:
     GIRLS     BOYS
13 & UNDER:JENNY SAWYER ERIC BRIGLIA
14 & 15 YEAR OLD:KELLY LYNCH         ???
16 & 17 YEAR OLD:SARAH CARDINAL         ???
TEAM PLACINGS - GIRLS:PTS.
13 & UNDER:1.WESLEY WEIGHTLIFTERS (WES)    33
2.EAST COAST GOLD (ECG)    29
3.VINELAND D'IPPPLITO (VIN)    27
4.WICHITA FALLS WEIGHTLIFTING (WFW)    26
5.KIRKWOOD WEIGHTLIFTING (KRK)    19
6.WAR EAGLE WEIGHTLIFTING (WAR)    12
14 & 15 YEAR OLD:1.WAR EAGLE WEIGHTLIFTING (WAR)
16 & 17 YEAR OLD:1.WAR EAGLE WEIGHTLIFTING (WAR)
TEAM PLACINGS - BOYS:PTS.
13 & UNDER:1.EAST COAST GOLD (ECG)    40
2.WESLEY WEIGHTLIFTERS (WES)    21
14 & 15 YEAR OLD:1.TEAM SAVANNAH (SAV)    30
2.WESLEY WEIGHTLIFTERS (WES)    29
3.BLACK STEEL (BLK)    28
4.WAR EAGLE WEIGHTLIFTING (WAR)    27
5.TEAM HOUSTON (HOU)    27
6.WICHITA FALLS WEIGHTLIFTING (WFW)    14
7.TEAM VERMONT (TVT)      7
16 & 17 YEAR OLD:???
TEAM PLACINGS - OVERALL:PTS.
GIRLS:1.WESLEY WEIGHTLIFTERS (WES)    60
2.WAR EAGLE WEIGHTLIFTING (WAR)    59
3.TEAM FLORIDA (FLA)    52
4.VINELAND D'IPPPLITO (VIN)    49
5.EAST COAST GOLD (ECG)    35
6.WICHITA FALLS WEIGHTLIFTING (WFW)    33
7.HILLSBOROUGH RAIDERS (HIL)    32
8.TEAM ARIZONA (TAZ)    29
9.REPS & SETS (R&S)    19
BOYS???


Copyright © Butch Curry All Rights Reserved
Last Updated: