2000 USA WEIGHTLIFTING
NATIONAL JUNIORS
Shreveport, LA
February 11 - 13, 2000

NAME YOB TEAM BWT SNATCH CLEAN & JERK Total PL
        1 2 3 1 2 3    
  43 Kg SCHOOLAGE WOMEN
Andrea McGuire 86 WES 39.94 37.5 40.0 40.0 47.5 50.0 50.0 90.0 1
Michelle Sicard 87 SHV 42.10 32.5 35.0 35.0 42.5 45.0 47.5 82.5 2
Karlye Williams 88 WES 40.88 30.0 32.5 32.5 42.5 45.0 47.5 75.0 3
Carly Bailey 86 CHL 41.66 30.0 32.5 32.5 37.5 42.5 42.5 75.0 4
Katie Thrush 88 CLP 41.74 27.5 30.0 30.0 37.5 40.0 42.5 72.5 5
Kristi Williams 88 WES 35.35 25.0 27.5 30.0 32.5 35.0 37.5 65.0 6
  48 Kg JUNIOR WOMEN
Jodi Wilhite 80 COF 47.36 55.0 60.0 62.5 75.0 80.0 80.0 137.5 1
Becky McGuire 83 WES 47.35 52.5 55.0 57.5 70.0 72.5 72.5 130.0 2
  48 Kg SCHOOLAGE WOMEN
Amber Davis 86 SAV 46.05 52.5 55.0 60.0* 62.5 67.5 70.5 127.5# 1
Emma Gilsdrof 86 WES 45.61 45.0 47.5 47.5 55.0 60.0 60.0 105.0 2
Alexandra Bavasi 87 PKS 46.53 35.0 37.5 40.0 47.5 50.0 52.5 87.5 3
Megan Robinson 89 LFL 48.00 32.5 35.0 40.0 45.0 50.0 57.5 85.0 4
Lorraine Jones 86 LFL 46.42 30.0 32.5 35.0 40.0 42.5 45.0 80.0 5
* - AMBER DAVIS - 60.0 SNATCH - NATIONAL SCHOOLAGE RECORD
# - AMBER DAVIS - 127.5 TOTAL - NATIONAL SCHOOLAGE RECORD
  53 Kg JUNIOR WOMEN
Amanda Cannon 82 SCA 52.36 50.0 52.5 55.0 60.0 62.5 65.0 115.0 1
Shelley Sikes 80 SAV 49.74 45.0 47.5 50.0 60.0 62.5 67.5 110.0 2
  53 Kg SCHOOLAGE WOMEN
Heather Snethen 86 WES 50.17 50.0 52.5 55.0 62.5 65.0 67.5 122.5 1
Amy Jackson 88 LFL 51.78 30.0 32.5 35.0 42.5 45.0 50.0 82.5 2
Shauna Kirscht 87 MPA 48.46 30.0 32.5 35.0 40.0 42.5 45.0 75.0 EX
  58 Kg JUNIOR WOMEN
Carissa Gordon 83 VER 57.97 65.0 67.5 70.0 85.0 90.0 92.5 162.5 1
Ashley Edens 83 HOU 57.51 55.0 55.0 60.0 72.5 77.5 77.5 132.5 2
Leslie Musser 80 PEW 53.48 57.5 57.5 57.5 70.0 72.5 75.0 0.0 -
Fong Xayaphanthong 80 SCA 53.04 50.0 55.0 55.0 70.0 75.0 80.0 125.0 EX
  58 Kg SCHOOLAGE WOMEN
Crystal Cummings 87 SAV 56.15 42.5 45.0 47.5 57.5 62.5 67.5 110.0 1
Dara Cunningham 85 UNA 57.20 40.0 40.0 45.0 52.5 57.5 62.5 107.5 2
Crystal Brown 86 LFL 53.46 40.0 45.0 50.0 50.0 55.0 60.0 105.0 3
Katelyn Ciarelli 85 SCA 57.71 37.5 42.5 47.5 57.5 60.0 65.0 102.5 4
Erin Weideman 86 SPA 56.81 40.0 42.5 45.0 52.5 55.0 57.5 100.0 5
  63 Kg JUNIOR WOMEN
Danica Rue 82 LPA 62.54 77.5 82.5 83.0* 102.5 107.5 107.5 190.0# 1
Maryn Ciarelli 81 SCA 62.02 65.0 70.0 70.0 80.0 82.5 85.0 150.0 2
Gwendolyn Sisto 82 ECG 62.63 65.0 70.0 70.0 77.5 82.5 82.5 142.5 3
Emily Fontenberry 83 SHV 61.80 60.0 62.5 62.5 75.0 80.0 80.0 137.5 4
Crystal Mosson 82 FLA 61.11 47.5 50.0 52.5 72.5 77.5 77.5 122.5 5
Yaanibaa Whaley 83 ARZ 61.84 45.0 50.0 55.0 60.0 65.0 67.5 115.0 6
* - DANICA RUE - 83.0 SNATCH - JUNIOR AMERICAN RECORD
# - DANICA RUE - 190.0 TOTAL - JUNIOR AMERICAN RECORD
  63 Kg SCHOOLAGE WOMEN
Amanda Wilson 84 COF 62.83 57.5 60.0 62.5 72.5 75.0 77.5 140.0 1
Rachel Crass 85 BLV 62.88 55.0 60.0 60.0 67.5 72.5 77.5 132.5 2
Sarah Cook 85 WES 62.53 52.5 55.0 57.5 62.5 65.0 70.0 120.0 3
Sori Safe 86 CFW 62.53 37.5 42.5 45.0 47.5 52.5 55.0 100.0 4
Belinda Rhodes 84 LFL 63.00 35.0 40.0 45.0 50.0 55.0 57.5 95.0 5
Lindsey Keadle 85 WEW 60.72 37.5 40.0 42.5 45.0 45.0 50.0 90.0 6
Holly Vick 85 SAV 58.32 30.0 32.5 35.0 42.5 47.5 50.0 85.0 EX
  69 Kg JUNIOR WOMEN
Teresa Guame 82 WES 68.59 75.0 80.0 82.5 90.0 95.0 100.0 180.0 1
Amanda Drake 81 UNA 66.22 52.5 57.5 60.0 70.0 75.0 77.5 137.5 2
Heather Masterpol 80 LPA 64.41 55.0 57.5 60.0 65.0 70.0 72.5 127.5 3
Jessica Sabia 81 FLA 68.73 50.0 55.0 55.0 72.5 72.5 75.0 127.5 4
  69 Kg SCHOOLAGE WOMEN
Erin Brechue 84 UNA 67.72 62.5 67.5 70.0 70.0 80.0 85.0 150.0 1
Cassie Gardis 85 UNA 65.27 50.0 52.5 55.0 60.0 62.5 65.0 115.0 2
Emily Wehr 87 COF 64.56 47.5 50.0 50.0 55.0 57.5 65.0 115.0 3
  75 Kg JUNIOR WOMEN
Amanda Atkinson 82 WES 73.89 77.5 82.5 82.5 95.0 102.5 105.0 180.0 1
  75 Kg SCHOOLAGE WOMEN
Sayward Glise 84 COF 70.43 47.5 50.0 50.0 67.5 72.5 75.0 125.0 1
Erin Warpenburg 84 CHL 74.27 50.0 50.0 55.0 62.5 62.5 75.0 112.5 2
+75 Kg JUNIOR WOMEN
Cheryl Haworth 83 SAV 134.28 112.5 115.0 117.5 135.0 142.5* ----- 260.0# 1
Rachel Hearn 80 SAV 103.73 85.0 90.0 95.0 110.0 117.5 ----- 212.5 2
Christina Lenahan 82 COF 108.56 77.5 82.5 85.0 87.5 92.5 95.0 180.0 3
Gretchen Moe 82 IDA 113.90 60.0 62.5 65.0 80.0 82.5 85.0 147.5 4
Shawna Farley 80 SAV 111.52 65.0 70.0 70.0 72.5 75.0 77.5 142.5 5
* - CHERYL HAWORTH - 142.5 CLEAN & JERK - SENIOR & JUNIOR AMERICAN RECORD
# - CHERYL HAWORTH - 260.0 TOTAL - SENIOR & JUNIOR AMERICAN RECORD
+75 Kg SCHOOLAGE WOMEN
Tiffany Simma 86 LFL 83.36 55.0 60.0 60.0 70.0 75.0 80.0 135.0 6
Teresa Nelson 86 WES 83.75 55.0 57.5 57.5 62.5 67.5 75.0 125.0 2
Monica Davis 85 SHV 95.80 50.0 52.5 55.0 55.0 60.0 62.5 117.5 3
NAME YOB TEAM BWT SNATCH CLEAN & JERK TOTAL
        1 2 3 1 2 3    
  47 Kg SCHOOLAGE MEN
Bryce Yamauchi 85 HAW 46.40 60.5* 67.5 67.5 77.5 80.5 80.5 137.5# 1
Clayton LaVoise 86 KWC 45.46 42.5 47.5 50.0 60.0 65.0 67.5 112.5 2
Kane Glidewell 87 WES 36.35 42.5 45.0 47.5 55.0 57.5 62.5 102.5 3
Cody Galbreath 85 CHL 44.48 40.0 42.5 45.0 52.5 55.0 57.5 100.0 4
David Turner 86 MPA 46.94 40.0 42.5 45.0 50.0 55.0 55.0 100.0 5
Mark Rice 87 CHL 45.11 40.0 42.5 45.0 50.0 52.5 52.5 92.5 6
Billy Werner 84 SCA 45.48 35.0 37.5 42.5 52.5 55.0 55.0 92.5 7
Josh Horton 85 SCA 46.98 35.0 37.5 40.0 50.0 52.5 52.5 92.5 8
Andrew Martin 86 WES 41.31 32.5 35.0 37.5 45.0 50.0 52.5 85.0 9
Joshua Gilsdorf 88 WES 36.34 32.5 35.0 35.0 45.0 47.5 52.5 80.0 10
* - BRYCE YAMAUCHI - 60.5 SNATCH - NATIONAL SCHOOLAGE RECORD
# - BRYCE YAMAUCHI - 137.5 TOTAL - NATIONAL SCHOOLAGE RECORD
  51 Kg SCHOOLAGE MEN
James Sansom 86 TEN 50.85 50.0 55.0 57.5 65.0 65.0 65.0 122.5 1
William Hendrix 85 WES 49.45 50.0 52.5 55.0 62.5 67.5 70.0 120.0 2
Corey York 85 SHV 48.41 47.5 50.0 52.5 60.0 65.0 65.0 117.5 3
  56 Kg JUNIOR MEN
Kyle Yamauchi 83 HAW 55.55 80.0 87.5 90.0 102.5 102.5 107.5 192.5 1
Dan Hogan 81 FLA 55.10 72.5 77.5 77.5 90.0 95.0 100.0 172.5 2
Ravi Sharma 82 UNA 55.81 55.0 60.0 65.0 80.0 85.0 87.5 147.5 3
Robert Adriano 80 NWF 55.40 85.0 87.5 90.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 0.0 -
  56 Kg SCHOOLAGE MEN
Kyle Johnson 85 SHV 55.50 65.0 70.0 72.5 85.0 85.0 90.0 162.5 1
Daniel Scott 84 WES 55.58 65.0 70.0 70.0 82.5 87.5 90.0 152.5 2
Richard Haver 84 LCG 55.75 60.0 60.0 65.0 75.0 80.0 82.5 147.5 3
Erik Johnson 84 CFW 55.49 55.0 60.0 65.0 77.5 82.5 82.5 142.5 4
Ryan Gandy 84 HOU 54.57 50.0 55.0 60.0 72.5 77.5 77.5 132.5 5
Kendrick Farris 86 SHV 54.80 50.0 55.0 57.5 60.0 65.0 70.0 127.5 6
Ryan Fritz 84 CFW 55.52 50.0 55.0 60.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 125.0 7
Cornelius Schouten 84 SCA 54.12 47.5 50.0 50.0 60.0 62.5 67.5 110.0 8
Brett Hughes 86 SAV 54.79 45.0 50.0 55.0 55.0 60.0 60.0 110.0 9
Joseph Pelli 86 SAV 51.23 45.0 47.5 50.0 55.0 60.0 60.0 102.5 EX
  62 Kg JUNIOR MEN
Robert Hall 83 SAV 61.39 77.5 80.0 80.0 100.0 105.0 107.5 185.0 1
Jason Alpert 83 FLA 62.00 67.5 72.5 72.5 92.5 97.5 100.0 170.0 2
Marcos Reynaga 81 SBU 60.96 75.0 75.0 75.0 90.0 100.0 102.5 0.0 -
  62 Kg SCHOOLAGE MEN
Jeff Wittmer 84 WES 60.50 85.0 90.0 95.0 110.0 115.0 120.0 205.0 1
Dustin Guptill 84 SCA 61.19 80.0 85.0 90.0 100.0 105.0 105.0 190.0 2
Beau Burgener 85 SCA 60.74 67.5 72.5 72.5 90.0 97.5 100.0 162.5 3
Josh Mascorro 85 HOU 59.57 70.0 70.0 75.0 85.0 92.5 92.5 155.0 4
Justin Bellamy 86 SHV 60.26 62.5 67.5 67.5 75.0 77.5 80.0 142.5 5
Neal Edwards 84 MPA 61.78 62.5 65.0 70.0 70.0 72.5 77.5 142.5 6
Michael Cohen 86 KWC 58.76 57.5 62.5 62.5 72.5 77.5 80.0 137.5 7
Gordon McMillan 84 TEN 61.12 55.0 60.0 65.0 75.0 80.0 80.0 135.0 8
Giordano Madison 86 MPA 58.78 57.5 57.5 60.0 67.5 70.0 72.5 130.0 9
Philip Klinck 85 SAV 61.63 52.5 55.0 55.0 65.0 70.0 75.0 130.0 10
Christopher Bragg 85 SAV 56.99 52.5 55.0 57.5 70.0 75.0 75.0 127.5 11
Dustin Urquhart 84 SCA 61.38 50.0 55.0 57.5 70.0 72.5 75.0 127.5 12
Kyle Berger 86 WES 61.83 52.5 57.5 57.5 72.5 75.0 77.5 127.5 13
Michael Parsons, Jr. 85 SAV 58.96 45.0 45.0 47.5 62.5 65.0 65.0 107.5 14
  69 Kg JUNIOR MEN
Scott Dibert 80 ECG 68.72 120.0 125.0 127.5 145.0 152.5 160.0 277.5 1
Jim Chaplin 81 SAV 68.27 120.0 125.0 127.5 142.5 ----- ----- 267.5 2
Mike Wise 81 HAT 66.47 102.5 102.5 102.5 135.0 140.0 142.5 242.5 3
George Reed, IV 82 HOO 68.38 100.0 105.0 105.0 132.5 137.5 137.5 237.5 4
Matt Bruce 83 HAT 67.82 100.0 105.0 107.5 122.5 127.5 132.5 235.0 5
Christopher Forman 80 ECG 68.42 95.0 100.0 102.5 122.5 127.5 132.5 235.0 6
Jared Hook 82 WES 67.43 92.5 97.5 100.0 115.0 120.0 125.0 217.5 7
Chris Yorkowitz 80 UNA 66.93 90.0 90.0 100.0 120.0 125.0 127.5 215.0 8
Matthew Meyers 83 CFW 68.68 85.0 90.0 95.0 105.0 110.0 115.0 200.0 9
Kyle Cook 83 FXV 67.22 72.5 77.5 77.5 105.0 110.0 112.5 187.5 10
Jason Pederson 81 CFW 67.74 77.5 82.5 87.5 97.5 102.5 107.5 185.0 11
Keith Ruck 82 KWC 67.80 75.0 80.0 82.5 95.0 100.0 102.5 182.5 12
Josue Rodriguez 82 FLA 66.47 72.5 77.5 77.5 97.5 102.5 105.0 170.0 13
Justin Wells 81 CLP 67.62 67.5 72.5 75.0 85.0 90.0 92.5 157.5 14
Brad Speece 80 FLA 68.32 90.0 90.0 90.0 120.0 120.0 120.0 0.0 -
  69 Kg SCHOOLAGE MEN
Derek Fry 84 UNA 68.03 70.0 75.0 80.0 87.5 95.0 95.0 170.0 1
Adam Moorman 85 SCA 67.07 67.5 72.5 77.5 87.5 92.5 95.0 167.5 2
Trey Carter 84 SHV 64.56 70.0 72.5 75.0 85.0 90.0 95.0 165.0 3
Kyle Woods 85 MPA 68.84 70.0 75.0 75.0 87.5 92.5 92.5 162.5 4
Ryan Nobach 84 CFW 67.56 70.0 75.0 77.5 85.0 90.0 95.0 160.0 5
Ryan Gero 84 WES 67.86 62.5 67.5 70.0 82.5 82.5 85.0 150.0 6
Brian Novotny 84 CFW 68.00 62.5 62.5 67.5 80.0 85.0 90.0 147.5 7
Tyler Diderickson 84 CLP 68.13 62.5 67.5 70.0 80.0 80.0 82.5 147.5 8
Kip Raske 86 KWC 64.90 57.5 62.5 62.5 77.5 82.5 85.0 145.0 9
Charlie Spencer 85 KWC 68.32 57.5 62.5 65.0 77.5 77.5 77.5 142.5 10
Tyler Lash 84 SHV 66.49 57.5 57.5 60.0 75.0 80.0 82.5 140.0 11
Sam Seely 84 MPA 65.14 57.5 57.5 57.5 77.5 80.0 82.5 137.5 12
Miles Johnson 85 HOO 68.08 57.5 62.5 62.5 75.0 75.0 80.0 137.5 13
Nicholaus Garcia 84 SCA 65.10 55.0 55.0 57.5 70.0 72.5 72.5 130.0 14
Eugene Tornow 86 IDA 65.58 55.0 57.5 60.0 72.5 75.0 80.0 130.0 15
  77 Kg JUNIOR MEN
Oscar Chaplin, III 80 SAV 76.92 150.0 155.0 ----- 177.5 185.0 185.0 332.5 1
Michael Martin 83 SAV 76.63 135.0 140.0 140.0 170.0 170.0 177.5 305.0 2
Chad Vaughn 80 SPB 75.56 115.0 120.0 125.0 150.0 155.0 160.0 280.0 3
Christopher Dano-Heinig 81 CLP 74.70 107.5 112.5 117.5 125.0 130.0 130.0 237.5 4
Nick Cisler 83 SAV 75.51 105.0 110.0 110.0 120.0 125.0 127.5 230.0 5
Phillip Truong 81 PEW 76.86 95.0 95.0 100.0 120.0 120.0 127.5 227.5 6
Chris DeRosa 82 PKS 73.76 90.0 95.0 97.5 115.0 120.0 125.0 215.0 7
Leigh Francis 83 FLA 76.63 87.5 92.5 95.0 112.5 117.5 120.0 212.5 8
Ben Fuller 81 HOU 75.48 87.5 92.5 95.0 110.0 115.0 117.5 210.0 9
Danny Hollingsworth 82 SCA 72.35 85.0 90.0 90.0 105.0 110.0 115.0 200.0 10
Rosty Lysenko 82 FXV 76.22 80.0 85.0 87.5 105.0 105.0 105.0 185.0 11
  77 Kg SCHOOLAGE MEN
Dustin Johnson 85 SHV 76.02 87.5 92.5 92.5 102.5 110.0 112.5 205.0 1
Edward Miller, III 84 HOO 71.59 82.5 87.5 90.0 102.5 107.5 112.5 202.5 2
Willie Kirk 84 HOU 76.76 80.0 80.0 80.0 97.5 102.5 107.5 187.5 3
William Griffin 84 SAV 75.38 75.0 80.0 85.0 90.0 95.0 100.0 180.0 4
Chad Webb 84 FLA 74.10 72.5 77.5 77.5 102.5 102.5 107.5 175.0 5
Tulley Covington 85 SHV 73.13 72.5 77.5 80.0 85.0 90.0 95.0 172.5 6
Andrew Sessions 84 WEW 76.09 60.0 65.0 65.0 70.0 75.0 80.0 145.0 7
Will Brennan 84 GCW 76.17 60.0 65.0 65.0 70.0 75.0 80.0 135.0 8
Troy Danilkovitch 85 MCV 72.36 90.0 95.0 97.5 112.5 117.5 120.0 217.5 EX
  85 Kg JUNIOR MEN
Michael Butler 80 WES 84.03 125.0 130.0 132.5 155.0 160.0 162.5 295.0 1
Jason Gump 80 ECG 83.00 125.0 125.0 125.0 162.5 167.5 167.5 287.5 2
John Harris 82 WES 83.96 117.5 122.5 125.0 142.5 150.0 155.0 272.5 3
Justin Thacker 81 BLV 82.92 100.0 105.0 107.5 130.0 137.5 142.5 245.0 4
Matthew Jay 83 HOU 84.26 95.0 100.0 100.0 120.0 130.0 130.0 225.0 5
Chris Raff 82 TEN 80.75 95.0 100.0 100.0 110.0 115.0 120.0 210.0 6
David Odgers 83 PKS 84.46 95.0 100.0 105.0 105.0 110.0 115.0 210.0 7
Jens Grames 80 IDA 84.59 85.0 85.0 90.0 125.0 130.0 130.0 210.0 8
Phil Hackler 83 SCA 79.80 90.0 95.0 97.5 110.0 115.0 115.0 207.5 9
Daniel Thrush 83 CLP 84.04 90.0 95.0 97.5 105.0 110.0 115.0 205.0 10
Lanell Willis 82 SAV 81.22 87.5 92.5 97.5 107.5 112.5 112.5 200.0 11
Rich Qualey 81 CFW 84.01 82.5 87.5 92.5 105.0 110.0 115.0 197.5 12
John Messbarger 82 BLV 83.45 80.0 85.0 87.5 105.0 107.5 110.0 195.0 13
Jason Zullo 82 LPA 81.55 80.0 80.0 85.0 102.5 107.5 115.0 187.5 14
Victor Fallis 81 SAC 84.79 85.0 90.0 92.5 97.5 97.5 102.5 187.5 15
Ronnie Holmes 80 UNA 81.24 100.0 100.0 100.0 115.0 120.0 120.0 0.0 -
  85 Kg SCHOOLAGE MEN
J. D. Jackson 84 KWC 83.54 75.0 80.0 85.0 97.5 102.5 105.0 185.0 1
Jonathan Barnett 84 HOU 81.12 75.0 80.0 87.5 90.0 100.0 100.0 170.0 2
Christopher DeRosier 84 CFW 82.98 67.5 67.5 72.5 85.0 90.0 95.0 167.5 3
Aaron Pennington 84 FLA 78.71 57.5 57.5 62.5 80.0 85.0 90.0 152.5 4
Tony Macias 84 CLP 83.68 55.0 60.0 60.0 85.0 90.0 92.5 147.5 5
Jordan Kornmann 86 UNA 82.70 60.0 62.5 65.0 75.0 80.0 82.5 145.0 6
Paul Mladenka 85 SHV 83.94 57.5 60.0 62.5 80.0 85.0 85.0 140.0 7
  94 Kg JUNIOR MEN
Wil Fleming 82 HOO 93.44 115.0 120.0 122.5 140.0 145.0 150.0 272.5 1
Zack Lerner 80 WES 92.60 115.0 120.0 120.0 147.5 152.5 157.5 267.5 2
Ben Overcamp 82 KWC 90.95 112.5 117.5 120.0 142.5 145.0 145.0 265.0 3
Bruce Varnadore 80 FLA 88.90 115.0 120.0 125.0 135.0 140.0 142.5 262.5 4
Danel Meyers 80 CFW 92.09 110.0 115.0 120.0 135.0 142.5 147.5 262.5 5
Daniel McNair 83 HAT 93.05 112.5 117.5 122.5 135.0 140.0 145.0 262.5 6
Mark Corrales 81 SCA 91.05 107.5 107.5 112.5 127.5 127.5 127.5 235.0 7
Jason Smith 83 SAV 92.40 107.5 107.5 115.0 127.5 135.0 135.0 235.0 8
Greg Hitchcock 83 WFA 92.74 95.0 100.0 102.5 125.0 130.0 135.0 232.5 9
Andrew Bunger 82 HOO 93.27 92.5 97.5 102.5 125.0 130.0 135.0 227.5 10
Jerry Polk 80 WES 93.88 130.0 135.0 137.5 167.5 167.5 167.5 0.0 -
Timothy Bland 83 SAV 93.09 95.0 100.0 105.0 125.0 125.0 125.0 0.0 -
Edward Herger 81 INV 93.03 110.0 110.0 110.0 150.0 155.0 155.0 0.0 -
  94 Kg SCHOOLAGE MEN
Jonatan Levine 84 SPA 87.39 82.5 87.5 90.0 110.0 115.0 120.0 210.0 1
Wiley Holiday 85 MPA 92.22 85.0 90.0 95.0 110.0 117.5 122.5 207.5 2
Drew Miller 85 FLA 90.97 60.0 65.0 65.0 75.0 82.5 82.5 135.0 3
 105 Kg JUNIOR MEN
Casey Burgener 82 SCA 99.45 140.0 147.5 152.5* 170.0 175.0 177.5 322.5 1
Jeremiah Hallowell 80 WES 104.66 130.0 130.0 137.5 160.0 160.0 160.0 297.5 2
Jeremiah Futch 80 CLP 103.34 122.5 127.5 132.5 147.5 147.5 157.5 285.0 3
Scott Bennett 80 FLA 102.25 112.5 117.5 117.5 150.0 150.0 157.5 262.5 4
Chris Cisler 80 SAV 97.47 112.5 112.5 117.5 132.5 132.5 132.5 245.0 5
Adam Davis 80 PSC 102.28 97.5 102.5 107.5 130.0 137.5 137.5 232.5 6
Luke Graff 81 CFW 97.00 90.0 95.0 100.0 120.0 125.0 130.0 220.0 7
David Cho 83 HOU 104.99 95.0 100.0 100.0 115.0 122.5 122.5 210.0 8
Brandon Powell 80 SLP 104.59 90.0 90.0 90.0 110.0 117.5 122.5 0.0 -
* - CASEY BURGENER - 152.5 SNATCH - JUNIOR AMERICAN RECORD
 105 Kg JUNIOR MEN
Blake Varnadore 84 FLA 95.73 75.0 82.5 87.5 97.5 102.5 105.0 192.5 1
James Ouellette 84 VER 95.58 70.0 72.5 75.0 100.0 110.0 117.5 185.0 2
Nate Safe 84 CFW 94.54 80.0 85.0 87.5 90.0 95.0 100.0 182.5 3
+105 Kg JUNIOR MEN
Matt Rue 80 LPA 123.96 150.0 150.0 155.0 170.0 175.0 182.5 330.0 1
Josh Moreau 82 HOU 116.07 110.0 115.0 122.5 145.0 145.0 155.0 267.5 2
Emile Brock 81 SPA 130.47 100.0 105.0 107.5 137.5 137.5 137.5 245.0 3
Henry Eyre, III 80 UNA 128.79 90.0 95.0 102.5 125.0 130.0 135.0 225.0 4
Clark Shekels 83 MCV 126.94 92.5 97.5 100.0 117.5 122.5 122.5 220.0 5
Neil Holmes 81 FLA 108.31 90.0 95.0 95.0 127.5 132.5 132.5 217.5 6
 105 Kg SCHOOLAGE MEN
Josh Davis 84 SHV 131.63 67.5 72.5 75.0 87.5 97.5 102.5 175.0 1
Justin Begley 86 HOO 116.81 70.0 75.0 77.5 87.5 92.5 95.0 172.5 2
Joshua Gropper 84 WEW 110.74 70.0 75.0 75.0 87.5 95.0 97.5 162.5 3
Benjamin Fuller 85 VER 115.15 60.0 65.0 65.0 75.0 82.5 87.5 147.5 4
Jack Borders, III 86 SAV 117.55 57.5 60.0 60.0 75.0 80.0 80.0 132.5 5

Outstanding Female Lifters
SCHOOLAGE Amber Davis
JUNIOR Cheryl Haworth
Outstanding Male Lifters
SCHOOLAGE Jeff Wittmer
JUNIOR Oscar Chaplin, III
Team Placings Schoolage Women Points
1. Lift for Life (LFL)48
2. Charleston (CHL)16
Team Placings Junior Women
1. Wesley Weightlifters (WES)57
2. Coffee's Gym (COF)27
Team Placings Schoolage MenPoints
1. Shreveport (SHV)72
2. Team Florida (FLA)33
3. Minneapolis Police Athletic League (MPL)29
4. Kirkwood (KWC)28
5. Team Southern California (SCA)27
Team Placings Junior MenPoints
1. Wesley Weightlifters (WES)62
2. Team Savannah (SAV)44
3. Team Florida (FLA)38
4. Team Southern California (SCA)28
5. East Coast Gold (ECG)26
6. Calpians (CLP)16
7. Kirkwood (KWC)8


Copyright © Butch Curry All Rights Reserved
Last Updated: