2000 NATIONAL SCHOOLAGE
CHAMPIONSHIPS

CHARLESTON, IL
JULY 8 & 9, 2000


(FROM DENIS RENO'S WEIGHTLIFTING NEWSLETTER)
NAME TEAM Y O B BWT SNATCH CL & JK TOTAL PL
  11 & UNDER GIRLS
   27 Kg Class
Valery Clayton CHR 1993 23.50 10.0 17.5 27.5 1
   31 Kg Class
Jasmian Wright LFL 1994 27.93 12.5 15.0 27.5 1
   35 Kg Class
Michelle Wright LFL 1989 34.69 22.5 30.0 52.5 1
   39 Kg Class
Tirra Robinson LFL 1992 35.10 15.0 17.5 32.5
   48 Kg Class
Christy Phillips LFL 1990 44.72 20.0 25.0 45.0 1
Latasha Black LFL 1989 47.49 17.5 27.5 45.0 2
Tracey Sullivan LFL 1991 42.95 15.0 17.5 32.5 3
   53 Kg Class
Megan Robinson LFL 1989 51.48 37.5 50.0 87.5 1
NAME TEAM Y O B BWT SNATCH CL & JK TOTAL PL
  12 & 13 YEAR OLD GIRLS
   39 Kg Class
Shannon Sheesley WAR 1987 35.86 32.5 40.0 72.5 1
Kristi Williams WES 1988 36.48 30.0 37.5 67.5 2
   43 Kg Class
Karlye Williams WES 1988 41.20 37.5 45.0 82.5 1
   48 Kg Class
Taja Black LFL 1987 47.66 25.0 37.5 62.5 1
Brittany Smith SAV 1988 43.79 25.0 35.0 60.0 2
Brenna See DEC 1988 44.20 17.5 27.5 45.0 3
Rachel Sorrells WES 1988 44.97 17.5 ---- 0.0 -
   53 Kg Class
Amy Jackson LFL 1988 52.05 32.5 47.5 80.0 1
   58 Kg Class
Crystal Cummings SAV 1987 56.50 45.0 65.0 110.0 1
Melissa Weyer WES 1988 53.72 25.0 35.0 60.0 2
   63 Kg Class
Lakeshia Brisby LFL 1987 58.93 35.0 45.0 80.0 1
Blair Bigham WES 1987 59.63 35.0 45.0 80.0 2
Amanda Symmonds WES 1987 62.57 25.0 40.0 65.0 3
   69 Kg Class
Megan Capodagli SAY 1987 66.35 32.5 47.5 80.0 1
  +69 Kg Class
Lindsey Williams WES 1987 87.44 42.5 55.0 97.5 1
NAME TEAM Y O B BWT SNATCH CL & JK TOTAL PL
  14 - 16 YEAR OLD GIRLS
   48 Kg Class
Emma Gilsdorf WES 1986 47.66 45.0 62.5 107.5 1
Andres McGuire WES 1986 43.91 42.5 55.0 97.5 2
Daniela Buscariollo UNA 1985 46.00 22.5 37.5 60.0 3
Emily Oakley UNA 1984 46.61 22.5 35.0 57.5 4
   53 Kg Class
Heather Snethen WES 1986 50.66 52.5 65.0 117.5 1
Lorriane Jones LFL 1986 50.29 35.0 52.5 87.5 2
   58 Kg Class
Dara Cunningham UNA 1985 57.66 50.0 65.0 115.0 1
Crystal Brown LFL 1986 54.96 40.0 55.0 95.0 2
Waunakee Buckner LFL 1986 55.39 32.5 42.5 75.0 3
   63 Kg Class
Rachel Crass BLV 1985 62.97 67.5 82.5 150.0 1
Belinds Rhodes LFL 1984 62.69 40.0 50.0 90.0 2
   69 Kg Class
Amanda Wilson COF 1984 67.64 70.0 85.0 155.0 1
Cassie Gardis RTP 1985 67.66 52.5 62.5 115.0 2
Lerin Rowell WES 1986 67.16 22.5 35.0 57.5 3
   75 Kg Class
Erin Warpenburg CHR 1984 73.28 55.0 70.0 125.0 1
Valerie Owens HOO 1985 69.93 47.5 62.5 110.0 2
Serenity Rethemeyer WES 1986 74.86 30.0 40.0 70.0 3
  +75 Kg Class
Tiffany Simms LFL 1986 85.11 57.5 75.0 132.5 1
Teresa Nelson WES 1986 87.29 60.0 70.0 130.0 2
Caitlin Lawer NWI 1984 108.01 52.5 67.5 120.0 3
Raeleen Dowell WES 1986 81.35 40.0 50.0 90.0 4
NAME TEAM Y O B BWT SNATCH CL & JK TOTAL PL
  11 & UNDER BOYS
   27 Kg Class
Walter Dailey LFL 1992 27.00 15.0 17.5 32.5 1
Tyler Helget WES 1992 19.74 12.5 15.0 27.5 2
   31 Kg Class
Wade Galbreath CHR 1989 28.30 22.5 30.0 52.5 1
Travis McClure LFL 1991 29.30 20.0 27.5 47.5 2
Sterling Foster LFL 1989 30.86 20.0 25.0 45.0 3
Otis Wallace LFL 1991 27.50 15.0 17.5 32.5 4
   35 Kg Class
Joshua Hager SAV 1989 34.36 30.0 35.0 65.0 1
CArlos Brown LFL 1990 32.50 22.5 40.0 62.5 2
Freddie Wright LFL 1990 33.28 25.0 30.0 55.0 3
   39 Kg Class
Dontee Buckner LFL 1989 35.56 30.0 40.0 70.0 1
James Hager SAV 1989 36.70 25.0 32.5 57.5 2
Garrel Kufahl WES 1989 36.70 25.0 30.0 55.0 3
   43 Kg Class
Aaron Ross WES 1989 42.78 27.5 40.0 67.5 1
Jeff Kamier WES 1989 42.16 25.0 32.5 57.5 2
   47 Kg Class
Jacob Clayton CHR 1991 46.16 27.5 40.0 67.5 1
Adam Raczowski SAV 1989 45.82 22.5 37.5 60.0 2
   51 Kg Class
Trent Snethen PKM 1990 49.96 25.0 32.5 57.5 1
John Enloe WES 1990 50.94 20.0 25.0 45.0 2
Teddy Carpenter WES 1989 50.84 17.5 22.5 40.0 3
   62 Kg Class
Keith Swing WES 1989 59.70 37.5 55.0 92.5 1
Derrick Pearson LFL 1989 60.64 35.0 40.0 75.0 2
  +62 Kg Class
Aaron Perkins LFL 1989 81.44 30.0 40.0 70.0 1
Brett Sharp WES 1989 67.90 25.0 37.5 62.5 2
NAME TEAM Y O B BWT SNATCH CL & JK TOTAL PL
  12 & 13 YEAR OLD BOYS
   35 Kg Class
Steven Camp LFL 1988 34.20 27.5 35.0 62.5 1
Ryan Niehaus KRK 1987 35.00 22.5 32.5 55.0 2
Josh Bird WES 1987 27.08 20.0 25.0 45.0 3
   39 Kg Class
Z. Kane Glidwell WES 1987 37.28 50.0 65.0 115.0 1
Matt Zahnweh KRK 1987 37.30 27.5 40.0 67.5 2
Cameron Hurd WES 1987 36.18 27.5 37.5 65.0 3
Joseph Young SAY 1987 37.40 30.0 35.0 65.0 4
Tim Hoffman KRK 1988 37.20 25.0 37.5 62.5 5
Jesse McCane KRK 1988 35.66 20.0 27.5 47.5 6
   43 Kg Class
Joshua Gilsdorf WES 1988 39.11 37.5 47.5 85.0 1
Alex Bartin KRK 1987 40.56 30.0 37.5 67.5 2
   47 Kg Class
Ben Perry AUR 1987 45.72 40.0 55.0 95.0 1
Mark Rice CHR 1987 45.32 40.0 52.5 92.5 2
Rick Hoyt WES 1988 45.52 30.0 40.0 70.0 3
Bradley Crosby SAV 1987 46.29 ---- 40.0 0.0 -
   51 Kg Class
W. Robert Bruns WES 1987 49.52 50.0 62.5 112.5 1
Andy Bowker UNA 1987 49.84 37.5 55.0 92.5 2
Cordero Canchola WES 1987 50.40 35.0 45.0 80.0 3
Alex Griesedieck KRK 1987 50.92 30.0 42.5 72.5 4
David Schmidt KRK 1987 50.90 22.5 32.5 55.0 5
   56 Kg Class
Jerent Fischer WES 1988 53.70 42.5 60.0 102.5 1
Ivan Aubuchon KRK 1987 51.90 42.5 57.5 100.0 2
Joshua Goins TEN 1987 53.40 37.5 50.0 87.5 3
Victor Porter KRK 1987 52.84 37.5 47.5 85.0 4
Brandon Lewis SAY 1987 52.14 37.5 45.0 82.5 5
Owen Steidel WES 1988 52.34 30.0 40.0 70.0 6
Peter Muglia KRK 1987 52.04 ---- 37.5 0.0 EX
   62 Kg Class
Andrew Mitchell SAV 1987 61.28 47.5 57.5 105.0 1
   69 Kg Class
Tyrone Simms LFL 1987 65.76 52.5 70.0 122.5 1
Martin French, Jr. UNA 1987 67.72 50.0 70.0 120.0 2
Jason Fowler SAV 1987 68.70 42.5 55.0 97.5 3
Brandon Butler WES 1987 64.14 30.0 42.5 72.5 4
  +69 Kg Class
Marlow Parker LFL 1987 77.92 50.0 67.5 117.5 1
Steven B. Palmer UNA 1987 77.09 52.5 62.5 115.0 2
Daniel Bent SAV 1987 73.09 47.5 52.5 100.0 3
Michael Cook, Jr. SAV 1987 105.44 32.5 47.5 80.0 4
Lucas Zimmerman WES 1988 69.25 30.0 37.5 67.5 5
William Murphy SAV 1985 76.80 47.5 57.5 105.0 EX
NAME TEAM Y O B BWT SNATCH CL & JK TOTAL PL
  14 - 16 YEAR OLD BOYS
   47 Kg Class
Andrew Plata UNA 1986 43.3 40.0 57.5 97.5 1
Andrew W. Martin WES 1986 44.4 40.0 55.0 95.0 2
Marcus Manning ROS 1985 45.2 40.0 55.0 95.0 3
Robert Ansley WAR 1984 45.8 35.0 42.5 77.5 4
   51 Kg Class
Corey York SHV 1985 50.5 52.5 65.0 117.5 1
Cody Galbreath CHR 1985 48.2 40.0 52.5 92.5 2
   56 Kg Class
Derrick Johnson LFL 1985 54.4 75.0 87.5 162.5 1
James Sansom TEN 1986 55.1 62.5 80.0 142.5 2
William Hendrix WES 1985 53.7 55.0 67.5 122.5 3
Andrew Cox ROS 1984 54.8 50.0 70.0 120.0 4
Ken Wicker ROS 1985 54.3 37.5 52.5 90.0 5
Kendrick Farris SHV 1986 55.8 ---- 85.0 0.0 -
   62 Kg Class
Joshua Johnson SHV 1985 60.7 77.5 95.0 172.5 1
Richard Haver LAN 1984 59.4 72.5 90.0 162.5 2
Daniel Scott WES 1984 59.9 67.5 90.0 157.5 3
J. Michael Cohen KRK 1986 60.8 60.0 82.5 142.5 4
Gordon McMillian TEN 1987 60.1 55.0 75.0 130.0 5
David Rohn WES 1986 58.0 45.0 60.0 100.0 6
Kenon Johnson CHR 1984 57.6 35.0 47.5 82.5 7
   69 Kg Class
Jeff Wittmer WES 1984 65.33 95.0 125.0 220.0 1
Derek Fry UNA 1984 67.84 82.5 102.5 185.0 2
Justin Bellamy SHV 1986 65.66 72.5 87.5 160.0 3
Tyler Lash SHV 1984 67.66 70.0 85.0 155.0 4
Joseph Herman UNS 1985 66.13 65.0 87.5 152.5 5
Kip Raske KRK 1986 66.80 65.0 87.5 152.5 6
Kyle Beger WES 1986 63.08 65.0 85.0 150.0 7
Charlei Spencer KRK 1985 68.79 65.0 80.0 145.0 8
D. Matthew Cowan NWI 1986 64.59 62.5 80.0 142.5 9
Michael Kinney UNA 1984 68.98 60.0 80.5 140.0 10
Nathan Brownlow UNA 1984 65.60 55.0 70.0 125.0 11
Jonathan Westrom ROS 1984 66.85 ---- 70.0 0.0 -
   77 Kg Class
Anthony Danilkovitch MOC 1985 73.39 97.5 122.5 220.0 1
Edward Miller III HOO 1984 76.35 100.0 120.0 220.0 2
Cody Gibbs SHV 1985 75.69 87.5 105.0 192.5 3
Trey Carter SHV 1984 71.88 80.0 100.0 180.0 4
Ryan Gero WES 1984 75.50 75.0 92.5 167.5 5
Miles Johnson HOO 1985 73.20 67.5 87.5 155.0 6
Chandler Alford WAR 1986 71.66 65.0 80.0 145.0 7
Mason Glasgow HOO 1986 72.90 60.0 80.0 140.0 8
   85 Kg Class
Dustin Johnson SHV 1985 83.81 92.5 120.0 212.5 1
J. D. Jackson KRK 1984 81.75 87.5 110.0 197.5 2
Tulley Covington SHV 1985 78.34 82.5 102.5 185.0 3
Justin Hildebrand WES 1985 80.38 80.0 105.0 185.0 4
Terrance Epps WAR 1984 81.52 75.0 90.0 165.0 5
Jordan Kornmann RTP 1986 83.32 65.0 82.5 147.5 6
   94 Kg Class
Jonathan Levine PAL 1984 85.72 95.0 127.5 222.5 1
Andrew Sessions WAR 1984 87.89 72.5 95.0 167.5 2
Clinton Wing KRK 1985 87.17 65.0 80.0 145.0 3
  105 Kg Class
Benjamen Sherlock WES 1985 97.27 60.0 80.0 140.0 1
Thomas Neil WES 1985 98.00 45.0 65.0 110.0 2
+105 Kg Class
Josh Gropper WAR 1984 112.24 90.0 110.0 200.0 1
Joshua Davis SHV 1984 123.96 80.0 105.0 185.0 2
Justin Begley HOO 1986 123.57 80.0 100.0 180.0 3
Michael Adams BLU 1984 124.39 60.0 70.0 130.0 4







OUTSTANDING LIFTERS:
     GIRLS     BOYS
11 & UNDER:MEGAN ROBINSON CARLOS BROWN
12 & 13 YEAR OLD:CRYSTAL CUMMINGS KANE GLIDEWELL
14 - 16 YEAR OLD:RACHEL CRASS JEFF WITTMER
TEAM PLACINGS - GIRLS:
11 & UNDER:NO ENTRIES
12 & 13 YEAR OLD:1.LIFT FOR LIFE (LFL)
14 - 16 YEAR OLD:1.WESLEY WEIGHTLIFTERS (WES)
2.LIFT FOR LIFE (LFL)
TEAM PLACINGS - BOYS:
11 & UNDER:NO ENTRIES
12 & 13 YEAR OLD:1.WESLEY WEIGHTLIFTERS (WES)
2.LIFT FOR LIFE (LFL)
3.TEAM SAVANNAH (SAV)
4.KIRKWOOD WEIGHTLIFTING (KRK)
14 - 16 YEAR OLD:1.WESLEY WEIGHTLIFTERS (WES)
2.SHREVEPORT/BOSIER CITY (SHV)
3.KIRKWOOD WEIGHTLIFTING (KRK)
4.WAR EAGLES (WAR)


Copyright © Butch Curry All Rights Reserved
Last Updated: